Timescan Logistics (India) LimitedTIMESCANCorporate

Logistics Solution Provider Latest results: Mar 2026 5 quarters of data
₹45.00
MCap ₹31 Cr · P/E 5.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹208 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+51.8% YoY
₹6 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-14.3% YoY
2.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-43.1% YoY
₹4 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+0.0% YoY
₹5.47
EPS · Mar 2026
-6.0% YoY

📝 Timescan Logistics (India) Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Timescan Logistics (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹208 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 51.8% from ₹137 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit was flat year-on-year at ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.47.

Operating profit stood at ₹6 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.9%, compared with 5.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹341 crore with a net profit of ₹6 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹45.00, TIMESCAN has a market capitalisation of ₹31 crore and a trailing P/E of about 5.2.

Within the Logistics Solution Provider industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 51 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 72.94%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 27.06% of Timescan Logistics (India) Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹31 Cr
Current Price ?
₹45.0
P/E ?
5.24below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.40
P/B ?
0.95
P/S ?
0.09
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
₹39 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
3.94
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
22.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹341 Cr
OPM ?
2.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹6 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹8.59
ROCE ?
26.0%
ROE ?
18.2%
ROA ?
8.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹208 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
51.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
0.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹8 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.24
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
72.94%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
11.2%
Return 6 months ?
8.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (5 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 106121137133208 +51.8% —
Operating Profit 33746 -14.3% —
Other Income 00000 — —
Interest 00001 — —
Depreciation 00110 -100.0% —
Profit Before Tax 32535 +0.0% —
Net Profit 22424 +0.0% —
EPS 3.502.565.823.385.47 -6.0% —
OPM % 2.8% 2.5% 5.1% 3.0% 2.9% -43.1% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 377 +0.0%
Reserves 171926 +36.8%
Borrowings 248 +100.0%
Other Liabilities 111533 +120.0%
Total Liabilities 344574 +64.4%
Fixed Assets 41010 +0.0%
CWIP 600 —
Investments 000 —
Other Assets 243564 +82.9%
Total Assets 344574 +64.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 321 -50.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -3-1-2 -100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 013 +200.0%
Net Cash Flow 133 +0.0%
Free Cash Flow 11-0 -100.0%
CFO/OP 59%25%12% -52.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 313550 +42.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 313550 +42.9%
Working Capital Days 151822 +22.2%
ROCE % —33%26% -21.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94% +0.0%
DIIs 0.03%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 27.03%27.06%27.06%27.06% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 371352332327 -1.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Logistics Solution Provider · top 25 of 51 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TCI Transport ₹848.35 6,518 14.3 5,026 460 10.6% 9.2% 9.5% 10.7% 9.6% -0.6%
2 TVSSCS TVS Supply ₹125.17 5,523 85.7 11,746 68 7.1% 0.6% 10.1% 1241.8% 28.7% -68.4%
3 VRLLOG VRL Logistics ₹288.30 5,043 18.9 3,356 268 20.4% 8.0% 1.9% 30.2% 18.1% 61.1%
4 MAHLOG Mahindra Logistics ₹396.45 3,936 90.4 7,378 48 4.5% 0.6% 14.7% 135.2% 23.3% 394.8%
5 GATEWAY Gateway Distriparks ₹52.34 2,615 10.7 2,210 248 21.6% 11.2% 31.6% -30.6% -0.2% -17.6%
6 TCIEXP TCI Express ₹471.30 1,812 20.0 1,262 91 10.8% 7.2% 2.3% -0.8% 8.8% 6.4%
7 ALLCARGO Allcargo Logistics ₹11.88 1,779 54.0 1,640 34 11.8% 2.1% -82.1% -85.0% 11.2% 216.7%
8 NAVKARCORP Navkar ₹88.19 1,327 — — — — — — — — —
9 RIIL Reliance Industrial ₹663.00 1,001 84.5 38 12 -25.1% 31.4% -18.8% 3.6% -31.4% -8.5%
10 SVLL Shree Vasu ₹805.00 925 129.2 239 7 25.6% 3.0% 53.3% 164.6% 30.2% 74.1%
11 WCIL Western Carriers ₹87.45 892 24.3 1,878 37 4.4% 2.0% 6.0% -40.4% 11.8% -19.4%
12 RITCO Ritco Logistics ₹280.90 800 19.2 1,510 26 6.3% 1.8% 26.0% -21.4% 3.0% -61.2%
13 SJLOGISTIC S J ₹457.00 699 — — — — — 135.9% 198.9% 33.5% 48.3%
14 SICALLOG Sical Logistics ₹85.98 686 8.9 192 64 22.2% 33.3% 306.5% 191.2% 61.5% 405.8%
15 TREL Transindia Real ₹27.03 664 16.2 85 41 51.6% 48.4% 1.3% -29.8% 4.2% 54.1%
16 SNOWMAN Snowman Logistics ₹34.42 576 107.6 619 5 15.4% 0.9% 9.4% -42.0% 9.2% 79.0%
17 GLOTTIS Glottis ₹58.01 536 14.9 789 36 6.2% 4.6% — — 39.6% -10.9%
18 LANCER Lancer Containe. ₹12.17 452 75.4 394 6 0.2% 1.5% -43.4% 1319.5% 18.1% 133.9%
19 AVG AVG Logistics ₹179.99 337 9.9 565 28 14.7% 4.9% 1.1% 22.7% 6.0% 29.8%
20 OMFREIGHT Om Freight ₹90.00 303 15.5 556 19 5.6% 3.5% — — 104.8% 124.6%
21 PRLIND Premier Road ₹130.70 299 21.9 331 14 7.6% 4.1% — — 8.3% -41.1%
22 TIGERLOGS Tiger Logistics ₹27.09 286 17.0 679 16 2.8% 2.4% 52.4% 15.5% 33.4% -32.2%
23 DJML DJ Mediaprint ₹79.69 286 25.4 125 11 18.7% 8.6% 49.1% 60.2% 40.1% 12.8%
24 GICL Globe International ₹24.69 276 22.5 177 12 11.2% 6.7% -6.6% 97.8% 5.0% 12.0%
25 TIMESCAN Timescan Logistics ₹63.25 44 6.6 295 6 3.4% 2.0% — — 24.1% 0.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Timescan Logistics (India) Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Timescan Logistics (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹208 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 51.8% from ₹137 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Timescan Logistics (India) Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit was flat year-on-year at ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.47.
What is TIMESCAN's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹45.00, TIMESCAN has a market capitalisation of ₹31 crore and a trailing P/E of about 5.2.
Who owns Timescan Logistics (India) Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 72.94%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 27.06% of Timescan Logistics (India) Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI