Sai Silks (Kalamandir) LimitedKALAMANDIRCorporate

Speciality Retail Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹73.78
MCap ₹1,087 Cr · P/E 8.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹375 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-1.0% YoY
₹52 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-9.0% YoY
13.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-8.0% YoY
₹26 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-14.5% YoY
₹1.74
EPS · Jun 2026
-11.2% YoY

📝 Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Limited reported revenue of ₹375 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 1.0% from ₹379 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 10.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 14.5% year-on-year to ₹26 crore, from ₹30 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.74.

Operating profit stood at ₹52 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 13.8%, compared with 15.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Limited posted revenue of ₹1,653 crore, a growth of 13.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹141 crore (up 65.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,649 crore with a net profit of ₹137 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹73.78, KALAMANDIR has a market capitalisation of ₹1,087 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.0.

Within the Speciality Retail industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 16 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 60.97%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.56%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 8.55%, public shareholders 26.02% of Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,087 Cr
Current Price ?
₹73.8
P/E ?
7.95below ind
Industry P/E ?
26.60
P/B ?
0.86
P/S ?
0.66
P/FCF ?
4.00
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,448 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
5.68
PEG ?
0.61
Earnings Yield ?
13.5%
Dividend Yield ?
1.41%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,649 Cr
OPM ?
15.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹137 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹9.28
ROCE ?
14.0%
ROE ?
10.9%
ROA ?
7.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹375 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹26 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-1.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-14.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
20%
Profit growth (3y) ?
13%
Profit growth (5y) ?
94%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹361 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.29
Interest Coverage ?
6.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
60.97%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-19.8%
Return 6 months ?
-27.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 324305327382360267347449399379444411419375 -1.0% -10.5%
Operating Profit 5145555854195579585772706152 -9.0% -15.0%
Other Income 3321087126565456 -5.2% +13.8%
Interest 13141414111030101087788 +3.8% +3.8%
Depreciation 1111121212132513141415161415 +6.0% +6.0%
Profit Before Tax 292232423934262394054514434 -14.0% -21.8%
Net Profit 201723322922446143040383326 -14.5% -22.3%
EPS 1.601.331.922.231.950.141.553.000.921.962.722.492.131.74 -11.2% -18.3%
OPM % 15.7% 14.8% 16.8% 15.2% 15.1% 7.1% 15.9% 17.6% 14.7% 15.0% 16.2% 17.0% 14.6% 13.8% -8.0% -5.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,462 Cr ₹1,653 Cr ₹1,649 Cr +13.1%
Operating Profit ₹211 Cr ₹260 Cr ₹255 Cr +23.0%
OPM % 14.46% 15.73% 15.45% +8.8%
NPM % 5.85% 8.53% 8.29% +45.8%
Other Income ₹31 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹19 Cr -36.8%
Depreciation ₹65 Cr ₹59 Cr ₹60 Cr -9.4%
Interest ₹60 Cr ₹30 Cr ₹30 Cr -50.4%
EBIT ₹146 Cr ₹201 Cr ₹195 Cr +37.5%
PBT ₹146 Cr ₹189 Cr ₹184 Cr +29.6%
Tax ₹10 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹22 Cr +45.2%
Net Profit ₹86 Cr ₹141 Cr ₹137 Cr +65.0%
EPS ₹5.61 ₹9.30 ₹9.08 +65.8%
Material Cost ₹173 Cr ₹347 Cr ₹627 Cr +100.0%
Employee Cost ₹56 Cr ₹54 Cr ₹106 Cr -3.8%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 24292929 +0.0%
Reserves 3731,0331,1021,231 +11.7%
Borrowings 526464405361 -10.9%
Other Liabilities 297114104227 +118.3%
Total Liabilities 1,2201,6421,6411,849 +12.7%
Fixed Assets 379414465583 +25.4%
CWIP 0201 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 8411,2251,1751,265 +7.7%
Total Assets 1,2201,6421,6411,849 +12.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 41-21107323 +201.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -60-332118-153 -229.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 15393-184-236 -28.3%
Net Cash Flow -44041-66 -261.0%
Free Cash Flow -19-6354272 +403.7%
CFO/OP 40%12%67%151% +125.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1111 +0.0%
Inventory Days 306324334311 -6.9%
Days Payable 102271162 +463.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 205298323249 -22.9%
Working Capital Days 49114145139 -4.1%
ROCE % 24%16%12%14% +16.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 60.97%60.97%60.97%60.97% +0.0%
FIIs 3.44%3.85%1.47%0.56% -61.9%
DIIs 12.38%11.23%8.21%8.55% +4.1%
Public 19.29%20.03%25.43%26.02% +2.3%
Others 3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 59,80056,47068,44763,064 -7.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Speciality Retail · 16 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 AVL Aditya Vision ₹609.70 7,874 56.6 2,924 139 9.0% 4.8% 18.2% 11.3% 26.8% 40.0%
2 ARVINDFASN Arvind Fashions ₹441.40 5,901 91.1 5,438 186 13.4% 3.4% 14.0% 454.8% 15.5% 11.1%
3 BUILDPRO Shankara Buildpro ₹1,271.00 3,082 23.4 7,147 132 3.3% 1.8% — — 20.5% 11.8%
4 STYLEBAAZA Baazar Style ₹380.10 2,893 60.3 1,950 46 14.3% 2.4% 37.0% 214.9% 28.7% 11.5%
5 KALAMANDIR Sai Silks ₹79.26 1,168 8.7 1,649 137 15.5% 8.3% 13.1% 65.0% -1.0% -14.5%
6 540956 Bhatia Communications ₹24.14 485 16.4 670 20 4.3% 3.0% 33.6% 21.3% 70.3% 90.4%
7 MUFTI Credo Brands ₹70.63 462 10.6 597 43 25.2% 7.2% -4.2% -31.3% 4.4% -61.9%
8 SHANKARA Shankara Building ₹120.03 291 58.3 1,391 5 1.7% 0.4% -52.9% -53.7% -78.7% -95.2%
9 543746 Logica Infoway ₹255.15 262 32.0 1,316 14 2.4% 1.1% — — 22.1% 14.3%
10 FONEBOX Fonebox ₹197.25 202 31.9 535 7 2.1% 1.3% — — 74.7% 66.7%
11 BCONCEPTS Brand Concepts ₹155.99 195 190.0 356 1 8.4% 0.3% 27.6% -82.7% 11.0% -4.3%
12 542727 City Pulse ₹307.10 90 97.3 8 3 74.2% 44.3% — — -1.8% -37.4%
13 PRAXIS Praxis Home ₹4.36 81 — 99 -61 -26.4% -61.9% -19.2% -92.7% 10.8% 30.8%
14 CELLPOINT Cell Point ₹34.10 64 — 368 — 2.7% 0.0% — — 11.7% -100.0%
15 540615 7NR Retail ₹6.86 19 14.0 11 1 8.3% 13.1% -41.1% -56.3% -42.4% 1127.3%
16 541703 Raconteur Global ₹20.55 11 — 3 -7 -286.3% -225.0% — — 500.0% -2303.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Limited reported revenue of ₹375 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 1.0% from ₹379 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 10.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 14.5% year-on-year to ₹26 crore, from ₹30 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.74.
What is KALAMANDIR's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹73.78, KALAMANDIR has a market capitalisation of ₹1,087 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.0.
Who owns Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 60.97%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.56%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 8.55%, public shareholders 26.02% of Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI