Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,116 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 15 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 17 Oct 2026, 02:44 IST 5116 declared
The next results season has started: 141 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-5.6%
median; 31% of 36 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q4 FY26 results 5116

Page 166 of 171

Dhansa Labs Limited

DHANSA · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 194 bps YoY
  • 43% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +107%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +32.7%+23.5% 40.532.830.6
Operating profit -0.9%-13.4% 2.32.72.4
OPM % -194 bps-245 bps 5.7%8.2%7.7%
Other income +25.6%+260.0% 1.10.30.9
Net profit +78.6%+104.9% 2.11.01.2
PAT margin % +133 bps+205 bps 5.2%3.1%3.8%
EPS (₹) +78.7%+104.9% 0.840.410.47

Quality of profit

Core 57%Other income & one-offs 43%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business ₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +107.4% · reported profit +78.6%

Dhariwalcorp Limited

DHARIWAL · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +641% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 166 bps YoY
  • 71% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +100%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +4.4%-0.6% 118119113
Operating profit +200.0%-11.5% 3.03.41.0
OPM % +166 bps-31 bps 2.5%2.9%0.9%
Other income +400.0%+217.0% 5.01.61.0
Net profit +500.0%+100.0% 6.03.01.0
PAT margin % +420 bps+256 bps 5.1%2.5%0.9%
EPS (₹) +490.0%— 0.590.350.10

No EPS growth against Sep 2025: ₹10 to ₹2 split in Feb 2026.

Quality of profit

Core 29%Other income & one-offs 71%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business ₹2.0 Cr, other income ₹5.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +100.0% · reported profit +500.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹113₹118 +4.2% in line
Net profit₹0.8₹6.0 +641.1% above

Divine Hira Jewellers Limited

DIVINEHIRA · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ Cr Mar 2026
Sales 383
Operating profit 6.3
OPM % 1.6%
Other income 0.1
Net profit 4.0
PAT margin % 1.0%
EPS (₹) 3.07

Dec 2025 and Mar 2025 are not on record for this company, so there is nothing to compare with yet.

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.3 Cr: core business ₹5.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Divyadhan Recycling Industries Limited

DIVYADHAN · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 606 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +54.2%+19.8% 43.336.128.1
Operating profit +589.8%+138.0% 3.41.40.5
OPM % +606 bps+388 bps 7.8%3.9%1.7%
Other income +33.3%— 0.00.00.0
Net profit —from loss 1.8-0.10.1
PAT margin % +362 bps+418 bps 4.0%-0.1%0.4%
EPS (₹) —from loss 1.22-0.030.08

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.1 Cr: core business ₹2.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹19.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹29.9₹43.3 +44.5% above

D.K. Enterprises Global Limited

DKEGL · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -47% below its own trend
  • 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +14.5%-13.2% 79.091.069.0
Operating profit +0.0%-20.0% 4.05.04.0
OPM % -73 bps-43 bps 5.1%5.5%5.8%
Other income +0.0%+0.0% 1.01.01.0
Net profit? -33.3%-33.3% 2.03.03.0
PAT margin % -182 bps-77 bps 2.5%3.3%4.3%
EPS (₹) -7.9%-25.5% 3.254.363.53

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.0 Cr: core business ₹3.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +0.0% · reported profit -33.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹20.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹71.5₹79.0 +10.5% above
Net profit₹3.8₹2.0 -46.7% below

E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited

E2ERAIL · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ Cr Mar 2026
Sales 269
Operating profit 39.7
OPM % 14.8%
Other income 2.3
Net profit? 24.1
PAT margin % 9.0%
EPS (₹) 17.71

First results we hold for this company (a recent listing or a first filing), so there is no earlier quarter to compare with.

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹32.6 Cr: core business ₹30.7 Cr, other income ₹2.3 Cr.

Ecoline Exim Limited

ECOLINE · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • 40% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Crvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025
Sales +0.0% 139139
Operating profit -40.0% 9.015.0
OPM % -432 bps 6.5%10.8%
Other income -20.0% 4.05.0
Net profit -46.2% 7.013.0
PAT margin % -432 bps 5.0%9.4%
EPS (₹) -43.6% 3.556.29

Quality of profit

Core 60%Other income & one-offs 40%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.0 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹4.0 Cr.

EMA Partners India Limited

EMAPARTNER · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 290 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +100%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +34.7%+15.6% 46.840.534.8
Operating profit +69.2%-14.2% 6.77.83.9
OPM % +290 bps-495 bps 14.3%19.2%11.3%
Other income -82.0%-66.3% 0.82.34.4
Net profit? -10.3%-26.9% 5.27.15.8
PAT margin % -557 bps-644 bps 11.1%17.5%16.7%
EPS (₹) -21.2%-27.1% 2.233.062.83

Quality of profit

Core 87%Other income & one-offs 13%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.1 Cr: core business ₹5.3 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +100.4% · reported profit -10.3%

Envirotech Systems Limited

ENVIRO · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -66% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 423 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +3.2%+22.9% 32.026.031.0
Operating profit -9.1%+15.6% 10.08.711.0
OPM % -423 bps-198 bps 31.2%33.2%35.5%
Other income -75.0%+384.5% 1.00.24.0
Net profit -45.5%+0.4% 6.06.011.0
PAT margin % -1673 bps-419 bps 18.8%22.9%35.5%
EPS (₹) -45.4%+2.5% 3.263.185.97

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.0 Cr: core business ₹8.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -20.0% · reported profit -45.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹42.4₹32.0 -24.5% below
Net profit₹17.7₹6.0 -66.1% below

Era Infra Engineering Limited

ERAINFRA · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr Mar 2026
Sales 6.5
Operating profit -5.7
OPM % -86.5%
Other income 17.4
Net profit? 11.2
EPS (₹) 0.34

Dec 2025 and Mar 2025 are not on record for this company, so there is nothing to compare with yet.

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹11.2 Cr: core business −₹6.2 Cr, other income ₹17.4 Cr.

Eros International Media Limited

EROSMEDIA · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -50.0%-33.3% 6.09.012.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -94.0-17.0-79.0
Other income -66.0%+30.8% 17.013.050.0
Net profit? loss widenedloss widened -79.0-9.0-23.0
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -8.19-0.92-2.35

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹79.0 Cr: core business −₹96.0 Cr, other income ₹17.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹114 Cr.

Borrowings ₹114 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹6.0₹6.0 +0.0% in line

Esprit Stones Limited

ESPRIT · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 681 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -54.4%-26.1% 73.399.2161
Operating profit -80.7%+77.2% 3.72.119.0
OPM % -681 bps+291 bps 5.0%2.1%11.8%
Other income -27.4%-26.7% 1.52.02.0
Net profit? to lossloss narrowed -1.2-2.79.0
PAT margin % -718 bps+113 bps -1.6%-2.7%5.6%
EPS (₹) to lossloss narrowed -0.53-0.663.92

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.3 Cr: core business −₹2.7 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹12.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹51.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹150₹73.3 -51.1% below

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited

ETML · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 137 bps YoY
  • 75% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -80%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +11.9%+7.6% 113105101
Operating profit +0.0%-13.3% 13.015.013.0
OPM % -137 bps-278 bps 11.5%14.3%12.9%
Other income +200.0%-25.0% 3.04.01.0
Net profit? -25.0%-62.5% 3.08.04.0
PAT margin % -131 bps-496 bps 2.7%7.6%4.0%
EPS (₹) -31.7%-63.4% 1.423.882.08

Quality of profit

Core 25%Other income & one-offs 75%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.0 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -80.0% · reported profit -25.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹21.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹136 Cr at Mar 2026.

Excellent Wires and Packaging Limited

EXCELLENT · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -11% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 301 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +66%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +8.7%+28.1% 12.79.911.7
Operating profit +47.0%+119.4% 1.50.71.0
OPM % +301 bps+481 bps 11.6%6.7%8.5%
Other income -52.2%-35.3% 0.10.20.2
Net profit +37.7%+135.6% 1.10.50.8
PAT margin % +175 bps+380 bps 8.3%4.5%6.6%
EPS (₹) +37.8%+134.7% 2.371.011.72

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.3 Cr: core business ₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +66.2% · reported profit +37.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹13.5₹12.7 -6.1% below
Net profit₹1.2₹1.1 -11.0% below

Faalcon Concepts

FAALCON · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 311 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +0.6%+12.8% 15.914.115.8
Operating profit +19.5%+39.7% 3.12.22.6
OPM % +311 bps+379 bps 19.7%15.9%16.6%
Other income +0.0%— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +16.2%+29.9% 1.61.31.4
PAT margin % +139 bps+136 bps 10.4%9.0%9.0%
EPS (₹) -18.8%+30.0% 1.691.302.08

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.2 Cr: core business ₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +9.3% · reported profit +16.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹22.4₹15.9 -29.0% below
Net profit₹1.6₹1.6 +1.2% in line

Foce India Limited

FOCE · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +42% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +24.3%+47.5% 87.059.070.0
Operating profit +20.0%+50.0% 12.08.010.0
OPM % -49 bps+23 bps 13.8%13.6%14.3%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit? +12.5%+50.0% 9.06.08.0
PAT margin % -108 bps+18 bps 10.3%10.2%11.4%
EPS (₹) +21.1%+56.9% 7.804.976.44

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.0 Cr: core business ₹11.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +22.2% · reported profit +12.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹48.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹106₹87.0 -18.0% below
Net profit₹6.3₹9.0 +42.0% above

Forcas Studio Limited

FORCAS · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -18% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +31.5%+36.2% 11483.786.7
Operating profit +44.9%+35.3% 12.08.98.3
OPM % +97 bps-7 bps 10.5%10.6%9.6%
Other income -100.0%-100.0% 0.00.10.3
Net profit +39.9%+37.7% 8.05.85.7
PAT margin % +42 bps+8 bps 7.0%6.9%6.6%
EPS (₹) +31.9%+36.7% 4.513.303.42

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.0 Cr: core business ₹10.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +34.6% · reported profit +39.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹42.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹45.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹110₹114 +3.2% in line
Net profit₹9.8₹8.0 -18.4% below

Forge Auto International Limited

FORGEAUTO · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 121 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +14.4%+11.2% 119107104
Operating profit +0.0%+0.0% 10.010.010.0
OPM % -121 bps-94 bps 8.4%9.3%9.6%
Other income -50.0%+0.0% 1.01.02.0
Net profit +0.0%+20.0% 6.05.06.0
PAT margin % -73 bps+37 bps 5.0%4.7%5.8%
EPS (₹) +4.6%+14.1% 5.274.625.04

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.0 Cr: core business ₹7.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +16.7% · reported profit +0.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹22.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹38.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Freshara Agro Exports Limited

FRESHARA · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +18.5%+33.6% 179134151
Operating profit +16.0%+61.1% 29.018.025.0
OPM % -36 bps+277 bps 16.2%13.4%16.6%
Other income +33.3%-42.9% 4.07.03.0
Net profit +23.5%+40.0% 21.015.017.0
PAT margin % +47 bps+54 bps 11.7%11.2%11.3%
EPS (₹) +22.4%+43.1% 9.076.347.41

Quality of profit

Core 82%Other income & one-offs 18%

Pre-tax profit ₹28.0 Cr: core business ₹23.0 Cr, other income ₹4.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +15.0% · reported profit +23.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹21.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹128 Cr at Mar 2026.

Gajanand International Limited

GAJANAND · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 202 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +10.9%+218.0% 57.218.051.6
Operating profit from loss-29.4% 0.40.5-0.7
OPM % +202 bps-221 bps 0.6%2.8%-1.4%
Other income -50.0%+0.0% 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedto loss -0.10.1-0.8
PAT margin % +142 bps-59 bps -0.1%0.5%-1.5%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.030.05-0.41

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹27.8₹57.2 +106.1% above

Gammon India Limited

GAMMONIND · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +63.3%— 80.02.049.0
Operating profit -16.7%from loss 65.0-2.078.0
OPM % —+18125 bps 81.2%-100.0%—
Other income to lossto loss -27.03.026.0
Net profit? loss widenedloss narrowed -314-346-171
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -8.46-9.36-4.44

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹303 Cr: core business −₹276 Cr, other income −₹27.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹48.1₹80.0 +66.2% above

Ganesh Infraworld Limited

GANESHIN · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 424 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +44.7%+7.0% 230215159
Operating profit +114.3%+3.4% 30.029.014.0
OPM % +424 bps-44 bps 13.0%13.5%8.8%
Other income +0.0%+100.0% 2.01.02.0
Net profit? +100.0%+26.3% 24.019.012.0
PAT margin % +289 bps+160 bps 10.4%8.8%7.5%
EPS (₹) +110.7%+28.5% 5.734.462.72

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹26.0 Cr: core business ₹25.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +92.3% · reported profit +100.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹41.0 Cr: -54% of FY26 net profit of ₹75.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹494 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹290₹230 -20.8% below
Net profit₹24.0₹24.0 +0.0% in line

Gangotri Textiles Limited

GANGOTRI · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit —— -0.0-0.0-0.0
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit —— -0.0-0.0-0.0
EPS (₹) —— 0.000.000.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹246 Cr at Mar 2026.

GB Global Limited

GBGLOBAL · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 589 bps YoY
  • 31% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +12%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +22.7%+224.0% 81.025.066.0
Operating profit +0.0%from loss 21.0-10.021.0
OPM % -589 bps+6593 bps 25.9%-40.0%31.8%
Other income from loss-52.9% 8.017.0-5.0
Net profit? +472.7%— 63.02.011.0
PAT margin % +6111 bps+6978 bps 77.8%8.0%16.7%
EPS (₹) +484.6%— 190.697.4232.62

Quality of profit

Core 69%Other income & one-offs 31%

Pre-tax profit ₹26.0 Cr: core business ₹18.0 Cr, other income ₹8.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +12.5% · reported profit +472.7%

Goenka Diamond and Jewels Limited

GOENKA · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 2634 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -10.6%-66.1% 0.41.20.5
Operating profit loss widenedto loss -0.20.1-0.1
OPM % -2634 bps-5972 bps -47.6%12.1%-21.3%
Other income —+75.0% 0.10.00.0
Net profit? loss widenedloss widened -0.4-0.1-0.3
PAT margin % -1125 bps-8007 bps -85.7%-5.6%-74.5%
EPS (₹) —— -0.010.00-0.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹182 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.9₹0.4 -53.7% below

Gretex Industries Limited

GRETEX · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -96% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 189 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +44.0%-1.8% 27.628.119.2
Operating profit -40.3%-33.9% 0.40.60.6
OPM % -189 bps-65 bps 1.3%2.0%3.2%
Other income to lossto loss -0.41.71.6
Net profit? -94.4%-91.9% 0.11.21.8
PAT margin % -903 bps-401 bps 0.4%4.4%9.4%
EPS (₹) -92.4%-88.9% 0.090.811.19

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.6 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income −₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit -94.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹25.6₹27.6 +8.0% above
Net profit₹2.7₹0.1 -96.3% below

Gujarat Gas Limited

GUJGASLTD · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -44% below its own trend
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +8%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +35.0%+49.9% 5,7923,8654,289
Operating profit +35.5%+36.1% 609447450
OPM % +3 bps-106 bps 10.5%11.6%10.5%
Other income -54.3%-37.7% 34.054.674.3
Net profit? -47.2%-43.0% 152267288
PAT margin % -409 bps-428 bps 2.6%6.9%6.7%
EPS (₹) -47.1%-43.0% 2.213.884.18

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹374 Cr: core business ₹339 Cr, other income ₹34.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +8.1% · reported profit -47.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2,721 Cr: 265% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,026 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3,243 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4,055₹5,792 +42.8% above
Net profit₹273₹152 -44.3% below

HERCULES INVESTMENTS LIMITED

HERCULES · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 345 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +81.2%-90.2% 0.33.00.2
Operating profit —to loss -0.02.70.0
OPM % -345 bps-9534 bps -3.4%91.9%0.0%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit —to loss -0.12.60.0
PAT margin % -2759 bps-11576 bps -27.6%88.2%0.0%
EPS (₹) —to loss -0.020.820.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.1 Cr: -14% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.7 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Hindustan Motors

HINDMOTORS · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -1.1-1.1-1.9
Other income to lossto loss -3.31.21.1
Net profit loss widenedto loss -4.30.1-0.7
EPS (₹) loss widened— -0.210.00-0.03

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹4.5 Cr: core business −₹1.1 Cr, other income −₹3.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹23.6 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Homesfy Realty Limited

HOMESFY · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 5238 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -25.0%+5.0% 21.020.028.0
Operating profit —loss widened -11.0-9.00.0
OPM % -5238 bps-738 bps -52.4%-45.0%0.0%
Other income +0.0%+0.0% 1.01.01.0
Net profit —loss widened -12.0-8.00.0
PAT margin % -5714 bps-1714 bps -57.1%-40.0%0.0%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -36.98-26.10-0.12

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹12.0 Cr: core business −₹12.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹7.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹19.9₹21.0 +5.4% above

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI