Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,116 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 15 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 18 Oct 2026, 05:20 IST 5116 declared
The next results season has started: 156 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-5.6%
median; 31% of 36 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q4 FY26 results 5116

Page 168 of 171

Lamosaic India Limited

LAMOSAIC · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 1266 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -1.4%+118.8% 70.032.071.0
Operating profit loss narrowedto loss -1.05.0-10.0
OPM % +1266 bps-1705 bps -1.4%15.6%-14.1%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedto loss -1.03.0-8.0
PAT margin % +984 bps-1080 bps -1.4%9.4%-11.3%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -1.042.66-7.67

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.0 Cr: core business −₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹16.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹87.6₹70.0 -20.1% below

LEEL Electricals Limited

LEEL · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —+196.0% 17.05.70.0
Operating profit from loss+47.0% 1.71.2-0.4
OPM % —-1028 bps 10.1%20.4%—
Other income —-100.0% 0.00.20.0
Net profit from loss+85.5% 1.30.7-0.7
PAT margin % —-449 bps 7.5%12.0%—
EPS (₹) from loss+88.2% 0.320.17-0.17

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.3 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Lypsa Gems & Jewellery Limited

LYPSAGEMS · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -73.1%-61.9% 1.84.66.6
Operating profit from loss+161.5% 0.30.1-15.2
OPM % —+1641 bps 19.2%2.8%—
Other income —-96.6% 0.01.20.0
Net profit from loss-72.2% 0.31.3-15.3
PAT margin % —-738 bps 19.8%27.2%—
EPS (₹) from loss-72.1% 0.120.43-5.18

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.7 Cr: -96% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.7 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹9.7₹1.8 -81.8% below

Macobs Technologies Limited

MACOBSTECH · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 714 bps YoY
  • 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +126%)
₹ CrYoY Mar 2026Mar 2025
Sales +214.6% 22.27.1
Operating profit +56.0% 1.61.0
OPM % -714 bps 7.0%14.2%
Other income — 1.00.1
Net profit? -33.6% 1.72.6
PAT margin % -2912 bps 7.8%36.9%
EPS (₹) +91.1% 1.510.79

Quality of profit

Core 55%Other income & one-offs 45%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +125.9% · reported profit -33.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹199 Cr at Mar 2026.

Maks Energy Solutions India Limited

MAKS · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -29% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 179 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -13.8%+7.1% 28.026.132.4
Operating profit +14.9%+108.3% 2.01.01.7
OPM % +179 bps+347 bps 7.2%3.7%5.4%
Other income to lossto loss -0.10.20.0
Net profit +42.9%+757.1% 0.60.10.4
PAT margin % +85 bps+188 bps 2.1%0.3%1.3%
EPS (₹) +42.6%+770.0% 0.870.100.61

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business ₹0.9 Cr, other income −₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +62.5% · reported profit +42.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹16.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹27.3₹28.0 +2.5% in line
Net profit₹0.8₹0.6 -28.6% below

Manav Infra Projects Limited

MANAV · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -40% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 405 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +52%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +77.1%+240.7% 32.19.418.1
Operating profit +43.2%+374.1% 5.51.23.8
OPM % -405 bps+482 bps 17.1%12.3%21.2%
Other income -60.0%-72.7% 0.10.20.1
Net profit +19.9%+780.5% 3.60.43.0
PAT margin % -536 bps+689 bps 11.2%4.3%16.6%
EPS (₹) +19.7%+783.9% 2.740.312.29

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.2 Cr: core business ₹4.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +52.4% · reported profit +19.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹5.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹32.2₹32.1 -0.1% in line
Net profit₹6.0₹3.6 -40.0% below

Maxvolt Energy Industries Limited

MAXVOLT · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 313 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +148.8%+28.2% 16713067.0
Operating profit +90.9%-6.8% 17.218.49.0
OPM % -313 bps-387 bps 10.3%14.2%13.4%
Other income +3.8%+35.5% 1.00.81.0
Net profit? +129.2%-11.3% 11.512.95.0
PAT margin % -59 bps-306 bps 6.9%9.9%7.5%
EPS (₹) +114.5%-11.3% 10.5111.854.90

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹14.9 Cr: core business ₹13.9 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +73.5% · reported profit +129.2%

Matrix Geo Solutions Limited

MGSL · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 385 bps YoY
  • 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +50%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +100.0%+84.9% 26.014.113.0
Operating profit +75.0%+21.1% 7.05.84.0
OPM % -385 bps-1418 bps 26.9%41.1%30.8%
Other income —— 1.00.10.0
Net profit +100.0%+49.8% 6.04.03.0
PAT margin % +0 bps-541 bps 23.1%28.5%23.1%
EPS (₹) +59.0%+50.9% 4.152.752.61

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.0 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +50.0% · reported profit +100.0%

Mohini Health & Hygiene Limited

MHHL · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 263 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -6.6%-4.1% 71.074.076.0
Operating profit -100.0%loss narrowed 0.0-2.02.0
OPM % -263 bps+270 bps 0.0%-2.7%2.6%
Other income to lossto loss -8.03.03.0
Net profit? to lossloss widened -13.0-4.01.0
PAT margin % -1963 bps-1290 bps -18.3%-5.4%1.3%
EPS (₹) to lossloss widened -6.97-2.170.56

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹13.0 Cr: core business −₹4.0 Cr, other income −₹8.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹35.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹60.4₹71.0 +17.6% above

Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited

MIEL · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1099 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -21.4%+68.0% 21.913.027.8
Operating profit +366.1%+21.9% 2.92.40.6
OPM % +1099 bps-500 bps 13.2%18.2%2.2%
Other income -30.8%-14.3% 0.50.60.8
Net profit from loss+8.8% 1.61.5-0.1
PAT margin % +768 bps-398 bps 7.3%11.3%-0.4%
EPS (₹) from loss+8.3% 0.910.84-0.06

Quality of profit

Core 76%Other income & one-offs 24%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.2 Cr: core business ₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹6.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Mindpool Technologies Limited

MINDPOOL · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +177% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 145 bps YoY
  • 48% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +49.0%+10.2% 27.424.818.4
Operating profit —+83.3% 0.40.20.0
OPM % +145 bps+64 bps 1.6%1.0%0.2%
Other income +6.7%-15.8% 0.20.20.1
Net profit? +366.7%-33.3% 0.10.20.0
PAT margin % +35 bps-33 bps 0.5%0.8%0.2%
EPS (₹) +371.4%-34.0% 0.330.500.07

Quality of profit

Core 52%Other income & one-offs 48%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +366.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹22.4₹27.4 +22.2% above
Net profit₹0.1₹0.1 +176.5% above

MIRC Electronics Limited

MIRCELECTR · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 1042 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -28.4%-32.1% 144212201
Operating profit —loss widened -15.0-8.00.0
OPM % -1042 bps-664 bps -10.4%-3.8%0.0%
Other income to lossto loss -27.01.06.0
Net profit to lossloss widened -47.0-13.01.0
PAT margin % -3314 bps-2651 bps -32.6%-6.1%0.5%
EPS (₹) to lossloss widened -1.28-0.350.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹47.0 Cr: core business −₹20.0 Cr, other income −₹27.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹107 Cr.

Borrowings ₹78.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹177₹144 -18.4% below

Monolithisch India Limited

MONOLITH · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 475 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +35.5%+8.8% 40.737.430.0
Operating profit +63.1%+33.5% 11.48.57.0
OPM % +475 bps+519 bps 28.1%22.9%23.3%
Other income —-0.9% 0.40.40.0
Net profit? +102.8%+33.4% 8.16.14.0
PAT margin % +662 bps+368 bps 20.0%16.3%13.3%
EPS (₹) +40.6%+32.6% 3.952.982.81

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.9 Cr: core business ₹10.5 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +50.7% · reported profit +102.8%

Management guidance ?

GuidedSo far
FY28 revenue ₹500–550 Cr to come
FY27 capex about ₹10–15 Cr to come
What management said
  • FY28 revenue: “Sir, we are looking at a revenue target of roughly around INR500 crores to INR550 crores for FY28.” (02 Oct 2026, transcript)
  • FY27 capex: “Yes, around INR10 crores, INR15 crores in FY27 on the land part and the developments that are going to happen in that to new projects.” (02 Oct 2026, transcript)

Madhya Pradesh Today Media Limited

MPTODAY · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -42% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 364 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -7.8%+10.5% 12.611.413.7
Operating profit -26.5%-24.7% 1.82.42.5
OPM % -364 bps-669 bps 14.3%21.0%17.9%
Other income -20.0%+24.1% 0.40.30.5
Net profit -24.9%+6.9% 1.51.42.0
PAT margin % -278 bps-41 bps 12.2%12.7%15.0%
EPS (₹) -24.9%+7.0% 3.373.154.49

Quality of profit

Core 81%Other income & one-offs 19%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.9 Cr: core business ₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -17.6% · reported profit -24.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹10.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹16.6₹12.6 -24.1% below
Net profit₹2.7₹1.5 -42.1% below

My Mudra Fincorp Limited

MYMUDRA · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -26% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 220 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +25.5%+1.7% 59.058.047.0
Operating profit +11.1%+25.0% 10.08.09.0
OPM % -220 bps+316 bps 16.9%13.8%19.1%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +16.7%+40.0% 7.05.06.0
PAT margin % -90 bps+324 bps 11.9%8.6%12.8%
EPS (₹) +8.0%+23.6% 5.824.715.39

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.0 Cr: core business ₹8.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -11.1% · reported profit +16.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹11.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹68.4₹59.0 -13.8% below
Net profit₹9.5₹7.0 -26.3% below

Namo eWaste Management Limited

NAMOEWASTE · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +127% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 278 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +28.9%+22.5% 10787.383.0
Operating profit +71.4%+10.1% 12.010.97.0
OPM % +278 bps-127 bps 11.2%12.5%8.4%
Other income -100.0%-100.0% 0.00.41.0
Net profit? +133.3%+0.1% 7.07.03.0
PAT margin % +293 bps-147 bps 6.5%8.0%3.6%
EPS (₹) +136.8%+5.2% 3.223.061.36

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.0 Cr: core business ₹10.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +100.0% · reported profit +133.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹107₹107 -0.2% in line
Net profit₹3.1₹7.0 +126.6% above

NDR INVIT Trust

NDRINVIT · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -88% below its own trend
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +32%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +15.5%+3.1% 10910694.5
Operating profit +14.4%+1.0% 94.193.282.3
OPM % -84 bps-181 bps 86.2%88.0%87.1%
Other income -76.9%-15.6% 2.42.810.2
Net profit? -83.0%-83.0% 5.633.333.1
PAT margin % -2988 bps-2625 bps 5.2%31.4%35.0%
EPS (₹) -80.0%-79.5% 0.170.830.85

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹43.0 Cr: core business ₹40.6 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +32.4% · reported profit -83.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹531 Cr: 120% of FY26 net profit of ₹443 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2,153 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹168₹109 -35.2% below
Net profit₹45.8₹5.6 -87.7% below

Neelam Linens and Garments (India) Limited

NEELAM · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -100% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 666 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -12.3%+18.5% 64.054.073.0
Operating profit -83.3%-75.0% 1.04.06.0
OPM % -666 bps-584 bps 1.6%7.4%8.2%
Other income +200.0%— 3.00.01.0
Net profit -100.0%-100.0% 0.01.02.0
PAT margin % -274 bps-185 bps 0.0%1.9%2.7%
EPS (₹) -93.1%-91.4% 0.060.700.87

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹2.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -100.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹24.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹92.5₹64.0 -30.8% below
Net profit₹2.0₹0.0 -100.0% below

Neochem Bio Solutions Limited

NEOCHEM · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ Cr Mar 2026
Sales 65.0
Operating profit 11.0
OPM % 16.9%
Other income 1.0
Net profit 7.0
PAT margin % 10.8%
EPS (₹) 4.01

First results we hold for this company (a recent listing or a first filing), so there is no earlier quarter to compare with.

Quality of profit

Core 80%Other income & one-offs 20%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.0 Cr: core business ₹8.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Neptune Petrochemicals Limited

NEPTUNE · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ Crvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025
Sales +58.5% 645407
Operating profit +28.6% 18.014.0
OPM % -65 bps 2.8%3.4%
Other income -16.7% 5.06.0
Net profit +6.7% 16.015.0
PAT margin % -120 bps 2.5%3.7%
EPS (₹) +8.6% 6.976.42

Quality of profit

Core 81%Other income & one-offs 19%

Pre-tax profit ₹21.0 Cr: core business ₹17.0 Cr, other income ₹5.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

National Highways Infra Trust

NHIT · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -27% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 871 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +77.0%+3.7% 1,1451,104647
Operating profit +59.1%-4.4% 886927557
OPM % -871 bps-659 bps 77.4%84.0%86.1%
Other income -17.6%+16.7% 14.012.017.0
Net profit? +45.4%-17.0% 205247141
PAT margin % -389 bps-447 bps 17.9%22.4%21.8%
EPS (₹) +45.2%-17.2% 1.061.280.73

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹107 Cr: core business ₹92.0 Cr, other income ₹14.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +35.3% · reported profit +45.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3,820 Cr: 558% of FY26 net profit of ₹685 Cr.

Borrowings ₹25,048 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,196₹1,145 -4.3% in line
Net profit₹282₹205 -27.3% below

Nitin Fire Protection Industries Limited

NITINFIRE · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales from loss+16.6% 8.37.1-4.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -1.8-0.5-5.6
OPM % —-1448 bps -21.2%-6.8%—
Other income to lossto loss -0.21.13.9
Net profit? loss widenedto loss -2.50.5-0.5
PAT margin % -4295 bps-3626 bps -29.8%6.5%13.2%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -0.080.02-0.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹2.2 Cr: core business −₹2.0 Cr, other income −₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Newmalayalam Steel Limited

NMSTEEL · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 313 bps YoY
  • 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +5.3%-2.5% 158162150
Operating profit +500.0%+0.0% 6.06.01.0
OPM % +313 bps+9 bps 3.8%3.7%0.7%
Other income +0.0%-50.0% 1.02.01.0
Net profit from loss-25.0% 3.04.0-1.0
PAT margin % +257 bps-57 bps 1.9%2.5%-0.7%
EPS (₹) from loss-32.4% 1.652.44-0.45

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.0 Cr: core business ₹3.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹16.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹160₹158 -1.1% in line

Nxt-Infra Trust

NXT-INFRA · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 4987 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -57.9%-88.5% 87.0759207
Operating profit -100.0%-100.0% 0.0505103
OPM % -4987 bps-6649 bps 0.0%66.5%49.9%
Other income -67.2%-72.3% 64.0231195
Net profit? to lossto loss -1.0131140
PAT margin % -6886 bps-1833 bps -1.1%17.2%67.7%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.040.464.91

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business −₹57.0 Cr, other income ₹64.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

OBSC Perfection Limited

OBSCP · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -4.8%+20.4% 71.559.475.1
Operating profit -8.4%+6.5% 12.211.513.3
OPM % -66 bps-224 bps 17.1%19.3%17.8%
Other income -39.1%-21.8% 1.01.31.6
Net profit -8.8%+10.3% 8.77.89.5
PAT margin % -53 bps-111 bps 12.1%13.2%12.6%
EPS (₹) -13.2%+4.4% 3.353.213.86

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.2 Cr: core business ₹9.2 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -0.2% · reported profit -8.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr: -7% of FY26 net profit of ₹27.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹69.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Oriental Carbon

OCCL · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -33% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 558 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -9.4%-19.0% 25.231.127.8
Operating profit -64.0%-62.8% 0.92.52.6
OPM % -558 bps-434 bps 3.7%8.0%9.3%
Other income +15.2%-32.6% 0.91.40.8
Net profit? -62.9%-75.0% 0.62.21.5
PAT margin % -321 bps-497 bps 2.2%7.2%5.4%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.031.730.88

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -62.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹6.0 Cr: -80% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹29.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹30.2₹25.2 -16.4% below
Net profit₹0.8₹0.6 -32.7% below

Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited

OMKARCHEM · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025
Sales — 0.00.0
Operating profit loss widened -0.2-0.1
Other income +600.0% 0.10.0
Net profit — -0.3-0.3
EPS (₹) — -0.16-0.16

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Onyx Biotec Limited

ONYX · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 754 bps YoY
  • 41% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -88%)
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +9.7%+0.8% 34.934.631.8
Operating profit -47.1%+160.6% 2.50.94.6
OPM % -754 bps+431 bps 7.0%2.7%14.6%
Other income +16.7%-12.5% 0.20.20.2
Net profit -65.0%from loss 0.7-0.92.0
PAT margin % -422 bps+458 bps 2.0%-2.6%6.2%
EPS (₹) -65.1%from loss 0.38-0.501.09

Quality of profit

Core 59%Other income & one-offs 41%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -88.0% · reported profit -65.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹15.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹35.2₹34.9 -0.8% in line

Oriental InfraTrust

OSEINTRUST · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 147 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +56%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +9.1%+9.8% 650592596
Operating profit +7.1%+134.1% 515220481
OPM % -147 bps+4207 bps 79.2%37.2%80.7%
Other income -29.3%-3.3% 29.030.041.0
Net profit? -52.5%from loss 67.0-84.0141
PAT margin % -1335 bps+2450 bps 10.3%-14.2%23.7%
EPS (₹) -52.5%from loss 1.15-1.452.42

Quality of profit

Core 83%Other income & one-offs 17%

Pre-tax profit ₹174 Cr: core business ₹145 Cr, other income ₹29.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +55.9% · reported profit -52.5%

Osel Devices Limited

OSELDEVICE · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -31% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +47.5%-0.6% 14614799.0
Operating profit +45.0%+17.6% 29.024.720.0
OPM % -34 bps+308 bps 19.9%16.8%20.2%
Other income —— 2.00.00.0
Net profit +16.7%-7.8% 14.015.212.0
PAT margin % -253 bps-75 bps 9.6%10.3%12.1%
EPS (₹) +6.6%-14.2% 7.959.277.46

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹24.0 Cr: core business ₹22.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +29.4% · reported profit +16.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹20.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹94.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹143₹146 +2.1% in line
Net profit₹20.4₹14.0 -31.3% below

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI