Vinsys IT Services India Limited (VINSYS)
Latest quarterly results (H2 FY26)
In its latest reported quarter, H2 FY26, Vinsys IT's revenue was ₹148 Cr (+23.8% year on year, +23.3% on the previous half-year), and net profit ₹21.0 Cr (+10.0% year on year); the operating margin was 20.3%.
| H2 FY26 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs H2 FY25 | vs prev. half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹148 | +23.8% | +23.3% |
| Operating profit | ₹30.0 | +21.6% | +135.1% |
| Net profit | ₹21.0 | +10.0% | +137.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.24 | +9.5% | +136.2% |
| Operating margin | 20.3% | — | — |
VINSYS delivery percentage
NSE end-of-day data for
On Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 100.0% of the VINSYS shares traded on NSE were taken to delivery, against the stock's own 20-session average of 94.42%. That is close to its usual level. Turnover was only ₹4 lakh, so a handful of trades can move this figure. Volume was 0.1 times its average, well below normal. It closed at a price band (circuit) on 1 session in about the last 20.
Delivery in the last 5 sessions: 76.3% · 100.0% · 100.0% · 37.2% · 100.0%
A description of what the exchange published, not a recommendation. Names such as "accumulation" or "long buildup" label a pattern in the numbers. How delivery is analysed
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Vinsys IT Services India Limited has notified the exchange that it dispatched web links to its FY 2025-26 Annual Report for shareholders whose email addresses are unregistered. The company's 18th Annual General Meeting is scheduled for Wednesday, September 30, 2026, at 4:00 PM IST via Video Conferencing. Remote e-voting will commence on September 27, 2026, and conclude on September 29, 2026, with the eligibility cut-off date fixed as September 23, 2026.
- 18th AGM scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 4:00 PM IST via VC/OAVM
- Cut-off date for e-voting eligibility set for September 23, 2026
- Remote e-voting period runs from September 27, 2026 (9:00 AM IST) to September 29, 2026 (5:00 PM IST)
- Communication dispatched under Regulation 36(1)(b) for unregistered email holders on or before September 8, 2026
Vinsys IT Services India Limited has issued the notice for its 18th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 30, 2026. Key special business includes seeking shareholder approval for material related-party transactions up to ₹45 crore with subsidiary Omnibridge Solutions Private Limited, representing approximately 9.3% of TTM revenue (₹486 crore). Additionally, the company is amending its Memorandum of Association to explicitly add 'training and skilling' to its main object clause, alongside the re-appointment of Managing Director Vikrant Patil.
- 18th AGM scheduled for September 30, 2026, with remote e-voting running from September 27 to September 29, 2026
- Approval sought for related-party transactions up to ₹45 crore with subsidiary Omnibridge Solutions Private Limited
- Proposed RPT cap of ₹45 crore equals ~9.3% of TTM revenue (₹486 crore)
- MOA Main Object Clause being amended to incorporate 'training and skilling'
- MD Vikrant Patil, holding 34,30,000 shares, retires by rotation and seeks re-appointment
Vinsys IT Services India Limited announced outcomes from its Board meeting held on September 4, 2026. The Board approved the Draft Directors' Report for FY 2025-26 and scheduled the 18th Annual General Meeting for September 30, 2026, via video conferencing. Additionally, the Board approved an amendment to the Objects Clause of its Memorandum of Association (MoA) to explicitly include 'training and skilling', subject to shareholder approval. The company stated this is an administrative clarification with no change to the scope or nature of current business operations.
- 18th Annual General Meeting convened for Wednesday, September 30, 2026, at 4:00 p.m. IST
- Approved alteration to Clause (A)(1) of the MoA to add 'training and skilling' for regulatory clarity
- Draft Directors' Report and Annual Report for FY 2025-26 approved for submission to shareholders
- Appointed NSDL as the remote e-voting agency and M/s SCS & Co. LLP as the scrutinizer
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
Consolidated revenue grew 24% YoY to INR 212 Cr in FY25. The Learning Solutions business in India grew 13% YoY to INR 30 Cr, while the Technology Services business in India experienced a 9% YoY de-growth. Middle East revenue, driven by corporate training, surged 71% YoY to INR 80 Cr.
Geographic Revenue Split
India accounts for INR 129 Cr (60.8% of total revenue), growing at 6% YoY. The Middle East contributes INR 80 Cr (37.7% of total revenue), following a 71% YoY increase. The Rest of the World grew by 55% YoY, albeit from a lower base.
Profitability Margins
PAT margin improved to 14.2% in FY25 from 13.4% in FY24, a 80 bps increase. EBIT margin expanded to 16.9% from 15.3% (+160 bps) due to a higher mix of export-oriented revenue and operational streamlining. RoE stood at 22.9% (+24 bps) and RoCE at 24.5% (+239 bps).
EBITDA Margin
EBIT grew 37% YoY to INR 36 Cr in FY25. The core profitability improvement is linked to focused execution in the Middle East and the utilization of IPO proceeds for high-margin international expansion.
Capital Expenditure
IPO proceeds of INR 49.84 Cr were fully utilized by September 30, 2025. Specific allocations included INR 24.16 Cr for working capital, INR 3.90 Cr for loan repayment, and INR 12.45 Cr for general corporate purposes to support international footprint expansion.
Credit Rating & Borrowing
The company utilized INR 3.90 Cr of IPO proceeds for the repayment of existing loans to optimize its balance sheet. Specific interest rate percentages and formal credit ratings were not disclosed in the provided documents.
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
As a service-oriented IT and training firm, 'Human Capital' is the primary operational cost, representing the expertise of 425 employees. Other 'content assets' include an on-the-shelf (OTS) library of over 100,000 titles.
Import Sources
Talent is primarily sourced from India (264 employees) and the Middle East (75 employees), with additional presence in the USA and Africa.
Key Suppliers
Not applicable as a service provider; however, the company maintains accreditations from bodies like CMMi (Level 5) and ISO (27001, 9001:2015) to maintain service delivery standards.
Capacity Expansion
Current capacity includes 326+ courses across 17 domains. Expansion is focused on physical presence, currently operating 6 offices in the Middle East (UAE, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia) and multiple Indian hubs (Pune, Hyderabad, Delhi NCR, Bangalore).
Raw Material Costs
Employee headcount increased 23% YoY to 425 as of March 31, 2025, to support a 24% growth in revenue. Personnel costs are the dominant driver of the service delivery model.
Manufacturing Efficiency
Efficiency is measured by client retention, which remained high at 98%+ in FY25, and the ability to service over 50% of Fortune 500 companies.
Logistics & Distribution
Distribution is primarily digital or through physical training centers in 12 global cities including New York, Lagos, and Riyadh.
Strategic Growth
Expected Growth Rate
24%
Growth Strategy
Growth will be achieved through M&A activity (contemplating acquisitions of training companies), expanding the technology services business in the Middle East to complement existing leadership in training, and bidding for large-scale government tenders like the INR 19 Cr Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Bank project.
Products & Services
Corporate training and certification, digital learning solutions, software development services, staffing solutions, and foreign language services.
Brand Portfolio
Vinsys, Vikvins Consultants.
New Products/Services
Expansion into AI-led IT services and BFSI digital transformation projects. The company is also leveraging its IT training expertise to enter healthcare, hospitality, and manufacturing sectors.
Market Expansion
Targeting underserved African markets (Nigeria, Kenya, Tanzania) and high-growth regions in Australia, New Zealand, and Singapore.
Market Share & Ranking
Ranked as the No. 1 corporate training provider in the Middle East.
Strategic Alliances
Partnerships with global policymakers and Fortune 500 companies for workforce solutions; specific JV partner names were not listed.
External Factors
Industry Trends
The industry is shifting toward AI-led IT services and digital transformation. Vinsys is positioning itself by scaling its technology services (digitizing 1,000 credit societies) to match its training leadership.
Competitive Landscape
Vinsys is the dominant player in Middle East corporate training, competing against global IT consultancies and local training providers.
Competitive Moat
Moats include a 98%+ client retention rate, CMMi Level 5 certification, and a massive library of 100,000+ proprietary titles. These are sustainable due to high switching costs for corporate certification and deep-rooted relationships with Fortune 500 firms.
Macro Economic Sensitivity
Highly sensitive to Middle Eastern regulatory tailwinds which allowed for local office expansion and regional talent employment.
Consumer Behavior
Shift toward automated and digitized operations among enterprise clients is driving demand for Vinsys' technology services vertical.
Geopolitical Risks
Exposure to regional conflicts in the Middle East and the uncertain impact of global trade tariffs on IT service exports.
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
Compliance with CMMi DEV/5, ISO 27001 (Information Security), and ISO 9001:2015 standards. Subject to SEBI (LODR) Regulations and Middle Eastern local labor/regulatory laws for regional offices.
Environmental Compliance
Not a significant cost factor for this service-based IT company.
Taxation Policy Impact
The company's PAT of INR 30 Cr on EBIT of INR 36 Cr implies an effective tax rate and interest burden of approximately 16.7%.
Legal Contingencies
No specific pending court cases or labor disputes with INR values were disclosed in the provided statutory reports.
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
The primary uncertainty is the sustainability of the 71% growth rate in the Middle East and the potential impact of trade tariffs on international software development mandates.
Geographic Concentration Risk
High concentration in the Middle East (37.7% of revenue) and India (60.8% of revenue).
Third Party Dependencies
Dependent on certification bodies and technology partners to maintain the validity of its 326+ courses.
Technology Obsolescence Risk
Mitigated by continuous investment in R&D and the development of AI-led IT services to replace legacy training modules.
Credit & Counterparty Risk
Receivables quality is supported by a client base of Fortune 500 companies and government banks (UP Cooperative Bank), though specific debtor days were not quantified.