Hind Rectifiers LimitedHIRECTCorporate

Electronics - Components Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1,116.20
MCap ₹3,837 Cr · P/E 64.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹236 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+10.1% YoY
₹25 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+3.2% YoY
10.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-6.2% YoY
₹15 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+17.8% YoY
₹4.39
EPS · Jun 2026
-41.2% YoY

📝 Hind Rectifiers Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Hind Rectifiers Limited reported revenue of ₹236 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 10.1% from ₹215 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 10.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 17.8% year-on-year to ₹15 crore, from ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.39.

Operating profit stood at ₹25 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.6%, compared with 11.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Hind Rectifiers Limited posted revenue of ₹949 crore, a growth of 44.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹58 crore (up 55.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹971 crore with a net profit of ₹60 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,116.20, HIRECT has a market capitalisation of ₹3,837 crore and a trailing P/E of about 64.0.

Within the Electronics - Components industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 11 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 42.59%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.84%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.16%, public shareholders 47.40% of Hind Rectifiers Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,837 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,116.2
P/E ?
64.00below ind
Industry P/E ?
78.50
P/B ?
17.36
P/S ?
3.95
P/FCF ?
191.83
Enterprise Value ?
₹4,063 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
39.34
PEG ?
0.46
Earnings Yield ?
2.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.09%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹971 Cr
OPM ?
10.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹60 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹17.44
ROCE ?
24.0%
ROE ?
27.1%
ROA ?
9.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹236 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹15 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
10.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
17.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
38%
Sales growth (5y) ?
25%
Profit growth (3y) ?
138%
Profit growth (5y) ?
62%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹226 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.02
Interest Coverage ?
5.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
42.59%
Change in promoter holding ?
-1.39%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-10.3%
Return 6 months ?
24.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 11298132137151136166169185215227243264236 +10.1% -10.5%
Operating Profit 117111314141818202426252725 +3.2% -6.7%
Other Income -1100-70101000000 +38.9% -20.5%
Interest 23334333444545 +27.7% +15.4%
Depreciation 12222222233344 +48.0% +9.1%
Profit Before Tax -33618101313141820161920 +11.5% +7.5%
Net Profit -2242571010101315141615 +17.8% -7.9%
EPS -0.720.561.160.441.492.022.975.845.927.478.597.994.774.39 -41.2% -8.0%
OPM % 9.8% 7.1% 8.3% 9.5% 9.3% 10.3% 10.8% 10.4% 10.8% 11.3% 11.4% 10.5% 10.2% 10.6% -6.2% +3.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹656 Cr ₹949 Cr ₹971 Cr +44.7%
Operating Profit ₹70 Cr ₹103 Cr ₹103 Cr +47.1%
OPM % 10.62% 10.80% 10.64% +1.7%
NPM % 5.66% 6.08% 6.17% +7.4%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -47.5%
Depreciation ₹8 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹14 Cr +51.0%
Interest ₹13 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹17 Cr +26.4%
EBIT ₹61 Cr ₹90 Cr ₹89 Cr +46.6%
PBT ₹51 Cr ₹73 Cr ₹75 Cr +44.2%
Tax ₹7 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹15 Cr +105.1%
Net Profit ₹37 Cr ₹58 Cr ₹60 Cr +55.2%
EPS ₹16.75 ₹28.82 ₹25.74 +72.1%
Material Cost ₹264 Cr ₹722 Cr ₹775 Cr +173.2%
Employee Cost ₹33 Cr ₹79 Cr ₹84 Cr +137.7%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-2 Cr ₹2 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
CWIP 2122123 -75.0%
Equity Capital 3337 +133.3%
Reserves 108121157214 +36.3%
Borrowings 105135164226 +37.8%
Other Liabilities 767193165 +77.4%
Total Liabilities 292331418613 +46.7%
Fixed Assets 8090107173 +61.7%
Investments 00018 —
Other Assets 192219298418 +40.3%
Total Assets 292331418613 +46.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 33343691 +152.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -29-19-25-85 -240.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -4-14-11-6 +45.5%
Net Cash Flow 00-00 —
Free Cash Flow 4201420 +42.9%
CFO/OP 218%76%61%101% +65.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 69636187 +42.6%
Inventory Days 121929269 -25.0%
Days Payable 69454657 +23.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 12011010799 -7.5%
Working Capital Days 34242524 -4.0%
ROCE % 5%16%22%24% +9.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 43.98%43.93%43.93%43.93%42.58%42.59% +0.0%
FIIs 6.30%6.64%6.21%6.38%6.84%6.84% +0.0%
DIIs 0.06%0.13%0.13%0.13%3.22%3.16% -1.9%
Public 49.63%49.31%49.73%49.55%47.35%47.40% +0.1%
No. of Shareholders 18,49624,03823,27621,70022,21922,375 +0.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Electronics - Components · 11 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 AVALON Avalon Technologies ₹2,247.30 15,030 112.3 1,764 134 11.4% 7.6% 46.0% 78.0% 49.8% 145.3%
2 GENUSPOWER Genus Power ₹301.55 8,341 12.8 5,173 652 18.8% 12.6% 94.6% 90.5% 44.8% 43.2%
3 HIRECT Hind Rectifiers ₹1,246.40 4,284 71.4 971 60 10.6% 6.2% 44.7% 55.2% 10.1% 17.8%
4 KERNEX Kernex Microsystems ₹1,750.10 2,941 33.3 431 88 34.5% 20.4% 127.2% 73.6% 207.0% 109.0%
5 VINYAS Vinyas Innovative ₹1,144.75 1,441 46.7 514 31 11.9% 6.0% — — 22.3% 83.3%
6 AIMTRON Aimtron Electronics ₹545.30 1,124 28.5 258 39 22.7% 15.2% — — 59.9% 60.6%
7 MICEL MIC Electronics ₹35.38 1,054 — 223 -12 11.3% -5.4% 102.4% -219.7% 264.3% 6.6%
8 ELIN Elin Electronics ₹88.71 441 19.3 1,288 23 4.3% 1.8% 9.1% -22.9% 2.7% -104.4%
9 BPL BPL ₹46.73 229 — 80 -15 -8.2% -18.1% -19.7% -161.5% 9.8% -229.6%
10 NITIRAJ Nitiraj Engineers ₹219.00 224 93.2 55 2 10.0% 4.4% -39.3% -78.0% 78.8% 419.7%
11 DELTAMAGNT Delta Manufacturing ₹54.88 60 — 67 -11 3.8% -15.8% 2.3% -2.6% 33.2% 85.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Hind Rectifiers Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Hind Rectifiers Limited reported revenue of ₹236 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 10.1% from ₹215 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 10.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Hind Rectifiers Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 17.8% year-on-year to ₹15 crore, from ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.39.
What is HIRECT's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,116.20, HIRECT has a market capitalisation of ₹3,837 crore and a trailing P/E of about 64.0.
Who owns Hind Rectifiers Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 42.59%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.84%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.16%, public shareholders 47.40% of Hind Rectifiers Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI