Ceinsys Tech LimitedCEINSYSCorporate

Engineering & Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 13 quarters of data
₹696.60
MCap ₹1,459 Cr · P/E 11.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹158 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+0.8% YoY
₹38 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+27.2% YoY
24.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+26.4% YoY
₹31 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-2.2% YoY
₹14.78
EPS · Jun 2026
-18.6% YoY

📝 Ceinsys Tech Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Ceinsys Tech Limited reported revenue of ₹158 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 0.8% from ₹157 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 2.2% year-on-year to ₹31 crore, from ₹32 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹14.78.

Operating profit stood at ₹38 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 24.4%, compared with 19.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Ceinsys Tech Limited posted revenue of ₹660 crore, a growth of 62.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹134 crore (up 149.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹661 crore with a net profit of ₹133 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹696.60, CEINSYS has a market capitalisation of ₹1,459 crore and a trailing P/E of about 11.0.

Within the Engineering & Construction industry, it is the 10th-largest of the 12 companies we track by market value.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,459 Cr
Current Price ?
₹696.6
P/E ?
10.97below ind
Industry P/E ?
20.00
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
2.21
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
9.1%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹661 Cr
OPM ?
23.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹133 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹63.52
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹158 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹31 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
0.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-2.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
23.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
N/A
Change in promoter holding ?
N/A
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-23.0%
Return 6 months ?
-43.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 545863787490100142157163170171158 +0.8% -7.6%
Operating Profit 11101111131525273036404038 +27.2% -4.3%
Other Income 2316264658735 +4.5% +46.8%
Interest 2111001211221 +55.2% -31.3%
Depreciation 111—1—1333333 +1.8% +3.0%
Profit Before Tax 11101316162127283440414242 +23.7% +0.4%
Net Profit 8510—12—20223226393731 -2.2% -16.7%
EPS 5.433.026.71—7.29—11.3412.5418.1514.4321.7920.2914.78 -18.6% -27.2%
OPM % 21.1% 16.8% 16.9% 14.1% 17.9% 16.9% 24.9% 18.8% 19.3% 22.1% 23.5% 23.6% 24.4% +26.4% +3.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹406 Cr ₹660 Cr ₹661 Cr +62.4%
Operating Profit ₹80 Cr ₹146 Cr ₹155 Cr +82.5%
OPM % 19.74% 22.17% 23.38% +12.3%
NPM % 13.17% 20.25% 20.11% +53.8%
Other Income ₹17 Cr ₹23 Cr ₹23 Cr +35.9%
Depreciation ₹5 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr +117.9%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +105.5%
EBIT ₹75 Cr ₹135 Cr ₹143 Cr +80.0%
PBT ₹92 Cr ₹157 Cr ₹165 Cr +69.9%
Tax ₹18 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹18 Cr -50.3%
Net Profit ₹54 Cr ₹134 Cr ₹133 Cr +149.6%
EPS ₹31.17 ₹74.66 ₹71.29 +139.5%
Material Cost ₹78 Cr ₹41 Cr ₹74 Cr -46.8%
Employee Cost ₹79 Cr ₹102 Cr ₹99 Cr +29.9%
Extraordinary Items — ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Engineering & Construction · 12 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LT Larsen & Toubro ₹3,930.70 540,812 32.6 290,137 19,624 10.6% 6.8% 11.8% 7.2% 6.7% 15.5%
2 RVNL Rail Vikas ₹204.90 42,722 47.4 20,825 896 4.3% 4.3% 2.5% -32.0% 10.6% 18.7%
3 KPIL Kalpataru Projects ₹1,436.80 24,537 21.6 27,380 1,126 8.3% 4.1% 21.6% 81.6% 3.8% 45.6%
4 NBCC NBCC (India) ₹82.90 22,383 30.3 12,752 766 5.1% 6.0% 6.7% 33.3% -5.5% 17.0%
5 ENGINERSIN Engineers India ₹269.45 15,144 19.3 3,877 785 19.4% 20.2% 27.2% 19.4% -5.8% 141.5%
6 TECHNOE Techno Electric ₹965.25 11,226 26.0 3,356 432 14.0% 12.9% 43.3% 12.1% 19.8% -31.4%
7 KEC KEC International ₹406.00 10,808 17.8 23,506 606 7.1% 2.6% 7.6% 6.2% -7.0% -28.0%
8 IRCON Ircon International ₹113.35 10,661 20.4 9,241 519 8.3% 5.6% -15.7% -18.7% 9.5% -43.9%
9 GLASSWALL Glass Wall ₹263.20 2,314 — — — — — — — 36.0% -9.0%
10 CEINSYS Ceinsys Tech ₹673.05 1,409 10.6 661 133 23.4% 20.1% 62.4% 149.6% 0.8% -2.2%
11 ARIS Arisinfra Solutions ₹125.01 1,023 16.1 1,146 75 9.9% 6.6% — — 31.5% 4012.3%
12 OMPOWER Om Power ₹165.00 565 — — — — — — — 36.7% 31.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ceinsys Tech Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Ceinsys Tech Limited reported revenue of ₹158 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 0.8% from ₹157 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Ceinsys Tech Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 2.2% year-on-year to ₹31 crore, from ₹32 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹14.78.
What is CEINSYS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹696.60, CEINSYS has a market capitalisation of ₹1,459 crore and a trailing P/E of about 11.0.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI