Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients LimitedVIDHIINGCorporate

Dyes And Pigments Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹333.95
MCap ₹1,668 Cr · P/E 31.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹146 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+66.2% YoY
₹26 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+23.9% YoY
17.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-25.5% YoY
₹17 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+31.7% YoY
₹3.43
EPS · Jun 2026
+35.0% YoY

📝 Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Limited reported revenue of ₹146 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 66.2% from ₹88 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 18.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 31.7% year-on-year to ₹17 crore, from ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.43.

Operating profit stood at ₹26 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 17.8%, compared with 23.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Limited posted revenue of ₹380 crore, a decline of 0.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹49 crore (up 12.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹438 crore with a net profit of ₹53 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹333.95, VIDHIING has a market capitalisation of ₹1,668 crore and a trailing P/E of about 31.4.

Within the Dyes And Pigments industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 18 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 64.27%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.08%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.04%, public shareholders 35.61% of Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,668 Cr
Current Price ?
₹333.9
P/E ?
31.40above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.60
P/B ?
5.09
P/S ?
3.81
P/FCF ?
64.15
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,726 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
20.54
PEG ?
3.49
Earnings Yield ?
4.4%
Dividend Yield ?
1.50%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹438 Cr
OPM ?
19.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹53 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹10.63
ROCE ?
19.0%
ROE ?
16.2%
ROA ?
12.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹146 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹17 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
66.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
31.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-2%
Sales growth (5y) ?
7%
Profit growth (3y) ?
9%
Profit growth (5y) ?
6%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹58 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.18
Interest Coverage ?
14.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
64.27%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
8.9%
Return 6 months ?
5.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 8965806378839199110887594123146 +66.2% +18.9%
Operating Profit 1212141416141519202118192126 +23.9% +23.9%
Other Income 11000010101000 — —
Interest 11110001221111 -48.8% +2.5%
Depreciation 11122222822222 +8.6% +8.6%
Profit Before Tax 1111121214121417601715161823 +35.4% +27.9%
Net Profit 98991081013121311121317 +31.7% +31.7%
EPS 1.761.621.801.732.101.692.072.552.382.542.112.492.633.43 +35.0% +30.4%
OPM % 13.5% 18.7% 17.5% 22.8% 20.5% 17.0% 16.5% 19.2% 18.2% 23.9% 24.0% 20.2% 17.1% 17.8% -25.5% +4.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹383 Cr ₹380 Cr ₹438 Cr -0.8%
Operating Profit ₹68 Cr ₹79 Cr ₹84 Cr +16.0%
OPM % 17.79% 20.79% 19.17% +16.9%
NPM % 11.34% 12.89% 12.12% +13.7%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -53.8%
Depreciation ₹14 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr -41.0%
Interest ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹4 Cr +30.6%
EBIT ₹55 Cr ₹71 Cr ₹76 Cr +30.1%
PBT ₹103 Cr ₹66 Cr ₹72 Cr -35.8%
Tax ₹3 Cr — ₹6 Cr —
Net Profit ₹43 Cr ₹49 Cr ₹53 Cr +12.8%
EPS ₹8.69 ₹9.77 ₹10.66 +12.4%
Material Cost ₹47 Cr — ₹100 Cr —
Employee Cost ₹2 Cr — ₹4 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 5555 +0.0%
Reserves 246275296323 +9.1%
Borrowings 52206658 -12.1%
Other Liabilities 29242933 +13.8%
Total Liabilities 331325396419 +5.8%
Fixed Assets 55133134141 +5.2%
CWIP 68444 +0.0%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 207187258274 +6.2%
Total Assets 331325396419 +5.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 9663-542 +940.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -41-125-15 -400.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -47-4019-35 -284.2%
Net Cash Flow 71220-8 -140.0%
Free Cash Flow 5344-1226 +316.7%
CFO/OP 193%130%13%75% +476.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 91106123137 +11.4%
Inventory Days 75108115136 +18.3%
Days Payable 28312935 +20.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 138184209238 +13.9%
Working Capital Days 115164132161 +22.0%
ROCE % 18%17%19%19% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 64.28%64.28%64.28%64.28%64.27% -0.0%
FIIs 0.12%0.12%0.10%0.12%0.08% -33.3%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.04% —
Public 35.60%35.61%35.62%35.61%35.61% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 15,76915,52615,15414,69314,583 -0.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Dyes And Pigments · 18 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SUDARSCHEM Sudarshan Chemical ₹1,155.80 9,202 118.8 9,922 88 6.6% 0.9% 192.6% -33.3% 5.4% 88.0%
2 KIRIINDUS Kiri Industries ₹537.75 3,504 0.6 949 5,847 -19.9% 616.2% -8.9% 2123.4% 54.5% 2768.1%
3 BODALCHEM Bodal Chemicals ₹173.46 2,185 33.4 2,228 66 8.4% 3.0% 14.6% 142.8% 57.0% 178.3%
4 VIDHIING Vidhi Specialty ₹342.35 1,710 32.1 438 53 19.2% 12.1% -0.8% 12.8% 66.2% 31.7%
5 SHREEPUSHK Shree Pushkar ₹487.45 1,576 21.9 1,002 72 10.2% 7.2% 21.1% 19.6% 10.0% 9.4%
6 BHAGERIA Bhageria Industries ₹303.70 1,325 19.2 1,003 68 11.5% 6.7% 47.2% 17.6% 81.3% 208.3%
7 506685 Ultramarine & Pigments ₹398.65 1,164 12.6 831 92 16.5% 11.0% 11.4% 5.3% 30.4% 58.0%
8 SUDARCOLOR Sudarshan Colorants ₹360.90 833 17.4 792 47 7.4% 5.9% — — 5.2% 17.6%
9 ASAHISONG Asahi Songwon ₹367.90 434 12.5 575 34 12.5% 6.0% -4.9% 9.0% 26.0% 633.3%
10 AKSHARCHEM AksharChem India ₹406.70 327 23.2 416 14 8.1% 3.3% 7.6% -109.2% 45.4% 2012.7%
11 PODDARMENT Poddar Pigments ₹279.70 297 19.5 374 15 6.0% 4.1% 1.7% -35.3% -1.2% 11.4%
12 DYNPRO Dynemic Products ₹230.47 286 14.1 371 20 14.0% 5.5% 3.0% 32.9% -8.5% 7.8%
13 DUCOL Ducol Organics ₹123.70 202 51.1 84 4 11.7% 4.8% — — 10.3% 11.8%
14 HPIL Hindprakash Industries ₹118.80 136 38.8 111 4 -2.1% 3.1% 13.0% 66.7% -11.9% 780.3%
15 MAHICKRA Mahickra Chemicals ₹108.85 106 20.4 106 5 7.0% 4.6% — — 31.4% 237.0%
16 PROLIFE Prolife Indust. ₹210.00 86 20.2 55 4 7.5% 7.8% — — -10.5% 200.0%
17 UCL Ushanti Colour ₹59.65 83 — 139 -5 0.7% -3.6% — — 265.2% 66.7%
18 YCCL Yasons Chemex ₹25.00 48 51.0 97 1 -0.6% 1.0% — — 0.8% 68.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Limited reported revenue of ₹146 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 66.2% from ₹88 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 18.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 31.7% year-on-year to ₹17 crore, from ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.43.
What is VIDHIING's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹333.95, VIDHIING has a market capitalisation of ₹1,668 crore and a trailing P/E of about 31.4.
Who owns Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 64.27%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.08%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.04%, public shareholders 35.61% of Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI