Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,116 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 15 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 13:45 IST 5116 declared
The next results season has started: 114 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-5.6%
median; 31% of 36 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q4 FY26 results 5116

Page 127 of 171

Sunshield Chemicals Ltd

530845 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 364 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 33% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +0.0%+15.8% 11095.0110
Operating profit +33.3%+77.8% 16.09.012.0
OPM % +364 bps+507 bps 14.5%9.5%10.9%
Other income -100.0%-100.0% 0.01.01.0
Net profit +83.3%+120.0% 11.05.06.0
PAT margin % +455 bps+474 bps 10.0%5.3%5.5%
EPS (₹) +85.9%+118.0% 12.125.566.52

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹14.0 Cr: core business ₹13.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +85.7% · reported profit +83.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹10.0 Cr: 33% of FY26 net profit of ₹30.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹142₹110 -22.8% below
Net profit₹12.0₹11.0 -8.3% in line

Hipolin Ltd

530853 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 5346 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -10.5%+4.8% 3.93.84.4
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.0-0.1-2.3
OPM % +5346 bps+210 bps 0.5%-1.6%-53.0%
Other income -58.3%-54.5% 0.10.10.1
Net profit from loss+0.0% 0.00.0-2.4
PAT margin % +5389 bps-1 bps 0.3%0.3%-53.6%
EPS (₹) from loss+0.0% 0.030.03-7.54

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.9₹3.9 +35.5% above

Arunjyoti Bio Ventures Ltd

530881 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 3917 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +37.1%+11.9% 7.26.55.3
Operating profit to lossto loss -2.41.40.3
OPM % -3917 bps-5468 bps -32.7%21.9%6.4%
Other income to lossto loss -2.70.00.0
Net profit loss widenedto loss -5.40.1-2.0
PAT margin % -3690 bps-7536 bps -74.6%0.8%-37.7%
EPS (₹) loss widened— -0.290.00-0.11

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹6.3 Cr: core business −₹3.6 Cr, other income −₹2.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹10.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹22.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.5₹7.2 +61.0% above

Super Crop Safe Ltd

530883 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 236 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +30.8%-20.6% 13.617.110.4
Operating profit —-43.8% 0.40.60.0
OPM % +236 bps-109 bps 2.6%3.7%0.3%
Other income loss narrowedto loss -0.00.0-0.0
Net profit loss narrowedto loss -0.20.4-0.6
PAT margin % +412 bps-328 bps -1.2%2.1%-5.3%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.040.09-0.14

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income −₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.5 Cr: 176% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹41.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹12.9₹13.6 +5.4% above

NG Industries Ltd

530897 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 215 bps YoY
  • 32% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -2.5%+1.6% 4.44.34.5
Operating profit +14.5%+28.6% 0.60.50.6
OPM % +215 bps+303 bps 14.4%11.4%12.3%
Other income from loss-18.5% 0.20.3-3.2
Net profit from loss+64.3% 0.70.4-2.4
PAT margin % +7019 bps+604 bps 15.8%9.8%-54.4%
EPS (₹) from loss+64.8% 2.061.25-7.25

Quality of profit

Core 68%Other income & one-offs 32%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +30.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr: 55% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.6₹4.4 -5.9% below

Asia Pack Ltd

530899 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -108% below its own trend
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -66.7%-60.0% 0.00.10.1
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.1
Other income -16.7%-56.5% 0.10.20.1
Net profit to lossto loss -0.00.10.2
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.110.570.72

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.4 Cr: -158% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.1₹0.0 -66.7% below
Net profit₹0.4−₹0.0 -107.9% below

SI Capital & Financial Services Ltd

530907 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 2368 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +30.8%+9.7% 1.00.90.8
Operating profit -21.7%+176.9% 0.40.10.5
OPM % -2368 bps+2132 bps 35.3%14.0%59.0%
Other income +0.0%— 0.00.00.0
Net profit -50.0%from loss 0.1-0.10.3
PAT margin % -2059 bps+2457 bps 12.7%-11.8%33.3%
EPS (₹) -51.9%from loss 0.26-0.220.54

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -52.0% · reported profit -50.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.2 Cr: -658% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.2₹1.0 -14.1% below

ERP Soft Systems Ltd

530909 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -83% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 241 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -39.3%-29.5% 1.82.53.0
Operating profit -64.7%-14.3% 0.10.10.2
OPM % -241 bps+60 bps 3.4%2.8%5.8%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit? -66.7%+0.0% 0.00.00.1
PAT margin % -183 bps+66 bps 2.2%1.6%4.1%
EPS (₹) -66.7%+0.0% 0.100.100.30

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -64.7% · reported profit -66.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.8 Cr: 428% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.7₹1.8 -51.8% below
Net profit₹0.2₹0.0 -83.3% below

Integrated Thermoplastics Ltd

530921 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -68.9%+206.7% 0.50.11.5
Operating profit to lossloss narrowed -0.7-1.00.3
Other income —— 9.80.00.0
Net profit —from loss 8.8-1.10.3
EPS (₹) —from loss 14.01-1.730.45

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹8.8 Cr: core business −₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹9.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹26.5 Cr: 536% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹29.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.0₹0.5 -54.6% below

Ramsons Projects Ltd

530925 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -53% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.2-0.2-0.2
Other income -18.8%— 2.30.22.8
Net profit -6.2%— 2.10.02.3
EPS (₹) -6.2%— 7.080.037.55

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹2.1 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹2.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit -6.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹7.1 Cr: -94% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.6 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Net profit₹4.5₹2.1 -53.1% below

RRP Defense Ltd

530929 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 5600 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +32.0%— 7.10.05.4
Operating profit to lossloss widened -2.3-0.11.2
OPM % -5600 bps— -32.7%—23.3%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit? to lossloss widened -2.3-0.10.9
PAT margin % -4934 bps— -32.6%—16.8%
EPS (₹) to lossloss widened -1.68-0.105.74

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹2.3 Cr: core business −₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹15.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Stanpacks India Ltd

530931 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 280 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +3.5%+27.5% 7.96.27.6
Operating profit -67.7%-58.3% 0.10.20.3
OPM % -280 bps-261 bps 1.3%3.9%4.1%
Other income -33.3%— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.1
PAT margin % -99 bps-68 bps -1.6%-1.0%-0.7%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.21-0.10-0.08

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8.2₹7.9 -4.4% in line

Raminfo Ltd

530951 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -90% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 811 bps YoY
  • 66% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +125.0%+29.2% 10.17.84.5
Operating profit +605.9%-21.6% 1.21.50.2
OPM % +811 bps-771 bps 11.9%19.6%3.8%
Other income -62.8%+7.4% 0.60.51.6
Net profit? -80.4%-88.3% 0.10.90.6
PAT margin % -1141 bps-1096 bps 1.1%12.1%12.5%
EPS (₹) -78.4%-86.8% 0.161.210.74

Quality of profit

Core 34%Other income & one-offs 66%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit -80.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹16.7 Cr: -944% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹7.5₹10.1 +34.6% above
Net profit₹1.1₹0.1 -90.2% below

Sunil Agro Foods Ltd

530953 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 168 bps YoY
  • 67% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -24.1%-7.5% 45.549.260.0
Operating profit +45.5%+13.5% 1.61.41.1
OPM % +168 bps+65 bps 3.5%2.9%1.8%
Other income +12.5%+125.0% 0.20.10.2
Net profit +340.0%+633.3% 0.20.00.1
PAT margin % +40 bps+42 bps 0.5%0.1%0.1%
EPS (₹) +329.4%+630.0% 0.730.100.17

Quality of profit

Core 33%Other income & one-offs 67%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +340.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹5.0 Cr: -1250% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹41.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹55.6₹45.5 -18.1% below

Diana Tea Company Ltd

530959 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -20.3%-75.5% 7.631.19.6
Operating profit loss widenedto loss -9.46.0-8.4
Other income -20.6%-8.5% 0.50.60.7
Net profit loss widenedto loss -9.75.3-8.9
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -6.443.54-5.93

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹10.0 Cr: core business −₹10.5 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.9 Cr: 335% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹44.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹13.0₹7.6 -41.2% below

Alfa Ica India Ltd

530973 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -56% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 643 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +27.1%+16.8% 25.922.220.4
Operating profit -70.2%-56.0% 0.51.21.7
OPM % -643 bps-326 bps 2.0%5.2%8.4%
Other income +115.7%+307.4% 1.10.30.5
Net profit -48.1%+43.6% 0.60.41.1
PAT margin % -314 bps+40 bps 2.2%1.8%5.3%
EPS (₹) -47.9%+43.3% 1.390.972.67

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -48.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.8 Cr: 308% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹16.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹21.6₹25.9 +19.7% above
Net profit₹1.3₹0.6 -56.4% below

Shri Keshav Cements And Infra Ltd

530977 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 563 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +23.0%+24.6% 47.337.938.4
Operating profit -11.9%-36.1% 6.710.57.6
OPM % -563 bps-1348 bps 14.2%27.7%19.8%
Other income +100.0%+39.5% 1.10.80.5
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -9.8-0.5-4.4
PAT margin % -918 bps-1923 bps -20.7%-1.4%-11.5%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -5.57-0.31-2.52

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹5.9 Cr: core business −₹6.9 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹37.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹237 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹51.6₹47.3 -8.5% below

Roopa Industries Ltd

530991 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -454% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 871 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +1.0%-10.1% 30.133.529.8
Operating profit +597.7%+50.5% 3.12.00.4
OPM % +871 bps+410 bps 10.2%6.1%1.5%
Other income to loss— -4.00.01.1
Net profit to lossto loss -1.40.80.4
PAT margin % -615 bps-704 bps -4.7%2.3%1.4%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -1.820.980.53

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.9 Cr: core business ₹2.1 Cr, other income −₹4.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr: 6250% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹31.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹33.0₹30.1 -8.7% below
Net profit₹0.4−₹1.4 -453.5% below

Sarthak Global Ltd

530993 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 765 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +18.6%— 4.20.13.5
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.5-0.1-0.1
OPM % -765 bps+5812 bps -11.9%-70.0%-4.2%
Other income -52.6%from loss 0.7-0.01.4
Net profit to lossloss widened -0.3-0.10.2
PAT margin % -1258 bps+6192 bps -8.1%-70.0%4.5%
EPS (₹) to lossloss widened -1.13-0.230.53

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.6 Cr: 16000% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.8₹4.2 +137.2% above

Unique Organics Ltd

530997 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 693 bps YoY
  • 57% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +68.1%+109.9% 36.617.421.8
Operating profit from loss-55.4% 1.02.3-0.9
OPM % +693 bps-1053 bps 2.8%13.4%-4.1%
Other income +37.1%+212.8% 1.20.40.9
Net profit —-22.8% 1.52.00.1
PAT margin % +388 bps-715 bps 4.2%11.3%0.3%
EPS (₹) —-23.0% 2.553.310.10

Quality of profit

Core 43%Other income & one-offs 57%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.1 Cr: core business ₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹9.0 Cr: -112% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹12.6₹36.6 +191.5% above
Net profit₹0.0₹1.5 +999.0% above

Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Ltd

531015 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -93% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 7323 bps YoY
  • 82% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —+154.2% 3.91.60.3
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.0-0.0-0.2
OPM % +7323 bps+244 bps 0.5%-1.9%-72.7%
Other income -91.2%+28.6% 0.10.11.0
Net profit -85.9%+266.7% 0.10.00.8
PAT margin % —+86 bps 2.8%1.9%—
EPS (₹) -94.0%+125.0% 0.090.041.49

Quality of profit

Core 18%Other income & one-offs 82%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit -85.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr: -5500% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.7₹3.9 +497.0% above
Net profit₹1.6₹0.1 -92.9% below

Arihants Securities Ltd

531017 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales loss narrowedto loss -0.20.3-1.0
Operating profit loss narrowedto loss -0.40.1-1.2
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedto loss -0.30.1-1.3
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.580.22-2.68

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr: -52% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Visagar Financial Services Ltd

531025 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 1884 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -76.3%-7.7% 2.83.011.6
Operating profit from loss-74.2% 0.41.5-0.5
OPM % +1884 bps-3649 bps 14.2%50.7%-4.7%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedto loss -1.01.4-2.3
PAT margin % -1474 bps-8323 bps -34.9%48.3%-20.2%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.020.02-0.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.0 Cr: core business −₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹12.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹30.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.8₹2.8 -52.6% below

Libord Securities Ltd

531027 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.3-0.1-0.5
Other income loss narrowedto loss -0.10.3-0.1
Net profit loss narrowedto loss -0.30.2-0.6
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.640.36-1.18

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income −₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Eraaya Lifespace

531035 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1794 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -5.1%-7.6% 573620604
Operating profit from loss-21.9% 25.032.0-82.0
OPM % +1794 bps-80 bps 4.4%5.2%-13.6%
Other income from loss+236.4% 37.011.0-51.0
Net profit? from lossfrom loss 82.0-55.0-325
PAT margin % +6812 bps+2318 bps 14.3%-8.9%-53.8%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -1.54-1.73-20.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business −₹30.0 Cr, other income ₹37.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹23.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,319 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,208₹573 -52.6% below

Competent Automobiles Company Ltd

531041 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +89% above its own trend
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +54%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +20.1%-25.7% 620834516
Operating profit +19.0%+4.3% 28.827.624.2
OPM % -4 bps+133 bps 4.7%3.3%4.7%
Other income to lossto loss -0.71.52.6
Net profit? +16.9%+12.0% 8.77.77.4
PAT margin % -4 bps+47 bps 1.4%0.9%1.4%
EPS (₹) +16.9%+12.0% 14.0712.5612.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹12.4 Cr: core business ₹13.1 Cr, other income −₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +54.4% · reported profit +16.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹80.0 Cr: 389% of FY26 net profit of ₹20.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹421 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹571₹620 +8.6% above
Net profit₹4.6₹8.7 +89.1% above

Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Ltd

531043 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 470 bps YoY
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +24.2%-0.4% 7.27.35.8
Operating profit +875.0%+34.5% 0.40.30.0
OPM % +470 bps+140 bps 5.4%4.0%0.7%
Other income -9.1%+42.9% 0.10.10.1
Net profit +900.0%+76.5% 0.30.20.0
PAT margin % +363 bps+181 bps 4.1%2.3%0.5%
EPS (₹) +942.9%+78.0% 0.730.410.07

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +900.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.7 Cr: 441% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹6.3₹7.2 +15.6% above
Net profit₹0.0₹0.3 +999.0% above

Neelkanth Rockminerals Ltd

531049 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit —loss widened -0.2-0.0-0.2
Other income -18.2%+440.0% 0.50.10.7
Net profit -35.1%+380.0% 0.20.10.4
EPS (₹) -34.2%+380.0% 0.480.100.73

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit -35.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.3 Cr: -1891% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Oswal Overseas Ltd

531065 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 8451 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -92.3%+87.3% 2.21.228.7
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -1.9-0.8-1.1
OPM % -8451 bps-1959 bps -88.2%-68.6%-3.7%
Other income -56.2%+55.6% 0.10.10.3
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -2.9-1.9-2.1
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -2.21-1.49-1.63

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹2.9 Cr: core business −₹3.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹26.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹14.4₹2.2 -84.6% below

Contil India Ltd

531067 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 564 bps YoY
  • 91% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -89%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 35% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +0.7%-18.0% 7.28.77.1
Operating profit -80.0%-86.7% 0.10.80.5
OPM % -564 bps-719 bps 1.4%8.6%7.0%
Other income +900.0%+25.0% 0.50.40.1
Net profit +2.3%-46.4% 0.50.80.4
PAT margin % +10 bps-334 bps 6.3%9.6%6.2%
EPS (₹) +3.6%-46.3% 0.290.540.28

Quality of profit

Core 9%Other income & one-offs 91%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -89.4% · reported profit +2.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.8 Cr: 35% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.3 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹7.1₹7.2 +1.0% in line
Net profit₹0.5₹0.5 -2.7% in line

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI