Elantas Beck India Ltd500123Corporate

Specialty Chemicals Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹13,398.30
MCap ₹10,622 Cr · P/E 60.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹283 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+34.8% YoY
₹82 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+105.0% YoY
29.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+52.6% YoY
₹71 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+82.1% YoY
₹89.38
EPS · Jun 2026
+80.3% YoY

📝 Elantas Beck India Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Elantas Beck India Ltd reported revenue of ₹283 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 34.8% from ₹210 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 27.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 82.1% year-on-year to ₹71 crore, from ₹39 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹89.38.

Operating profit stood at ₹82 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 29.0%, compared with 19.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Elantas Beck India Ltd posted revenue of ₹864 crore, a growth of 11.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹145 crore (up 6.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹937 crore with a net profit of ₹177 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹13,398.30, 500123 has a market capitalisation of ₹10,622 crore and a trailing P/E of about 60.0.

Within the Specialty Chemicals industry, it is the 19th-largest of the 66 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.04%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 12.25%, public shareholders 12.71% of Elantas Beck India Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹10,622 Cr
Current Price ?
₹13,398.3
P/E ?
60.01above ind
Industry P/E ?
29.60
P/B ?
10.54
P/S ?
11.34
P/FCF ?
110.64
Enterprise Value ?
₹10,622 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
48.95
PEG ?
3.33
Earnings Yield ?
1.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.06%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹937 Cr
OPM ?
23.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹177 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹223.27
ROCE ?
21.0%
ROE ?
17.6%
ROA ?
15.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹283 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹71 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
34.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
82.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
10%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
18%
Profit growth (5y) ?
19%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
75.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
27.5%
Return 6 months ?
77.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 169173163174177191184197206210217215222283 +34.8% +27.5%
Operating Profit 3635373638393335404047454382 +105.0% +90.7%
Other Income 815121715171210918714319 +5.6% +533.3%
Interest 00000000000000 — —
Depreciation 33333345556666 +20.0% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 4047474949524240445349534095 +79.2% +137.5%
Net Profit 3035353737423130333936393171 +82.1% +129.0%
EPS 37.9144.6843.9346.6746.5652.7939.1937.5141.4649.5645.7449.6639.2089.38 +80.3% +128.0%
OPM % 21.3% 20.2% 22.7% 20.7% 21.5% 20.4% 17.9% 17.8% 19.4% 19.0% 21.7% 20.9% 19.4% 29.0% +52.6% +49.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹778 Cr ₹864 Cr ₹937 Cr +11.1%
Operating Profit ₹147 Cr ₹175 Cr ₹217 Cr +19.0%
OPM % 18.89% 20.25% 23.16% +7.2%
NPM % 17.48% 16.78% 18.89% -4.0%
Other Income ₹48 Cr ₹42 Cr ₹43 Cr -12.5%
Depreciation ₹17 Cr ₹23 Cr ₹24 Cr +35.3%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹130 Cr ₹152 Cr ₹193 Cr +16.9%
PBT ₹178 Cr ₹195 Cr ₹237 Cr +9.6%
Tax — — ₹24 Cr —
Net Profit ₹136 Cr ₹145 Cr ₹177 Cr +6.6%
EPS ₹170.95 ₹184.16 ₹223.98 +7.7%
Material Cost — — ₹175 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹15 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025 % Chg
Equity Capital 8888 +0.0%
Reserves 5917248591,000 +16.4%
Borrowings 0000 —
Other Liabilities 119149148158 +6.8%
Total Liabilities 7178811,0151,166 +14.9%
Fixed Assets 9899223240 +7.6%
CWIP 1317198 -57.9%
Investments 356517379592 +56.2%
Other Assets 250247395326 -17.5%
Total Assets 7178811,0151,166 +14.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 8313363127 +101.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -76-13278-194 -348.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -5-5-5-6 -20.0%
Net Cash Flow 2-3136-74 -154.4%
Free Cash Flow 86121-8296 +217.1%
CFO/OP 103%120%71%97% +36.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025 % Chg
ROCE % 22%28%23%21% -8.7%
Debtor Days 58556260 -3.2%
Inventory Days 73687871 -9.0%
Days Payable 67817661 -19.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 64416470 +9.4%
Working Capital Days 48335656 +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00% +0.0%
FIIs 0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04% +0.0%
DIIs 12.17%12.17%12.21%12.25% +0.3%
Public 12.79%12.79%12.75%12.71% -0.3%
No. of Shareholders 8,7548,8929,0629,307 +2.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Specialty Chemicals · top 25 of 66 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ASIANPAINT Asian Paints ₹2,472.50 237,025 49.8 37,152 4,798 19.5% 12.9% 5.1% 18.0% 18.1% 41.8%
2 SOLARINDS Solar Industries ₹22,290.00 201,702 101.3 11,351 2,051 27.3% 18.1% 30.3% 34.9% 70.3% 89.0%
3 PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries ₹1,566.90 159,492 60.2 15,399 2,676 24.5% 17.4% 11.1% 17.9% 21.3% 30.3%
4 BERGEPAINT Berger Paints ₹458.50 53,461 43.9 12,263 1,218 15.6% 9.9% 2.9% -4.7% 12.0% 28.6%
5 LINDEINDIA Linde India ₹6,250.00 53,303 97.6 2,654 546 34.4% 20.6% 1.8% 20.8% 21.6% -2.4%
6 FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals ₹4,773.00 52,431 85.7 5,303 609 25.9% 11.5% 5.5% 5.1% 24.0% 19.0%
7 HSCL Himadri Speciality ₹664.25 33,516 41.6 4,974 805 20.2% 16.2% 1.0% 36.2% 28.0% 27.4%
8 ACUTAAS Acutaas Chemicals ₹3,163.20 25,897 67.1 1,462 387 37.2% 26.5% 33.0% 121.8% 59.1% 70.4%
9 AETHER Aether Industries ₹1,792.00 23,785 108.3 1,153 219 31.4% 19.0% 37.5% 38.8% 27.1% 8.0%
10 ATUL Atul ₹6,250.50 18,403 23.1 6,643 811 17.4% 12.2% 12.4% 38.2% 25.0% 91.8%
11 AARTIIND Aarti Industries ₹470.80 17,078 32.2 9,011 531 14.8% 5.9% 14.1% 26.6% 42.4% 260.5%
12 BASF BASF India ₹3,669.00 15,882 24.7 16,041 643 5.9% 4.0% -1.1% -12.4% 24.5% 163.0%
13 FINEORG Fine Organic ₹5,170.50 15,853 36.2 2,471 438 21.6% 17.7% 4.2% 1.5% 18.0% 18.0%
14 SPLPETRO Supreme Petrochem ₹820.50 15,429 32.0 5,644 482 12.9% 8.5% -11.4% -16.1% 22.1% 192.1%
15 KANSAINER Kansai Nerolac ₹188.79 15,269 25.4 8,264 589 12.1% 7.1% 2.9% -48.1% 9.8% 5.9%
16 PRIVISCL Privi Speciality ₹3,551.10 13,872 39.7 2,672 342 24.9% 12.8% 22.0% 71.1% 19.2% 44.2%
17 ANURAS Anupam Rasayan ₹1,153.90 13,137 74.3 2,535 225 22.2% 8.9% 64.5% 39.1% 34.8% 5.7%
18 VINATIORGA Vinati Organics ₹1,253.90 13,008 29.0 2,381 449 27.9% 18.8% -1.0% 9.6% 28.4% 4.5%
19 500123 Elantas Beck ₹13,869.00 10,995 61.9 937 177 23.2% 18.9% 11.1% 6.6% 34.8% 82.1%
20 PRASOLCHEM Prasol Chemicals ₹791.80 4,686 — — — — — — — 35.5% 154.3%
21 JUBLCPL Jubilant Agri ₹2,117.00 3,208 24.7 1,972 130 10.2% 6.6% — — 18.4% 4.8%
22 504092 Indokem ₹86.92 1,695 107.3 174 2 3.0% 1.3% -4.9% -41.1% 12.2% 52.9%
23 524717 Titan Biotech ₹576.80 1,681 70.3 219 34 19.4% 15.5% 31.8% 38.7% 27.2% 58.3%
24 PAUSHAKLTD Paushak ₹651.65 1,607 34.0 277 48 28.9% 17.2% 4.3% -18.4% 51.4% 50.1%
25 506532 Nitta Gelatin ₹1,664.40 1,511 14.6 591 103 24.3% 17.5% 12.0% 15.5% 1.3% 32.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Elantas Beck India Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Elantas Beck India Ltd reported revenue of ₹283 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 34.8% from ₹210 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 27.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Elantas Beck India Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 82.1% year-on-year to ₹71 crore, from ₹39 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹89.38.
What is 500123's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹13,398.30, 500123 has a market capitalisation of ₹10,622 crore and a trailing P/E of about 60.0.
Who owns Elantas Beck India Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.04%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 12.25%, public shareholders 12.71% of Elantas Beck India Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI