Shrem InvITSHREMINVITCorporate

Civil Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 6 quarters of data
₹102.00
MCap ₹6,231 Cr · P/E 8.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹507 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-5.4% YoY
₹284 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-20.4% YoY
56.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-15.9% YoY
₹154 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-34.5% YoY
₹2.56
EPS · Jun 2026
-33.2% YoY

📝 Shrem InvIT — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Shrem InvIT reported revenue of ₹507 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 5.4% from ₹536 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 3.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 34.5% year-on-year to ₹154 crore, from ₹235 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.56.

Operating profit stood at ₹284 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 56.0%, compared with 66.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Shrem InvIT posted revenue of ₹1,854 crore, with a net profit of ₹855 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,825 crore with a net profit of ₹774 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹102.00, SHREMINVIT has a market capitalisation of ₹6,231 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.1.

Within the Civil Construction industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 46 companies we track by market value.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹6,231 Cr
Current Price ?
₹102.0
P/E ?
8.05below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
3.41
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
12.4%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,825 Cr
OPM ?
52.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹774 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹12.67
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹507 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹154 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-5.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-34.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
1.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
N/A
Change in promoter holding ?
N/A
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
0.0%
Return 6 months ?
0.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 848536323471524507 -5.4% -3.2%
Operating Profit 40435768238362284 -20.4% -21.5%
Other Income 6131278268628 -9.7% -67.4%
Interest 170156143137169132 -15.4% -21.9%
Depreciation 141415151414 +0.0% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 281217188114264165 -24.0% -37.5%
Net Profit 289235206132282154 -34.5% -45.4%
EPS 4.733.833.352.184.592.56 -33.2% -44.2%
OPM % 47.6% 66.6% 21.1% 50.5% 69.1% 56.0% -15.9% -19.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹1,854 Cr ₹1,825 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹1,025 Cr ₹952 Cr —
OPM % — 55.29% 52.17% —
NPM % — 46.12% 42.42% —
Other Income — ₹421 Cr ₹418 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹58 Cr ₹58 Cr —
Interest — ₹605 Cr ₹581 Cr —
EBIT — ₹967 Cr ₹894 Cr —
PBT — ₹783 Cr ₹731 Cr —
Tax — ₹-18 Cr ₹-18 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹855 Cr ₹774 Cr —
EPS — ₹13.95 ₹12.68 —
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Civil Construction · top 25 of 46 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 CEMPRO Cemindia Projects ₹1,235.10 21,217 35.3 10,184 602 10.4% 5.9% 10.1% 60.1% 7.0% 2.6%
2 RITES RITES ₹204.57 9,832 23.6 2,458 461 22.0% 18.8% 8.9% 14.1% 8.7% 7.6%
3 SHREMINVIT Shrem InvIT ₹118.00 7,208 9.3 1,825 774 52.2% 42.4% — — -5.4% -34.5%
4 LCCPROJECT LCC Projects ₹140.37 4,066 — — — — — — — -15.2% -15.7%
5 GKENERGY GK Energy ₹119.91 2,432 10.7 1,896 227 17.7% 12.0% — — 55.4% 61.2%
6 505504 GHV Infra ₹18.84 2,007 2.8 745 48 14.9% 6.5% 229.3% 147.1% 173.2% 125.1%
7 VIKRAN Vikran Engineering ₹58.40 1,506 14.6 1,293 104 13.9% 8.0% — — 28.3% 191.8%
8 MBEL M & B ₹252.50 1,443 14.8 1,313 97 10.9% 7.4% — — 22.5% 22.0%
9 SOLARWORLD Solarworld Energy ₹127.90 1,109 9.5 1,476 117 10.2% 7.9% — — 146.8% -26.4%
10 511634 Axentra ₹12.26 588 23.4 10 1 6.9% 10.1% 3346.7% 447.4% — 12800.0%
11 535693 Brahmaputra Infrastructure ₹89.00 443 4.2 389 61 23.4% 15.8% 50.4% 106.9% 20.4% 9.9%
12 MARKOLINES Markolines Pavement ₹172.22 380 14.0 352 27 11.7% 7.6% -20.5% -8.5% 4.3% 15.1%
13 539112 539112 — 296 — 30 -20 -150.1% -66.7% -36.2% 85.7% 6.8% -37.6%
14 GLOBECIVIL Globe Civil ₹42.56 254 10.1 431 25 13.3% 5.9% — — 37.1% 40.4%
15 543391 Suyog Gurbaxani ₹144.00 222 34.6 47 11 48.9% 23.4% — — -33.3% -44.4%
16 539894 Madhav Infra ₹7.78 208 8.0 503 26 11.4% 5.2% -17.5% 8.0% 0.4% -10.7%
17 531260 Refex Renewables ₹473.80 161 — 71 -38 41.8% -53.6% -2.9% -19.4% 30.6% 60.7%
18 504273 Modulex Construction ₹10.17 120 — — -15 — — — -419.4% — -14.9%
19 BCPL BCPL Railway ₹69.00 115 14.8 218 10 9.1% 4.7% — — 12.2% 652.9%
20 542057 BCPL Railway ₹64.00 107 13.7 218 10 9.1% 4.7% 30.7% 35.6% 12.2% 652.9%
21 531540 Maruti Infrastructure ₹225.80 96 n/m 45 1 6.9% 2.4% 11.3% -37.8% -65.7% -35.3%
22 514360 K&R Rail ₹475.40 90 — 63 -19 -31.5% -29.8% -76.7% -425.8% -98.1% -135.0%
23 BANKA Banka BioLoo ₹82.05 90 n/m 56 0 11.7% 0.6% 5.4% 104.5% -5.3% -493.0%
24 543544 Jayant Infratech ₹162.75 66 19.9 112 9 9.8% 8.0% — — -14.9% -33.3%
25 544121 Rudra Gas ₹160.90 61 15.6 124 9 14.5% 7.3% — — 23.3% 50.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shrem InvIT's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Shrem InvIT reported revenue of ₹507 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 5.4% from ₹536 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 3.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Shrem InvIT's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 34.5% year-on-year to ₹154 crore, from ₹235 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.56.
What is SHREMINVIT's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹102.00, SHREMINVIT has a market capitalisation of ₹6,231 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.1.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI