TVS Srichakra LimitedTVSSRICHAKCorporate

Tyres Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹4,313.10
MCap ₹3,303 Cr · P/E 35.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,068 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+30.3% YoY
₹81 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+68.4% YoY
7.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+28.8% YoY
₹34 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+165.2% YoY
₹44.43
EPS · Jun 2026
+164.1% YoY

📝 TVS Srichakra Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

TVS Srichakra Limited reported revenue of ₹1,068 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 30.3% from ₹819 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 8.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 165.2% year-on-year to ₹34 crore, from ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹44.43.

Operating profit stood at ₹81 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.6%, compared with 5.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, TVS Srichakra Limited posted revenue of ₹3,643 crore, a growth of 12.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹71 crore (up 250.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹3,892 crore with a net profit of ₹92 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹4,313.10, TVSSRICHAK has a market capitalisation of ₹3,303 crore and a trailing P/E of about 35.8.

Within the Tyres industry, it is the largest of the 4 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 45.70%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.27%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.11%, public shareholders 46.92% of TVS Srichakra Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,303 Cr
Current Price ?
₹4,313.1
P/E ?
35.84above ind
Industry P/E ?
26.20
P/B ?
2.77
P/S ?
0.85
P/FCF ?
11.12
Enterprise Value ?
₹4,070 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
13.05
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.39%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹3,892 Cr
OPM ?
8.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹92 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹120.36
ROCE ?
8.0%
ROE ?
7.7%
ROA ?
3.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1,068 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹34 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
30.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
165.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
13%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-5%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-1%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹767 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.64
Interest Coverage ?
2.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
45.70%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
4.5%
Return 6 months ?
10.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 7316837027407197657918428038188199269179811,068 +30.3% +8.8%
Operating Profit —5561916877555944674866788781 +68.4% -7.1%
Other Income —63-12-6031-3200-131014 -28.9% +42.1%
Interest —1112101013131314141412121212 -16.9% -3.0%
Depreciation —2324262728293132373436363737 +9.2% +0.4%
Profit Before Tax 2627285433311218-6122018174845 +127.1% -5.7%
Net Profit 202221392424710-6101311113634 +165.2% -5.5%
EPS 25.5529.2227.3651.0931.4731.068.7313.46-7.7912.5216.8214.5214.5647.1344.43 +164.1% -5.7%
OPM % — 8.1% 8.7% 12.3% 9.5% 10.1% 7.0% 7.0% 5.5% 8.2% 5.9% 7.1% 8.5% 8.9% 7.6% +28.8% -14.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹3,254 Cr ₹3,643 Cr ₹3,892 Cr +12.0%
Operating Profit ₹225 Cr ₹279 Cr ₹312 Cr +23.7%
OPM % 6.93% 7.66% 8.01% +10.5%
NPM % 0.62% 1.95% 2.37% +214.5%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹11 Cr +1159.3%
Depreciation ₹129 Cr ₹143 Cr ₹146 Cr +11.1%
Interest ₹54 Cr ₹50 Cr ₹48 Cr -6.8%
EBIT ₹97 Cr ₹136 Cr ₹166 Cr +40.5%
PBT ₹37 Cr ₹103 Cr ₹129 Cr +181.9%
Tax ₹0 Cr — ₹11 Cr —
Net Profit ₹20 Cr ₹71 Cr ₹92 Cr +250.1%
EPS ₹26.92 ₹93.03 ₹120.64 +245.6%
Material Cost ₹508 Cr — ₹582 Cr —
Employee Cost ₹103 Cr — ₹115 Cr —
Extraordinary Items ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹-15 Cr +40.0%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 8888 +0.0%
Reserves 1,0271,1041,1761,183 +0.6%
Borrowings 662842886767 -13.4%
Other Liabilities 7577399061,085 +19.8%
Total Liabilities 2,4532,6942,9763,043 +2.3%
Fixed Assets 9051,0841,1671,188 +1.8%
CWIP 1451439840 -59.2%
Investments 255260392414 +5.6%
Other Assets 1,1491,2071,3191,400 +6.1%
Total Assets 2,4532,6942,9763,043 +2.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 206228197297 +50.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -202-325-154-103 +33.1%
Cash from Financing Activity 0101-47-187 -297.9%
Net Cash Flow 43-37 +333.3%
Free Cash Flow 206228202297 +47.0%
CFO/OP 99%88%91%114% +25.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 27353941 +5.1%
Inventory Days 161159154128 -16.9%
Days Payable 85919792 -5.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 1021039677 -19.8%
Working Capital Days 66-13-19 -46.2%
ROCE % 9%11%5%8% +60.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70% +0.0%
FIIs 0.99%0.99%0.97%0.97%1.27% +30.9%
DIIs 4.95%5.05%6.17%6.17%6.11% -1.0%
Public 48.36%48.23%47.17%47.16%46.92% -0.5%
No. of Shareholders 26,55226,33824,31423,89424,621 +3.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Tyres · 4 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TVSSRICHAK TVS Srichakra ₹4,325.70 3,312 35.9 3,892 92 8.0% 2.4% 12.0% 250.1% 30.3% 165.2%
2 GOODYEAR Goodyear India ₹720.00 1,661 30.8 2,594 54 4.6% 2.1% -5.1% 11.6% 18.0% -53.9%
3 TOLINS Tolins Tyres ₹89.31 353 10.8 317 33 13.7% 10.3% 12.1% -6.1% -11.7% -33.5%
4 VIAZ Viaz Tyres ₹56.50 69 23.5 83 3 9.0% 4.1% — — 39.8% -30.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was TVS Srichakra Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
TVS Srichakra Limited reported revenue of ₹1,068 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 30.3% from ₹819 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 8.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was TVS Srichakra Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 165.2% year-on-year to ₹34 crore, from ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹44.43.
What is TVSSRICHAK's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹4,313.10, TVSSRICHAK has a market capitalisation of ₹3,303 crore and a trailing P/E of about 35.8.
Who owns TVS Srichakra Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 45.70%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.27%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.11%, public shareholders 46.92% of TVS Srichakra Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI