Kokuyo Camlin LimitedKOKUYOCMLNCorporate

Printing & Stationery Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹71.18
MCap ₹714 Cr · P/E 32.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹229 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+0.8% YoY
₹16 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-20.6% YoY
6.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-20.9% YoY
₹7 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-27.4% YoY
₹0.73
EPS · Jun 2026
-27.0% YoY

📝 Kokuyo Camlin Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Kokuyo Camlin Limited reported revenue of ₹229 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 0.8% from ₹227 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 27.4% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.73.

Operating profit stood at ₹16 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 6.8%, compared with 8.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Kokuyo Camlin Limited posted revenue of ₹806 crore, a growth of 5.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹25 crore (up 324.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹808 crore with a net profit of ₹22 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹71.18, KOKUYOCMLN has a market capitalisation of ₹714 crore and a trailing P/E of about 32.4.

Within the Printing & Stationery industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.99%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.10%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 24.90% of Kokuyo Camlin Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹714 Cr
Current Price ?
₹71.2
P/E ?
32.42above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
2.22
P/S ?
0.88
P/FCF ?
31.04
Enterprise Value ?
₹751 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
13.90
PEG ?
16.21
Earnings Yield ?
4.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.41%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹808 Cr
OPM ?
6.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹22 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.20
ROCE ?
10.0%
ROE ?
6.8%
ROA ?
4.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹229 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
0.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-27.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
15%
Profit growth (3y) ?
2%
Profit growth (5y) ?
30%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹37 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.11
Interest Coverage ?
14.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.99%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-14.9%
Return 6 months ?
-20.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 216236195168217229173161200227174178226229 +0.8% +1.3%
Operating Profit 172417132328-80132016111116 -20.6% +43.9%
Other Income 050001-00-000000 -15.6% +132.0%
Interest 21012211110011 -34.8% -26.0%
Depreciation 44455555555565 -0.8% -15.1%
Profit Before Tax 12241371622-14-6714116410 -27.3% +153.5%
Net Profit 918961016-11-44108437 -27.4% +153.5%
EPS 0.871.830.940.561.041.62-1.06-0.410.441.000.780.400.290.73 -27.0% +151.7%
OPM % 7.9% 10.3% 8.9% 7.4% 10.4% 12.1% -4.4% 0.3% 6.6% 8.6% 9.2% 6.5% 4.8% 6.8% -20.9% +41.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹763 Cr ₹806 Cr ₹808 Cr +5.7%
Operating Profit ₹34 Cr ₹58 Cr ₹54 Cr +71.7%
OPM % 4.44% 7.20% 6.69% +62.2%
NPM % 0.77% 3.07% 2.73% +298.7%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -33.3%
Depreciation ₹21 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹22 Cr +4.2%
Interest ₹5 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr -44.5%
EBIT ₹13 Cr ₹36 Cr ₹32 Cr +185.0%
PBT ₹9 Cr ₹34 Cr ₹30 Cr +287.1%
Tax — — ₹3 Cr —
Net Profit ₹6 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹22 Cr +324.3%
EPS ₹0.59 ₹2.47 ₹2.20 +318.6%
Material Cost — — ₹140 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹28 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101010 +0.0%
Reserves 253286292312 +6.8%
Borrowings 56805437 -31.5%
Other Liabilities 12411698109 +11.2%
Total Liabilities 442493455467 +2.6%
Fixed Assets 140161159154 -3.1%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 13101611 -31.2%
Other Assets 290322280303 +8.2%
Total Assets 442493455467 +2.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 27195540 -27.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -7-18-21-16 +23.8%
Cash from Financing Activity -190-36-20 +44.4%
Net Cash Flow 11-24 +300.0%
Free Cash Flow 2013423 -32.4%
CFO/OP 65%42%186%87% -53.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 35373634 -5.6%
Inventory Days 119141112123 +9.8%
Days Payable 55493951 +30.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 99129109106 -2.8%
Working Capital Days 43565865 +12.1%
ROCE % 12%17%4%10% +150.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99% +0.0%
FIIs 0.20%0.09%0.10%0.10% +0.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 24.83%24.92%24.91%24.90% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 33,04032,95532,53631,957 -1.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Printing & Stationery · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NAVNETEDUL Navneet Education ₹122.05 2,700 7.6 1,715 353 14.2% 20.6% -3.6% -54.1% -0.8% -10.2%
2 FLAIR Flair Writing ₹231.89 2,444 17.5 1,281 142 17.8% 11.1% 15.6% 7.6% 10.6% 0.5%
3 KOKUYOCMLN Kokuyo Camlin ₹77.97 782 35.4 808 22 6.7% 2.7% 5.7% 324.3% 0.8% -27.4%
4 LINC Linc ₹91.85 547 15.9 534 35 10.3% 6.5% 0.2% -4.4% 1.0% -30.4%
5 SCHAND S Chand ₹139.21 491 6.9 811 69 17.8% 8.5% 11.0% 22.3% 11.6% -33.2%
6 REPRO Repro India ₹297.35 427 — 534 -4 9.6% -0.8% 14.4% -180.0% 13.0% -1073.5%
7 SUNDARAM Sundaram Multi ₹1.08 51 15.3 146 4 4.0% 2.7% 7.6% 162.1% 22.0% 172.3%
8 INFOMEDIA Infomedia Press ₹5.50 28 — — -3 — — — 19.8% — 9.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Kokuyo Camlin Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Kokuyo Camlin Limited reported revenue of ₹229 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 0.8% from ₹227 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Kokuyo Camlin Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 27.4% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.73.
What is KOKUYOCMLN's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹71.18, KOKUYOCMLN has a market capitalisation of ₹714 crore and a trailing P/E of about 32.4.
Who owns Kokuyo Camlin Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.99%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.10%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 24.90% of Kokuyo Camlin Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI