Remus Pharmaceuticals LimitedREMUSCorporate

Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln Latest results: Mar 2026 9 quarters of data
₹1,011.55
MCap ₹1,192 Cr · P/E 47.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹47 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+13.3% YoY
₹15 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+1.8% YoY
31.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-10.1% YoY
₹13 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+21.4% YoY
₹10.76
EPS · Mar 2026
-40.7% YoY

📝 Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited reported revenue of ₹47 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 13.3% from ₹41 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 21.4% year-on-year to ₹13 crore, from ₹11 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.76.

Operating profit stood at ₹15 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 31.9%, compared with 35.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹94 crore with a net profit of ₹25 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,011.55, REMUS has a market capitalisation of ₹1,192 crore and a trailing P/E of about 47.6.

Within the Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln industry, it is the 22nd-largest of the 47 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 70.95%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 5.28%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.83%, public shareholders 22.93% of Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,192 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,011.5
P/E ?
47.62above ind
Industry P/E ?
37.20
P/B ?
3.66
P/S ?
12.70
P/FCF ?
54.18
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,198 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
40.24
PEG ?
1.11
Earnings Yield ?
2.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.10%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹94 Cr
OPM ?
31.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹25 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹21.24
ROCE ?
12.0%
ROE ?
7.7%
ROA ?
6.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹47 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹13 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
13.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
21.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
28%
Sales growth (5y) ?
39%
Profit growth (3y) ?
43%
Profit growth (5y) ?
91%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹6 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.02
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
70.95%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.11%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
37.8%
Return 6 months ?
58.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 142025293438414747 +13.3% —
Operating Profit 25691111151515 +1.8% —
Other Income 111222134 +316.7% —
Interest 000000000 -100.0% —
Depreciation 000001111 -13.8% —
Profit Before Tax 266101212141617 +18.5% —
Net Profit 144899111213 +21.4% —
EPS 1.805.095.0357.3861.337.7918.1610.2110.76 -40.7% —
OPM % 14.3% 25.0% 24.0% 31.9% 31.3% 28.9% 35.5% 31.5% 31.9% -10.1% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11612 +100.0%
Reserves 18152236314 +33.1%
Borrowings 8446 +50.0%
Other Liabilities 8263450 +47.1%
Total Liabilities 35183280382 +36.4%
Fixed Assets 3577 +0.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 21127209297 +42.1%
Other Assets 11516477 +20.3%
Total Assets 35183280382 +36.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 561626 +62.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -15-47-12-26 -116.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 1242-10 +100.0%
Net Cash Flow 212-1 -150.0%
Free Cash Flow 331222 +83.3%
CFO/OP 79%60%89%110% +23.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 39837292 +27.8%
Inventory Days 5252225 +13.6%
Days Payable 601085360 +13.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle -1604257 +35.7%
Working Capital Days 1132177241 +36.2%
ROCE % 69%25%13%12% -7.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 70.84%70.85%70.91%70.95% +0.1%
FIIs 3.16%4.77%5.02%5.28% +5.2%
DIIs 0.77%0.77%0.77%0.83% +7.8%
Public 25.22%23.60%23.31%22.93% -1.6%
No. of Shareholders 1,7531,8782,0322,009 -1.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln · top 25 of 47 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 AKUMS Akums Drugs ₹784.55 12,012 41.2 4,502 293 12.6% 6.5% 5.9% -25.5% 13.9% 56.1%
2 STAR Strides Pharma ₹1,085.00 10,001 26.7 3,636 389 25.4% 10.7% -20.4% 99.0% 11.2% 50.0%
3 BLUEJET Blue Jet ₹565.05 9,802 36.9 884 265 36.3% 30.0% 8.0% 0.7% -17.5% -14.3%
4 AARTIPHARM Aarti Pharmalabs ₹828.30 7,511 36.1 1,957 208 22.0% 10.6% 1.5% -26.9% 42.4% 39.2%
5 SUPRIYA Supriya Lifescience ₹870.30 7,004 35.3 873 198 33.2% 22.7% 18.9% 11.1% 30.8% -30.9%
6 INNOVACAP Innova Captab ₹1,199.30 6,863 13.8 5,779 497 14.6% 8.6% 355.1% 277.4% 33.9% 42.3%
7 MOREPENLAB Morepen Laboratories ₹123.35 6,759 48.0 1,951 141 9.4% 7.2% -0.3% -18.3% 34.1% 394.0%
8 IOLCP IOL Chemicals ₹201.19 5,905 35.2 2,523 168 12.3% 6.7% 11.5% 36.6% 37.1% 89.8%
9 FDC FDC ₹350.20 5,702 19.5 2,191 291 15.3% 13.3% 3.0% 4.8% 3.0% 9.5%
10 NOVARTIND Novartis India ₹2,257.80 5,575 57.0 371 97 27.6% 26.2% -0.3% -6.9% 18.2% 14.3%
11 ORCHPHARMA Orchid Pharma ₹1,058.75 5,370 236.9 812 22 5.1% 2.7% -11.9% -76.4% 0.2% 25.4%
12 RPGLIFE RPG Life ₹2,865.90 4,740 39.7 735 120 21.1% 16.3% 8.4% -36.9% 15.8% 16.3%
13 ZOTA Zota Health ₹1,232.70 4,269 — 609 -104 0.6% -17.1% 84.6% -29.8% 66.9% -213.9%
14 GUFICBIO Gufic Biosciences ₹419.85 4,210 57.3 974 74 16.9% 7.6% 14.7% -9.1% 14.9% 86.0%
15 UNICHEMLAB Unichem Laboratories ₹526.70 3,708 12.2 2,308 305 9.9% 13.2% 6.2% 74.1% 20.1% 496.1%
16 INDSWFTLAB Ind-Swift Laboratories ₹374.00 3,252 55.4 665 57 9.0% 8.6% 235.3% 10.1% 32.3% -88.7%
17 ADVENZYMES Advanced Enzyme ₹293.25 3,249 19.8 750 172 29.8% 22.9% 17.1% 29.6% 2.1% -4.6%
18 SOLARA Solara Active ₹667.00 3,218 85.6 1,535 37 15.2% 2.4% 6.6% -1470.4% 33.1% 381.8%
19 DCAL Dishman Carbogen ₹162.08 2,541 157.6 2,902 16 16.7% 0.6% 8.1% 2655.7% -4.3% -351.7%
20 INDOCO Indoco Remedies ₹254.59 2,347 n/m 1,872 3 8.8% 0.2% 10.7% -26.5% 6.5% 280.0%
21 PANACEABIO Panacea Biotec ₹368.55 2,257 — 673 -9 0.3% -1.3% 14.4% 17.9% 19.7% -44.4%
22 REMUS Remus Pharma. ₹1,911.30 2,252 91.1 94 25 31.7% 26.7% — — 13.3% 21.4%
23 SAKAR Sakar Healthcare ₹987.40 2,167 61.0 272 36 28.5% 13.3% 41.9% 71.8% 38.4% 120.2%
24 JAGSNPHARM Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals ₹227.53 1,501 33.3 294 45 20.7% 15.4% 6.9% -22.2% 8.5% 20.4%
25 KOPRAN Kopran ₹281.55 1,361 54.5 700 25 8.7% 3.6% -96.0% -97.6% 13.9% -10.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited reported revenue of ₹47 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 13.3% from ₹41 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 21.4% year-on-year to ₹13 crore, from ₹11 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.76.
What is REMUS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,011.55, REMUS has a market capitalisation of ₹1,192 crore and a trailing P/E of about 47.6.
Who owns Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 70.95%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 5.28%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.83%, public shareholders 22.93% of Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI