Amforge Industries Ltd513117Corporate

Auto Components & Equipments Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹5.55
MCap ₹8 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
₹-1 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-106.2% YoY
—
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-328.6% YoY
₹-0.33
EPS · Mar 2026
-320.0% YoY

📝 Amforge Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Amforge Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net profit of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.33.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Amforge Industries Ltd posted revenue of ₹0 crore, with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹5.55, 513117 has a market capitalisation of ₹8 crore.

Within the Auto Components & Equipments industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 46 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 56.96%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 43.03% of Amforge Industries Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹8 Cr
Current Price ?
₹5.5
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
21.70
P/B ?
0.61
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-3.06
Enterprise Value ?
₹10 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-4.26
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-26.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.22
ROCE ?
-1.1%
ROE ?
-2.4%
ROA ?
-1.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-328.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.13
Interest Coverage ?
-12.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
56.96%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-21.7%
Return 6 months ?
-20.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 0000000000000 — —
Operating Profit -0-0-0-0-1-0-0-0-0-0-0-1-1 -106.2% -90.4%
Other Income 1011111110111 -8.8% -27.1%
Interest 0000000000000 -40.0% +50.0%
Depreciation 0000000000000 -25.0% -14.3%
Profit Before Tax 0000-00000-000-0 -2550.0% -322.7%
Net Profit 000-0-00000-000-0 -328.6% -366.7%
EPS 0.190.020.03-0.01-0.330.080.090.150.15-0.030.020.13-0.33 -320.0% -353.8%
OPM % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Operating Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr -57.6%
OPM % — — — —
NPM % — — — —
Other Income ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -8.4%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -38.3%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -20.0%
EBIT ₹-2 Cr ₹-3 Cr ₹-3 Cr -34.0%
PBT ₹1 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -145.6%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹1 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -146.3%
EPS ₹0.47 ₹-0.21 ₹-0.21 -144.7%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 2.882.882.882.88 +0.0%
Reserves 9.619.8310.2410.21 -0.3%
Borrowings 1.710.710.711.67 +135.2%
Other Liabilities 3.593.403.223.70 +14.9%
Total Liabilities 17.7916.8217.0518.46 +8.3%
Fixed Assets 4.184.383.935.36 +36.4%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.073.026.095.76 -5.4%
Other Assets 13.549.427.037.34 +4.4%
Total Assets 17.7916.8217.0518.46 +8.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -2.98-1.37-1.14-1.60 -40.4%
Cash from Investing Activity 4.661.231.360.52 -61.8%
Cash from Financing Activity -0.35-1.51-0.130.78 +700.0%
Net Cash Flow 1.33-1.650.10-0.29 -390.0%
Free Cash Flow -3.00-1.38-1.14-2.61 -128.9%
CFO/OP 464%151%215%66% -69.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 0.000.000.00— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 0.000.000.00— —
Working Capital Days 2,603.313,160.662,147.56— —
ROCE % 3.18%3.55%6.53%-1.12% -117.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96% +0.0%
DIIs 0.17%0.17%0.00%0.00% —
Public 42.87%42.88%43.04%43.03% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 16,18216,08316,02915,941 -0.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Components & Equipments · top 25 of 46 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SEDEMAC SEDEMAC Mechatronics ₹2,963.70 13,091 — — — — — — — 42.8% 95.9%
2 538992 SAR Auto ₹2,075.75 2,858 n/m 17 1 12.7% 5.3% 2.6% 59.5% 134.9% 209.2%
3 STUDDS Studds Accessories ₹416.25 1,638 21.9 655 75 17.0% 11.5% — — 13.9% -38.5%
4 522195 Frontier Springs ₹1,409.70 1,425 27.1 322 62 26.7% 19.3% 39.4% 77.1% 18.6% 41.7%
5 BHARATSE Bharat Seats ₹205.26 1,289 27.9 2,102 46 5.1% 2.2% — — 35.3% 46.8%
6 505036 Automobile ₹2,049.55 1,081 21.5 926 58 7.7% 6.3% 41.1% 48.9% -2.8% -51.2%
7 515043 Saint Gobain ₹134.10 980 27.5 249 44 20.1% 17.8% 16.3% 27.8% 10.5% -15.1%
8 517286 Rnit Ai ₹32.55 767 21.7 53 12 40.0% 23.5% 59.8% 66.7% 25.6% 54.4%
9 513532 Pradeep Metals ₹513.60 763 26.8 355 32 16.3% 9.1% 8.7% 11.1% 20.1% 39.2%
10 505232 Veljan Denison ₹1,651.80 751 28.4 165 26 24.2% 15.9% 5.4% 8.8% 2.0% 4.7%
11 508807 I S ₹961.00 745 6.8 132 164 52.4% 124.8% 9.7% 9.7% 18.7% 14.9%
12 533477 Enkei Wheels ₹692.70 712 57.2 1,129 22 9.5% 1.9% 22.6% 185.3% 36.8% 699.2%
13 505163 ZF Steering ₹690.00 626 35.5 581 16 12.1% 2.8% 15.6% -4.4% 7.6% 59.7%
14 500240 Kinetic Engineering ₹185.10 599 — 173 -13 -1.6% -7.3% 10.7% -86.2% 43.2% -2592.3%
15 505978 Triton Valves ₹2,998.75 539 84.8 630 18 7.0% 2.9% 18.4% 89.8% 38.5% 535.7%
16 531727 Menon Pistons ₹75.35 373 14.8 307 26 15.6% 8.5% 19.9% 7.3% 3.7% 5.9%
17 544166 Emmforce Autotech ₹166.25 367 41.4 113 8 20.4% 7.1% — — 13.5% -20.0%
18 513252 Jay Ushin ₹775.00 330 16.6 1,032 18 3.4% 1.8% 13.3% 45.1% 29.3% 6.3%
19 538987 Talbros Engineering ₹639.60 315 10.9 544 30 11.3% 5.5% 20.1% 44.6% 6.8% 12.6%
20 505712 Him Teknoforge ₹163.45 296 11.7 453 14 10.4% 3.1% 8.0% 29.2% 17.4% 44.5%
21 507998 Simmonds Marshall ₹89.75 244 6.1 249 16 13.4% 6.6% 14.7% 65.0% 20.8% 71.3%
22 505681 Bimetal Bearings ₹626.00 239 21.0 305 11 5.7% 3.7% 24.2% 4.2% 11.0% -7.1%
23 504646 Bhagwati Autocast ₹461.65 199 9.2 183 14 13.7% 7.9% 22.4% 111.2% 28.3% 54.2%
24 523638 IP Rings ₹179.35 183 73.5 351 3 8.7% 0.9% 11.0% 138.8% 17.8% 806.2%
25 513117 Amforge Industries ₹11.36 8 — — -0 — — — -146.3% — -328.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Amforge Industries Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Amforge Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).
What was Amforge Industries Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net profit of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.33.
What is 513117's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹5.55, 513117 has a market capitalisation of ₹8 crore.
Who owns Amforge Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 56.96%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 43.03% of Amforge Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI