RattanIndia Enterprises LimitedRTNINDIACorporate

E-Retail/ E-Commerce Latest results: Mar 2026 14 quarters of data
₹25.44
MCap ₹3,513 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹4 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-18.4% YoY
₹-134 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+67.2% YoY
-3350.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+59.8% YoY
₹-125 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+64.6% YoY
₹-0.90
EPS · Mar 2026
+64.8% YoY

📝 RattanIndia Enterprises Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

RattanIndia Enterprises Limited reported revenue of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 18.4% from ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 12.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹125 crore, against a net loss of ₹353 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.90.

Operating profit stood at ₹-134 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -3350.0%, compared with -8343.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, RattanIndia Enterprises Limited posted revenue of ₹627 crore, a decline of 78.8% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹182 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹627 crore with a net loss of ₹182 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹25.44, RTNINDIA has a market capitalisation of ₹3,513 crore.

Within the E-Retail/ E-Commerce industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 12 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.87%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 5.38%, public shareholders 19.65% of RattanIndia Enterprises Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,513 Cr
Current Price ?
₹25.4
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
14.10
P/B ?
4.01
P/S ?
5.60
P/FCF ?
-54.05
Enterprise Value ?
₹4,300 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-26.06
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-3.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹627 Cr
OPM ?
-26.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-182 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-1.32
ROCE ?
-10.0%
ROE ?
-20.8%
ROA ?
-9.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-125 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-18.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
64.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
43%
Sales growth (5y) ?
183%
Profit growth (3y) ?
11%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹787 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.90
Interest Coverage ?
-4.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.87%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-20.0%
Return 6 months ?
-26.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 111,2682221,65321,02561,9215614554 -18.4% -12.1%
Operating Profit -44-107221723-831,018-268-165-409612-456-187-134 +67.2% +28.4%
Other Income 112050227440050000 -100.0% -100.0%
Interest 6724832991423710101010 +48.2% +1.0%
Depreciation 11415111400000 -100.0% -100.0%
Profit Before Tax -49-113179208213-891,012-283-192-412601-466-197-144 +65.0% +27.1%
Net Profit -49-113190208194-81863-245-170-353514-401-170-125 +64.6% +26.7%
EPS -0.36-0.821.371.501.41-0.586.25-1.77-1.23-2.563.72-2.90-1.23-0.90 +64.8% +26.8%
OPM % -4053.8% -10700.0% 0.1% 97.7% 1.4% -4150.0% 99.3% -4796.7% -8.6% -8343.1% 99.7% -9758.0% -4110.3% -3350.0% +59.8% +18.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2,957 Cr ₹627 Cr ₹627 Cr -78.8%
Operating Profit ₹176 Cr ₹-165 Cr ₹-165 Cr -193.9%
OPM % 5.95% -26.31% -26.31% -542.2%
NPM % 3.21% -29.06% -29.06% -1005.3%
Other Income ₹9 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -99.7%
Depreciation ₹6 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -85.1%
Interest ₹53 Cr ₹40 Cr ₹40 Cr -24.9%
EBIT ₹170 Cr ₹-166 Cr ₹-166 Cr -197.9%
PBT ₹125 Cr ₹-207 Cr ₹-207 Cr -265.1%
Tax ₹30 Cr ₹-92 Cr ₹-92 Cr -406.3%
Net Profit ₹95 Cr ₹-182 Cr ₹-182 Cr -291.8%
EPS ₹0.69 ₹-1.31 ₹-1.31 -289.9%
Material Cost ₹1,346 Cr — — —
Employee Cost ₹49 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -91.1%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 276276276276 +0.0%
Reserves 158673777601 -22.7%
Borrowings 494613654787 +20.3%
Other Liabilities 21944370 +740.9%
Total Liabilities 9311,5811,7512,035 +16.2%
Fixed Assets 851614 -12.5%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 8651,4211,5901,832 +15.2%
Other Assets 57155146188 +28.8%
Total Assets 9311,5811,7512,035 +16.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1-2-9-65 -622.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -343-833-45 -1600.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 341856111 +1750.0%
Net Cash Flow -1-000 —
Free Cash Flow -4-2-9-65 -622.2%
CFO/OP -0%-0%-5%39% +880.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 823255 +2650.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 823255 +2650.0%
Working Capital Days 3,12090-648 +900.0%
ROCE % -29%45%11%-10% -190.9%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.86%74.86%74.86%74.87%74.87% +0.0%
FIIs 5.94%6.16%6.18%5.55%5.38% -3.1%
DIIs 0.13%0.09%0.09%0.08%— —
Public 18.98%18.80%18.77%19.41%19.65% +1.2%
Others 0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%— —
No. of Shareholders 4,40,6804,26,3264,11,3994,01,0553,86,168 -3.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: E-Retail/ E-Commerce · 12 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 CARTRADE Cartrade Tech ₹2,885.30 13,997 59.6 807 253 34.3% 31.4% 21.3% 66.7% 16.3% 20.8%
2 RTNINDIA RattanIndia Enterprises ₹25.23 3,484 — 8,141 -166 -1.0% -2.0% 5.4% -304.9% 12.8% 69.3%
3 543787 Macfos ₹671.40 1,053 26.4 331 26 11.4% 8.0% 21.1% 42.9% 37.2% 15.5%
4 KLL Kaushalya ₹99.75 185 14.2 2,498 12 0.1% 0.5% — — 61.0% -16.7%
5 WOMANCART Womancart ₹276.00 174 — — — — — — — 29.0% 123.7%
6 ISFT Intrasoft Technologies ₹91.28 149 10.8 545 14 3.1% 2.5% 5.3% 4.7% 8.3% 10.9%
7 DIGIDRIVE Digidrive Distributors ₹17.22 66 11.6 47 6 -2.5% 12.3% -7.3% -31.8% 6.8% 370.0%
8 543637 Pace E-Commerce ₹27.60 33 19.7 100 4 5.0% 4.0% — — 26.1% 0.0%
9 CBAZAAR Net Avenue ₹15.55 33 — 25 -2 -13.2% -8.1% — — 5.2% 56.4%
10 543941 Ahasolar Technologies ₹442.25 24 n/m 11 0 1.3% 1.6% — — -56.1% -83.9%
11 541865 Add-Shop ERetail ₹14.96 17 38.4 171 1 2.0% 0.7% -0.3% -68.0% 55.2% 27.1%
12 543521 Fone4 Communica. ₹4.15 10 — 51 -3 -8.9% -6.6% — — 49.8% -11.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was RattanIndia Enterprises Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
RattanIndia Enterprises Limited reported revenue of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 18.4% from ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 12.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was RattanIndia Enterprises Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹125 crore, against a net loss of ₹353 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.90.
What is RTNINDIA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹25.44, RTNINDIA has a market capitalisation of ₹3,513 crore.
Who owns RattanIndia Enterprises Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.87%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 5.38%, public shareholders 19.65% of RattanIndia Enterprises Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI