GHV Infra Projects Ltd505504Corporate

Civil Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 7 quarters of data
₹278.75
MCap ₹2,007 Cr · P/E 39.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹219 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹24 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
11.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹7 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹1.02
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 GHV Infra Projects Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

GHV Infra Projects Ltd reported revenue of ₹219 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and up 2.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit stood at ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.02.

Operating profit stood at ₹24 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.1%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, GHV Infra Projects Ltd posted revenue of ₹536 crore, with a net profit of ₹44 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹755 crore with a net profit of ₹51 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹278.75, 505504 has a market capitalisation of ₹2,007 crore and a trailing P/E of about 39.1.

Within the Civil Construction industry, it is the 6th-largest of the 46 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.98%, public shareholders 36.02% of GHV Infra Projects Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,007 Cr
Current Price ?
₹278.8
P/E ?
39.07above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
15.32
P/S ?
2.66
P/FCF ?
-29.96
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,199 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
19.42
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
5.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹755 Cr
OPM ?
15.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹51 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹7.13
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
39.2%
ROA ?
8.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹219 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹192 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.47
Interest Coverage ?
3.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.98%
Change in promoter holding ?
-10.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
25.6%
Return 6 months ?
-3.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (7 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2024Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 0018184138214219 — +2.1%
Operating Profit 00422283924 — -37.8%
Other Income 0000000 — —
Interest 000691412 — -14.0%
Depreciation 0000111 — -31.9%
Profit Before Tax 00416182412 — -50.8%
Net Profit 0031115187 — -59.1%
EPS -0.11-0.060.411.562.022.521.02 — -59.5%
OPM % — — 22.2% 12.0% 20.3% 18.2% 11.1% — -39.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹536 Cr ₹755 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹89 Cr ₹113 Cr —
OPM % — 16.60% 15.01% —
NPM % — 8.21% 6.81% —
Other Income — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr —
Interest — ₹29 Cr ₹41 Cr —
EBIT — ₹87 Cr ₹111 Cr —
PBT — ₹58 Cr ₹70 Cr —
Tax — — ₹4 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹44 Cr ₹51 Cr —
EPS — ₹6.10 ₹7.12 —
Material Cost — — ₹195 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹8 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 36 —
Reserves 95 —
Borrowings 192 —
Other Liabilities 270 —
Total Liabilities 593 —
Fixed Assets 4 —
CWIP 0 —
Investments 0 —
Other Assets 589 —
Total Assets 593 —

💧 Cash Flow (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -64 —
Cash from Investing Activity -104 —
Cash from Financing Activity 177 —
Net Cash Flow 9 —
Free Cash Flow -67 —
CFO/OP -52% —

➗ Ratios (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 75 —
Inventory Days 38 —
Days Payable 308 —
Cash Conversion Cycle -195 —
Working Capital Days 75 —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.98%70.41%63.98%63.98% +0.0%
Public 26.02%29.59%36.01%36.02% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 3,7073,4853,3685,320 +58.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Civil Construction · top 25 of 46 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 CEMPRO Cemindia Projects ₹1,235.10 21,217 35.3 10,184 602 10.4% 5.9% 10.1% 60.1% 7.0% 2.6%
2 RITES RITES ₹204.57 9,832 23.6 2,458 461 22.0% 18.8% 8.9% 14.1% 8.7% 7.6%
3 SHREMINVIT Shrem InvIT ₹118.00 7,208 9.3 1,825 774 52.2% 42.4% — — -5.4% -34.5%
4 LCCPROJECT LCC Projects ₹140.37 4,066 — — — — — — — -15.2% -15.7%
5 GKENERGY GK Energy ₹119.91 2,432 10.7 1,896 227 17.7% 12.0% — — 55.4% 61.2%
6 505504 GHV Infra ₹18.84 2,007 2.8 745 48 14.9% 6.5% 229.3% 147.1% 173.2% 125.1%
7 VIKRAN Vikran Engineering ₹58.40 1,506 14.6 1,293 104 13.9% 8.0% — — 28.3% 191.8%
8 MBEL M & B ₹252.50 1,443 14.8 1,313 97 10.9% 7.4% — — 22.5% 22.0%
9 SOLARWORLD Solarworld Energy ₹127.90 1,109 9.5 1,476 117 10.2% 7.9% — — 146.8% -26.4%
10 511634 Axentra ₹12.26 588 23.4 10 1 6.9% 10.1% 3346.7% 447.4% — 12800.0%
11 535693 Brahmaputra Infrastructure ₹89.00 443 4.2 389 61 23.4% 15.8% 50.4% 106.9% 20.4% 9.9%
12 MARKOLINES Markolines Pavement ₹172.22 380 14.0 352 27 11.7% 7.6% -20.5% -8.5% 4.3% 15.1%
13 539112 539112 — 296 — 30 -20 -150.1% -66.7% -36.2% 85.7% 6.8% -37.6%
14 GLOBECIVIL Globe Civil ₹42.56 254 10.1 431 25 13.3% 5.9% — — 37.1% 40.4%
15 543391 Suyog Gurbaxani ₹144.00 222 34.6 47 11 48.9% 23.4% — — -33.3% -44.4%
16 539894 Madhav Infra ₹7.78 208 8.0 503 26 11.4% 5.2% -17.5% 8.0% 0.4% -10.7%
17 531260 Refex Renewables ₹473.80 161 — 71 -38 41.8% -53.6% -2.9% -19.4% 30.6% 60.7%
18 504273 Modulex Construction ₹10.17 120 — — -15 — — — -419.4% — -14.9%
19 BCPL BCPL Railway ₹69.00 115 14.8 218 10 9.1% 4.7% — — 12.2% 652.9%
20 542057 BCPL Railway ₹64.00 107 13.7 218 10 9.1% 4.7% 30.7% 35.6% 12.2% 652.9%
21 531540 Maruti Infrastructure ₹225.80 96 n/m 45 1 6.9% 2.4% 11.3% -37.8% -65.7% -35.3%
22 514360 K&R Rail ₹475.40 90 — 63 -19 -31.5% -29.8% -76.7% -425.8% -98.1% -135.0%
23 BANKA Banka BioLoo ₹82.05 90 n/m 56 0 11.7% 0.6% 5.4% 104.5% -5.3% -493.0%
24 543544 Jayant Infratech ₹162.75 66 19.9 112 9 9.8% 8.0% — — -14.9% -33.3%
25 544121 Rudra Gas ₹160.90 61 15.6 124 9 14.5% 7.3% — — 23.3% 50.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was GHV Infra Projects Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
GHV Infra Projects Ltd reported revenue of ₹219 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and up 2.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was GHV Infra Projects Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit stood at ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.02.
What is 505504's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹278.75, 505504 has a market capitalisation of ₹2,007 crore and a trailing P/E of about 39.1.
Who owns GHV Infra Projects Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.98%, public shareholders 36.02% of GHV Infra Projects Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI