Vishnusurya Projects and Infra LimitedVISHNUINFRCorporate

Mining / Minerals / Metals Latest results: Mar 2026 6 quarters of data
₹142.50
MCap ₹351 Cr · P/E 9.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹127 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+35.9% YoY
₹5 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-44.5% YoY
3.6%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-59.6% YoY
₹7 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-1.5% YoY
₹2.85
EPS · Mar 2026
-6.6% YoY

📝 Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Limited reported revenue of ₹127 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 35.9% from ₹94 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 126.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit fell 1.5% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.85.

Operating profit stood at ₹5 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 3.6%, compared with 8.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Limited posted revenue of ₹352 crore, with a net profit of ₹35 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹352 crore with a net profit of ₹35 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹142.50, VISHNUINFR has a market capitalisation of ₹351 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.9.

Within the Mining / Minerals / Metals industry, it is the 15th-largest of the 24 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 59.06%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 40.94% of Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 62.21% to 59.06% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹351 Cr
Current Price ?
₹142.5
P/E ?
9.90below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.70
P/B ?
1.50
P/S ?
1.00
P/FCF ?
18.46
Enterprise Value ?
₹399 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
7.33
PEG ?
0.37
Earnings Yield ?
11.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.70%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹352 Cr
OPM ?
15.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹35 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹14.39
ROCE ?
21.0%
ROE ?
15.1%
ROA ?
10.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹127 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
35.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-1.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
39%
Sales growth (5y) ?
41%
Profit growth (3y) ?
27%
Profit growth (5y) ?
73%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹48 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.21
Interest Coverage ?
6.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
59.06%
Change in promoter holding ?
-3.18%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-12.0%
Return 6 months ?
-16.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 139944911956127 +35.9% +126.6%
Operating Profit 3281128115 -44.5% -57.8%
Other Income 010105 +581.4% +984.1%
Interest 122212 -12.7% +25.7%
Depreciation 312222 +91.7% -11.9%
Profit Before Tax 28672585 -6.0% -27.8%
Net Profit 22832057 -1.5% +38.1%
EPS 8.873.051.118.092.182.85 -6.6% +30.7%
OPM % 23.2% 8.9% 21.4% 23.8% 19.5% 3.6% -59.6% -81.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹352 Cr ₹352 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹54 Cr ₹54 Cr —
OPM % — 15.46% 15.46% —
NPM % — 10.07% 10.07% —
Other Income — ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr —
Interest — ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr —
EBIT — ₹46 Cr ₹46 Cr —
PBT — ₹45 Cr ₹45 Cr —
Tax — — — —
Net Profit — ₹35 Cr ₹35 Cr —
EPS — ₹14.23 ₹14.23 —
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 9252526 +4.0%
Reserves 47107134208 +55.2%
Borrowings 36205648 -14.3%
Other Liabilities 24376168 +11.5%
Total Liabilities 116188275350 +27.3%
Fixed Assets 4745103140 +35.9%
CWIP 1010 -100.0%
Investments 22212 +500.0%
Other Assets 67142169198 +17.2%
Total Assets 116188275350 +27.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 112-128 +2900.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -11-30-28-8 +71.4%
Cash from Financing Activity -12829-0 -100.0%
Net Cash Flow -1-0019 —
Free Cash Flow -0-2-619 +416.7%
CFO/OP 64%24%18%74% +311.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 42255956 -5.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 42255956 -5.1%
Working Capital Days 74574776 +61.7%
ROCE % 32%34%24%21% -12.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 62.24%62.21%62.21%59.06% -5.1%
FIIs 0.02%0.01%0.00%0.00% —
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 37.74%37.77%37.78%40.94% +8.4%
No. of Shareholders 1,1481,3841,5601,426 -8.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Mining / Minerals / Metals · 24 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 GRAVITA Gravita India ₹1,654.00 12,047 31.0 4,701 391 9.5% 8.3% 14.8% 34.6% 41.8% 14.4%
2 PRECWIRE Precision Wires ₹517.10 9,453 54.0 6,116 175 5.3% 2.9% 35.2% 72.6% 59.4% 72.0%
3 SANDUMA Sandur Manganese ₹176.78 8,593 13.1 5,088 658 23.8% 12.9% 62.3% 39.8% 14.4% 51.0%
4 IMFA Indian Metals ₹1,245.70 6,721 12.8 3,145 525 23.6% 16.7% 10.2% 12.0% 49.7% 108.1%
5 SBCL Shivalik Bimetal ₹1,097.20 6,320 59.7 617 106 22.9% 17.2% 12.3% 24.1% 33.4% 44.9%
6 RAMRAT Ram Ratna ₹635.45 5,932 46.7 6,048 128 5.1% 2.1% 40.8% 54.9% 88.6% 120.8%
7 ASHAPURMIN Ashapura Minechem ₹536.10 5,121 11.5 5,497 411 10.1% 7.5% 91.3% 43.8% 19.2% -5.0%
8 MOIL MOIL ₹240.35 4,891 16.1 1,511 304 31.2% 20.1% -6.1% -30.0% 6.6% 70.8%
9 POCL Pondy Oxides ₹447.95 3,417 10.2 2,958 132 7.1% 4.5% 43.8% 127.2% 78.5% 128.8%
10 MAITHANALL Maithan Alloys ₹997.65 2,904 6.7 2,172 441 11.9% 20.3% 20.3% -30.1% 28.5% -22.4%
11 OWAIS Owais Metal ₹1,359.45 2,472 n/m 123 1 5.7% 0.8% — — -100.0% -209.1%
12 ORISSAMINE Orissa Minerals ₹3,684.80 2,211 n/m 103 3 16.7% 3.2% 44.4% 92.8% 47.9% 223.9%
13 20MICRONS 20 Microns ₹197.54 697 10.3 951 68 13.0% 7.1% 4.5% 7.6% -1.0% 5.2%
14 SOUTHWEST South West ₹187.32 612 14.0 265 39 24.9% 14.8% 35.9% 116.2% 53.4% 288.5%
15 VISHNUINFR Vishnusurya ₹219.45 540 14.0 352 39 16.5% 11.1% — — 35.9% 7.2%
16 SHERA Shera Energy ₹192.90 471 16.0 1,640 37 5.3% 2.3% — — 27.1% 69.2%
17 DPEL Divine Power ₹106.00 252 13.0 416 21 8.4% 5.0% — — 19.2% 220.0%
18 JAINAM Jainam Ferro ₹140.00 164 20.5 205 7 4.5% 3.2% — — -9.3% -50.0%
19 MCL Madhav Copper ₹56.38 153 34.0 268 5 4.2% 1.7% 88.0% -3.9% 73.7% 0.3%
20 CUBEXTUB Cubex Tubings ₹75.09 108 14.2 303 8 1.9% 2.5% 8.0% 12.1% 29.0% 7.1%
21 SHYAMCENT Shyam Century ₹4.88 104 7.4 121 15 11.7% 12.1% 0.7% 455.0% 124.4% 647.0%
22 RAJMET Rajnandini Metal ₹3.06 85 57.9 241 2 2.3% 0.9% -74.5% 83.9% -29.7% 119.6%
23 IMPEXFERRO Impex Ferro ₹5.69 51 — — -6 — — -100.0% 8.9% — 48.1%
24 SAGARDEEP Sagardeep Alloys ₹23.00 39 12.6 200 3 2.5% 1.5% 42.7% 39.6% 61.5% 119.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Limited reported revenue of ₹127 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 35.9% from ₹94 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 126.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 1.5% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.85.
What is VISHNUINFR's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹142.50, VISHNUINFR has a market capitalisation of ₹351 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.9.
Who owns Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 59.06%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 40.94% of Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI