Shivalik Rasayan LimitedSHIVALIKCorporate

Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹341.80
MCap ₹548 Cr · P/E 27.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹96 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+7.9% YoY
₹11 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+1.8% YoY
11.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-5.7% YoY
₹5 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+59.5% YoY
₹2.16
EPS · Jun 2026
+111.8% YoY

📝 Shivalik Rasayan Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Shivalik Rasayan Limited reported revenue of ₹96 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 7.9% from ₹89 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 6.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 59.5% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.16.

Operating profit stood at ₹11 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.6%, compared with 12.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Shivalik Rasayan Limited posted revenue of ₹368 crore, a growth of 18.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹18 crore (down 12.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹375 crore with a net profit of ₹20 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹341.80, SHIVALIK has a market capitalisation of ₹548 crore and a trailing P/E of about 27.9.

Within the Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian industry, it is the 16th-largest of the 19 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 46.54%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.92%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 52.53% of Shivalik Rasayan Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 47.37% to 46.54% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹548 Cr
Current Price ?
₹341.8
P/E ?
27.87above ind
Industry P/E ?
17.40
P/B ?
0.91
P/S ?
1.46
P/FCF ?
-10.74
Enterprise Value ?
₹662 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
14.40
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.14%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹375 Cr
OPM ?
12.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹20 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹12.26
ROCE ?
5.0%
ROE ?
3.3%
ROA ?
2.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹96 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
7.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
59.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
16%
Sales growth (5y) ?
13%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-16%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-7%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹114 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.19
Interest Coverage ?
2.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
46.54%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.83%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
55.7%
Return 6 months ?
22.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 5,73663646770717582856989948210396 +7.9% -6.3%
Operating Profit 1,937101110999121361112101211 +1.8% -10.0%
Other Income 14610121102610121 +61.6% -49.7%
Interest 29511223222332222 -20.6% -15.5%
Depreciation 1,04633333355355544 -8.4% +6.1%
Profit Before Tax 74278565558645486 +36.5% -26.8%
Net Profit 66676345447534475 +59.5% -37.3%
EPS 3.272.282.881.212.032.262.272.583.392.621.021.941.712.882.16 +111.8% -25.0%
OPM % 33.8% 16.1% 17.6% 14.4% 12.6% 13.0% 12.6% 14.3% 15.6% 8.3% 12.3% 12.8% 12.6% 12.1% 11.6% -5.7% -4.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹312 Cr ₹368 Cr ₹375 Cr +18.0%
Operating Profit ₹40 Cr ₹46 Cr ₹46 Cr +13.9%
OPM % 12.90% 12.44% 12.26% -3.6%
NPM % 6.55% 4.89% 5.24% -25.3%
Other Income ₹8 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -50.8%
Depreciation ₹16 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹18 Cr +19.0%
Interest ₹9 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹9 Cr +2.9%
EBIT ₹24 Cr ₹27 Cr ₹28 Cr +10.5%
PBT ₹23 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹23 Cr -8.2%
Tax ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -40.3%
Net Profit ₹20 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹20 Cr -12.0%
EPS ₹10.86 ₹7.55 ₹8.69 -30.5%
Material Cost ₹173 Cr ₹95 Cr ₹102 Cr -45.5%
Employee Cost ₹55 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹30 Cr -46.8%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 7888 +0.0%
Reserves 412500528591 +11.9%
Borrowings 587694114 +21.3%
Other Liabilities 101109104106 +1.9%
Total Liabilities 578692734819 +11.6%
Fixed Assets 218214337335 -0.6%
CWIP 5711700 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 303362398484 +21.6%
Total Assets 578692734819 +11.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -19-8-9-34 -277.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -71-74-21-21 +0.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 50892162 +195.2%
Net Cash Flow -407-106 +160.0%
Free Cash Flow -82-76-32-51 -59.4%
CFO/OP -31%-9%-16%-68% -325.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 132116113114 +0.9%
Inventory Days 239266268285 +6.3%
Days Payable 208136151155 +2.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 162245229244 +6.6%
Working Capital Days 136131127156 +22.8%
ROCE % 8%6%6%5% -16.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%46.54% -1.8%
FIIs 4.36%4.38%3.90%4.20%0.92% -78.1%
DIIs 0.56%0.48%0.12%0.00%0.01% —
Public 47.71%47.76%48.62%48.43%52.53% +8.5%
No. of Shareholders 13,39914,19914,01313,41314,936 +11.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian · 19 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SHARDACROP Sharda Cropchem ₹725.00 6,541 10.4 5,357 626 19.5% 11.7% 21.9% 123.7% 9.0% -38.4%
2 DHANUKA Dhanuka Agritech ₹961.85 4,288 16.4 1,978 265 19.6% 13.4% -24.5% -36.2% -7.9% -27.3%
3 RALLIS Rallis India ₹198.12 3,853 — — — — — 7.2% -28.4% — —
4 NACLIND NACL Industries ₹136.70 3,202 279.0 1,519 12 7.0% 0.8% 28.3% 105.0% -14.5% 59.8%
5 BHAGCHEM Bhagiradha Chemicals ₹244.25 3,167 115.2 607 28 13.0% 4.5% 21.7% 31.1% 57.6% 235.0%
6 BHARATRAS Bharat Rasayan ₹1,157.40 1,924 13.4 1,203 143 14.6% 11.9% 5.9% 3.3% -10.4% -6.1%
7 INSECTICID Insecticides (India) ₹608.95 1,772 14.2 2,060 125 10.1% 6.1% 7.0% -1.2% -11.5% -24.5%
8 IPL India Pesticides ₹134.99 1,555 14.4 1,033 108 15.9% 10.5% 27.5% 44.4% -8.5% -34.8%
9 ASTEC Astec LifeSciences ₹696.90 1,553 — 441 -67 1.3% -15.1% 17.5% 39.9% -8.3% 43.4%
10 MOL Meghmani Organics ₹57.90 1,472 22.9 2,103 64 9.9% 3.1% 4.5% 371.1% -11.5% 280.0%
11 PUNJABCHEM Punjab Chemicals ₹1,037.20 1,272 19.4 1,058 65 11.8% 6.2% 14.4% 64.3% 8.7% 7.0%
12 EXCELINDUS Excel Industries ₹966.80 1,215 17.0 1,079 71 10.2% 6.6% 11.9% -12.0% -5.1% -12.7%
13 DHARMAJ Dharmaj Crop ₹269.40 910 15.1 1,155 60 9.3% 5.2% 22.5% 91.4% 4.6% 16.8%
14 BESTAGRO Best Agrolife ₹18.99 674 22.6 1,272 30 10.4% 2.3% -30.7% -87.1% 4.0% 103.2%
15 HERANBA Heranba Industries ₹167.20 669 — 1,525 -77 5.7% -5.0% 13.1% -3549.1% -15.3% 11.2%
16 SHIVALIK Shivalik Rasayan ₹350.80 562 38.3 375 20 12.3% 5.2% 18.0% -12.0% 7.9% 59.5%
17 SIKKO Sikko Industries ₹5.85 256 41.9 65 6 12.0% 9.4% 2.3% 109.7% -2.3% 43.4%
18 CLSL Crop Life ₹48.35 83 12.6 207 7 8.2% 3.4% — — -7.4% 33.3%
19 ARISTO Aristo Bio-Tech ₹89.15 61 8.5 363 7 4.4% 1.9% — — 2.9% —
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shivalik Rasayan Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Shivalik Rasayan Limited reported revenue of ₹96 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 7.9% from ₹89 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 6.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Shivalik Rasayan Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 59.5% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.16.
What is SHIVALIK's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹341.80, SHIVALIK has a market capitalisation of ₹548 crore and a trailing P/E of about 27.9.
Who owns Shivalik Rasayan Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 46.54%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.92%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 52.53% of Shivalik Rasayan Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI