Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,116 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 15 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 18 Oct 2026, 02:38 IST 5116 declared
The next results season has started: 156 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-5.6%
median; 31% of 36 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q4 FY26 results 5116

Page 162 of 171

K K Silk Mills Ltd

544624 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 144 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +13.4%+22.7% 135110119
Operating profit -14.3%-25.0% 6.08.07.0
OPM % -144 bps-283 bps 4.4%7.3%5.9%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit -33.3%-33.3% 2.03.03.0
PAT margin % -104 bps-125 bps 1.5%2.7%2.5%
EPS (₹) -59.1%-67.6% 0.702.161.71

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.0 Cr: core business ₹2.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -33.3% · reported profit -33.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹8.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹56.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Logiciel Solutions Ltd

544625 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ Cr Mar 2026
Sales 8.0
Operating profit -2.9
OPM % -35.7%
Other income 1.8
Net profit -1.2
PAT margin % -15.1%
EPS (₹) -1.62

First results we hold for this company (a recent listing or a first filing), so there is no earlier quarter to compare with.

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.4 Cr: core business −₹3.3 Cr, other income ₹1.8 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹3.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Exato Technologies Ltd

544626 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 391 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 12% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +4.0%+70.4% 61.135.958.7
Operating profit -24.3%-8.2% 6.46.98.4
OPM % -391 bps-893 bps 10.4%19.4%14.3%
Other income +76.9%+187.5% 0.50.20.3
Net profit? -24.2%-7.8% 4.24.65.6
PAT margin % -258 bps-589 bps 6.9%12.8%9.5%
EPS (₹) -99.9%-7.9% 4.214.574050.72

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.3 Cr: core business ₹5.9 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -23.0% · reported profit -24.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr: 12% of FY26 net profit of ₹16.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹21.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Purple Wave Infocom Ltd

544627 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 456 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -1.4%-12.8% 68.078.069.0
Operating profit +42.9%+0.0% 10.010.07.0
OPM % +456 bps+189 bps 14.7%12.8%10.1%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +40.0%+0.0% 7.07.05.0
PAT margin % +305 bps+132 bps 10.3%9.0%7.2%
EPS (₹) +5.9%-29.3% 7.1410.106.74

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.0 Cr: core business ₹9.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +50.0% · reported profit +40.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹17.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Astron Multigrain Ltd

544628 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 802 bps YoY
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +75.8% 34.319.5
Operating profit -14.4% 2.63.0
OPM % -802 bps 7.6%15.6%
Other income — 0.20.0
Net profit -4.1% 1.91.9
PAT margin % -452 bps 5.4%9.9%
EPS (₹) -30.3% 2.163.10

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -10.5% · reported profit -4.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹7.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Ravelcare Ltd

544629 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 1288 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +119%)
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales -13.9% 12.614.6
Operating profit +112.5% 2.71.3
OPM % +1288 bps 21.7%8.8%
Other income -85.2% 0.00.3
Net profit +30.0% 1.91.5
PAT margin % +524 bps 15.5%10.3%
EPS (₹) -5.3% 2.843.00

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.7 Cr: core business ₹2.7 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +118.7% · reported profit +30.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹17.5 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Helloji Holidays Ltd

544630 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 1120 bps YoY
  • 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales -10.1% 15.016.6
Operating profit -85.6% 0.32.2
OPM % -1120 bps 2.1%13.3%
Other income +180.0% 0.10.1
Net profit -78.4% 0.31.6
PAT margin % -739 bps 2.3%9.7%
EPS (₹) -84.3% 1.026.48

Quality of profit

Core 65%Other income & one-offs 35%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -87.9% · reported profit -78.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Luxury Time Ltd

544635 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 266 bps YoY
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +25.5% 35.128.0
Operating profit +63.1% 4.12.5
OPM % +266 bps 11.6%8.9%
Other income -57.1% 0.20.6
Net profit? +88.9% 3.11.6
PAT margin % +292 bps 8.7%5.8%
EPS (₹) +47.2% 3.712.52

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.0 Cr: core business ₹3.7 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +83.8% · reported profit +88.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Methodhub Software Ltd

544637 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 642 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +380%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +189.1%+131.2% 18580.064.0
Operating profit +337.5%+133.3% 35.015.08.0
OPM % +642 bps+17 bps 18.9%18.8%12.5%
Other income +0.0%— 1.00.01.0
Net profit? +100.0%+20.0% 12.010.06.0
PAT margin % -289 bps-601 bps 6.5%12.5%9.4%
EPS (₹) -25.7%-14.8% 6.157.228.28

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹25.0 Cr: core business ₹24.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +380.0% · reported profit +100.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹6.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹113 Cr at Mar 2026.

Riddhi Display Equipments Ltd

544640 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 1039 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +36.9%+0.9% 14.614.510.7
Operating profit -9.1%-37.1% 3.04.83.3
OPM % -1039 bps-1241 bps 20.5%32.9%30.9%
Other income -83.3%+0.0% 0.00.00.1
Net profit -40.3%-64.3% 1.13.21.9
PAT margin % -1010 bps-1423 bps 7.8%22.0%17.9%
EPS (₹) -57.3%-74.5% 1.325.173.09

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.8 Cr: core business ₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -32.0% · reported profit -40.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹9.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

K. V. Toys India Ltd

544641 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +70.9%+16.0% 94.081.055.0
Operating profit +50.0%+0.0% 6.06.04.0
OPM % -89 bps-102 bps 6.4%7.4%7.3%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +66.7%+25.0% 5.04.03.0
PAT margin % -14 bps+38 bps 5.3%4.9%5.5%
EPS (₹) +20.7%-15.6% 7.458.836.17

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.0 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +50.0% · reported profit +66.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹14.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Prodocs Solutions Ltd

544643 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 793 bps YoY
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +12.6% 24.621.8
Operating profit +56.4% 7.04.5
OPM % +793 bps 28.3%20.4%
Other income +54.3% 1.10.7
Net profit +54.4% 4.63.0
PAT margin % +506 bps 18.7%13.6%
EPS (₹) +19.2% 6.525.47

Quality of profit

Core 83%Other income & one-offs 17%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.3 Cr: core business ₹5.2 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +62.2% · reported profit +54.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Shipwaves Online Ltd

544646 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 1415 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -19.8%+22.5% 50.241.062.6
Operating profit -95.8%-95.1% 0.47.99.3
OPM % -1415 bps-1848 bps 0.8%19.3%14.9%
Other income +136.6%+32.9% 1.00.70.4
Net profit? to lossto loss -0.84.75.9
PAT margin % -1113 bps-1312 bps -1.7%11.4%9.5%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.060.470.56

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.8 Cr: core business −₹2.8 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹17.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹25.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

HRS Aluglaze Ltd

544656 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 377 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +86.4%+57.7% 41.026.022.0
Operating profit +125.0%+12.5% 9.08.04.0
OPM % +377 bps-882 bps 22.0%30.8%18.2%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +500.0%+20.0% 6.05.01.0
PAT margin % +1009 bps-460 bps 14.6%19.2%4.5%
EPS (₹) +42.5%-9.2% 2.953.252.07

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.0 Cr: core business ₹7.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +250.0% · reported profit +500.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹39.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Pajson Agro India Ltd

544657 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 218 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +35.6%+16.1% 137118101
Operating profit +14.3%-23.8% 16.021.014.0
OPM % -218 bps-612 bps 11.7%17.8%13.9%
Other income —— 1.00.00.0
Net profit +10.0%-21.4% 11.014.010.0
PAT margin % -187 bps-384 bps 8.0%11.9%9.9%
EPS (₹) -84.0%-45.3% 4.448.1127.71

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹14.0 Cr: core business ₹13.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +8.3% · reported profit +10.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹14.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹34.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Stanbik Agro Ltd

544659 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 443 bps YoY
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +70.8% 50.429.5
Operating profit -18.9% 2.02.5
OPM % -443 bps 4.0%8.4%
Other income — 0.00.0
Net profit +11.5% 2.11.9
PAT margin % -226 bps 4.3%6.5%
EPS (₹) -22.6% 1.612.08

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.0 Cr: core business ₹2.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -19.0% · reported profit +11.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Simandhar Impex Ltd

544662 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 1.50.00.0
Operating profit —from loss 0.1-0.00.0
OPM % —— 3.9%——
Other income —loss narrowed 0.0-0.00.0
Net profit —from loss 0.1-0.10.0
PAT margin % —— 3.9%——
EPS (₹) —from loss 0.20-0.160.00

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹3.2 Cr: -31600% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Neptune Logitek Ltd

544663 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 125 bps YoY
  • 67% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -67%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -20.6%-13.6% 108125136
Operating profit -37.5%-54.5% 5.011.08.0
OPM % -125 bps-417 bps 4.6%8.8%5.9%
Other income -50.0%+0.0% 1.01.02.0
Net profit -33.3%-60.0% 2.05.03.0
PAT margin % -35 bps-215 bps 1.9%4.0%2.2%
EPS (₹) -62.5%-71.7% 1.284.533.41

Quality of profit

Core 33%Other income & one-offs 67%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -66.7% · reported profit -33.3%

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹53.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Global Ocean Logistics India Ltd

544665 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +20%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +0.0%-5.6% 101107101
Operating profit +20.0%+20.0% 6.05.05.0
OPM % +99 bps+127 bps 5.9%4.7%5.0%
Other income —+100.0% 2.01.00.0
Net profit +50.0%+20.0% 6.05.04.0
PAT margin % +198 bps+127 bps 5.9%4.7%4.0%
EPS (₹) +3.9%-8.4% 3.954.313.80

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.0 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +20.0% · reported profit +50.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Dachepalli Publishers Ltd

544667 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 143 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +94.0%+142.8% 35.814.818.5
Operating profit +112.9%+75.5% 5.83.32.7
OPM % +143 bps-620 bps 16.2%22.4%14.7%
Other income -66.7%-50.0% 0.00.00.0
Net profit +122.4%+258.3% 5.21.42.3
PAT margin % +184 bps+464 bps 14.4%9.8%12.6%
EPS (₹) +63.5%+259.4% 3.450.962.11

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.0 Cr: core business ₹5.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +131.2% · reported profit +122.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹23.0 Cr: -155% of FY26 net profit of ₹14.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹35.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Nanta Tech Ltd

544668 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 575 bps YoY
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +52.2% 48.631.9
Operating profit +127.9% 8.43.7
OPM % +575 bps 17.3%11.6%
Other income +50.0% 0.10.1
Net profit +124.0% 6.02.7
PAT margin % +394 bps 12.3%8.4%
EPS (₹) +60.8% 11.667.25

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.0 Cr: core business ₹7.9 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +126.2% · reported profit +124.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹10.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Admach Systems Ltd

544669 · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 375 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +25.0%+42.9% 40.028.032.0
Operating profit +0.0%-14.3% 6.07.06.0
OPM % -375 bps-1000 bps 15.0%25.0%18.8%
Other income —— 1.00.00.0
Net profit +50.0%+50.0% 6.04.04.0
PAT margin % +250 bps+71 bps 15.0%14.3%12.5%
EPS (₹) -3.5%-8.9% 8.188.988.48

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.0 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +20.0% · reported profit +50.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹5.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Bai-Kakaji Polymers Ltd

544670 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • 39% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr Mar 2026
Sales 203
Operating profit 25.0
OPM % 12.3%
Other income 7.0
Net profit? 14.0
PAT margin % 6.9%
EPS (₹) 6.52

First results we hold for this company (a recent listing or a first filing), so there is no earlier quarter to compare with.

Quality of profit

Core 61%Other income & one-offs 39%

Pre-tax profit ₹18.0 Cr: core business ₹11.0 Cr, other income ₹7.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹28.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹66.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Modern Diagnostic & Research Centre Ltd

544673 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • 34% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr Mar 2026
Sales 39.9
Operating profit 5.1
OPM % 12.7%
Other income 0.4
Net profit 2.1
PAT margin % 5.2%
EPS (₹) 1.38

First results we hold for this company (a recent listing or a first filing), so there is no earlier quarter to compare with.

Quality of profit

Core 66%Other income & one-offs 34%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.2 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹37.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Gabion Technologies India Ltd

544675 · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 393 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +200%)
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +29.3% 75.058.0
Operating profit +71.4% 12.07.0
OPM % +393 bps 16.0%12.1%
Other income — 0.00.0
Net profit? +50.0% 6.04.0
PAT margin % +110 bps 8.0%6.9%
EPS (₹) +19.4% 4.193.51

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.0 Cr: core business ₹9.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +200.0% · reported profit +50.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹44.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Yajur Fibres Ltd

544676 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 888 bps YoY
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +4.1% 51.049.0
Operating profit -30.8% 9.013.0
OPM % -888 bps 17.6%26.5%
Other income +0.0% 1.01.0
Net profit -37.5% 5.08.0
PAT margin % -652 bps 9.8%16.3%
EPS (₹) -54.1% 2.415.25

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -40.0% · reported profit -37.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹29.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹38.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Defrail Technologies Ltd

544677 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +24.3%+5.3% 41.239.133.1
Operating profit +23.6%+21.8% 4.23.43.4
OPM % -6 bps+137 bps 10.2%8.8%10.2%
Other income —— 0.20.00.0
Net profit? +36.6%+65.6% 2.51.51.8
PAT margin % +55 bps+221 bps 6.1%3.9%5.5%
EPS (₹) +0.6%+21.9% 3.562.923.54

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.4 Cr: core business ₹3.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +28.9% · reported profit +36.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Narmadesh Brass Industries Ltd

544680 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ Cr Mar 2026
Sales 62.0
Operating profit -0.7
OPM % -1.0%
Other income 1.1
Net profit -0.8
PAT margin % -1.2%
EPS (₹) -2.45

Dec 2025 and Mar 2025 are not on record for this company, so there is nothing to compare with yet.

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.0 Cr: core business −₹2.0 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹14.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

INDO SMC Ltd

544681 · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 313 bps YoY
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +185.5% 19769.0
Operating profit +262.5% 29.08.0
OPM % +313 bps 14.7%11.6%
Other income — 1.00.0
Net profit +320.0% 21.05.0
PAT margin % +341 bps 10.7%7.2%
EPS (₹) +224.8% 9.162.82

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹26.0 Cr: core business ₹26.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +333.3% · reported profit +320.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹35.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹47.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

GRE Renew Enertech Ltd

544682 · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 256 bps YoY
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +120%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +79.5%+79.5% 79.044.044.0
Operating profit +120.0%+83.3% 11.06.05.0
OPM % +256 bps+29 bps 13.9%13.6%11.4%
Other income —— 3.00.00.0
Net profit? +150.0%+150.0% 10.04.04.0
PAT margin % +357 bps+357 bps 12.7%9.1%9.1%
EPS (₹) +93.1%+76.3% 6.703.803.47

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹13.0 Cr: core business ₹11.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +120.0% · reported profit +150.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI