Indo Farm Equipment LimitedINDOFARMCorporate

Automobiles - Tractors Latest results: Jun 2026 9 quarters of data
₹131.08
MCap ₹630 Cr · P/E 28.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹105 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+15.0% YoY
₹12 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+16.1% YoY
11.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+0.9% YoY
₹5 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+10.3% YoY
₹1.05
EPS · Jun 2026
+10.5% YoY

📝 Indo Farm Equipment Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Indo Farm Equipment Limited reported revenue of ₹105 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 15.0% from ₹91 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 18.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 10.3% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.05.

Operating profit stood at ₹12 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.6%, compared with 11.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Indo Farm Equipment Limited posted revenue of ₹420 crore, a growth of 14.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹22 crore (down 3.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹433 crore with a net profit of ₹22 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹131.08, INDOFARM has a market capitalisation of ₹630 crore and a trailing P/E of about 28.2.

Within the Automobiles - Tractors industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 2 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.63%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.37%, public shareholders 27.00% of Indo Farm Equipment Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 70.46% to 70.63% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹630 Cr
Current Price ?
₹131.1
P/E ?
28.19below ind
Industry P/E ?
29.50
P/B ?
1.17
P/S ?
1.45
P/FCF ?
314.93
Enterprise Value ?
₹716 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
14.31
PEG ?
1.28
Earnings Yield ?
5.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹433 Cr
OPM ?
11.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹22 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.65
ROCE ?
7.0%
ROE ?
4.2%
ROA ?
3.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹105 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
15.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
10.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
13%
Profit growth (3y) ?
22%
Profit growth (5y) ?
31%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹86 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.16
Interest Coverage ?
3.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
70.63%
Change in promoter holding ?
1.19%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-17.4%
Return 6 months ?
-12.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 7081911259199101129105 +15.0% -18.4%
Operating Profit 91012161011111712 +16.1% -26.3%
Other Income 100211111 -31.2% -5.5%
Interest 444323332 -0.9% -7.1%
Depreciation 323333334 +21.3% +14.0%
Profit Before Tax 35512667127 +10.4% -39.7%
Net Profit 2341354585 +10.3% -38.5%
EPS 0.560.860.952.770.950.920.961.711.05 +10.5% -38.6%
OPM % 12.9% 12.7% 13.3% 12.5% 11.5% 10.7% 10.7% 12.8% 11.6% +0.9% -9.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹367 Cr ₹420 Cr ₹433 Cr +14.4%
Operating Profit ₹47 Cr ₹48 Cr ₹50 Cr +2.6%
OPM % 12.84% 11.52% 11.55% -10.3%
NPM % 6.17% 5.21% 5.16% -15.6%
Other Income ₹3 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +78.7%
Depreciation ₹11 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹13 Cr +13.4%
Interest ₹14 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹10 Cr -29.0%
EBIT ₹36 Cr ₹36 Cr ₹37 Cr -0.6%
PBT ₹25 Cr ₹31 Cr ₹32 Cr +24.9%
Tax ₹1 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +460.5%
Net Profit ₹23 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹22 Cr -3.3%
EPS ₹5.14 ₹4.54 ₹4.64 -11.7%
Material Cost ₹58 Cr ₹183 Cr ₹191 Cr +216.1%
Employee Cost ₹11 Cr ₹34 Cr ₹36 Cr +225.6%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 19384848 +0.0%
Reserves 259265467490 +4.9%
Borrowings 1701699786 -11.3%
Other Liabilities 47535056 +12.0%
Total Liabilities 495524662680 +2.7%
Fixed Assets 206201213210 -1.4%
CWIP 85929 +222.2%
Investments 20206565 +0.0%
Other Assets 261297374375 +0.3%
Total Assets 495524662680 +2.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 32212631 +19.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -11-2-96-0 +100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -21-8104-21 -120.2%
Net Cash Flow -0113410 -70.6%
Free Cash Flow 2218-12 +300.0%
CFO/OP 85%51%65%76% +16.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 78113113103 -8.8%
Inventory Days 264273279252 -9.7%
Days Payable 55585244 -15.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 287327340311 -8.5%
Working Capital Days 7993175167 -4.6%
ROCE % 8%8%7%7% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 69.44%69.53%69.80%70.46%70.63% +0.2%
FIIs 0.55%0.40%0.01%0.18%— —
DIIs 4.88%4.72%4.31%3.40%2.37% -30.3%
Public 25.14%25.34%25.87%25.96%27.00% +4.0%
No. of Shareholders 53,19344,96544,67644,99544,110 -2.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Automobiles - Tractors · 2 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 VSTTILLERS V.S.T Tillers ₹4,042.70 3,498 32.0 1,271 109 13.2% 8.6% 24.7% 12.6% 11.0% 9.5%
2 INDOFARM Indo Farm ₹142.34 684 27.4 454 25 13.1% 5.5% 13.6% 4.9% 14.5% 4.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Indo Farm Equipment Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Indo Farm Equipment Limited reported revenue of ₹105 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 15.0% from ₹91 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 18.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Indo Farm Equipment Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 10.3% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.05.
What is INDOFARM's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹131.08, INDOFARM has a market capitalisation of ₹630 crore and a trailing P/E of about 28.2.
Who owns Indo Farm Equipment Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.63%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.37%, public shareholders 27.00% of Indo Farm Equipment Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI