Yuken India LimitedYUKENCorporate

Engineering Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹1,152.60
MCap ₹1,566 Cr · P/E 100.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹134 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+28.5% YoY
₹15 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+20.7% YoY
11.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-6.7% YoY
₹5 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+28.9% YoY
₹3.84
EPS · Jun 2026
+23.1% YoY

📝 Yuken India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Yuken India Limited reported revenue of ₹134 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 28.5% from ₹105 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 28.9% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.84.

Operating profit stood at ₹15 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.2%, compared with 12.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Yuken India Limited posted revenue of ₹462 crore, a growth of 1.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹14 crore (down 41.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹492 crore with a net profit of ₹16 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,152.60, YUKEN has a market capitalisation of ₹1,566 crore and a trailing P/E of about 100.7.

Within the Engineering industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 57 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 58.04%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.02%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.69%, public shareholders 41.25% of Yuken India Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,566 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,152.6
P/E ?
100.70above ind
Industry P/E ?
35.10
P/B ?
4.19
P/S ?
3.18
P/FCF ?
-37.28
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,681 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
39.64
PEG ?
4.80
Earnings Yield ?
1.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.13%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹492 Cr
OPM ?
8.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹16 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹11.45
ROCE ?
7.0%
ROE ?
4.2%
ROA ?
2.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹134 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
28.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
28.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
21%
Profit growth (5y) ?
75%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹115 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.31
Interest Coverage ?
1.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
58.04%
Change in promoter holding ?
1.87%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
55.9%
Return 6 months ?
53.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 8710195101107119110116107125105113112133134 +28.5% +0.9%
Operating Profit —7881311912131112831615 +20.7% -3.2%
Other Income 111212111111111 +30.3% +30.3%
Interest 333222223333333 +15.1% +8.0%
Depreciation —34444435555566 +16.9% +5.4%
Profit Before Tax 2235811886967287 +22.9% -13.5%
Net Profit —11468574845-165 +28.9% -10.2%
EPS —0.581.023.064.276.124.055.403.466.033.123.77-0.384.283.84 +23.1% -10.3%
OPM % — 7.2% 8.7% 8.4% 11.7% 9.5% 8.2% 10.8% 12.0% 9.0% 12.0% 7.3% 3.1% 11.7% 11.2% -6.7% -4.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹457 Cr ₹462 Cr ₹492 Cr +1.1%
Operating Profit ₹46 Cr ₹40 Cr ₹42 Cr -12.6%
OPM % 9.96% 8.61% 8.62% -13.6%
NPM % 5.38% 3.11% 3.16% -42.2%
Other Income ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +7.3%
Depreciation ₹17 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹22 Cr +24.1%
Interest ₹10 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr +3.5%
EBIT ₹28 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹20 Cr -34.9%
PBT ₹31 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹24 Cr -27.8%
Tax — — ₹2 Cr —
Net Profit ₹25 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹16 Cr -41.5%
EPS ₹18.94 ₹10.79 ₹11.51 -43.0%
Material Cost — — ₹72 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹18 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — ₹-0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 12131314 +7.7%
Reserves 187267288360 +25.0%
Borrowings 1197899115 +16.2%
Other Liabilities 119122122147 +20.5%
Total Liabilities 438480523635 +21.4%
Fixed Assets 190207258294 +14.0%
CWIP 12201339 +200.0%
Investments 881211 -8.3%
Other Assets 229244240291 +21.2%
Total Assets 438480523635 +21.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 31324941 -16.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -28-37-56-81 -44.6%
Cash from Financing Activity -412-160 +6100.0%
Net Cash Flow -18-820 +350.0%
Free Cash Flow -9-5-5-42 -740.0%
CFO/OP 104%80%104%93% -10.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1121039394 +1.1%
Inventory Days 168153163201 +23.3%
Days Payable 15510299125 +26.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 126155157170 +8.3%
Working Capital Days 3402332 +39.1%
ROCE % 8%10%11%7% -36.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 56.17%58.05%58.05%58.05%58.04%58.04% +0.0%
FIIs 0.03%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.10%0.02% -80.0%
DIIs 1.65%1.35%1.22%1.21%0.01%0.69% +6800.0%
Public 42.16%40.53%40.67%40.67%41.84%41.25% -1.4%
No. of Shareholders 11,85111,63811,16110,92710,75710,683 -0.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Engineering · top 25 of 57 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MTARTECH Mtar Technologies ₹7,039.50 21,653 161.6 1,080 134 21.1% 12.4% 29.7% 77.1% 130.4% 364.5%
2 AZAD Azad Engineering ₹2,808.60 18,138 130.7 639 139 37.6% 21.8% 31.9% 54.2% 25.9% 19.5%
3 ACE Action Construction ₹1,131.00 13,462 30.8 3,414 437 15.5% 12.8% -1.4% 1.5% 20.5% 22.3%
4 LLOYDSENGG LLOYDS ENGINEERING ₹81.61 12,646 80.5 1,234 144 14.0% 11.7% 39.4% 18.7% 104.0% 146.6%
5 TITAGARH TITAGARH RAIL ₹837.75 11,282 58.9 3,271 192 11.1% 5.9% -17.6% -38.1% 12.6% 69.9%
6 KRN KRN Heat ₹1,414.00 9,256 91.2 737 97 19.5% 13.2% 39.7% 44.6% 118.9% 164.8%
7 ELECON Elecon Engineering ₹407.35 9,141 37.3 2,457 245 21.3% 10.0% 6.2% -17.8% 10.5% 9.8%
8 DYNAMATECH Dynamatic Technologies ₹12,004.00 8,152 187.5 1,675 43 11.9% 2.6% 15.6% -23.8% 14.5% 93.0%
9 SKIPPER Skipper ₹534.55 6,530 26.9 5,609 225 10.4% 4.0% 20.1% 42.7% 4.5% 25.5%
10 GMMPFAUDLR GMM Pfaudler ₹1,335.00 6,002 82.3 3,655 68 10.8% 1.8% 10.2% 4.5% 16.4% 117.7%
11 PRAJIND Praj Industries ₹309.00 5,680 188.4 3,244 31 4.8% 1.0% -1.8% -88.9% 11.8% 124.7%
12 TEXRAIL Texmaco Rail ₹109.88 4,471 20.7 4,223 214 8.7% 5.1% -10.9% -14.1% -16.9% 70.7%
13 SHANTIGEAR Shanthi Gears ₹552.20 4,238 66.5 499 64 17.8% 12.7% -14.3% -20.2% -14.4% -56.6%
14 PITTIENG Pitti Engineering ₹1,122.80 4,145 33.8 1,818 125 18.0% 6.9% 7.2% -3.9% 15.8% 28.3%
15 JASH Jash Engineering ₹586.00 3,686 39.2 708 94 17.2% 13.3% 0.3% -12.6% -23.0% 367.7%
16 UNIPARTS Uniparts India ₹776.85 3,505 19.4 1,244 180 22.3% 14.5% 21.5% 79.5% 26.9% 64.3%
17 ANUP Anup Engineering ₹1,641.20 3,288 39.5 739 83 18.7% 11.2% 11.6% -8.2% -30.4% -95.7%
18 HLEGLAS HLE Glascoat ₹469.20 3,259 59.1 1,370 41 9.0% 3.0% 31.7% -8.4% 5.9% -88.5%
19 WINDMACHIN Windsor Machines ₹296.90 3,072 375.8 606 7 4.9% 1.1% 54.7% 10.0% 31.4% 91.4%
20 KABRAEXTRU Kabra Extrusion ₹676.00 2,364 n/m 576 4 4.9% 0.7% -5.4% -116.7% 64.2% 1102.8%
21 THEJO Thejo Engineering ₹2,173.40 2,358 40.5 674 55 13.2% 8.1% 14.3% -5.8% 31.0% 56.1%
22 HMT HMT ₹64.38 2,289 — 147 -132 -76.8% -89.8% 0.3% 8.3% 16.0% -3.6%
23 JNKINDIA JNK India ₹407.00 2,277 34.8 818 65 11.2% 8.0% 71.6% 114.6% 77.0% 149.3%
24 TIL TIL ₹250.25 2,063 — 377 -30 4.8% -7.9% 2.5% -1175.9% 86.2% 12.4%
25 YUKEN Yuken India ₹1,074.00 1,459 93.7 492 16 8.6% 3.2% 1.1% -41.5% 28.5% 28.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Yuken India Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Yuken India Limited reported revenue of ₹134 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 28.5% from ₹105 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Yuken India Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 28.9% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.84.
What is YUKEN's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,152.60, YUKEN has a market capitalisation of ₹1,566 crore and a trailing P/E of about 100.7.
Who owns Yuken India Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 58.04%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.02%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.69%, public shareholders 41.25% of Yuken India Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI