Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,116 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 15 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 18 Oct 2026, 02:38 IST 5116 declared
The next results season has started: 156 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-5.6%
median; 31% of 36 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q4 FY26 results 5116

Page 161 of 171

Chatterbox Technologies Ltd

544546 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 721 bps YoY
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +50.0% 48.232.2
Operating profit -0.3% 6.96.9
OPM % -721 bps 14.3%21.5%
Other income +331.2% 0.70.2
Net profit? -13.7% 4.45.1
PAT margin % -674 bps 9.1%15.9%
EPS (₹) -36.5% 3.114.90

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.3 Cr: core business ₹5.7 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -17.4% · reported profit -13.7%

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹0.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products Ltd

544548 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +100%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +30.1%+19.8% 212177163
Operating profit +50.0%+0.0% 6.06.04.0
OPM % +38 bps-56 bps 2.8%3.4%2.5%
Other income +0.0%+100.0% 2.01.02.0
Net profit +33.3%+33.3% 4.03.03.0
PAT margin % +5 bps+19 bps 1.9%1.7%1.8%
EPS (₹) +6.5%+31.9% 4.093.103.84

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.0 Cr: core business ₹4.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +100.0% · reported profit +33.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹9.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹40.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Earkart Ltd

544549 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ Cr Mar 2026
Sales 31.8
Operating profit 5.2
OPM % 16.4%
Other income 0.1
Net profit 3.1
PAT margin % 9.7%
EPS (₹) 2.24

Dec 2025 and Mar 2025 are not on record for this company, so there is nothing to compare with yet.

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.7 Cr: core business ₹4.6 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹12.6 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Bhavik Enterprises Ltd

544551 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 366 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +21.9%+13.6% 334294274
Operating profit from loss+83.3% 11.06.0-1.0
OPM % +366 bps+125 bps 3.3%2.0%-0.4%
Other income —— 2.00.00.0
Net profit from loss+125.0% 9.04.0-1.0
PAT margin % +306 bps+133 bps 2.7%1.4%-0.4%
EPS (₹) from loss+69.9% 4.572.69-0.54

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹13.0 Cr: core business ₹11.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹15.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Ltd

544552 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ Cr Mar 2026
Sales 158
Operating profit 7.0
OPM % 4.4%
Other income 0.0
Net profit 4.0
PAT margin % 2.5%
EPS (₹) 4.80

Dec 2025 and Mar 2025 are not on record for this company, so there is nothing to compare with yet.

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.0 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹20.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹12.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

M P K Steels (I) Ltd

544553 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +100%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +67.7%+78.5% 16693.099.0
Operating profit +75.0%+133.3% 7.03.04.0
OPM % +18 bps+99 bps 4.2%3.2%4.0%
Other income -100.0%— 0.00.01.0
Net profit +33.3%+100.0% 4.02.03.0
PAT margin % -62 bps+26 bps 2.4%2.2%3.0%
EPS (₹) +5.6%+80.0% 4.322.404.09

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.0 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +100.0% · reported profit +33.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹7.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹17.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

KVS Castings Ltd

544554 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +2.0%+15.0% 27.523.926.9
Operating profit -2.1%+4.2% 5.75.45.8
OPM % -87 bps-212 bps 20.6%22.7%21.5%
Other income to lossto loss -0.00.10.1
Net profit -15.8%-8.9% 3.43.74.0
PAT margin % -259 bps-321 bps 12.2%15.4%14.8%
EPS (₹) -38.1%-33.2% 1.792.682.89

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹4.8 Cr: core business ₹4.8 Cr, other income −₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -10.0% · reported profit -15.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹24.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Ameenji Rubber Ltd

544555 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr Mar 2026
Sales 81.0
Operating profit 8.0
OPM % 9.9%
Other income 0.0
Net profit 2.0
PAT margin % 2.5%
EPS (₹) 1.74

Dec 2025 and Mar 2025 are not on record for this company, so there is nothing to compare with yet.

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹2.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹55.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Dhillon Freight Carrier Ltd

544556 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 709 bps YoY
  • 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +4.3%-16.3% 11.513.811.1
Operating profit -28.4%+49.2% 1.81.22.5
OPM % -709 bps+680 bps 15.5%8.7%22.6%
Other income +66.7%+30.4% 0.30.20.2
Net profit -47.1%+14.3% 0.70.61.4
PAT margin % -606 bps+167 bps 6.2%4.6%12.3%
EPS (₹) -65.9%-26.4% 1.842.505.40

Quality of profit

Core 73%Other income & one-offs 27%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -48.7% · reported profit -47.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹5.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Om Metallogic Ltd

544559 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +57.7%+140.6% 53.122.133.7
Operating profit +60.3%+157.7% 5.01.93.1
OPM % +15 bps+63 bps 9.4%8.8%9.3%
Other income +23.7%— 0.50.00.4
Net profit +69.8%+301.1% 3.80.92.2
PAT margin % +51 bps+284 bps 7.1%4.3%6.6%
EPS (₹) +13.7%+168.2% 4.801.794.22

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.2 Cr: core business ₹4.7 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +85.8% · reported profit +69.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹13.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Sodhani Capital Ltd

544560 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 268 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +10.8%+7.8% 2.42.22.1
Operating profit +6.3%-4.4% 1.51.61.4
OPM % -268 bps-816 bps 64.0%72.1%66.7%
Other income from loss+200.0% 0.20.1-0.1
Net profit +17.0%-12.0% 1.11.20.9
PAT margin % +248 bps-1047 bps 46.6%57.1%44.1%
EPS (₹) -8.0%-31.0% 1.382.001.50

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business ₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -2.9% · reported profit +17.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.4 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Chiraharit Ltd

544561 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 885 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +31.2%+80.8% 35.319.526.9
Operating profit -51.7%from loss 1.8-0.33.8
OPM % -885 bps+679 bps 5.2%-1.6%14.0%
Other income +47.1%+525.0% 0.20.00.2
Net profit? -38.9%from loss 1.4-1.32.2
PAT margin % -438 bps+1063 bps 3.8%-6.8%8.2%
EPS (₹) -55.9%from loss 0.26-0.300.59

Quality of profit

Core 83%Other income & one-offs 17%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -57.5% · reported profit -38.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹11.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Zelio E Mobility Ltd

544563 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 119 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +75.3%+27.8% 17013397.0
Operating profit +58.3%+26.7% 19.015.012.0
OPM % -119 bps-10 bps 11.2%11.3%12.4%
Other income +100.0%+100.0% 2.01.01.0
Net profit +77.8%+33.3% 16.012.09.0
PAT margin % +13 bps+39 bps 9.4%9.0%9.3%
EPS (₹) +41.3%+7.1% 7.667.155.42

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹20.0 Cr: core business ₹17.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +70.0% · reported profit +77.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹7.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹19.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Valplast Technologies Ltd

544565 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 668 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +94.3%+94.3% 68.035.035.0
Operating profit +37.5%+37.5% 11.08.08.0
OPM % -668 bps-668 bps 16.2%22.9%22.9%
Other income —— 1.00.00.0
Net profit +100.0%+100.0% 6.03.03.0
PAT margin % +25 bps+25 bps 8.8%8.6%8.6%
EPS (₹) +29.1%+29.1% 3.022.342.34

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.0 Cr: core business ₹8.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +60.0% · reported profit +100.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹5.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹20.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Sunsky Logistics Ltd

544566 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 337 bps YoY
  • 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -54%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +11.8%+6.7% 13.112.211.7
Operating profit -8.2%-20.5% 2.02.52.2
OPM % -337 bps-529 bps 15.5%20.8%18.9%
Other income +250.0%+104.2% 0.50.20.1
Net profit -12.5%-41.7% 1.11.81.2
PAT margin % -224 bps-667 bps 8.0%14.7%10.3%
EPS (₹) -38.7%-59.0% 0.842.051.37

Quality of profit

Core 65%Other income & one-offs 35%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.4 Cr: core business ₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -53.8% · reported profit -12.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Infinity Infoway Ltd

544567 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 793 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +111%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 30% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +136.7%+159.5% 15.66.06.6
Operating profit +96.1%+184.8% 6.02.13.0
OPM % -793 bps+340 bps 38.3%34.9%46.2%
Other income +165.0%+103.8% 0.50.30.2
Net profit +89.6%+168.2% 4.21.62.2
PAT margin % -668 bps+87 bps 27.0%26.1%33.6%
EPS (₹) +34.7%+168.1% 7.722.885.73

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.9 Cr: core business ₹5.4 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +111.5% · reported profit +89.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.9 Cr: 30% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

DSM Fresh Foods Ltd

544568 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 439 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +57%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +95.3%+30.2% 12596.064.0
Operating profit +45.5%+6.7% 16.015.011.0
OPM % -439 bps-282 bps 12.8%15.6%17.2%
Other income +0.0%— 1.00.01.0
Net profit +0.0%+0.0% 7.07.07.0
PAT margin % -534 bps-169 bps 5.6%7.3%10.9%
EPS (₹) -18.2%-23.3% 3.294.294.02

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹12.0 Cr: core business ₹11.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +57.1% · reported profit +0.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹48.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹64.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

NSB BPO Solutions Ltd

544571 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 334 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +29.4%+22.2% 88.072.068.0
Operating profit +0.0%+11.1% 10.09.010.0
OPM % -334 bps-114 bps 11.4%12.5%14.7%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit? +16.7%+16.7% 7.06.06.0
PAT margin % -87 bps-38 bps 8.0%8.3%8.8%
EPS (₹) -11.8%-11.1% 3.513.953.98

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business ₹7.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +16.7% · reported profit +16.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹23.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Mittal Sections Ltd

544575 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • 50% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -50%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +14.7%+11.4% 78.070.068.0
Operating profit +0.0%-40.0% 3.05.03.0
OPM % -57 bps-330 bps 3.8%7.1%4.4%
Other income —— 1.00.00.0
Net profit +0.0%-50.0% 1.02.01.0
PAT margin % -19 bps-158 bps 1.3%2.9%1.5%
EPS (₹) -25.4%-67.3% 0.972.971.30

Quality of profit

Core 50%Other income & one-offs 50%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.0 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -50.0% · reported profit +0.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹6.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹25.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Shlokka Dyes Ltd

544582 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 162 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -16.8%+61.4% 50.631.460.8
Operating profit -25.4%+62.3% 7.14.39.5
OPM % -162 bps+8 bps 14.0%13.9%15.6%
Other income from loss+151.9% 0.70.3-0.0
Net profit -32.7%+135.1% 3.51.55.2
PAT margin % -162 bps+216 bps 6.9%4.7%8.5%
EPS (₹) -52.5%+66.3% 1.630.983.43

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.7 Cr: core business ₹4.0 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -34.3% · reported profit -32.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹46.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹26.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

SK Minerals & Additives Ltd

544584 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +87.4% 208111
Operating profit +81.8% 20.011.0
OPM % -29 bps 9.6%9.9%
Other income — 1.00.0
Net profit +83.3% 11.06.0
PAT margin % -12 bps 5.3%5.4%
EPS (₹) +27.2% 9.087.14

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹18.0 Cr: core business ₹17.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +88.9% · reported profit +83.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹75.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹100 Cr at Mar 2026.

Sihora Industries Ltd

544585 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 1953 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +32.9%+25.8% 10.58.47.9
Operating profit -71.6%-60.3% 0.61.42.0
OPM % -1953 bps-1151 bps 5.3%16.8%24.8%
Other income +228.6%+206.7% 0.50.10.1
Net profit -69.2%-50.0% 0.30.61.0
PAT margin % -1008 bps-460 bps 3.0%7.6%13.1%
EPS (₹) -78.5%-65.1% 0.601.722.79

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -69.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Game Changers Texfab Ltd

544594 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +36.7%+43.9% 82.057.060.0
Operating profit +36.4%+25.0% 15.012.011.0
OPM % -4 bps-276 bps 18.3%21.1%18.3%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +42.9%+25.0% 10.08.07.0
PAT margin % +53 bps-184 bps 12.2%14.0%11.7%
EPS (₹) +0.9%-16.4% 5.556.645.50

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹14.0 Cr: core business ₹13.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +44.4% · reported profit +42.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹40.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Safecure Services Ltd

544596 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -25.4%-0.5% 33.433.544.7
Operating profit -26.9%-14.3% 5.36.27.2
OPM % -32 bps-254 bps 15.8%18.4%16.1%
Other income -8.3%+22.2% 0.10.10.1
Net profit? -30.7%-24.7% 2.63.43.7
PAT margin % -60 bps-249 bps 7.8%10.3%8.4%
EPS (₹) -51.4%-47.2% 2.584.895.31

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business ₹2.4 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -44.9% · reported profit -30.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹3.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Shining Tools Ltd

544607 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 1383 bps YoY
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -31%)
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +9.6% 10.39.4
Operating profit -25.1% 3.14.1
OPM % -1383 bps 29.8%43.7%
Other income — 0.40.0
Net profit +54.1% 2.01.3
PAT margin % +576 bps 19.9%14.2%
EPS (₹) +13.1% 3.623.20

Quality of profit

Core 81%Other income & one-offs 19%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.1 Cr: core business ₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -31.3% · reported profit +54.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Ltd

544610 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 275 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +21.1%-8.0% 69.075.057.0
Operating profit +0.0%-30.8% 9.013.09.0
OPM % -275 bps-429 bps 13.0%17.3%15.8%
Other income —— 1.00.00.0
Net profit +0.0%-22.2% 7.09.07.0
PAT margin % -214 bps-186 bps 10.1%12.0%12.3%
EPS (₹) -99.9%-41.4% 5.469.327080.00

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.0 Cr: core business ₹8.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -11.1% · reported profit +0.0%

Cash & debt

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Mahamaya Lifesciences Ltd

544611 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ Cr Mar 2026
Sales 166
Operating profit 17.0
OPM % 10.2%
Other income 1.0
Net profit 8.0
PAT margin % 4.8%
EPS (₹) 3.50

Dec 2025 and Mar 2025 are not on record for this company, so there is nothing to compare with yet.

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹13.0 Cr: core business ₹12.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹30.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹91.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Gallard Steel Ltd

544616 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 163 bps YoY
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +31%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +13.6%+15.6% 36.531.632.1
Operating profit +23.0%+5.1% 7.87.46.3
OPM % +163 bps-213 bps 21.4%23.5%19.8%
Other income +807.7%+107.0% 1.20.60.1
Net profit? +53.7%+12.1% 4.84.33.1
PAT margin % +344 bps-41 bps 13.2%13.6%9.7%
EPS (₹) +13.2%-17.5% 5.066.134.47

Quality of profit

Core 82%Other income & one-offs 18%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.6 Cr: core business ₹5.4 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +30.8% · reported profit +53.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹21.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

SSMD Agrotech India Ltd

544621 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 378 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +250%)
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +82.5% 11563.0
Operating profit +300.0% 8.02.0
OPM % +378 bps 7.0%3.2%
Other income — 0.00.0
Net profit +200.0% 6.02.0
PAT margin % +204 bps 5.2%3.2%
EPS (₹) -79.9% 6.3831.78

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business ₹7.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +250.0% · reported profit +200.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹10.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Mother Nutri Foods Ltd

544623 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 280 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +49.0%+46.0% 73.050.049.0
Operating profit +100.0%+14.3% 8.07.04.0
OPM % +280 bps-304 bps 11.0%14.0%8.2%
Other income —— 1.00.00.0
Net profit +500.0%+20.0% 6.05.01.0
PAT margin % +618 bps-178 bps 8.2%10.0%2.0%
EPS (₹) +115.9%-7.2% 5.035.422.33

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.0 Cr: core business ₹7.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +250.0% · reported profit +500.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹45.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹42.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI