Sudarshan Colorants India LimitedSUDARCOLORCorporate

Dyes And Pigments Latest results: Jun 2026 3 quarters of data
₹354.30
MCap ₹818 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹222 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹26 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
11.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹20 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹8.82
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Sudarshan Colorants India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sudarshan Colorants India Limited reported revenue of ₹222 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).

Net profit stood at ₹20 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.82.

Operating profit stood at ₹26 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.5%.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹354.30, SUDARCOLOR has a market capitalisation of ₹818 crore.

Within the Dyes And Pigments industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 18 companies we track by market value.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹818 Cr
Current Price ?
₹354.3
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
22.60
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹222 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹20 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
N/A
Change in promoter holding ?
N/A
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-5.2%
Return 6 months ?
-1.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (3 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2024Dec 2025Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 213176222 — —
Operating Profit 251126 — —
Other Income 447 — —
Interest 111 — —
Depreciation 555 — —
Profit Before Tax 23-327 — —
Net Profit 17-220 — —
EPS 7.46-0.878.82 — —
OPM % 11.7% 6.4% 11.5% — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Dyes And Pigments · 18 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SUDARSCHEM Sudarshan Chemical ₹1,155.80 9,202 118.8 9,922 88 6.6% 0.9% 192.6% -33.3% 5.4% 88.0%
2 KIRIINDUS Kiri Industries ₹537.75 3,504 0.6 949 5,847 -19.9% 616.2% -8.9% 2123.4% 54.5% 2768.1%
3 BODALCHEM Bodal Chemicals ₹173.46 2,185 33.4 2,228 66 8.4% 3.0% 14.6% 142.8% 57.0% 178.3%
4 VIDHIING Vidhi Specialty ₹342.35 1,710 32.1 438 53 19.2% 12.1% -0.8% 12.8% 66.2% 31.7%
5 SHREEPUSHK Shree Pushkar ₹487.45 1,576 21.9 1,002 72 10.2% 7.2% 21.1% 19.6% 10.0% 9.4%
6 BHAGERIA Bhageria Industries ₹303.70 1,325 19.2 1,003 68 11.5% 6.7% 47.2% 17.6% 81.3% 208.3%
7 506685 Ultramarine & Pigments ₹398.65 1,164 12.6 831 92 16.5% 11.0% 11.4% 5.3% 30.4% 58.0%
8 SUDARCOLOR Sudarshan Colorants ₹360.90 833 17.4 792 47 7.4% 5.9% — — 5.2% 17.6%
9 ASAHISONG Asahi Songwon ₹367.90 434 12.5 575 34 12.5% 6.0% -4.9% 9.0% 26.0% 633.3%
10 AKSHARCHEM AksharChem India ₹406.70 327 23.2 416 14 8.1% 3.3% 7.6% -109.2% 45.4% 2012.7%
11 PODDARMENT Poddar Pigments ₹279.70 297 19.5 374 15 6.0% 4.1% 1.7% -35.3% -1.2% 11.4%
12 DYNPRO Dynemic Products ₹230.47 286 14.1 371 20 14.0% 5.5% 3.0% 32.9% -8.5% 7.8%
13 DUCOL Ducol Organics ₹123.70 202 51.1 84 4 11.7% 4.8% — — 10.3% 11.8%
14 HPIL Hindprakash Industries ₹118.80 136 38.8 111 4 -2.1% 3.1% 13.0% 66.7% -11.9% 780.3%
15 MAHICKRA Mahickra Chemicals ₹108.85 106 20.4 106 5 7.0% 4.6% — — 31.4% 237.0%
16 PROLIFE Prolife Indust. ₹210.00 86 20.2 55 4 7.5% 7.8% — — -10.5% 200.0%
17 UCL Ushanti Colour ₹59.65 83 — 139 -5 0.7% -3.6% — — 265.2% 66.7%
18 YCCL Yasons Chemex ₹25.00 48 51.0 97 1 -0.6% 1.0% — — 0.8% 68.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sudarshan Colorants India Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sudarshan Colorants India Limited reported revenue of ₹222 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).
What was Sudarshan Colorants India Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit stood at ₹20 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.82.
What is SUDARCOLOR's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹354.30, SUDARCOLOR has a market capitalisation of ₹818 crore.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI