Home › Quarterly results › Miscellaneous
Miscellaneous: Q1 FY27 results (April-June 2026)
160 companies have declared Miscellaneous Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 7 Sep 2026.
Across the 153 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +11.9% and net profit +41.0% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 315 bps to 17.4%.
66% of companies grew net profit; 13 turned a loss into a profit; 41% beat their own profit trend and 38% fell short of it.
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
Miscellaneous Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+11.9%
YoY, 153 companies combined; median +14.3%
Net profit growth
+41.0%
YoY combined; median +16.8%
Operating margin
17.4%
+315 bps YoY
Grew profit
66%
13 turnarounds, 8 into loss
Vs own profit trend
41% / 38%
above / below, 21% in line
Price since results
-7.8%
median; 31% of 147 stocks up
Other-income heavy
60
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
60 matching results 60
Page 1 of 2
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
M Cap ₹27.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.3%
Profit -77% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 747 bps YoY 59% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-22.0% +40.8%
2.1 1.5 2.7
Operating profit
-58.8% from loss
0.2 -1.0 0.4
OPM %
-747 bps +7439 bps
8.4% -66.0% 15.9%
Other income
-3.3% +158.0%
0.1 0.0 0.1
Net profit
-65.5% from loss
0.1 -0.8 0.3
PAT margin %
-617 bps +5557 bps
4.9% -50.7% 11.1%
EPS (₹)
-50.0% from loss
0.01 -0.05 0.02
Quality of profit
Core 42% Other income & one-offs 58%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -82.8%
· reported profit -65.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.6 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2.4 ₹2.1
-10.7% below
Net profit ₹0.4 ₹0.1
-76.8% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Net Profit at ₹10.36 Lakhs (Turns Profitable QoQ); Revenue at ₹2.11 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations reached ₹211.25 Lakhs, rebounding 40.9% QoQ from ₹149.94 Lakhs, but down 22.0% YoY from ₹270.91 Lakhs. Returned to positive bottom-line with a net profit of ₹10.36 Lakhs versus a net loss of ₹75.98 Lakhs in Q4 FY26. Total expenses decreased to ₹205.76 Lakhs compared to ₹265.31 Lakhs in Q4 FY26 and ₹239.16 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹685 Cr
P/E 9.3
PEG 0.36
Since results -25.7%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin contracted 469 bps YoY 83% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹17.4 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+35.9% +26.1%
133 105 97.5
Operating profit
+8.8% +28.4%
24.9 19.4 22.9
OPM %
-469 bps +34 bps
18.8% 18.5% 23.5%
Other income
-53.7% -27.6%
1.3 1.7 2.7
Net profit
from loss from loss
21.2 -8.8 -3.0
PAT margin %
+1909 bps +2437 bps
16.0% -8.3% -3.1%
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
2.86 -1.25 -0.21
Quality of profit
Core 17% Other income & one-offs 83%
Pre-tax profit ₹22.5 Cr: core business ₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹17.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹52.0 Cr:
106% of FY26 net profit of ₹49.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹485 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹181 ₹133
-26.6% below
AI read of the filing Sical Logistics Q1 Revenue Up 36% YoY to ₹132.6 Cr; Approves ₹150 Cr Loan & Lease Lines Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations grew 35.9% YoY to ₹132.58 crore in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹97.54 crore in Q1 FY26. Consolidated net profit was ₹21.24 crore, bolstered by a ₹17.40 crore exceptional profit on land and building sale. Operational profit before exceptional items turned around to ₹5.07 crore from a loss of ₹0.11 crore YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹994 Cr
P/E 27.1
PEG —
Since results +13.9%
Profit +39% above its own trend 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+11.8% -6.2%
465 496 416
Operating profit
-10.2% -12.9%
18.7 21.4 20.8
OPM %
-98 bps -31 bps
4.0% 4.3% 5.0%
Other income
-15.8% +7.7%
3.5 3.3 4.2
Net profit
-19.4% +5.3%
8.7 8.3 10.8
PAT margin %
-72 bps +20 bps
1.9% 1.7% 2.6%
EPS (₹)
-19.8% +4.9%
0.85 0.81 1.06
Quality of profit
Core 70% Other income & one-offs 30%
Pre-tax profit ₹11.9 Cr: core business ₹8.4 Cr, other income ₹3.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -20.6%
· reported profit -19.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹22.0 Cr:
-57% of FY26 net profit of ₹38.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹226 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹436 ₹465
+6.6% above
Net profit ₹6.2 ₹8.7
+39.3% above
AI read of the filing WCIL Q1 FY27 PAT Drops 19.4% YoY to ₹8.69 Cr Despite 11.8% Revenue Rise to ₹464.88 Cr Negative
Revenue from operations grew 11.8% YoY to ₹464.88 Cr (Rs 4,648.75 million) compared to ₹415.82 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit declined 19.4% YoY to ₹8.69 Cr (Rs 86.91 million) from ₹10.78 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year. Total expenses rose 12.6% YoY to ₹456.52 Cr (Rs 4,565.20 million), led by operational expenses of ₹412.94 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹32,359 Cr
P/E 47.6
PEG 1.19
Since results -16.6%
Operating margin contracted 493 bps YoY 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+2.4% -26.3%
1,094 1,484 1,069
Operating profit
-20.0% -37.7%
193 310 241
OPM %
-493 bps -323 bps
17.7% 20.9% 22.6%
Other income
+23.4% -57.3%
67.0 157 54.3
Net profit
-19.4% -45.1%
151 276 188
PAT margin %
-374 bps -476 bps
13.8% 18.6% 17.6%
Quality of profit
Core 67% Other income & one-offs 33%
Pre-tax profit ₹202 Cr: core business ₹135 Cr, other income ₹67.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -30.6%
· reported profit -19.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1,234 Cr:
-172% of FY26 net profit of ₹716 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,672 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,151 ₹1,094
-5.0% in line
Net profit ₹167 ₹151
-9.4% in line
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 PAT Drops 19.4% YoY to ₹151.45 Cr as Ship Repair Segment Slows Negative
Consolidated revenue from operations rose 2.4% YoY to ₹1,094.21 Cr (₹109,421.43 Lakhs). Consolidated PAT fell 19.4% YoY to ₹151.45 Cr (₹15,145.36 Lakhs) from ₹187.83 Cr in Q1 FY26. Ship Repair segment revenue dropped 37.4% YoY to ₹394.17 Cr, with segment PBIT declining 51.5% YoY to ₹135.02 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹110 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -7.4%
Profit +49% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 670 bps YoY 90% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -79%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+89.2% -27.1%
56.0 76.8 29.6
Operating profit
-20.5% -76.3%
2.7 11.5 3.4
OPM %
-670 bps -1009 bps
4.9% 14.9% 11.6%
Other income
— +57.0%
3.3 2.1 0.0
Net profit
+118.4% -66.4%
2.8 8.2 1.3
PAT margin %
+66 bps -575 bps
4.9% 10.7% 4.3%
EPS (₹)
+115.9% -76.6%
0.95 4.06 0.44
Quality of profit
Core 10% Other income & one-offs 90%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.7 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹3.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -78.9%
· reported profit +118.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹12.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹40.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹35.0 ₹56.0
+60.1% above
Net profit ₹1.8 ₹2.8
+49.0% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 PAT Rises 119% YoY to ₹2.75 Cr; Revenue Doubles to ₹59.34 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations grew 100.6% YoY to ₹5,933.90 Lakhs (₹59.34 Cr) vs ₹2,958.68 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net profit increased 118.7% YoY to ₹275.23 Lakhs (₹2.75 Cr) vs ₹125.80 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 Sequential contraction observed vs Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹7,681.28 Lakhs and PAT of ₹819.46 Lakhs
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹42.0 Cr
P/E 55.0
PEG —
Since results -12.9%
Operating margin contracted 309 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-52.0% -43.2%
3.4 6.0 7.1
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-0.2 -0.2 -0.3
OPM %
-309 bps -355 bps
-6.9% -3.3% -3.8%
Other income
-30.1% -14.3%
0.5 0.6 0.8
Net profit
-54.0% -29.6%
0.1 0.2 0.3
PAT margin %
-15 bps +67 bps
3.5% 2.8% 3.6%
EPS (₹)
-52.6% -30.8%
0.09 0.13 0.19
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit -54.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.2 Cr:
132% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.9 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3.6 ₹3.4
-4.0% in line
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.1
-7.9% in line
AI read of the filing 52% YoY Revenue Drop: Priti International Reports ₹3.43 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27 Negative
Revenue from operations fell 52% YoY to ₹3.43 Cr from ₹7.14 Cr in June 2025. Net profit declined 54% YoY to ₹0.12 Cr compared to ₹0.26 Cr in the same period last year. Solar segment revenue dropped to ₹0.00 from ₹2.61 Cr in the previous quarter (March 2026).
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹296 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -1.1%
Profit +21% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 12568 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+10.1% -34.9%
7.8 12.0 7.1
Operating profit
to loss loss narrowed
-4.9 -9.0 4.5
OPM %
-12568 bps +1246 bps
-62.5% -75.0% 63.1%
Other income
-49.2% from loss
5.6 -1.0 11.0
Net profit
-12.9% from loss
4.2 -14.0 4.9
PAT margin %
-1437 bps +17101 bps
54.3% -116.7% 68.7%
EPS (₹)
-12.8% from loss
1.70 -5.54 1.95
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹4.5 Cr: core business −₹6.2 Cr, other income ₹5.6 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹5.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -12.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹23.4 Cr:
-5331% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹22.7 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹9.3 ₹7.8
-16.3% below
Net profit ₹3.5 ₹4.2
+20.7% above
AI read of the filing Modi Rubber Q1 Consolidated Profit at ₹4.25 Cr; JV Income Remains Primary Driver Neutral
Consolidated Net Profit of ₹4.25 crore for Q1 FY27, down 12.9% from ₹4.88 crore in Q1 FY26. Share of profit from Joint Ventures and Associates contributed ₹5.20 crore, exceeding the total consolidated net profit. Standalone operations reported a net loss of ₹2.89 crore on a total income of ₹1.22 crore.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹492 Cr
P/E 3.6
PEG 0.10
Since results +9.0%
Profit +55% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 490 bps YoY 97% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-0.4% -63.6%
35.3 97.0 35.5
Operating profit
+31.6% -61.8%
7.1 18.6 5.4
OPM %
+490 bps +96 bps
20.2% 19.2% 15.3%
Other income
+123.1% from loss
147 -10.4 65.9
Net profit
+130.1% —
120 4.0 52.1
PAT margin %
+19240 bps +33513 bps
339.2% 4.1% 146.8%
EPS (₹)
+128.6% —
18.79 0.63 8.22
Quality of profit
Core 3% Other income & one-offs 97%
Pre-tax profit ₹152 Cr: core business ₹4.8 Cr, other income ₹147 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +130.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹35.0 Cr:
51% of FY26 net profit of ₹68.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹73.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹50.1 ₹35.3
-29.5% below
Net profit ₹77.3 ₹120
+55.1% above
AI read of the filing International Conveyors Q1 Revenue at ₹35.32 Cr; Promoter Reclassification Approved Neutral
Consolidated revenue from operations for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹35.32 Cr. Other income contributed ₹14.70 Cr, representing approximately 29% of the total income of ₹50.02 Cr. Dividend payment (recommended in May 2026) is scheduled for on or after September 29, 2026.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹205 Cr
P/E 10.6
PEG 1.76
Since results -10.1%
Profit -14% below its own trend 48% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -15%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 45% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+14.1% +0.3%
173 172 151
Operating profit
-9.0% -34.1%
4.5 6.8 4.9
OPM %
-66 bps -135 bps
2.6% 4.0% 3.3%
Other income
+345.4% +276.9%
3.0 0.8 0.7
Net profit
+42.0% +30.8%
6.0 4.6 4.2
PAT margin %
+68 bps +81 bps
3.5% 2.7% 2.8%
EPS (₹)
+41.8% +30.7%
4.04 3.09 2.85
Quality of profit
Core 52% Other income & one-offs 48%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.2 Cr: core business ₹3.2 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -14.5%
· reported profit +42.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr:
45% of FY26 net profit of ₹17.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹27.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹196 ₹173
-11.7% below
Net profit ₹7.0 ₹6.0
-14.2% below
AI read of the filing Aarvi Encon Q1 FY27 PAT Jumps 114% YoY to ₹5.87 Cr; Revenue Up 7.7% Positive
Consolidated Revenue from Operations increased 7.7% YoY to ₹145.04 Cr. Net Profit (PAT) surged 114% YoY to ₹5.87 Cr from ₹2.74 Cr in Q1 FY26. Other Income included a ₹1.86 Cr subsidy (first installment) from the PM Atmanirbhar Bharat Rojgar Yojana.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹318 Cr
P/E 11.7
PEG 0.62
Since results -21.4%
Operating margin contracted 249 bps YoY 81% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -76%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+7.3% -15.1%
125 147 116
Operating profit
-30.7% -33.8%
5.7 8.6 8.2
OPM %
-249 bps -129 bps
4.6% 5.8% 7.0%
Other income
+14.0% -43.1%
3.2 5.6 2.8
Net profit
-34.0% -56.8%
3.9 9.1 6.0
PAT margin %
-197 bps -304 bps
3.1% 6.2% 5.1%
EPS (₹)
-34.1% -56.7%
2.13 4.92 3.23
Quality of profit
Core 19% Other income & one-offs 81%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.9 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -76.3%
· reported profit -34.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹25.0 Cr:
86% of FY26 net profit of ₹29.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹111 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹140 ₹125
-10.8% below
AI read of the filing Harrisons Malayalam Q1 Net Profit Drops 34% YoY to ₹3.93 Cr; New Chairman Appointed Negative
Revenue from operations grew 7.3% YoY to ₹124.92 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit for the quarter fell to ₹3.93 Cr from ₹5.96 Cr in Q1 FY26, a 34% decline. Tea segment profitability (PBIT) dropped sharply to ₹0.86 Cr from ₹3.84 Cr in the same period last year.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹62.0 Cr
P/E 16.7
PEG —
Since results -13.3%
Profit -19% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 154 bps YoY 65% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-12.9% -12.5%
141 161 162
Operating profit
+28.5% -38.3%
6.7 10.9 5.2
OPM %
+154 bps -200 bps
4.8% 6.8% 3.2%
Other income
-61.4% -13.3%
0.3 0.3 0.7
Net profit
-16.3% -83.5%
0.3 2.1 0.4
PAT margin %
-1 bps -105 bps
0.2% 1.3% 0.3%
EPS (₹)
+0.0% -78.6%
0.03 0.14 0.03
Quality of profit
Core 35% Other income & one-offs 65%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit -16.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹25.0 Cr:
661% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹152 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹116 ₹141
+21.6% above
Net profit ₹0.4 ₹0.3
-19.4% below
AI read of the filing Accuracy Shipping Q1 Revenue Drops 13% YoY to ₹141 Cr; PAT Declines to ₹0.34 Cr Negative
Consolidated Revenue from Operations fell 13.1% YoY to ₹141.09 Cr from ₹162.43 Cr. Net Profit (PAT) decreased to ₹0.34 Cr compared to ₹0.41 Cr in the same quarter previous year. Logistics segment EBITDA stood at ₹6.37 Cr, while the Petrol segment EBITDA plummeted to near zero (₹0.009 Cr).
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,843 Cr
P/E 49.6
PEG 0.35
Since results -11.7%
Profit +312% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 905 bps YoY 96% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹37.3 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-25.9% +12.4%
129 115 174
Operating profit
+64.0% +326.4%
21.3 5.0 13.0
OPM %
+905 bps +1215 bps
16.5% 4.3% 7.5%
Other income
-78.3% -84.6%
4.8 31.0 22.0
Net profit
+106.1% +176.7%
38.7 14.0 18.8
PAT margin %
+1921 bps +1781 bps
30.0% 12.2% 10.8%
EPS (₹)
+112.5% +88.9%
0.17 0.09 0.08
Quality of profit
Core 4% Other income & one-offs 96%
Pre-tax profit ₹44.0 Cr: core business ₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹4.8 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹37.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
· reported profit +106.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹43.0 Cr:
75% of FY26 net profit of ₹57.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹463 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹87.2 ₹129
+48.2% above
Net profit ₹9.4 ₹38.7
+312.3% above
AI read of the filing Sindhu Trade Links Allots 30 Cr Shares for Singapore M&A; Q1 Consolidated PAT Rises 106% YoY Positive
Allotment of 30,04,55,030 equity shares (Face Value ₹1) for the acquisition of 78.26% stake in Advent Coal Resources Pte. Ltd., Singapore Allotment of 9,71,76,757 CCPS for the acquisition of 50.1% stake in Sainik Mining and Allied Services Limited Consolidated Net Profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹38.74 Cr, a 106% increase compared to ₹18.79 Cr in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹733 Cr
P/E 161.1
PEG —
Since results -11.2%
Profit -95% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 337 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-8.6% -2.0%
99.3 101 109
Operating profit
-23.5% +14.0%
17.2 15.1 22.5
OPM %
-337 bps +244 bps
17.3% 14.9% 20.7%
Other income
+36.7% +1.5%
6.3 6.2 4.6
Net profit
-91.7% from loss
0.7 -0.6 7.8
PAT margin %
-652 bps +125 bps
0.7% -0.6% 7.2%
EPS (₹)
-94.2% from loss
0.08 -0.14 1.38
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹1.8 Cr: core business −₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹6.3 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹0.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -91.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹70.0 Cr:
598% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹309 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹104 ₹99.3
-4.9% in line
Net profit ₹12.8 ₹0.7
-94.9% below
AI read of the filing Stanley Lifestyles Appoints New CFO; Reports ₹2.35 Cr Misappropriation by Former CS Watch
Termination of Company Secretary following investigation into ₹2.35 cr misappropriation identified in Q1 FY27 Appointment of Mr. Sudhir Iyer as CFO, bringing 20+ years of experience from Arvind Lifestyle and Revathi Equipment Standalone Revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹55.11 cr, a 5.2% decline compared to ₹58.13 cr in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,768 Cr
P/E 27.4
PEG 0.52
Since results -8.5%
Profit +95% above its own trend 98% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+26.8% +3.6%
425 410 335
Operating profit
+27.8% +6.8%
162 152 127
OPM %
+28 bps +112 bps
38.2% 37.1% 37.9%
Other income
+33.1% +26.1%
24.0 19.0 18.0
Net profit
+139.6% +4.2%
24.0 23.0 10.0
PAT margin %
+265 bps +3 bps
5.6% 5.6% 3.0%
EPS (₹)
+139.3% +3.1%
3.35 3.25 1.40
Quality of profit
Core 2% Other income & one-offs 98%
Pre-tax profit ₹24.4 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹24.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +139.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹616 Cr:
1219% of FY26 net profit of ₹50.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,501 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹412 ₹425
+3.0% in line
Net profit ₹12.3 ₹24.0
+95.0% above
AI read of the filing Awfis Q1 FY27 Results: Net Profit Surges 152% YoY to ₹22.58 Cr; Revenue Up 20% YoY Positive
Revenue from operations grew 20.2% YoY to ₹330.16 Cr in Q1 FY27 Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹22.58 Cr, a 152.6% increase from ₹8.94 Cr in June 2025 Basic EPS improved significantly to ₹3.15 from ₹1.26 in the year-ago quarter
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹20,461 Cr
P/E 15.1
PEG —
Since results -6.3%
Profit -38% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 597 bps YoY 51% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+16.6% +21.1%
5,043 4,163 4,327
Operating profit
-42.4% -30.2%
294 421 511
OPM %
-597 bps -429 bps
5.8% 10.1% 11.8%
Other income
+14.0% -38.6%
102 166 89.4
Net profit
-44.4% -29.8%
238 339 428
PAT margin %
-517 bps -343 bps
4.7% 8.1% 9.9%
EPS (₹)
-43.8% -29.2%
1.72 2.43 3.06
Quality of profit
Core 49% Other income & one-offs 51%
Pre-tax profit ₹312 Cr: core business ₹153 Cr, other income ₹102 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹56.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -60.1%
· reported profit -44.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,936 Cr:
125% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,544 Cr.
Borrowings ₹98.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹4,695 ₹5,043
+7.4% above
Net profit ₹382 ₹238
-37.6% below
AI read of the filing IGL Q1 FY27: PAT Drops 48% YoY to ₹186 Cr as EBITDA Margins Halve to 6% Negative
Standalone PAT declined 47.7% YoY to ₹186.18 cr from ₹355.94 cr in Q1 FY26 EBITDA margins compressed to 6% compared to 13% in the year-ago period Purchases of natural gas stock-in-trade increased 30.1% YoY to ₹3,810.86 cr
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹358 Cr
P/E 13.0
PEG —
Since results -11.9%
Profit +61% above its own trend 36% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+5.7% +4.9%
106 101 100
Operating profit
-2.2% +9.3%
9.5 8.7 9.7
OPM %
-71 bps +36 bps
8.9% 8.6% 9.7%
Other income
+13.4% from loss
2.5 -0.7 2.2
Net profit
-9.5% +76.3%
5.2 3.0 5.8
PAT margin %
-83 bps +200 bps
4.9% 2.9% 5.8%
EPS (₹)
-13.0% +17.6%
0.60 0.51 0.69
Quality of profit
Core 64% Other income & one-offs 36%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.8 Cr: core business ₹4.3 Cr, other income ₹2.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -24.8%
· reported profit -9.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹18.0 Cr:
64% of FY26 net profit of ₹28.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹194 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹99.1 ₹106
+6.7% above
Net profit ₹3.2 ₹5.2
+61.3% above
AI read of the filing ₹105 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27; PAT Declines 15.7% YoY to ₹8.04 Cr Neutral
Standalone Revenue from operations increased 6.8% YoY to ₹105.08 Cr from ₹98.41 Cr. Net Profit (PAT) fell 15.7% YoY to ₹8.04 Cr, impacted by rising operational costs. Employee benefit expenses rose 13.9% YoY to ₹23.63 Cr, reflecting labor cost pressures.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹83.0 Cr
P/E 8.0
PEG —
Since results -7.7%
Profit +30% above its own trend 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+45.5% +17.4%
113 96.6 78.0
Operating profit
+27.9% -32.8%
2.5 3.7 1.9
OPM %
-30 bps -163 bps
2.2% 3.8% 2.5%
Other income
+68.5% +7.4%
0.7 0.7 0.4
Net profit
+52.8% -16.2%
2.5 3.0 1.6
PAT margin %
+11 bps -89 bps
2.2% 3.1% 2.1%
EPS (₹)
+50.0% -16.3%
0.36 0.43 0.24
Quality of profit
Core 71% Other income & one-offs 29%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business ₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +48.5%
· reported profit +52.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr:
83% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹6.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹81.9 ₹113
+38.6% above
Net profit ₹1.9 ₹2.5
+29.6% above
AI read of the filing ₹2.52 Cr Q1 Net Profit: PATINTLOG Reports 54% YoY Growth; CFO Re-designated Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations increased 46% YoY to ₹113.85 Cr in Q1 FY27. Net profit rose 54% YoY to ₹2.52 Cr compared to ₹1.64 Cr in Q1 FY26. Completed a buyback of 54,00,000 equity shares at ₹20 per share, totaling ₹10.8 Cr in July 2026.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹440 Cr
P/E 19.4
PEG —
Since results -14.2%
Operating margin expanded 256 bps YoY 48% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +155%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+7.8% -17.1%
83.6 101 77.6
Operating profit
+42.9% -60.0%
8.7 21.8 6.1
OPM %
+256 bps -1117 bps
10.4% 21.6% 7.9%
Other income
-18.2% -34.7%
2.2 3.4 2.7
Net profit
+20.5% -78.3%
3.5 15.9 2.9
PAT margin %
+44 bps -1166 bps
4.1% 15.8% 3.7%
EPS (₹)
+21.1% -78.2%
0.69 3.16 0.57
Quality of profit
Core 52% Other income & one-offs 48%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.5 Cr: core business ₹2.4 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +155.1%
· reported profit +20.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹38.0 Cr:
172% of FY26 net profit of ₹22.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹43.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹88.8 ₹83.6
-5.8% below
Net profit ₹3.3 ₹3.5
+3.5% in line
AI read of the filing R K Swamy Q1 PAT up 21% YoY to ₹3.47 Cr; Revenue grows 8% to ₹83.62 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased 7.8% YoY to ₹83.62 Cr from ₹77.57 Cr in the year-ago quarter. EBITDA grew 24.2% YoY to ₹10.92 Cr, with margins expanding to 13.1% from 11.3% YoY. Net Profit (PAT) rose 20.9% YoY to ₹3.47 Cr compared to ₹2.87 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹66.0 Cr
P/E 20.8
PEG 0.87
Since results -13.3%
Profit -66% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 810 bps YoY 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-76.6% -85.8%
4.0 27.9 16.9
Operating profit
-58.1% -47.6%
0.7 1.4 1.7
OPM %
+810 bps +1342 bps
18.4% 5.0% 10.3%
Other income
-10.3% +57.0%
0.1 0.1 0.1
Net profit
-70.2% -42.6%
0.4 0.7 1.2
PAT margin %
+202 bps +709 bps
9.4% 2.3% 7.4%
EPS (₹)
-69.9% -42.4%
0.34 0.59 1.13
Quality of profit
Core 75% Other income & one-offs 25%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -75.2%
· reported profit -70.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹4.2 Cr:
104% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.5 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹21.5 ₹4.0
-81.6% below
Net profit ₹1.1 ₹0.4
-65.6% below
AI read of the filing Touchwood Q1 Revenue Drops 76% YoY to ₹3.96 Cr; Announces DMRC Metro Project JV Negative
Standalone Revenue for Q1 FY27 fell to ₹3.96 Cr, a 76.5% decrease compared to ₹16.90 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹0.38 Cr, down from ₹1.30 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter. Incorporated a new 70% subsidiary, Touchtown Ventures Private Limited, for a DMRC property development project.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹269 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -7.8%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 140 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Exceptional items of ₹43.3 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-18.5% -18.5%
70.1 86.0 86.0
Operating profit
+30.6% from loss
2.6 -41.0 2.0
OPM %
+140 bps +5140 bps
3.7% -47.7% 2.3%
Other income
+9.8% from loss
9.9 -147 9.0
Net profit
from loss from loss
40.8 -204 -2.0
PAT margin %
+6060 bps +29548 bps
58.3% -237.2% -2.3%
EPS (₹)
+574.4% from loss
8.16 -40.77 1.21
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹44.5 Cr: core business −₹8.6 Cr, other income ₹9.9 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹43.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹313 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹79.3 ₹70.1
-11.6% below
AI read of the filing ₹40.85 Cr Q1 PAT: Elgi Rubber turns profitable on ₹43.26 Cr asset sale; winds up subsidiaries Positive
Consolidated PAT reached ₹40.85 Cr in Q1 FY27, compared to a loss of ₹204 Cr in the previous quarter (Mar 2026). Exceptional gain of ₹43.26 Cr recorded from the sale of Land & Building during the quarter. Approved reversal of ₹16.60 million (₹1.66 Cr) interest receivable from wholly-owned subsidiaries in the USA and Brazil.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹195 Cr
P/E 15.2
PEG 0.56
Since results -45.4%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -44.0%
30.4 54.2 0.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.3 -0.8 -0.4
OPM %
— +64 bps
-0.9% -1.5% —
Other income
from loss -74.4%
1.3 5.2 -0.3
Net profit
from loss -75.6%
1.1 4.4 -0.9
PAT margin %
— -455 bps
3.5% 8.0% —
EPS (₹)
from loss -75.9%
0.07 0.29 -0.06
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr:
-37% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.8 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing ₹30.37 Cr Revenue: TAKE Limited Returns to Profitability in Q1 FY27 with Strategic Pivot Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations surged to ₹30.37 Cr from ₹0.00 Cr in Q1 FY26 Net profit turned positive at ₹1.06 Cr against a loss of ₹0.91 Cr in the prior year period Finance costs reduced by 99.62% YoY to ₹0.07 Lakhs, reflecting a debt-free capital structure
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹20,104 Cr
P/E 26.2
PEG 1.31
Since results -19.7%
Profit -11% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 225 bps YoY 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +41%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-5.5% -50.4%
2,260 4,560 2,391
Operating profit
+40.6% -46.0%
155 287 110
OPM %
+225 bps +56 bps
6.9% 6.3% 4.6%
Other income
-17.4% +4.0%
61.4 59.0 74.3
Net profit
+17.0% -37.8%
158 254 135
PAT margin %
+135 bps +142 bps
7.0% 5.6% 5.6%
EPS (₹)
+16.3% -36.0%
0.57 0.89 0.49
Quality of profit
Core 71% Other income & one-offs 29%
Pre-tax profit ₹213 Cr: core business ₹151 Cr, other income ₹61.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +41.3%
· reported profit +17.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹439 Cr:
59% of FY26 net profit of ₹743 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,612 ₹2,260
-13.5% below
Net profit ₹179 ₹158
-11.5% below
AI read of the filing NBCC Q1 PBT Grows 17% to ₹212.8 Cr; Board Approves REIT SPV and ₹0.15 Interim Dividend Positive
Consolidated Profit Before Tax (PBT) rose 17.3% YoY to ₹212.79 Cr in Q1 FY27. PMC segment contributed ₹2,155.71 Cr to revenue, representing 95% of total operations. Declared 1st interim dividend of ₹0.15 per share (15%) with a record date of August 17, 2026.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,093 Cr
P/E 24.4
PEG —
Since results +11.6%
Profit +217% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 919 bps YoY 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +299%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+13.2% +13.7%
131 115 115
Operating profit
+108.2% +498.4%
26.3 4.4 12.6
OPM %
+919 bps +1630 bps
20.1% 3.8% 10.9%
Other income
+2.8% +8.4%
6.6 6.0 6.4
Net profit
+127.1% +96.5%
19.1 9.7 8.4
PAT margin %
+734 bps +616 bps
14.6% 8.5% 7.3%
EPS (₹)
+137.3% +96.4%
9.23 4.70 3.89
Quality of profit
Core 74% Other income & one-offs 26%
Pre-tax profit ₹25.0 Cr: core business ₹18.6 Cr, other income ₹6.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +299.1%
· reported profit +127.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹75.0 Cr:
219% of FY26 net profit of ₹34.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹49.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹116 ₹131
+12.6% above
Net profit ₹6.0 ₹19.1
+216.8% above
AI read of the filing Matrimony.com Q1 Results Approved; CFO Harigovind Krishnasamy Resigns Effective Aug 17 Watch
CFO Harigovind Krishnasamy resigned and will be relieved from services on August 17, 2026 Five subsidiaries generated ₹2.98 Cr in revenue and ₹1.34 Cr in net profit for the June quarter 22,000 new stock options were granted to employees during the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹5,495 Cr
P/E 81.2
PEG 1.14
Since results -2.5%
Profit -84% below its own trend 44% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +106%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+28.7% +10.0%
3,335 3,032 2,592
Operating profit
+26.8% +3.1%
225 218 177
OPM %
-10 bps -45 bps
6.7% 7.2% 6.8%
Other income
-92.5% +75.4%
14.0 8.0 186
Net profit
-68.4% +24.9%
22.5 18.0 71.2
PAT margin %
-207 bps +8 bps
0.7% 0.6% 2.7%
EPS (₹)
-70.6% +17.5%
0.47 0.40 1.60
Quality of profit
Core 56% Other income & one-offs 44%
Pre-tax profit ₹32.1 Cr: core business ₹18.1 Cr, other income ₹14.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +105.9%
· reported profit -68.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹746 Cr:
641% of FY26 net profit of ₹116 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,755 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,814 ₹3,335
+18.5% above
Net profit ₹142 ₹22.5
-84.2% below
AI read of the filing TVSSCS Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results; Board Meeting Concluded Neutral
Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on August 10, 2026. Company maintains an active business pipeline of ₹6,200 Cr to drive mid-teen revenue growth. Project One initiative continues to target annualized cost savings of ₹100-120 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹948 Cr
P/E 13.5
PEG 4.51
Since results -20.2%
Profit -97% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 801 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+5.5% -8.7%
261 286 247
Operating profit
-32.4% -34.7%
37.2 57.0 55.1
OPM %
-801 bps -568 bps
14.3% 19.9% 22.3%
Other income
+11.0% -28.8%
7.8 11.0 7.1
Net profit
-96.7% -98.0%
0.7 37.0 23.0
PAT margin %
-899 bps -1265 bps
0.3% 12.9% 9.3%
EPS (₹)
-95.7% -97.6%
0.27 11.46 6.27
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹1.3 Cr: core business −₹6.5 Cr, other income ₹7.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -96.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹139 Cr:
151% of FY26 net profit of ₹92.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹459 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹279 ₹261
-6.4% below
Net profit ₹21.9 ₹0.7
-96.6% below
AI read of the filing AWHCL Q1 FY27 Results: ₹19.47 Cr Overdue Receivables Highlighted in Auditor Report Neutral
₹19.47 Cr in trade receivables are overdue for a substantial period from a Municipal Corporation, representing ~1.85% of TTM revenue. Standalone Q1 FY26 revenue was restated to ₹146.75 Cr from ₹8.75 Cr following the merger of AG Enviro Infra Projects. Favorable partial tax orders received under Section 250 for multiple assessment years (AY 2015-16 to AY 2018-19).
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹78,959 Cr
P/E 41.3
PEG 0.45
Since results -1.1%
Profit +17% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 473 bps YoY 52% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹136 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+19.6% +1.4%
881 869 736
Operating profit
+36.2% +2.1%
341 334 250
OPM %
+473 bps +27 bps
38.7% 38.4% 34.0%
Other income
-6.3% -65.8%
196 572 209
Net profit
+42.9% -35.2%
490 756 343
PAT margin %
+906 bps -3136 bps
55.6% 87.0% 46.6%
EPS (₹)
+50.5% -21.2%
6.88 8.73 4.57
Quality of profit
Core 48% Other income & one-offs 52%
Pre-tax profit ₹632 Cr: core business ₹300 Cr, other income ₹196 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹136 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +41.5%
· reported profit +42.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,076 Cr:
61% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,764 Cr.
Borrowings ₹259 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹838 ₹881
+5.1% above
Net profit ₹418 ₹490
+17.1% above
AI read of the filing 12% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; GCC Billing Rises to 23.4% of Recruitment Positive
Standalone revenue from operations grew 12% YoY to ₹824.5 Cr in Q1 FY27 Recruitment segment profit increased 25.4% YoY to ₹356.4 Cr, maintaining high margins GCC billing contribution rose to 23.4% of total recruitment billing vs 16.7% in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹915 Cr
P/E 8.3
PEG —
Since results +6.1%
Profit -13% below its own trend 37% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +161%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+30.2% +3.7%
64.7 62.5 49.7
Operating profit
+34.3% -7.7%
16.7 18.1 12.4
OPM %
+80 bps -318 bps
25.8% 29.0% 25.0%
Other income
+11.6% +55.2%
1.6 1.0 1.4
Net profit
+74.1% -3.6%
3.2 3.4 1.9
PAT margin %
+127 bps -38 bps
5.0% 5.4% 3.8%
EPS (₹)
+74.7% -3.4%
2.83 2.93 1.62
Quality of profit
Core 63% Other income & one-offs 37%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.2 Cr: core business ₹2.6 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +161.0%
· reported profit +74.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹32.0 Cr:
554% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹203 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹75.6 ₹64.7
-14.4% below
Net profit ₹3.7 ₹3.2
-13.0% below
AI read of the filing SVLL Q1 FY27 Net Profit at ₹3.25 Cr; Approves ₹9.05 Cr Loan to Associate Neutral
Consolidated Revenue for Q1 FY27 reached ₹64.75 Cr, primarily driven by the 3PL segment. Consolidated Net Profit for the quarter was ₹3.25 Cr with an EPS of ₹2.83. Approved a ₹9.05 Cr unsecured loan to associate company Nava Raipur Business Hub Private Limited.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹30,009 Cr
P/E 322.7
PEG 10.76
Since results -11.4%
Profit -78% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 164 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+27.8% +2.8%
2,931 2,850 2,294
Operating profit
-4.5% -33.6%
142 214 149
OPM %
-164 bps -266 bps
4.9% 7.5% 6.5%
Other income
-14.5% +58.7%
111 70.0 130
Net profit
-65.0% -55.7%
31.9 72.0 91.0
PAT margin %
-288 bps -144 bps
1.1% 2.5% 4.0%
EPS (₹)
-64.8% -55.7%
0.43 0.97 1.22
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹30.2 Cr: core business −₹80.9 Cr, other income ₹111 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -65.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹911 Cr:
599% of FY26 net profit of ₹152 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,463 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,693 ₹2,931
+8.8% above
Net profit ₹144 ₹31.9
-77.9% below
AI read of the filing ₹50 Cr Investment in NBFC Arm Approved; Delhivery Re-appoints CEO for 5-Year Term Positive
Re-appointment of Sahil Barua as MD & CEO for a 5-year term from October 13, 2026, to October 12, 2031 Approval for investment up to ₹50 crore in Delhivery Financial Services Private Limited (DFSPL) in one or more tranches DFSPL was incorporated on January 16, 2026, with an initial paid-up share capital of ₹12 crore
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,250 Cr
P/E 24.0
PEG 2.18
Since results -18.2%
Profit +51% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 169 bps YoY 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+23.8% -2.3%
237 242 191
Operating profit
+14.3% +0.0%
48.0 48.0 42.0
OPM %
-169 bps +47 bps
20.3% 19.8% 22.0%
Other income
+50.0% +949.7%
10.5 1.0 7.0
Net profit
+20.0% -48.9%
27.6 54.0 23.0
PAT margin %
-37 bps -1065 bps
11.7% 22.3% 12.0%
Quality of profit
Core 70% Other income & one-offs 30%
Pre-tax profit ₹34.9 Cr: core business ₹24.4 Cr, other income ₹10.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +6.1%
· reported profit +20.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹118 Cr:
133% of FY26 net profit of ₹89.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹54.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹245 ₹237
-3.5% in line
Net profit ₹18.3 ₹27.6
+50.8% above
AI read of the filing ₹2 Dividend Declared; Medi Assist Standalone Q1 PAT Rises 64% YoY to ₹13.15 Cr Watch
Standalone Revenue for Q1 FY27 increased 35% YoY to ₹58.98 cr from ₹43.70 cr. Standalone PAT grew 64% YoY to ₹13.15 cr compared to ₹8.02 cr in the previous year's quarter. Final dividend of ₹2 per equity share (40% of face value) announced with a record date of September 11, 2026.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,886 Cr
P/E 280.7
PEG —
Since results -19.6%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 1337 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+6.6% -12.3%
350 399 328
Operating profit
from loss -0.2%
29.9 29.9 -15.8
OPM %
+1337 bps +104 bps
8.5% 7.5% -4.8%
Other income
-23.8% -43.2%
2.6 4.6 3.4
Net profit
from loss -10.3%
1.2 1.4 -34.6
PAT margin %
+1090 bps +1 bps
0.4% 0.3% -10.5%
EPS (₹)
from loss -9.1%
0.10 0.11 -2.82
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹2.1 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹2.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹111 Cr.
Borrowings ₹370 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹365 ₹350
-4.1% in line
AI read of the filing Greenpanel Q1 FY27: Returns to Profit with ₹1.23 Cr PAT; Revenue Up 6.6% YoY to ₹349.8 Cr Positive
Net Profit turned positive at ₹1.23 Cr vs a loss of ₹34.62 Cr in Q1 FY26. Revenue from operations increased 6.6% YoY to ₹349.81 Cr from ₹328.19 Cr. MDF segment revenue grew to ₹316.64 Cr, up from ₹296.74 Cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026, 14:07 IST