Anuh Pharma LimitedANUHPHRCorporate

Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹82.57
MCap ₹828 Cr · P/E 18.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹194 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+4.2% YoY
₹16 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+62.9% YoY
8.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+55.6% YoY
₹11 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+42.8% YoY
₹1.14
EPS · Jun 2026
+37.3% YoY

📝 Anuh Pharma Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Anuh Pharma Limited reported revenue of ₹194 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 4.2% from ₹186 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 4.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 42.8% year-on-year to ₹11 crore, from ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.14.

Operating profit stood at ₹16 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 8.4%, compared with 5.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Anuh Pharma Limited posted revenue of ₹771 crore, a growth of 16.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹41 crore (down 12.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹779 crore with a net profit of ₹44 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹82.57, ANUHPHR has a market capitalisation of ₹828 crore and a trailing P/E of about 18.6.

Within the Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs industry, it is the 6th-largest of the 11 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 71.80%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 28.19% of Anuh Pharma Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹828 Cr
Current Price ?
₹82.6
P/E ?
18.63below ind
Industry P/E ?
32.10
P/B ?
2.35
P/S ?
1.06
P/FCF ?
-75.23
Enterprise Value ?
₹828 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
12.30
PEG ?
2.33
Earnings Yield ?
6.7%
Dividend Yield ?
1.81%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹779 Cr
OPM ?
8.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹44 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.43
ROCE ?
16.0%
ROE ?
12.6%
ROA ?
8.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹194 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹11 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
4.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
42.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
14%
Sales growth (5y) ?
12%
Profit growth (3y) ?
8%
Profit growth (5y) ?
13%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
71.80%
Change in promoter holding ?
1.89%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
4.5%
Return 6 months ?
-0.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 157161150172164138166160198186186197202194 +4.2% -4.1%
Operating Profit 1414182419111715191012192016 +62.9% -18.6%
Other Income 132434311312-13 +2.6% +407.7%
Interest 00000000000000 — —
Depreciation 22222222333332 -18.9% -18.9%
Profit Before Tax 1315182520121813171110181617 +53.9% +5.8%
Net Profit 10121419151015101288131211 +42.8% -4.8%
EPS 0.961.171.381.911.530.951.501.031.240.830.761.341.171.14 +37.3% -2.6%
OPM % 8.9% 8.7% 12.0% 14.0% 11.6% 8.0% 10.2% 9.4% 9.6% 5.4% 6.5% 9.6% 9.9% 8.4% +55.6% -15.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹662 Cr ₹771 Cr ₹779 Cr +16.5%
Operating Profit ₹62 Cr ₹61 Cr ₹67 Cr -1.6%
OPM % 9.37% 7.91% 8.64% -15.6%
NPM % 7.10% 5.32% 5.70% -25.1%
Other Income ₹9 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr -44.4%
Depreciation ₹9 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹11 Cr +33.3%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹53 Cr ₹49 Cr ₹56 Cr -7.5%
PBT ₹60 Cr ₹55 Cr ₹61 Cr -8.3%
Tax — — ₹6 Cr —
Net Profit ₹47 Cr ₹41 Cr ₹44 Cr -12.8%
EPS ₹4.72 ₹4.10 ₹4.41 -13.1%
Material Cost — — ₹164 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹7 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 25252550 +100.0%
Reserves 216266301302 +0.3%
Borrowings 13110 -100.0%
Other Liabilities 163152170205 +20.6%
Total Liabilities 405446507557 +9.9%
Fixed Assets 53495857 -1.7%
CWIP -000-0 —
Investments 919710684 -20.8%
Other Assets 261300342416 +21.6%
Total Assets 405446507557 +9.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
CFO/OP 130%42%78%17% -78.2%
Cash from Operating Activity 541337-3 -108.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -431-2018 +190.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -12-9-5-26 -420.0%
Net Cash Flow -2512-12 -200.0%
Free Cash Flow 52817-11 -164.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 118107119113 -5.0%
Inventory Days 66575490 +66.7%
Days Payable 139105115114 -0.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 46585989 +50.8%
Working Capital Days 616968114 +67.6%
ROCE % 19%26%17%16% -5.9%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 69.91%71.81%71.81%71.79%71.80% +0.0%
FIIs 0.04%0.00%0.00%0.05%0.01% -80.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
Public 30.04%28.19%28.17%28.14%28.19% +0.2%
No. of Shareholders 24,25728,25027,88927,42527,484 +0.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs · 11 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SMSPHARMA SMS Pharmaceuticals ₹442.45 4,144 39.7 898 102 19.3% 11.4% 13.3% 48.6% 5.6% -1.4%
2 AARTIDRUGS Aarti Drugs ₹428.30 3,909 20.5 2,678 191 12.4% 7.1% 7.5% 16.3% 18.9% -7.2%
3 HIKAL Hikal ₹229.83 2,834 — 1,734 -34 13.4% -2.0% -8.0% -154.4% 6.0% 67.0%
4 BETA Beta Drugs ₹2,064.90 2,084 37.5 513 57 20.5% 11.2% — — 25.5% 31.7%
5 NGLFINE NGL Fine-Chem ₹2,786.60 1,722 30.1 536 57 15.6% 10.6% 36.0% 123.2% 33.6% 99.1%
6 ANUHPHR Anuh Pharma ₹92.99 932 21.1 779 44 8.6% 5.7% 16.5% -12.8% 4.2% 42.8%
7 INFINIUM Infinium Pharma ₹222.95 347 31.2 190 14 11.3% 7.2% — — 45.2% 166.7%
8 AAREYDRUGS Aarey Drugs ₹98.71 329 67.1 415 4 1.6% 1.0% -0.4% 12.3% -56.3% -25.3%
9 PAR Par Drugs ₹128.90 159 10.9 109 14 18.3% 13.3% 2.7% -1.9% 20.1% 41.6%
10 KREBSBIO Krebs Biochemicals ₹57.94 125 — 25 -14 -10.0% -55.9% -45.2% 37.1% 27.4% 53.3%
11 VILINBIO Vilin Bio ₹18.00 27 14.2 42 2 7.6% 4.6% — — 215.9% 1680.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Anuh Pharma Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Anuh Pharma Limited reported revenue of ₹194 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 4.2% from ₹186 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 4.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Anuh Pharma Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 42.8% year-on-year to ₹11 crore, from ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.14.
What is ANUHPHR's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹82.57, ANUHPHR has a market capitalisation of ₹828 crore and a trailing P/E of about 18.6.
Who owns Anuh Pharma Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 71.80%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 28.19% of Anuh Pharma Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI