Navin Fluorine International LimitedNAVINFLUORCorporate

Basic Materials Chemicals Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹8,167.00
MCap ₹41,903 Cr · P/E 53.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,045 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+44.1% YoY
₹357 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+72.7% YoY
34.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+20.0% YoY
₹243 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+107.7% YoY
₹47.45
EPS · Jun 2026
+100.8% YoY

📝 Navin Fluorine International Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Navin Fluorine International Limited reported revenue of ₹1,045 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 44.1% from ₹725 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 11.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 107.7% year-on-year to ₹243 crore, from ₹117 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹47.45.

Operating profit stood at ₹357 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 34.2%, compared with 28.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Navin Fluorine International Limited posted revenue of ₹3,314 crore, a growth of 41.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹664 crore (up 130.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹3,634 crore with a net profit of ₹790 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹8,167.00, NAVINFLUOR has a market capitalisation of ₹41,903 crore and a trailing P/E of about 53.0.

Within the Chemicals industry, it is the largest of the 79 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 27.08%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 23.73%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 28.46%, public shareholders 20.73% of Navin Fluorine International Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹41,903 Cr
Current Price ?
₹8,167.0
P/E ?
53.04above ind
Industry P/E ?
24.60
P/B ?
10.54
P/S ?
11.53
P/FCF ?
103.72
Enterprise Value ?
₹43,175 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
35.05
PEG ?
2.41
Earnings Yield ?
2.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.19%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹3,634 Cr
OPM ?
33.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹790 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹153.99
ROCE ?
21.0%
ROE ?
19.9%
ROA ?
12.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1,045 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹243 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
44.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
107.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
17%
Sales growth (5y) ?
23%
Profit growth (3y) ?
22%
Profit growth (5y) ?
22%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1,272 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.32
Interest Coverage ?
7.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
27.08%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.93%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
7.8%
Return 6 months ?
30.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 5646974914725026025245196067017257588929381,045 +44.1% +11.4%
Operating Profit 1562021149876110100107147179207246308321357 +72.7% +11.2%
Other Income 1048231213101110121418163135 +152.3% +13.2%
Interest 91419201817161420283030282932 +5.8% +10.8%
Depreciation 25821242526272830353537364142 +18.3% +1.7%
Profit Before Tax 131184827797796877108127155198238282318 +105.2% +12.9%
Net Profit 1071366261787051598495117148185213243 +107.7% +14.2%
EPS 21.5027.5112.4112.2215.7414.1910.3311.8616.8619.1523.6329.0636.1841.4847.45 +100.8% +14.4%
OPM % 27.6% 28.9% 23.3% 20.8% 15.1% 18.3% 19.2% 20.7% 24.3% 25.5% 28.5% 32.5% 34.5% 34.2% 34.2% +20.0% +0.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2,349 Cr ₹3,314 Cr ₹3,634 Cr +41.1%
Operating Profit ₹534 Cr ₹1,082 Cr ₹1,232 Cr +102.6%
OPM % 22.72% 32.63% 33.90% +43.6%
NPM % 12.28% 20.03% 21.74% +63.1%
Other Income ₹44 Cr ₹79 Cr ₹100 Cr +80.0%
Depreciation ₹119 Cr ₹149 Cr ₹155 Cr +24.7%
Interest ₹78 Cr ₹118 Cr ₹120 Cr +51.3%
EBIT ₹414 Cr ₹933 Cr ₹1,076 Cr +125.1%
PBT ₹380 Cr ₹873 Cr ₹1,036 Cr +129.6%
Tax ₹35 Cr ₹91 Cr ₹128 Cr +159.2%
Net Profit ₹289 Cr ₹664 Cr ₹790 Cr +130.1%
EPS ₹58.20 ₹130.35 ₹154.17 +124.0%
Material Cost ₹1,055 Cr ₹971 Cr ₹1,104 Cr -8.0%
Employee Cost ₹297 Cr ₹226 Cr ₹235 Cr -23.7%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-20 Cr ₹-20 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101010 +0.0%
Reserves 2,1752,3732,6163,964 +51.5%
Borrowings 8611,3681,4661,272 -13.2%
Other Liabilities 4846267381,133 +53.5%
Total Liabilities 3,5294,3774,8306,379 +32.1%
Fixed Assets 1,6461,8752,7363,324 +21.5%
CWIP 279711355143 -59.7%
Investments 444954801,229 +156.0%
Other Assets 1,5611,2961,2591,683 +33.7%
Total Assets 3,5294,3774,8306,379 +32.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -64750571894 +56.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -656-1,094-511-1,235 -141.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 658336-47344 +831.9%
Net Cash Flow -61-8133 -76.9%
Free Cash Flow -819724404 +10000.0%
CFO/OP 8%196%122%83% -32.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 99919083 -7.8%
Inventory Days 197150117118 +0.9%
Days Payable 103122118140 +18.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 1931198961 -31.5%
Working Capital Days 1404525178 +612.0%
ROCE % 20%11%12%21% +75.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 28.01%27.11%27.11%27.10%27.08% -0.1%
FIIs 21.55%22.15%23.74%23.78%23.73% -0.2%
DIIs 28.70%29.57%28.09%27.61%28.46% +3.1%
Public 21.72%21.16%21.06%21.49%20.73% -3.5%
No. of Shareholders 1,38,3981,37,9811,37,7981,43,9871,38,594 -3.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Chemicals · top 25 of 79 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NAVINFLUOR Navin Fluorine ₹8,545.00 43,843 55.4 3,634 790 33.9% 21.7% 41.1% 130.1% 44.1% 107.7%
2 DEEPAKNTR Deepak Nitrite ₹1,596.00 21,768 27.8 8,575 784 15.5% 9.1% -4.8% -22.5% 36.4% 207.4%
3 DEEPAKFERT Deepak Fertilisers ₹1,323.00 16,718 17.0 12,103 985 16.7% 8.1% 12.0% -21.8% 22.5% 101.0%
4 TATACHEM Tata Chemicals ₹615.00 15,668 — 15,120 -1,971 11.3% -13.0% -2.0% -543.2% 14.4% -81.0%
5 PCBL PCBL Chemical ₹331.50 13,043 43.3 6,596 298 13.4% 4.5% -12.5% -46.0% 17.0% 64.8%
6 JUBLINGREA Jubilant Ingrevia ₹647.25 10,208 33.3 4,651 308 13.4% 6.6% 5.1% 10.3% 25.3% 40.9%
7 ALKYLAMINE Alkyl Amines ₹1,818.60 9,301 41.3 1,658 225 20.6% 13.5% -2.3% -3.8% 30.1% 93.1%
8 CLEAN Clean Science ₹820.00 8,715 37.4 982 232 35.7% 23.6% -2.5% -13.7% 21.9% -4.7%
9 GNFC Gujarat Narmada ₹539.75 7,931 7.6 8,410 1,037 14.8% 12.3% -1.5% 35.3% 39.8% 275.9%
10 GALAXYSURF Galaxy Surfactants ₹2,156.30 7,887 21.6 5,752 353 10.4% 6.1% 24.3% -50.0% 39.4% 108.7%
11 NEOGEN Neogen Chemicals ₹2,403.50 7,221 180.9 926 36 16.6% 3.8% 10.9% -17.6% 34.0% 66.8%
12 BALAMINES Balaji Amines ₹2,215.00 7,177 35.3 1,523 211 21.4% 13.9% 2.0% 6.5% 27.2% 113.9%
13 FCL Fineotex Chemical ₹53.07 6,180 41.6 1,012 148 16.7% 14.6% 44.8% 14.5% 174.8% 92.6%
14 ACI Archean Chemical ₹470.90 5,814 61.0 1,123 95 20.3% 8.5% 7.8% -37.0% 8.9% -24.4%
15 GULFOILLUB Gulf Oil ₹1,057.20 5,235 13.9 4,367 371 12.6% 8.5% 11.7% -3.4% 30.6% 27.0%
16 FOSECOIND Foseco India ₹6,846.50 5,186 64.7 618 77 17.5% 12.5% 12.2% -1.9% 9.2% 8.9%
17 GUJALKALI Gujarat Alkalies ₹696.50 5,115 77.0 4,497 66 11.2% 1.5% 7.0% 96.3% 12.6% 499.0%
18 LXCHEM Laxmi Organic ₹178.50 4,961 40.2 3,117 123 8.2% 4.0% -4.7% -43.4% 44.1% 194.8%
19 VISHNU Vishnu Chemicals ₹724.90 4,880 32.6 1,694 150 15.5% 8.8% 11.1% 12.2% 24.9% 23.0%
20 YASHO Yasho Industries ₹4,028.70 4,857 84.9 939 57 19.5% 6.1% 24.0% 771.1% 54.9% 801.3%
21 EPIGRAL Epigral ₹1,084.00 4,677 17.3 2,626 271 22.2% 10.3% -0.9% -7.2% 16.3% -37.9%
22 TATVA Tatva Chintan ₹1,867.60 4,369 85.0 556 51 19.3% 9.2% 32.6% 702.6% 42.8% 128.3%
23 GHCL GHCL ₹418.85 3,839 7.4 3,043 525 23.0% 17.3% -3.7% -23.5% -2.7% 31.8%
24 PREMEXPLN Premier Explosives ₹685.10 3,685 110.0 349 34 6.8% 9.6% -7.0% 60.5% -27.8% -80.2%
25 GRAUWEIL Grauer & Weil ₹76.61 3,474 21.2 1,190 165 16.2% 13.9% 5.8% 11.0% 4.4% 92.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Navin Fluorine International Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Navin Fluorine International Limited reported revenue of ₹1,045 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 44.1% from ₹725 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 11.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Navin Fluorine International Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 107.7% year-on-year to ₹243 crore, from ₹117 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹47.45.
What is NAVINFLUOR's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹8,167.00, NAVINFLUOR has a market capitalisation of ₹41,903 crore and a trailing P/E of about 53.0.
Who owns Navin Fluorine International Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 27.08%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 23.73%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 28.46%, public shareholders 20.73% of Navin Fluorine International Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI