Madhav Infra Projects Ltd539894Corporate

Civil Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹7.71
MCap ₹208 Cr · P/E 7.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹88 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+0.4% YoY
₹15 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-9.1% YoY
17.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-9.3% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-10.7% YoY
₹0.23
EPS · Jun 2026
-17.9% YoY

📝 Madhav Infra Projects Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Madhav Infra Projects Ltd reported revenue of ₹88 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 0.4% from ₹88 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 65.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 10.7% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.23.

Operating profit stood at ₹15 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 17.5%, compared with 19.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Madhav Infra Projects Ltd posted revenue of ₹503 crore, a decline of 17.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹27 crore (up 8.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹503 crore with a net profit of ₹26 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹7.71, 539894 has a market capitalisation of ₹208 crore and a trailing P/E of about 7.9.

Within the Civil Construction industry, it is the 16th-largest of the 46 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 68.81%, public shareholders 31.17% of Madhav Infra Projects Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹208 Cr
Current Price ?
₹7.7
P/E ?
7.93below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
0.87
P/S ?
0.41
P/FCF ?
6.51
Enterprise Value ?
₹373 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6.50
PEG ?
0.40
Earnings Yield ?
11.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹503 Cr
OPM ?
11.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹26 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.97
ROCE ?
16.0%
ROE ?
10.9%
ROA ?
4.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹88 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
0.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-10.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
13%
Profit growth (3y) ?
20%
Profit growth (5y) ?
33%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹165 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.69
Interest Coverage ?
1.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
68.81%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-12.7%
Return 6 months ?
-2.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 20412498881516887147308881075425488 +0.4% -65.2%
Operating Profit 24191416917131522171652115 -9.1% -26.4%
Other Income 11312121238222 -41.3% -12.0%
Interest 76665668788736 -29.2% +88.7%
Depreciation 44444335433343 +7.3% -19.5%
Profit Before Tax 13977185413914-4178 -7.4% -51.0%
Net Profit 6885374311712-4126 -10.7% -47.9%
EPS 0.190.310.260.130.100.250.150.100.450.280.47-0.160.430.23 -17.9% -46.5%
OPM % 11.8% 15.3% 14.3% 18.2% 6.0% 25.0% 14.9% 10.2% 7.1% 19.3% 15.0% 9.3% 8.3% 17.5% -9.3% +110.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹610 Cr ₹503 Cr ₹503 Cr -17.5%
Operating Profit ₹67 Cr ₹59 Cr ₹57 Cr -11.9%
OPM % 10.98% 11.73% 11.41% +6.8%
NPM % 4.10% 5.37% 5.21% +31.0%
Other Income ₹6 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹14 Cr +150.0%
Depreciation ₹15 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹13 Cr -13.3%
Interest ₹27 Cr ₹26 Cr ₹24 Cr -3.7%
EBIT ₹52 Cr ₹46 Cr ₹44 Cr -11.5%
PBT ₹30 Cr ₹36 Cr ₹35 Cr +20.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹25 Cr ₹27 Cr ₹26 Cr +8.0%
EPS ₹0.95 ₹1.02 ₹0.97 +7.4%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 27272727 +0.0%
Reserves 140162186213 +14.5%
Borrowings 207153160165 +3.1%
Other Liabilities 200159274201 -26.6%
Total Liabilities 574501647606 -6.3%
Fixed Assets 132127121149 +23.1%
CWIP 7330 -100.0%
Investments 31212121 +0.0%
Other Assets 404349501436 -13.0%
Total Assets 574501647606 -6.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 736512432 -74.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -18-4-73-31 +57.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -33-79-28-20 +28.6%
Net Cash Flow 22-1723-19 -182.6%
Free Cash Flow 355711632 -72.4%
CFO/OP 119%127%201%64% -68.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 117785379 +49.1%
Inventory Days 16716385101 +18.8%
Days Payable 279222130123 -5.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 520958 +544.4%
Working Capital Days 54762048 +140.0%
ROCE % 13%13%16%16% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 68.81%68.81%68.81%68.81% +0.0%
Public 31.18%31.19%31.18%31.17% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 73,98372,20871,25768,506 -3.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Civil Construction · top 25 of 46 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 CEMPRO Cemindia Projects ₹1,235.10 21,217 35.3 10,184 602 10.4% 5.9% 10.1% 60.1% 7.0% 2.6%
2 RITES RITES ₹204.57 9,832 23.6 2,458 461 22.0% 18.8% 8.9% 14.1% 8.7% 7.6%
3 SHREMINVIT Shrem InvIT ₹118.00 7,208 9.3 1,825 774 52.2% 42.4% — — -5.4% -34.5%
4 LCCPROJECT LCC Projects ₹140.37 4,066 — — — — — — — -15.2% -15.7%
5 GKENERGY GK Energy ₹119.91 2,432 10.7 1,896 227 17.7% 12.0% — — 55.4% 61.2%
6 505504 GHV Infra ₹18.84 2,007 2.8 745 48 14.9% 6.5% 229.3% 147.1% 173.2% 125.1%
7 VIKRAN Vikran Engineering ₹58.40 1,506 14.6 1,293 104 13.9% 8.0% — — 28.3% 191.8%
8 MBEL M & B ₹252.50 1,443 14.8 1,313 97 10.9% 7.4% — — 22.5% 22.0%
9 SOLARWORLD Solarworld Energy ₹127.90 1,109 9.5 1,476 117 10.2% 7.9% — — 146.8% -26.4%
10 511634 Axentra ₹12.26 588 23.4 10 1 6.9% 10.1% 3346.7% 447.4% — 12800.0%
11 535693 Brahmaputra Infrastructure ₹89.00 443 4.2 389 61 23.4% 15.8% 50.4% 106.9% 20.4% 9.9%
12 MARKOLINES Markolines Pavement ₹172.22 380 14.0 352 27 11.7% 7.6% -20.5% -8.5% 4.3% 15.1%
13 539112 539112 — 296 — 30 -20 -150.1% -66.7% -36.2% 85.7% 6.8% -37.6%
14 GLOBECIVIL Globe Civil ₹42.56 254 10.1 431 25 13.3% 5.9% — — 37.1% 40.4%
15 543391 Suyog Gurbaxani ₹144.00 222 34.6 47 11 48.9% 23.4% — — -33.3% -44.4%
16 539894 Madhav Infra ₹7.78 208 8.0 503 26 11.4% 5.2% -17.5% 8.0% 0.4% -10.7%
17 531260 Refex Renewables ₹473.80 161 — 71 -38 41.8% -53.6% -2.9% -19.4% 30.6% 60.7%
18 504273 Modulex Construction ₹10.17 120 — — -15 — — — -419.4% — -14.9%
19 BCPL BCPL Railway ₹69.00 115 14.8 218 10 9.1% 4.7% — — 12.2% 652.9%
20 542057 BCPL Railway ₹64.00 107 13.7 218 10 9.1% 4.7% 30.7% 35.6% 12.2% 652.9%
21 531540 Maruti Infrastructure ₹225.80 96 n/m 45 1 6.9% 2.4% 11.3% -37.8% -65.7% -35.3%
22 514360 K&R Rail ₹475.40 90 — 63 -19 -31.5% -29.8% -76.7% -425.8% -98.1% -135.0%
23 BANKA Banka BioLoo ₹82.05 90 n/m 56 0 11.7% 0.6% 5.4% 104.5% -5.3% -493.0%
24 543544 Jayant Infratech ₹162.75 66 19.9 112 9 9.8% 8.0% — — -14.9% -33.3%
25 544121 Rudra Gas ₹160.90 61 15.6 124 9 14.5% 7.3% — — 23.3% 50.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Madhav Infra Projects Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Madhav Infra Projects Ltd reported revenue of ₹88 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 0.4% from ₹88 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 65.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Madhav Infra Projects Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 10.7% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.23.
What is 539894's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹7.71, 539894 has a market capitalisation of ₹208 crore and a trailing P/E of about 7.9.
Who owns Madhav Infra Projects Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 68.81%, public shareholders 31.17% of Madhav Infra Projects Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI