Shivam Autotech LimitedSHIVAMAUTOCorporate

Auto Ancillaries Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹16.64
MCap ₹221 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹110 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+20.4% YoY
₹8 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+58.4% YoY
7.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+30.9% YoY
₹-21 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-16.6% YoY
₹-1.60
EPS · Jun 2026
-19.4% YoY

📝 Shivam Autotech Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Shivam Autotech Limited reported revenue of ₹110 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 20.4% from ₹91 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹21 crore, against a net loss of ₹18 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.60.

Operating profit stood at ₹8 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.2%, compared with 5.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Shivam Autotech Limited posted revenue of ₹409 crore, a decline of 9.9% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹82 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹428 crore with a net loss of ₹85 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹16.64, SHIVAMAUTO has a market capitalisation of ₹221 crore.

Within the Auto Ancillaries industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 61 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 69.52%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 7.07%, public shareholders 23.41% of Shivam Autotech Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹221 Cr
Current Price ?
₹16.6
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
22.30
P/B ?
-5.39
P/S ?
0.52
P/FCF ?
220.93
Enterprise Value ?
₹624 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
18.39
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-0.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹428 Cr
OPM ?
7.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-85 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-6.40
ROCE ?
0.0%
ROE ?
207.3%
ROA ?
-18.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹110 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-21 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
20.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-16.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-5%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-3%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹403 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-9.83
Interest Coverage ?
-0.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
69.52%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-4.5%
Return 6 months ?
-17.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1151081171211241131201131089111396109110 +20.4% +0.5%
Operating Profit 1199101513121185105118 +58.4% -28.0%
Other Income 01102010100-101 — —
Interest 1213141515141515161313192320 +57.5% -11.0%
Depreciation 999999987998109 +0.8% -9.3%
Profit Before Tax -9-13-13-14-7-10-10-11-14-16-11-23-22-21 -31.2% +4.6%
Net Profit -11-13-15-15-8-10-11-12-15-18-12-25-27-21 -16.6% +22.3%
EPS -0.90-1.03-1.24-1.19-0.64-0.85-0.91-0.97-1.12-1.34-0.94-1.87-2.03-1.60 -19.4% +21.2%
OPM % 9.6% 8.3% 7.7% 8.3% 12.1% 11.5% 10.0% 9.7% 7.4% 5.5% 8.8% 5.2% 10.1% 7.2% +30.9% -28.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹454 Cr ₹409 Cr ₹428 Cr -9.9%
Operating Profit ₹44 Cr ₹31 Cr ₹34 Cr -29.5%
OPM % 9.69% 7.58% 7.93% -21.8%
NPM % -10.57% -20.05% -19.88% -89.7%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-0 Cr -150.0%
Depreciation ₹33 Cr ₹36 Cr ₹36 Cr +9.1%
Interest ₹60 Cr ₹68 Cr ₹75 Cr +13.3%
EBIT ₹11 Cr ₹-5 Cr ₹-2 Cr -145.5%
PBT ₹-45 Cr ₹-72 Cr ₹-77 Cr -60.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-48 Cr ₹-82 Cr ₹-85 Cr -70.8%
EPS ₹-3.85 ₹-6.18 ₹-6.44 -60.5%
Material Cost — — ₹38 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹14 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 24242626 +0.0%
Reserves 80315-67 -1440.0%
Borrowings 428390339403 +18.9%
Other Liabilities 124120146107 -26.7%
Total Liabilities 656565516469 -9.1%
Fixed Assets 362330306273 -10.8%
CWIP 1311 +0.0%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 293232209194 -7.2%
Total Assets 656565516469 -9.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 6533775 -93.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -1-4-6-14 -133.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -7-86-719 +112.7%
Net Cash Flow 57-57-0-0 —
Free Cash Flow 6428701 -98.6%
CFO/OP 127%75%177%17% -90.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 73665444 -18.5%
Inventory Days 158157187201 +7.5%
Days Payable 14911114394 -34.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 8111297151 +55.7%
Working Capital Days -111-108-152-65 +57.2%
ROCE % 3%2%3%-0% -100.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 69.52%69.52%69.52%69.52%69.52% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.04%0.03%0.00%— —
DIIs 7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.07% +0.1%
Public 23.41%23.37%23.39%23.41%23.41% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 30,96930,82830,47429,96229,623 -1.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Ancillaries · top 25 of 61 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MSUMI Motherson Sumi ₹34.50 22,879 36.3 12,391 626 8.7% 5.1% 23.1% 3.0% 36.6% 1.6%
2 ARE&M Amara Raja ₹816.00 14,935 16.2 14,628 922 10.5% 6.3% 7.5% -5.2% 23.9% 15.9%
3 LUMAXTECH Lumax Auto ₹2,083.70 14,202 66.9 4,055 241 12.9% 5.9% 11.5% 4.9% 25.1% 22.5%
4 VARROC Varroc Engineering ₹876.45 13,392 44.6 8,666 301 9.9% 3.5% 21.0% 33.8% 28.2% 13.6%
5 ASKAUTOLTD ASK Automotive ₹625.00 12,321 38.9 4,643 317 12.3% 6.8% 16.0% 20.2% 52.4% 29.0%
6 BBTC Bombay Burmah ₹1,430.30 9,979 7.0 19,539 2,500 17.6% 12.8% 42.8% 49.8% 6.6% 33.5%
7 BANCOINDIA Banco Products ₹614.85 8,795 17.8 4,110 494 17.3% 12.0% 21.3% 22.6% 22.0% 11.7%
8 PRICOLLTD Pricol ₹710.35 8,658 32.3 4,251 268 11.6% 6.3% 50.1% 50.2% 23.5% 34.3%
9 SSWL Steel Strips ₹411.20 6,467 30.1 5,507 215 10.0% 3.9% 17.0% -1.2% 27.2% 46.1%
10 SUPRAJIT Suprajit Engineering ₹456.00 6,255 22.9 1,919 273 15.9% 14.2% -11.4% 14.8% 20.4% -3.6%
11 LGBBROSLTD LG Balakrishnan ₹1,729.00 5,515 17.3 3,217 319 15.3% 9.9% 19.3% 5.6% 21.6% 0.1%
12 WHEELS Wheels India ₹2,229.00 5,446 33.3 5,690 166 7.6% 2.9% 15.2% 40.3% 17.8% 27.3%
13 LUMAXIND Lumax Industries ₹5,801.00 5,423 28.9 4,485 188 9.7% 4.2% 23.5% 23.7% 32.6% 41.1%
14 SHARDAMOTR Sharda Motor ₹899.85 5,166 15.6 3,652 332 11.6% 9.1% 19.8% 9.7% 33.7% -13.4%
15 JAMNAAUTO Jamna Auto ₹128.52 5,141 22.0 2,650 233 15.3% 8.8% 15.1% 28.3% 6.7% 6.1%
16 FIEMIND Fiem Industries ₹1,927.90 5,074 19.3 2,932 263 14.0% 9.0% 16.2% 24.8% 17.7% 12.8%
17 SUBROS Subros ₹673.55 4,394 26.4 3,910 166 8.3% 4.2% 11.5% 9.9% 17.5% 1.7%
18 HARSHA Harsha Engineers ₹468.70 4,267 27.6 1,719 155 14.6% 9.0% 15.6% 74.0% 25.2% -1.5%
19 RML Rane (Madras) ₹1,361.10 3,762 31.6 4,024 119 8.8% 3.0% 56.1% 1090.7% 18.3% 62.4%
20 DIVGIITTS Divgi Torqtransfer ₹1,144.30 3,500 55.3 419 63 22.4% 15.1% 61.6% 95.8% 90.5% 180.4%
21 JTEKTINDIA Jtekt India ₹119.93 3,327 46.1 2,817 71 7.4% 2.5% 11.1% 1.3% 26.9% -43.4%
22 SANDHAR Sandhar Technologies ₹534.40 3,224 15.5 5,144 208 9.0% 4.0% 24.9% 20.6% 26.8% —
23 CARRARO Carraro India ₹508.85 2,893 21.8 2,308 133 9.3% 5.8% 24.8% 48.1% 10.5% 7.8%
24 INDNIPPON India Nippon ₹1,235.20 2,794 24.3 1,148 115 11.1% 10.0% 26.4% 35.3% 35.5% 16.5%
25 SHIVAMAUTO Shivam Autotech ₹18.15 241 — 428 -85 7.9% -19.9% -9.9% -70.8% 20.4% -16.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shivam Autotech Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Shivam Autotech Limited reported revenue of ₹110 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 20.4% from ₹91 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Shivam Autotech Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹21 crore, against a net loss of ₹18 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.60.
What is SHIVAMAUTO's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹16.64, SHIVAMAUTO has a market capitalisation of ₹221 crore.
Who owns Shivam Autotech Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 69.52%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 7.07%, public shareholders 23.41% of Shivam Autotech Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI