Reliance Industrial Infrastructure LimitedRIILCorporate

Logistics Solution Provider Latest results: Sep 2026 15 quarters of data
₹730.75
MCap ₹1,103 Cr · P/E 93.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹8 Cr
Sales · Sep 2026
-31.4% YoY
₹-3 Cr
Operating Profit · Sep 2026
-25.2% YoY
-31.5%
OPM % · Sep 2026
-82.1% YoY
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Sep 2026
-8.5% YoY
₹1.85
EPS · Sep 2026
-8.9% YoY

📝 Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited — results explained

Quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27)

Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27), down 31.4% from ₹12 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 3.4% sequentially over the June 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 8.5% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.85.

Operating profit stood at ₹-3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -31.5%, compared with -17.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited posted revenue of ₹45 crore, a decline of 18.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹12 crore (up 3.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹38 crore with a net profit of ₹12 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹730.75, RIIL has a market capitalisation of ₹1,103 crore and a trailing P/E of about 93.0.

Within the Logistics Solution Provider industry, it is the 9th-largest of the 51 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 45.43%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.65%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 53.91% of Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,103 Cr
Current Price ?
₹730.8
P/E ?
92.96above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.40
P/B ?
2.33
P/S ?
29.21
P/FCF ?
-30.65
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,103 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-116.52
PEG ?
23.24
Earnings Yield ?
-1.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.48%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹38 Cr
OPM ?
-25.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹12 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹7.86
ROCE ?
3.0%
ROE ?
2.5%
ROA ?
2.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹8 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-31.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-8.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-13%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-4%
Profit growth (3y) ?
4%
Profit growth (5y) ?
5%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
45.43%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-6.2%
Return 6 months ?
-9.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Sep bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 181414151512121219121212898 -31.4% -3.4%
Operating Profit 1-2-1-1-2-3-3-3-4-2-2-2-1-3-3 -25.2% +18.3%
Other Income 477676767667566 -11.3% -9.1%
Interest 0000000000000—— — —
Depreciation 111110000000000 +0.0% +2.9%
Profit Before Tax 1245554433444433 -31.6% +0.4%
Net Profit 1233443333333333 -8.5% -1.4%
EPS 7.641.872.102.412.451.922.071.812.122.052.031.992.131.881.85 -8.9% -1.6%
OPM % 4.4% -16.1% -9.2% -5.6% -11.8% -21.1% -23.2% -23.5% -18.7% -16.0% -17.3% -19.2% -14.8% -37.3% -31.5% -82.1% +15.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹56 Cr ₹45 Cr ₹38 Cr -18.8%
Operating Profit ₹-12 Cr ₹-8 Cr ₹-9 Cr +35.2%
OPM % -21.28% -16.97% -25.07% +20.3%
NPM % 21.38% 27.28% 31.42% +27.6%
Other Income ₹26 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹24 Cr -6.1%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -4.4%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-13 Cr ₹-9 Cr ₹-11 Cr +31.9%
PBT ₹14 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹13 Cr +14.0%
Tax ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹1 Cr +83.5%
Net Profit ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr +3.6%
EPS ₹7.92 ₹8.20 ₹7.85 +3.5%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr -3.0%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 15151515 +0.0%
Reserves 416456447459 +2.7%
Borrowings -0-0-0-0 —
Other Liabilities 45627556 -25.3%
Total Liabilities 476534537530 -1.3%
Fixed Assets 37292726 -3.7%
CWIP -0-0-0-0 —
Investments 268321308322 +4.5%
Other Assets 172184202182 -9.9%
Total Assets 476534537530 -1.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 232-3-36 -1100.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -193941 +355.6%
Cash from Financing Activity -5-5-5-5 +0.0%
Net Cash Flow -0-00-0 —
Free Cash Flow 238-3-36 -1100.0%
CFO/OP 979%-99%-7%367% +5342.9%

💧 Half-year Cash Flow (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0 —
Cash from Investing Activity 0 —
Cash from Financing Activity -0 —
Net Cash Flow 0 —

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 20214323 -46.5%
Cash Conversion Cycle 20214323 -46.5%
Working Capital Days 7148369851,051 +6.7%
ROCE % 3%4%2%3% +50.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43% +0.0%
FIIs 1.05%0.79%0.84%0.85%0.65% -23.5%
DIIs 0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01% —
Public 53.50%53.78%53.72%53.70%53.91% +0.4%
No. of Shareholders 86,14484,62782,99482,38880,579 -2.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Logistics Solution Provider · top 25 of 51 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TCI Transport ₹848.35 6,518 14.3 5,026 460 10.6% 9.2% 9.5% 10.7% 9.6% -0.6%
2 TVSSCS TVS Supply ₹125.17 5,523 85.7 11,746 68 7.1% 0.6% 10.1% 1241.8% 28.7% -68.4%
3 VRLLOG VRL Logistics ₹288.30 5,043 18.9 3,356 268 20.4% 8.0% 1.9% 30.2% 18.1% 61.1%
4 MAHLOG Mahindra Logistics ₹396.45 3,936 90.4 7,378 48 4.5% 0.6% 14.7% 135.2% 23.3% 394.8%
5 GATEWAY Gateway Distriparks ₹52.34 2,615 10.7 2,210 248 21.6% 11.2% 31.6% -30.6% -0.2% -17.6%
6 TCIEXP TCI Express ₹471.30 1,812 20.0 1,262 91 10.8% 7.2% 2.3% -0.8% 8.8% 6.4%
7 ALLCARGO Allcargo Logistics ₹11.88 1,779 54.0 1,640 34 11.8% 2.1% -82.1% -85.0% 11.2% 216.7%
8 NAVKARCORP Navkar ₹88.19 1,327 — — — — — — — — —
9 RIIL Reliance Industrial ₹663.00 1,001 84.5 38 12 -25.1% 31.4% -18.8% 3.6% -31.4% -8.5%
10 SVLL Shree Vasu ₹805.00 925 129.2 239 7 25.6% 3.0% 53.3% 164.6% 30.2% 74.1%
11 WCIL Western Carriers ₹87.45 892 24.3 1,878 37 4.4% 2.0% 6.0% -40.4% 11.8% -19.4%
12 RITCO Ritco Logistics ₹280.90 800 19.2 1,510 26 6.3% 1.8% 26.0% -21.4% 3.0% -61.2%
13 SJLOGISTIC S J ₹457.00 699 — — — — — 135.9% 198.9% 33.5% 48.3%
14 SICALLOG Sical Logistics ₹85.98 686 8.9 192 64 22.2% 33.3% 306.5% 191.2% 61.5% 405.8%
15 TREL Transindia Real ₹27.03 664 16.2 85 41 51.6% 48.4% 1.3% -29.8% 4.2% 54.1%
16 SNOWMAN Snowman Logistics ₹34.42 576 107.6 619 5 15.4% 0.9% 9.4% -42.0% 9.2% 79.0%
17 GLOTTIS Glottis ₹58.01 536 14.9 789 36 6.2% 4.6% — — 39.6% -10.9%
18 LANCER Lancer Containe. ₹12.17 452 75.4 394 6 0.2% 1.5% -43.4% 1319.5% 18.1% 133.9%
19 AVG AVG Logistics ₹179.99 337 9.9 565 28 14.7% 4.9% 1.1% 22.7% 6.0% 29.8%
20 OMFREIGHT Om Freight ₹90.00 303 15.5 556 19 5.6% 3.5% — — 104.8% 124.6%
21 PRLIND Premier Road ₹130.70 299 21.9 331 14 7.6% 4.1% — — 8.3% -41.1%
22 TIGERLOGS Tiger Logistics ₹27.09 286 17.0 679 16 2.8% 2.4% 52.4% 15.5% 33.4% -32.2%
23 DJML DJ Mediaprint ₹79.69 286 25.4 125 11 18.7% 8.6% 49.1% 60.2% 40.1% 12.8%
24 GICL Globe International ₹24.69 276 22.5 177 12 11.2% 6.7% -6.6% 97.8% 5.0% 12.0%
25 ZEAL Zeal Global ₹189.50 252 22.6 285 12 6.7% 4.2% — — -42.1% 40.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited's revenue in Q2 FY27?
Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27), down 31.4% from ₹12 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 3.4% sequentially over the June 2026 quarter.
What was Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited's net profit in Q2 FY27?
Net profit fell 8.5% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.85.
What is RIIL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹730.75, RIIL has a market capitalisation of ₹1,103 crore and a trailing P/E of about 93.0.
Who owns Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 45.43%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.65%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 53.91% of Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited.
TTM ends 2026-09-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI