📈 Live Market Tracking

Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.

Live 64 analysed today
FollowTelegram
64
Today
161,049
All-time analysed
47,100
Positive
7,471
Negative
97,096
Neutral
9,314
Watch
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete. Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
Clear
1,000+ announcements match Impact 5+ Symbol: IL
POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

NRAIL Q2 FY27 PAT Jumps to ₹30.94 Cr from Loss YoY; Revenue Up 27.5% to ₹668.81 Cr

N R Agarwal Industries reported a sharp turnaround in Q2 FY27 (quarter ended Sep 30, 2026), posting a net profit of ₹30.94 crore compared to a net loss of ₹1.47 crore in Q2 FY26, though down 11.5% sequentially from ₹34.98 crore in Q1 FY27. Revenue from operations rose 27.5% YoY to ₹668.81 crore from ₹524.68 crore, supported by capacity ramp-ups. For H1 FY27, revenue reached ₹1,315.77 crore with a PAT of ₹65.92 crore, up over 337% YoY from ₹15.07 crore. Basic EPS stood at ₹18.18 for the quarter and ₹38.73 for H1 FY27.

Motilal Oswal Announces Major Leadership Reshuffle Across Alternates and Wealth Divisions

Motilal Oswal Financial Services announced a broad senior management transition across its key business divisions. Long-time executives Ajay Menon (Whole-time Director & CEO, Wealth Management) and Ashish Shankar (MD & CEO, Private Wealth) have resigned to pursue an external entrepreneurial venture, effective on or before January 31, 2027. Suresh Shukla has been appointed CEO of Wealth Management effective November 04, 2026, while Anupam Guha and Akash Hariani take over as co-MD & CEOs of Private Wealth. In the Alternates unit, industry veteran Padmanabh Sinha (ex-NIIF CIO, managing $5 billion AUM) joins as MD & CEO, and founder Vishal Tulsyan is elevated to the MOFSL board as Whole-time Director.

IL&FSENGG Reports Q2 FY27 Net Loss of ₹7.29 Cr; Revenue at ₹39.97 Cr

IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company reported a standalone net loss of ₹7.29 crore for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, widening from a loss of ₹1.77 crore in Q2 FY26. Standalone revenue from operations stood at ₹39.97 crore, down 26.7% YoY from ₹54.53 crore. Statutory auditors highlighted a material uncertainty regarding the company's ability to continue as a going concern due to continued losses, severe net worth erosion, and reliance on an NCLAT-monitored resolution process. Additionally, the company did not recognize interest expense of approximately ₹3,322.50 crore cumulatively up to September 30, 2026, pursuant to NCLAT cut-off orders.

POSITIVE Impact 5/10 EARNINGS

Siyaram Silk Q2 FY27 Earnings Call: Revenue Up 15% to ₹827 Cr, Guidance Hiked to 14-15%

Siyaram Silk Mills submitted the transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings call held on October 28, 2026. The company reported a 15.1% YoY increase in total income to ₹827 crore, while net profit slipped to ₹75 crore from ₹87 crore in Q2 FY26 due to raw material cost pressures. Management raised full-year FY27 revenue growth guidance to 14%-15% on strong festive season expectations and announced an interim dividend of ₹4 per share. Its retail rollout reached 61 stores (38 ZECODE, 23 DEVO) toward a target of 70 stores, funded completely via internal accruals.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 187% YoY to ₹22.99 Cr; Revenue Up 43% to ₹456.47 Cr

Raj Rayon Industries announced its Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) financial results, reporting revenue from operations of ₹456.47 Cr, up 42.9% YoY from ₹319.32 Cr in Q2 FY26. Net profit surged 186.7% YoY to ₹22.99 Cr compared to ₹8.02 Cr in the year-ago period. For H1 FY27, revenue reached ₹660.93 Cr with a net profit of ₹29.85 Cr. Diluted EPS for the quarter improved to ₹0.29 from ₹0.10 in Q2 FY26.

📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment

positivenegativeneutralwatch

TFCI Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 32.8% YoY to ₹38.59 Cr; Total Income at ₹81.39 Cr

Tourism Finance Corporation of India reported standalone Q2 FY27 net profit of ₹38.59 crore, marking a 32.8% YoY growth compared to ₹29.07 crore in Q2 FY26, though down sequentially from ₹61.21 crore in Q1 FY27. Total income for the quarter reached ₹81.39 crore compared to ₹66.49 crore in Q2 FY26. For H1 FY27, net profit expanded 67.4% YoY to ₹99.80 crore on total income of ₹196.54 crore. Additionally, the board approved the appointment of Ms. Vandana Sinha as Non-Executive Non-Independent Director representing LIC of India.

NEGATIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

SGIL Posts Q2 FY27 Revenue of ₹116.31 Cr, Loss at ₹5.08 Cr Amid High Input Costs

Synergy Green Industries Limited (SGIL) released its Q2 FY27 investor presentation, reporting a total income of ₹116.31 Cr, up sequentially from ₹75.71 Cr in Q1 FY27, but ending with a Net Loss of ₹5.08 Cr. For H1 FY27, total income reached ₹192.02 Cr (up 20.2% YoY), while net loss stood at ₹15.19 Cr compared to a PAT of ₹5.74 Cr in H1 FY26 due to input cost inflation and elevated finance costs (₹14.33 Cr) and depreciation (₹18.78 Cr). Total borrowings rose to ₹258.20 Cr against a net worth of ₹95.10 Cr as of September 30, 2026. Management targets FY27 revenue of ~₹500 Cr (~33% YoY growth) and long-term expansion to 100,000 MT over 3-4 years.

NEGATIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Q2 FY27 Net Loss at ₹5.08 Cr Despite Revenue Rising 61% YoY to ₹115.78 Cr

Synergy Green reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹115.78 Cr, up 60.8% YoY from ₹72.00 Cr and up 54.1% QoQ from ₹75.15 Cr. However, the company posted a net loss of ₹5.08 Cr for the quarter compared to a net profit of ₹2.36 Cr in Q2 FY26, though losses narrowed QoQ from ₹10.11 Cr in Q1 FY27. Total expenses rose sharply to ₹121.60 Cr, driven by higher raw material consumption and other operational costs. For H1 FY27, net loss widened to ₹15.19 Cr against a net profit of ₹5.74 Cr in H1 FY26.

NEGATIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Jocil Q2 FY27 Net Loss at ₹2.10 Cr vs PAT of ₹1.88 Cr YoY; Revenue Drops 3.7% to ₹236.59 Cr

Jocil reported a net loss of ₹2.10 crore for Q2 ended September 30, 2026, slipping from a net profit of ₹1.88 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹2.17 crore in Q1 FY27. Revenue from operations declined 3.7% YoY to ₹236.59 crore from ₹245.78 crore in the corresponding prior-year quarter. The company cited reduced sales volumes in Hydrogenated Palm Fatty Acid Distillate (HPFAD), soap products, and power for the decline. Basic and diluted EPS turned negative to -₹2.37 for the quarter compared to ₹2.11 in Q2 FY26.

NEGATIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Standard Industries Reports Q2 FY27 Standalone Net Loss of ₹6.53 Cr as Revenue Falls to ₹6.13 Cr

Standard Industries approved its Q2 FY27 (period ended September 30, 2026) financial results, reporting standalone revenue from operations of ₹612.88 lakhs compared to ₹18,967.46 lakhs in the previous quarter (which was boosted by property division sales). The company posted a standalone net loss of ₹653.02 lakhs for the quarter, compared to a profit of ₹7,963.45 lakhs in Q1. For the half-year (H1 FY27), standalone net profit stood at ₹7,310.43 lakhs driven entirely by Q1 property monetisation. Additionally, the auditor highlighted an emphasis of matter regarding an unprovided equity investment of ₹5,969.82 lakhs in subsidiary Standard Salt Works Limited.

NEUTRAL Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

MOIL H1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 22.5% to ₹149.39 Cr; Declares ₹2.20/Share Interim Dividend

MOIL reported its H1 FY27 results with revenue from operations growing 8.7% YoY to ₹740.01 crore and Profit After Tax (PAT) increasing 22.5% YoY to ₹149.39 crore. However, for Q2 FY27 standalone, PAT declined 12.3% YoY to ₹61.78 crore despite an 11% increase in revenue to ₹369.13 crore, driven by margin compression. Operational volumes improved in H1, with manganese ore sales increasing 9.67% to 7.78 lakh tonnes and production rising 1.76% to 9.61 lakh tonnes. The Board also approved a first interim dividend of ₹2.20 per equity share (face value ₹10).

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Shilchar Tech Targets ₹750 Cr FY27 Revenue; Phase 3 Capex of 6,500 MVA on Track for April 2027

In its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript, Shilchar Technologies reported revenue of ₹192.61 crore (up 43% QoQ and 12% YoY) with an EBITDA of ₹40.06 crore (20.8% margin) and PAT of ₹32.98 crore. Management reaffirmed its full-year FY27 revenue target of ₹750 crore (vs TTM revenue of ₹476 crore), implying a quarterly run-rate exceeding ₹225 crore in H2 FY27. Capacity expansion Phase 3 to add 6,500 MVA (reaching 14,000 MVA total) remains on schedule for commissioning by April 2027, with peak full-capacity revenue potential estimated at ₹1,500 crore by FY29. Exports to North America have gained momentum following the resolution of tariff hurdles, offsetting logistical disruptions in the Middle East.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

EFC (I) Reports Q2 FY27 PAT Up 36% to ₹77 Cr; Details ₹54 Cr Ultrafresh Buy

EFC (I) Limited released its investor presentation detailing Q2 FY27 performance, reporting consolidated revenue of ₹332.0 crore (up 30% YoY) and net profit of ₹77 crore (up 36% YoY). H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹615 crore with PAT of ₹148 crore, compared to ₹474 crore and ₹103 crore respectively in H1 FY26. The company detailed its acquisition of 100% equity in Ultrafresh Modular Solutions Limited for ₹54 crore via a share swap (issuing 19,99,996 shares at ₹270/share). Additionally, EFC outlined a corporate restructuring to separate leased-premises operations into the listed entity while retaining owned-property operations in subsidiary EFC Limited.

WATCH Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Up 30.4% YoY to ₹332.02 Cr; Auditor Issues Qualified Conclusion

EFC (I) Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹332.02 crore, up 30.4% YoY compared to ₹254.59 crore in Q2 FY26. Consolidated profit before tax rose 46.7% YoY to ₹110.83 crore from ₹75.55 crore in the year-ago period. Growth was driven across all divisions, with Rental revenue at ₹167.99 crore and Interior design at ₹129.19 crore. However, statutory auditors issued a qualified conclusion on standalone financials due to ₹76.38 crore in unbilled revenue recognized without customer confirmations.

NEUTRAL Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Bosch Home Comfort Q2 Revenue Up 16.3% to ₹471.1 Cr; Net Loss at ₹41.7 Cr

Bosch Home Comfort India reported revenue from operations of ₹471.12 crore for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), representing a 16.3% YoY increase from ₹405.14 crore in Q2 FY26. The company posted a net loss of ₹41.66 crore compared to a net loss of ₹39.96 crore in the corresponding year-ago quarter, impacted by off-season AC industry dynamics. For H1 FY27, revenue rose 24.6% YoY to ₹1,566.64 crore, while net loss narrowed to ₹18.87 crore from ₹24.71 crore in H1 FY26. Additionally, the Board approved a Postal Ballot notice with e-voting scheduled from November 19, 2026, to December 18, 2026.

NEUTRAL Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

MOIL Q2 Standalone PAT at ₹61.78 Cr; Declares ₹2.20 Interim Dividend, Sets Up GIFT City Unit

MOIL reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹369.13 crore for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), marking a 10.9% increase YoY from ₹332.74 crore. Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹61.78 crore, down 12.3% YoY from ₹70.44 crore due to higher employee benefits and depreciation expenses. The Board declared an interim dividend of ₹2.20 per equity share with a record date of November 6, 2026. Additionally, MOIL approved setting up a wholly owned IFSC subsidiary in GIFT City with an initial proposed equity capital of ₹2.5 crore (25 lakh shares of ₹10 each) to pursue overseas mineral acquisitions.

E2ERAIL Declared L1 Bidder for ₹71.35 Cr South East Central Railway Project

E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited has been declared the lowest bidder (L1) by South East Central Railway (Bilaspur Division) for a domestic works contract valued at ₹71.35 crore. The contract involves the provision of automatic signalling with electronic interlocking (OFC-based) in the Tenganmada-Pendra Road section. Execution is scheduled within 9 months from the date of the Letter of Award (LOA). This win expands the company's order book, representing over 50% of its previously reported new order book of ₹134.41 crore.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Capillary Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 51% YoY to ₹271.4 Cr; PAT Swings to ₹21.9 Cr

Capillary Technologies reported Q2 FY2027 operating revenue of ₹271.35 Cr (₹2,713.5 Mn), up 51% YoY and 6% QoQ, driven by existing client expansion and the SessionM acquisition. Adjusted EBITDA doubled YoY to ₹44.86 Cr (+103% YoY), maintaining strong operating profitability. The company posted a net profit of ₹21.92 Cr for Q2 FY2027, recovering sharply from a net loss of ₹9.55 Cr in Q1 FY2027. Management highlighted that SessionM, acquired in May 2026 from Mastercard, reached breakeven alongside an on-track integration.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Capillary Tech Q2 Standalone Revenue Up 81% YoY to ₹84.26 Cr; Appoints Deloitte as Internal Auditor

Capillary Technologies reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue from operations of ₹84.26 Cr (₹842.58 mn), an 81% increase compared to ₹46.53 Cr in Q2 FY26 and up 31% sequentially from ₹64.29 Cr. Profit before exceptional items and tax on a standalone basis expanded to ₹29.43 Cr compared to a loss of ₹2.97 Cr in the prior-year period. In addition, the board approved the appointment of Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP as internal auditor, replacing Protiviti. Notes also disclosed an earlier Q1 cyber fraud loss of ₹33.39 Cr (€3.04 mn) in a Czech subsidiary, where forensic investigation concluded without adverse internal findings.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

GAIL Reports Q2 FY27 Standalone Revenue of ₹45,924 Cr, PAT of ₹4,650 Cr

GAIL (India) Limited issued a revised press release detailing its Q2 FY27 financial performance, reporting standalone revenue from operations of ₹45,924 crore compared to ₹38,981 crore in Q1 FY27. Standalone PAT grew to ₹4,650 crore from ₹4,292 crore sequentially, driven by broad-based volume growth. For H1 FY27, consolidated revenue rose to ₹88,651 crore (up from ₹71,086 crore in H1 FY26) with consolidated PAT more than doubling to ₹9,385 crore. The company incurred ₹1,425 crore in capex during Q2 FY27, taking H1 FY27 capex to ₹7,600 crore against an annual target of ₹12,900 crore.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI