Ceinsys Tech LimitedCEINSYSCorporate

Engineering & Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 13 quarters of data
₹696.60
MCap ₹1,459 Cr · P/E 9.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹148 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-1.5% YoY
₹40 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+7.7% YoY
27.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+9.3% YoY
₹31 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-13.2% YoY
₹14.93
EPS · Jun 2026
-27.7% YoY

📝 Ceinsys Tech Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Ceinsys Tech Limited reported revenue of ₹148 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 1.5% from ₹150 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 9.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 13.2% year-on-year to ₹31 crore, from ₹36 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹14.93.

Operating profit stood at ₹40 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 27.1%, compared with 24.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Ceinsys Tech Limited posted revenue of ₹635 crore, a growth of 67.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹154 crore (up 209.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹633 crore with a net profit of ₹149 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹696.60, CEINSYS has a market capitalisation of ₹1,459 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.8.

Within the Engineering & Construction industry, it is the 10th-largest of the 12 companies we track by market value.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,459 Cr
Current Price ?
₹696.6
P/E ?
9.76below ind
Industry P/E ?
20.00
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
2.30
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
10.2%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹633 Cr
OPM ?
27.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹149 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹71.38
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹148 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹31 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-1.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-13.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
28.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
N/A
Change in promoter holding ?
N/A
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-23.0%
Return 6 months ?
-43.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 414653676378100138150158164164148 -1.5% -9.5%
Operating Profit 781114142024323742474640 +7.7% -13.1%
Other Income 00012433415345 +47.2% +48.0%
Interest 1111101111221 +79.7% -30.4%
Depreciation —11111—222222 -4.0% -9.6%
Profit Before Tax 66913142227323853454642 +10.4% -7.8%
Net Profit —578917—243640433531 -13.2% -11.8%
EPS —2.974.555.315.5710.04—13.9020.6422.2424.2219.3414.93 -27.7% -22.8%
OPM % 18.5% 18.2% 20.9% 21.3% 22.1% 25.3% 24.3% 23.1% 24.8% 26.6% 28.5% 28.2% 27.1% +9.3% -3.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹379 Cr ₹635 Cr ₹633 Cr +67.4%
Operating Profit ₹90 Cr ₹172 Cr ₹175 Cr +91.3%
OPM % 23.71% 27.09% 27.64% +14.3%
NPM % 13.15% 24.28% 23.62% +84.6%
Other Income ₹12 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹27 Cr +111.2%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr +101.9%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +68.9%
EBIT ₹86 Cr ₹165 Cr ₹168 Cr +90.8%
PBT ₹95 Cr ₹183 Cr ₹187 Cr +92.9%
Tax ₹18 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹37 Cr +57.8%
Net Profit ₹50 Cr ₹154 Cr ₹149 Cr +209.1%
EPS ₹29.51 ₹86.44 ₹80.73 +192.9%
Material Cost ₹43 Cr ₹170 Cr ₹140 Cr +294.0%
Employee Cost ₹61 Cr ₹103 Cr ₹102 Cr +67.7%
Extraordinary Items — ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Engineering & Construction · 12 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LT Larsen & Toubro ₹3,930.70 540,812 32.6 290,137 19,624 10.6% 6.8% 11.8% 7.2% 6.7% 15.5%
2 RVNL Rail Vikas ₹204.90 42,722 47.4 20,825 896 4.3% 4.3% 2.5% -32.0% 10.6% 18.7%
3 KPIL Kalpataru Projects ₹1,436.80 24,537 21.6 27,380 1,126 8.3% 4.1% 21.6% 81.6% 3.8% 45.6%
4 NBCC NBCC (India) ₹82.90 22,383 30.3 12,752 766 5.1% 6.0% 6.7% 33.3% -5.5% 17.0%
5 ENGINERSIN Engineers India ₹269.45 15,144 19.3 3,877 785 19.4% 20.2% 27.2% 19.4% -5.8% 141.5%
6 TECHNOE Techno Electric ₹965.25 11,226 26.0 3,356 432 14.0% 12.9% 43.3% 12.1% 19.8% -31.4%
7 KEC KEC International ₹406.00 10,808 17.8 23,506 606 7.1% 2.6% 7.6% 6.2% -7.0% -28.0%
8 IRCON Ircon International ₹113.35 10,661 20.4 9,241 519 8.3% 5.6% -15.7% -18.7% 9.5% -43.9%
9 GLASSWALL Glass Wall ₹263.20 2,314 — — — — — — — 36.0% -9.0%
10 CEINSYS Ceinsys Tech ₹673.05 1,409 10.6 661 133 23.4% 20.1% 62.4% 149.6% 0.8% -2.2%
11 ARIS Arisinfra Solutions ₹125.01 1,023 16.1 1,146 75 9.9% 6.6% — — 31.5% 4012.3%
12 OMPOWER Om Power ₹165.00 565 — — — — — — — 36.7% 31.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ceinsys Tech Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Ceinsys Tech Limited reported revenue of ₹148 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 1.5% from ₹150 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 9.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Ceinsys Tech Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 13.2% year-on-year to ₹31 crore, from ₹36 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹14.93.
What is CEINSYS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹696.60, CEINSYS has a market capitalisation of ₹1,459 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.8.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI