Mukka Proteins LimitedMUKKACorporate

Food - Processing - Indian Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹27.91
MCap ₹837 Cr · P/E 13.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹406 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+198.9% YoY
₹42 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+292.5% YoY
10.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+30.4% YoY
₹19 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+1609.9% YoY
₹0.66
EPS · Jun 2026
+1550.0% YoY

📝 Mukka Proteins Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Mukka Proteins Limited reported revenue of ₹406 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 198.9% from ₹136 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 29.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 1609.9% year-on-year to ₹19 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.66.

Operating profit stood at ₹42 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.3%, compared with 7.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Mukka Proteins Limited posted revenue of ₹1,229 crore, a growth of 39.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹42 crore (up 2.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,499 crore with a net profit of ₹61 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹27.91, MUKKA has a market capitalisation of ₹837 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.8.

Within the Food - Processing - Indian industry, it is the 19th-largest of the 40 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 73.33%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.70%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.20%, public shareholders 24.77% of Mukka Proteins Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹837 Cr
Current Price ?
₹27.9
P/E ?
13.80below ind
Industry P/E ?
24.80
P/B ?
1.87
P/S ?
0.56
P/FCF ?
-4.55
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,519 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
12.93
PEG ?
3.45
Earnings Yield ?
7.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,499 Cr
OPM ?
7.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹61 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.02
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
13.6%
ROA ?
4.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹406 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹19 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
198.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
1,609.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
5%
Sales growth (5y) ?
18%
Profit growth (3y) ?
4%
Profit growth (5y) ?
75%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹682 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.53
Interest Coverage ?
1.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.33%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
22.0%
Return 6 months ?
15.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 366239315484231148122287325136222558313406 +198.9% +29.7%
Operating Profit 41123612238837231114332942 +292.5% +43.7%
Other Income 034843364366142 -30.7% -83.3%
Interest 65657781091012141415 +41.7% +6.7%
Depreciation 11111221111232 +45.2% -23.1%
Profit Before Tax 33833131822311726232727 +1110.3% +3.4%
Net Profit 2242792212251314191919 +1609.9% +2.6%
EPS 1.020.201.230.410.990.040.070.840.430.040.120.630.640.66 +1550.0% +3.1%
OPM % 11.2% 5.0% 11.4% 2.4% 9.8% 5.4% 6.6% 12.8% 7.2% 7.9% 6.3% 5.8% 9.3% 10.3% +30.4% +10.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹882 Cr ₹1,229 Cr ₹1,499 Cr +39.3%
Operating Profit ₹76 Cr ₹86 Cr ₹118 Cr +13.7%
OPM % 8.61% 7.03% 7.84% -18.4%
NPM % 4.70% 3.45% 4.05% -26.6%
Other Income ₹17 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹27 Cr +71.9%
Depreciation ₹6 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹8 Cr +10.7%
Interest ₹34 Cr ₹50 Cr ₹54 Cr +44.8%
EBIT ₹70 Cr ₹79 Cr ₹110 Cr +14.0%
PBT ₹53 Cr ₹58 Cr ₹83 Cr +9.8%
Tax ₹11 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹24 Cr +44.0%
Net Profit ₹42 Cr ₹42 Cr ₹61 Cr +2.2%
EPS ₹1.38 ₹1.43 ₹2.05 +3.6%
Material Cost ₹702 Cr ₹1,264 Cr ₹1,433 Cr +80.1%
Employee Cost ₹16 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹26 Cr +50.4%
Extraordinary Items ₹0 Cr — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 22303030 +0.0%
Reserves 100335374417 +11.5%
Borrowings 238332418682 +63.2%
Other Liabilities 141154152239 +57.2%
Total Liabilities 5008519741,368 +40.5%
Fixed Assets 52606088 +46.7%
CWIP 0040 -100.0%
Investments 24344471 +61.4%
Other Assets 4247578671,208 +39.3%
Total Assets 5008519741,368 +40.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -47-141-132-161 -22.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 1-46-18-43 -138.9%
Cash from Financing Activity 6125860205 +241.7%
Net Cash Flow 1571-912 +102.2%
Free Cash Flow -50-154-142-184 -29.6%
CFO/OP -58%-146%-170%-172% -1.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 37416452 -18.8%
Inventory Days 87135274280 +2.2%
Days Payable 49436975 +8.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 75133269256 -4.8%
Working Capital Days 104310563 -40.0%
ROCE % 23%18%11%11% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33% +0.0%
FIIs 2.08%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.73%1.70% -1.7%
DIIs 1.87%1.66%0.17%0.00%—0.20% —
Public 22.71%23.31%24.80%24.97%24.93%24.77% -0.6%
No. of Shareholders 1,45,3431,41,6491,37,9201,32,0981,27,9221,24,299 -2.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Food - Processing - Indian · top 25 of 40 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MANORAMA Manorama Industries ₹1,932.20 12,197 43.7 1,472 264 27.0% 17.9% 76.1% 108.1% 39.5% 61.3%
2 KRBL KRBL ₹393.95 9,017 11.9 6,009 758 16.5% 12.6% 9.0% 36.2% -5.6% 73.2%
3 BECTORFOOD Mrs. Bectors ₹226.63 6,951 46.8 2,119 148 12.8% 7.0% 9.0% -1.9% 16.0% 25.0%
4 DODLA Dodla Dairy ₹1,063.60 6,416 26.2 4,316 246 6.7% 5.7% 10.9% 3.1% 19.0% -35.5%
5 VADILALIND Vadilal Industries ₹7,486.00 5,381 24.6 1,675 219 18.7% 13.1% 21.2% -4.0% 34.4% 145.3%
6 HERITGFOOD Heritage Foods ₹420.55 3,903 33.8 4,934 115 5.1% 2.3% 9.5% -20.1% 18.6% -39.5%
7 PARAGMILK Parag Milk ₹271.10 3,430 24.8 3,818 135 8.9% 3.5% 11.2% 14.0% 3.0% 23.0%
8 GOPAL Gopal Snacks ₹254.60 3,174 37.8 1,609 84 7.3% 5.2% 2.8% 304.4% 31.2% 328.2%
9 ADFFOODS ADF Foods ₹270.15 2,968 32.3 718 91 19.0% 12.7% 16.1% 28.2% 25.9% 13.4%
10 DIAMONDYD Prataap Snacks ₹1,102.20 2,638 — — — — — 18.3% 553.3% -5.1% 313.1%
11 TASTYBITE Tasty Bite ₹8,718.00 2,237 62.2 583 36 10.4% 6.2% -1.0% 37.9% 28.6% 7.9%
12 GRMOVER GRM Overseas ₹84.31 1,750 45.1 1,868 77 5.5% 4.1% 31.2% 22.9% 30.5% 10.2%
13 CLSEL Chaman Lal ₹298.25 1,483 11.8 1,478 125 11.6% 8.4% -3.7% 11.3% 12.6% 47.8%
14 KCK Kck Industries ₹214.00 1,361 n/m 29 0 0.1% 1.5% — — 3.2% -21.6%
15 AVTNPL AVT Natural ₹88.11 1,342 16.0 821 83 13.9% 10.1% 28.1% 32.9% 82.2% 156.7%
16 HMAAGRO HMA Agro ₹24.65 1,234 5.8 7,904 215 2.1% 2.7% 34.7% 88.4% 88.0% 8361.3%
17 SKMEGGPROD SKM Egg ₹209.79 1,106 9.9 777 112 21.0% 14.4% 54.3% 200.8% 4.9% 46.3%
18 KRISHIVAL Krishival Foods ₹419.00 1,074 40.7 332 23 10.0% 7.0% 44.7% 64.0% 79.6% 27.3%
19 MUKKA Mukka Proteins ₹27.00 810 11.0 1,768 74 8.4% 4.2% 44.0% 21.3% 186.7% 1072.7%
20 SCPL Sheetal Cool ₹653.90 687 33.1 386 21 11.6% 5.4% 33.3% 34.3% 19.0% 9.6%
21 EIFFL Euro India ₹270.10 670 123.9 157 5 10.5% 3.4% 5.8% -11.1% 15.7% 124.2%
22 TBI TBI Corn ₹314.85 572 31.1 304 18 11.3% 5.9% — — 41.5% 33.3%
23 SARVESHWAR Sarveshwar Foods ₹3.74 461 39.8 671 11 3.3% 1.6% 19.5% 18.6% 4.2% 7.7%
24 FOODSIN Foods & Inns ₹51.98 382 15.9 789 24 12.1% 3.0% -13.5% -35.9% -33.3% -46.0%
25 MEGASTAR Megastar Foods ₹286.00 323 32.5 558 10 6.4% 1.8% 49.7% 153.2% 23.5% 41.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Mukka Proteins Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Mukka Proteins Limited reported revenue of ₹406 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 198.9% from ₹136 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 29.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Mukka Proteins Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 1609.9% year-on-year to ₹19 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.66.
What is MUKKA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹27.91, MUKKA has a market capitalisation of ₹837 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.8.
Who owns Mukka Proteins Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 73.33%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.70%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.20%, public shareholders 24.77% of Mukka Proteins Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI