IVP LimitedIVPCorporate

Chemicals Latest results: Dec 2025 2 quarters of data
₹218.85
MCap ₹226 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹145 Cr
Sales · Dec 2025
₹9 Cr
Operating Profit · Dec 2025
6.0%
OPM % · Dec 2025
₹5 Cr
Net Profit · Dec 2025
₹4.48
EPS · Dec 2025

📝 IVP Limited — results explained

Quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26)

IVP Limited reported revenue of ₹145 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26).

Net profit stood at ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.48.

Operating profit stood at ₹9 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 6.0%.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹218.85, IVP has a market capitalisation of ₹226 crore.

Within the Chemicals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 79 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 71.32%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.04%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 28.62% of IVP Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹226 Cr
Current Price ?
₹218.8
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
24.60
P/B ?
1.44
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
4.52
Enterprise Value ?
₹291 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
14.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹145 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹65 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.41
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
71.32%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
38.0%
Return 6 months ?
54.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (2 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Dec bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Dec 2025 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 122145 — —
Operating Profit 69 — —
Other Income 11 — —
Interest 22 — —
Depreciation 12 — —
Profit Before Tax 36 — —
Net Profit 25 — —
EPS 2.094.48 — —
OPM % 4.5% 6.0% — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101010 +0.0%
Reserves 108119129147 +14.0%
Borrowings 1208910465 -37.5%
Other Liabilities 147114106120 +13.2%
Total Liabilities 385333350342 -2.3%
Fixed Assets 73717267 -6.9%
CWIP 2201 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 310260278273 -1.8%
Total Assets 385333350342 -2.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 4145-253 +2750.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 10-3-5-3 +40.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -51-416-48 -900.0%
Net Cash Flow -01-12 +300.0%
Free Cash Flow 3542-750 +814.3%
CFO/OP 119%181%11%173% +1472.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 115115123114 -7.3%
Inventory Days 62647257 -20.8%
Days Payable 89867985 +7.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 889211686 -25.9%
Working Capital Days 26384651 +10.9%
ROCE % 15%11%10%14% +40.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.04% —
DIIs 0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02% +0.0%
Public 28.67%28.67%28.67%28.68%28.62% -0.2%
No. of Shareholders 7,1997,0957,0726,9616,903 -0.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Chemicals · top 25 of 79 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NAVINFLUOR Navin Fluorine ₹8,545.00 43,843 55.4 3,634 790 33.9% 21.7% 41.1% 130.1% 44.1% 107.7%
2 DEEPAKNTR Deepak Nitrite ₹1,596.00 21,768 27.8 8,575 784 15.5% 9.1% -4.8% -22.5% 36.4% 207.4%
3 DEEPAKFERT Deepak Fertilisers ₹1,323.00 16,718 17.0 12,103 985 16.7% 8.1% 12.0% -21.8% 22.5% 101.0%
4 TATACHEM Tata Chemicals ₹615.00 15,668 — 15,120 -1,971 11.3% -13.0% -2.0% -543.2% 14.4% -81.0%
5 PCBL PCBL Chemical ₹331.50 13,043 43.3 6,596 298 13.4% 4.5% -12.5% -46.0% 17.0% 64.8%
6 JUBLINGREA Jubilant Ingrevia ₹647.25 10,208 33.3 4,651 308 13.4% 6.6% 5.1% 10.3% 25.3% 40.9%
7 ALKYLAMINE Alkyl Amines ₹1,818.60 9,301 41.3 1,658 225 20.6% 13.5% -2.3% -3.8% 30.1% 93.1%
8 CLEAN Clean Science ₹820.00 8,715 37.4 982 232 35.7% 23.6% -2.5% -13.7% 21.9% -4.7%
9 GNFC Gujarat Narmada ₹539.75 7,931 7.6 8,410 1,037 14.8% 12.3% -1.5% 35.3% 39.8% 275.9%
10 GALAXYSURF Galaxy Surfactants ₹2,156.30 7,887 21.6 5,752 353 10.4% 6.1% 24.3% -50.0% 39.4% 108.7%
11 NEOGEN Neogen Chemicals ₹2,403.50 7,221 180.9 926 36 16.6% 3.8% 10.9% -17.6% 34.0% 66.8%
12 BALAMINES Balaji Amines ₹2,215.00 7,177 35.3 1,523 211 21.4% 13.9% 2.0% 6.5% 27.2% 113.9%
13 FCL Fineotex Chemical ₹53.07 6,180 41.6 1,012 148 16.7% 14.6% 44.8% 14.5% 174.8% 92.6%
14 ACI Archean Chemical ₹470.90 5,814 61.0 1,123 95 20.3% 8.5% 7.8% -37.0% 8.9% -24.4%
15 GULFOILLUB Gulf Oil ₹1,057.20 5,235 13.9 4,367 371 12.6% 8.5% 11.7% -3.4% 30.6% 27.0%
16 FOSECOIND Foseco India ₹6,846.50 5,186 64.7 618 77 17.5% 12.5% 12.2% -1.9% 9.2% 8.9%
17 GUJALKALI Gujarat Alkalies ₹696.50 5,115 77.0 4,497 66 11.2% 1.5% 7.0% 96.3% 12.6% 499.0%
18 LXCHEM Laxmi Organic ₹178.50 4,961 40.2 3,117 123 8.2% 4.0% -4.7% -43.4% 44.1% 194.8%
19 VISHNU Vishnu Chemicals ₹724.90 4,880 32.6 1,694 150 15.5% 8.8% 11.1% 12.2% 24.9% 23.0%
20 YASHO Yasho Industries ₹4,028.70 4,857 84.9 939 57 19.5% 6.1% 24.0% 771.1% 54.9% 801.3%
21 EPIGRAL Epigral ₹1,084.00 4,677 17.3 2,626 271 22.2% 10.3% -0.9% -7.2% 16.3% -37.9%
22 TATVA Tatva Chintan ₹1,867.60 4,369 85.0 556 51 19.3% 9.2% 32.6% 702.6% 42.8% 128.3%
23 GHCL GHCL ₹418.85 3,839 7.4 3,043 525 23.0% 17.3% -3.7% -23.5% -2.7% 31.8%
24 PREMEXPLN Premier Explosives ₹685.10 3,685 110.0 349 34 6.8% 9.6% -7.0% 60.5% -27.8% -80.2%
25 IVP IVP ₹222.39 230 7.3 611 32 8.4% 5.2% 10.3% 65.2% 12.0% 1078.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was IVP Limited's revenue in Q3 FY26?
IVP Limited reported revenue of ₹145 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26).
What was IVP Limited's net profit in Q3 FY26?
Net profit stood at ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.48.
What is IVP's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹218.85, IVP has a market capitalisation of ₹226 crore.
Who owns IVP Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 71.32%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.04%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 28.62% of IVP Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI