Linc LimitedLINCCorporate

Printing & Stationery Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹88.99
MCap ₹530 Cr · P/E 15.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹136 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+1.0% YoY
₹10 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-17.9% YoY
7.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-18.9% YoY
₹5 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-30.4% YoY
₹0.86
EPS · Jun 2026
-30.1% YoY

📝 Linc Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Linc Limited reported revenue of ₹136 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 1.0% from ₹134 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 1.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 30.4% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.86.

Operating profit stood at ₹10 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.7%, compared with 9.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Linc Limited posted revenue of ₹532 crore, a growth of 0.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹37 crore (down 4.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹534 crore with a net profit of ₹35 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹88.99, LINC has a market capitalisation of ₹530 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.2.

Within the Printing & Stationery industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 61.21%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.79%, public shareholders 38.00% of Linc Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 61.02% to 61.21% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹530 Cr
Current Price ?
₹89.0
P/E ?
15.25below ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
2.03
P/S ?
0.99
P/FCF ?
105.91
Enterprise Value ?
₹550 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
10.02
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
7.2%
Dividend Yield ?
1.67%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹534 Cr
OPM ?
10.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹35 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹5.84
ROCE ?
19.0%
ROE ?
13.3%
ROA ?
9.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹136 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
1.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-30.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
3%
Sales growth (5y) ?
16%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-1%
Profit growth (5y) ?
250%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹20 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.08
Interest Coverage ?
17.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
61.21%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.19%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-17.6%
Return 6 months ?
-11.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 125137112131120138128135118151134136125137136 +1.0% -1.0%
Operating Profit 182013131417141614191315121710 -17.9% -38.5%
Other Income 011213102212231 -60.4% -83.3%
Interest 001000000010110 -7.3% -53.3%
Depreciation 444444444444444 +0.0% -8.8%
Profit Before Tax 15171010101511121217101310167 -30.6% -57.3%
Net Profit 111278811899137107125 -30.4% -57.5%
EPS 7.492.084.975.185.097.695.635.901.492.131.231.711.251.960.86 -30.1% -56.1%
OPM % 14.6% 14.6% 11.8% 9.6% 11.2% 12.0% 11.0% 11.8% 12.3% 12.5% 9.5% 11.3% 9.6% 12.4% 7.7% -18.9% -37.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹531 Cr ₹532 Cr ₹534 Cr +0.2%
Operating Profit ₹63 Cr ₹57 Cr ₹55 Cr -9.8%
OPM % 11.91% 10.73% 10.27% -9.9%
NPM % 7.27% 6.94% 6.51% -4.5%
Other Income ₹5 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹8 Cr +79.7%
Depreciation ₹15 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹15 Cr +2.7%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +42.1%
EBIT ₹49 Cr ₹42 Cr ₹40 Cr -13.6%
PBT ₹52 Cr ₹50 Cr ₹47 Cr -4.5%
Tax ₹13 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹8 Cr -35.2%
Net Profit ₹39 Cr ₹37 Cr ₹35 Cr -4.4%
EPS ₹15.15 ₹6.15 ₹5.78 -59.4%
Material Cost ₹321 Cr ₹247 Cr ₹258 Cr -23.1%
Employee Cost ₹76 Cr ₹63 Cr ₹63 Cr -17.9%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Investments 001015 +50.0%
Equity Capital 15153030 +0.0%
Reserves 162188204231 +13.2%
Borrowings 1192020 +0.0%
Other Liabilities 59757669 -9.2%
Total Liabilities 237296330350 +6.1%
Fixed Assets 89111110103 -6.4%
CWIP 191534 +126.7%
Other Assets 147176196198 +1.0%
Total Assets 237296330350 +6.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
CFO/OP 92%90%111%82% -26.1%
Cash from Operating Activity 43385733 -42.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -29-23-35-33 +5.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -7-10-10-12 -20.0%
Net Cash Flow 8512-12 -200.0%
Free Cash Flow 1912415 -87.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 29373534 -2.9%
Inventory Days 98110102108 +5.9%
Days Payable 49686457 -10.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 78807385 +16.4%
Working Capital Days 54615467 +24.1%
ROCE % 31%24%22%19% -13.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 61.02%61.03%61.02%61.02%61.21% +0.3%
FIIs 0.95%0.92%0.92%0.84%0.79% -6.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
Public 38.03%38.05%38.06%38.14%38.00% -0.4%
No. of Shareholders 19,65419,01818,57118,08217,657 -2.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Printing & Stationery · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NAVNETEDUL Navneet Education ₹122.05 2,700 7.6 1,715 353 14.2% 20.6% -3.6% -54.1% -0.8% -10.2%
2 FLAIR Flair Writing ₹231.89 2,444 17.5 1,281 142 17.8% 11.1% 15.6% 7.6% 10.6% 0.5%
3 KOKUYOCMLN Kokuyo Camlin ₹77.97 782 35.4 808 22 6.7% 2.7% 5.7% 324.3% 0.8% -27.4%
4 LINC Linc ₹91.85 547 15.9 534 35 10.3% 6.5% 0.2% -4.4% 1.0% -30.4%
5 SCHAND S Chand ₹139.21 491 6.9 811 69 17.8% 8.5% 11.0% 22.3% 11.6% -33.2%
6 REPRO Repro India ₹297.35 427 — 534 -4 9.6% -0.8% 14.4% -180.0% 13.0% -1073.5%
7 SUNDARAM Sundaram Multi ₹1.08 51 15.3 146 4 4.0% 2.7% 7.6% 162.1% 22.0% 172.3%
8 INFOMEDIA Infomedia Press ₹5.50 28 — — -3 — — — 19.8% — 9.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Linc Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Linc Limited reported revenue of ₹136 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 1.0% from ₹134 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 1.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Linc Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 30.4% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.86.
What is LINC's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹88.99, LINC has a market capitalisation of ₹530 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.2.
Who owns Linc Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 61.21%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.79%, public shareholders 38.00% of Linc Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI