TGV Sraac Ltd507753Corporate

Commodity Chemicals Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹102.40
MCap ₹1,096 Cr · P/E 8.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹511 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+4.9% YoY
₹85 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+44.1% YoY
16.6%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+37.2% YoY
₹28 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+27.3% YoY
₹2.61
EPS · Mar 2026
+28.6% YoY

📝 TGV Sraac Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

TGV Sraac Ltd reported revenue of ₹511 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 4.9% from ₹487 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 14.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 27.3% year-on-year to ₹28 crore, from ₹22 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.61.

Operating profit stood at ₹85 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 16.6%, compared with 12.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, TGV Sraac Ltd posted revenue of ₹1,950 crore, a growth of 11.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹132 crore (up 41.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,950 crore with a net profit of ₹132 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹102.40, 507753 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,096 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.3.

Within the Commodity Chemicals industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 50 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 64.27%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.12%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.07%, public shareholders 35.54% of TGV Sraac Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,096 Cr
Current Price ?
₹102.4
P/E ?
8.30below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.50
P/B ?
0.84
P/S ?
0.56
P/FCF ?
121.74
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,452 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
4.15
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
12.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.98%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,950 Cr
OPM ?
17.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹132 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹12.34
ROCE ?
13.0%
ROE ?
10.2%
ROA ?
6.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹511 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹28 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
4.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
27.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-6%
Sales growth (5y) ?
14%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-29%
Profit growth (5y) ?
36%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹356 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.27
Interest Coverage ?
7.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
64.27%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.46%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-2.7%
Return 6 months ?
23.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 529415360402368379428455487491500448511 +4.9% +14.1%
Operating Profit 67482744144268565995937785 +44.1% +10.4%
Other Income 352442532455362 -60.0% -66.7%
Interest 9556765697647 -22.2% +75.0%
Depreciation 19202121222121212540404242 +68.0% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 41272521101944323052503838 +26.7% +0.0%
Net Profit 3220191571433242239372828 +27.3% +0.0%
EPS 2.951.841.741.420.671.283.072.222.033.623.462.622.61 +28.6% -0.4%
OPM % 12.7% 11.6% 7.5% 10.9% 3.8% 11.1% 15.9% 12.3% 12.1% 19.3% 18.6% 17.2% 16.6% +37.2% -3.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,749 Cr ₹1,950 Cr ₹1,950 Cr +11.5%
Operating Profit ₹225 Cr ₹350 Cr ₹350 Cr +55.6%
OPM % 12.86% 17.95% 17.95% +39.6%
NPM % 5.32% 6.77% 6.77% +27.3%
Other Income ₹14 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹16 Cr +14.3%
Depreciation ₹88 Cr ₹164 Cr ₹164 Cr +86.4%
Interest ₹26 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹24 Cr -7.7%
EBIT ₹137 Cr ₹186 Cr ₹186 Cr +35.8%
PBT ₹125 Cr ₹178 Cr ₹178 Cr +42.4%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹93 Cr ₹132 Cr ₹132 Cr +41.9%
EPS ₹8.60 ₹12.31 ₹12.31 +43.1%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 107107107107 +0.0%
Reserves 9399891,0711,190 +11.1%
Borrowings 234321357356 -0.3%
Other Liabilities 402374432470 +8.8%
Total Liabilities 1,6831,7921,9682,124 +7.9%
Fixed Assets 1,0421,0481,2691,231 -3.0%
CWIP 1116812220 +1733.3%
Investments 31333535 +0.0%
Other Assets 600542651637 -2.2%
Total Assets 1,6831,7921,9682,124 +7.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 429164195338 +73.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -169-223-170-312 -83.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -25549-3-46 -1433.3%
Net Cash Flow 5-922-20 -190.9%
Free Cash Flow 260-79529 -82.7%
CFO/OP 99%136%96%110% +14.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 36445255 +5.8%
Inventory Days 9010110888 -18.5%
Days Payable 42387592 +22.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 841078650 -41.9%
Working Capital Days 171-5-4 +20.0%
ROCE % 38%5%10%13% +30.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 63.81%64.08%64.24%64.27% +0.0%
FIIs 0.45%0.31%0.16%0.12% -25.0%
DIIs 0.02%0.02%0.11%0.07% -36.4%
Public 35.72%35.59%35.50%35.54% +0.1%
No. of Shareholders 53,45651,35251,64950,267 -2.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Commodity Chemicals · top 25 of 50 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 506854 TANFAC Industries ₹2,120.80 6,774 62.7 722 68 15.4% 9.4% 27.6% -20.5% 6.4% -11.3%
2 507753 TGV Sraac ₹89.93 1,096 7.3 1,950 132 17.9% 6.8% 11.5% 41.9% 4.9% 27.3%
3 530477 Vikram Thermo ₹174.50 1,050 12.5 144 44 42.0% 30.4% 7.0% 446.1% 32.4% 67.3%
4 506687 Transpek Industry ₹1,378.50 770 19.7 618 39 14.5% 6.3% -4.4% -6.3% -2.1% -42.7%
5 506808 Tuticorin Alkali ₹84.67 698 30.9 342 33 15.9% 9.8% 9.1% -41.1% 6.0% -31.8%
6 PRIMO Primo Chemicals ₹26.00 630 40.0 560 16 12.3% 2.9% 1.1% 331.6% -1.2% 14.7%
7 539195 POCL Enterprises ₹557.00 414 50.9 1,525 34 4.2% 2.2% -1.3% 23.7% 25.1% -51.0%
8 514440 Blue Pearl ₹46.44 405 — 47 1 2.7% 2.2% 41.5% 62.5% -13.1% 2.6%
9 524634 Alufluoride ₹480.45 396 15.2 192 25 22.1% 12.9% 10.7% 39.7% -39.3% -11.4%
10 500012 Andhra Petrochemicals ₹106.70 373 — 456 -16 -4.5% -3.4% -9.2% 13.5% -44.7% 109.0%
11 544205 National Peroxide ₹1,038.25 344 35.6 319 17 12.1% 5.3% 1.0% 590.7% 44.1% 642.6%
12 500449 Hindustan Organic ₹56.50 239 — 505 -2 0.2% -0.4% 6.9% -103.1% -41.5% 164.0%
13 543993 ARCL Organics ₹73.32 215 5.7 272 10 12.4% 3.8% 8.7% -57.9% -0.6% 128.5%
14 538896 Kanchi Karpooram ₹361.90 161 20.6 155 8 7.4% 4.9% -1.8% -60.9% 16.4% 113.2%
15 524336 Shree Hari ₹73.44 153 3.9 215 12 7.7% 5.5% 30.7% -17.4% 125.8% 455.0%
16 524640 Archit Organosys ₹49.30 139 13.6 145 7 10.8% 5.1% 12.2% 58.7% 11.7% -28.9%
17 524174 Kesar Petroproducts ₹17.79 135 40.4 187 4 8.8% 2.3% 1.1% -2.9% -0.8% -91.3%
18 526231 Standard Surfactants ₹63.44 115 58.7 93 1 1.5% 0.8% -44.1% -3.6% -6.5% 175.0%
19 519097 Ritesh International ₹27.26 80 4.9 182 5 4.9% 2.8% 29.5% 11.2% 44.2% 358.9%
20 506605 Polychem ₹2,750.00 73 3.6 44 30 10.1% 67.9% 5.5% 677.1% 12.7% -216.8%
21 532425 Genus Prime ₹26.28 69 9.1 4 4 85.4% 102.1% 1747.8% 10950.0% 5700.0% 20050.0%
22 524564 Gayatri BioOrganics ₹6.13 63 — — -1 — — — -54.2% — -147.1%
23 506947 Advance Petrochemicals ₹234.65 56 10.3 57 2 8.3% 3.6% -5.1% -93.3% 98.7% 20295.0%
24 526335 Shreyas Interm. ₹10.98 52 — 17 -1 -0.4% -7.5% — 20.4% — 6.7%
25 524440 Camex ₹59.61 49 16.2 156 4 4.3% 2.4% 11.9% 71.1% 18.8% 55.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was TGV Sraac Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
TGV Sraac Ltd reported revenue of ₹511 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 4.9% from ₹487 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 14.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was TGV Sraac Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 27.3% year-on-year to ₹28 crore, from ₹22 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.61.
What is 507753's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹102.40, 507753 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,096 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.3.
Who owns TGV Sraac Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 64.27%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.12%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.07%, public shareholders 35.54% of TGV Sraac Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI