Manaksia Steels LimitedMANAKSTEELCorporate

Steel - Medium / Small Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹111.04
MCap ₹728 Cr · P/E 13.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹302 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+50.4% YoY
₹33 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+225.5% YoY
10.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+116.0% YoY
₹22 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+252.6% YoY
₹3.41
EPS · Jun 2026
+251.5% YoY

📝 Manaksia Steels Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Manaksia Steels Limited reported revenue of ₹302 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 50.4% from ₹201 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 2.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 252.6% year-on-year to ₹22 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.41.

Operating profit stood at ₹33 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.8%, compared with 5.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Manaksia Steels Limited posted revenue of ₹1,053 crore, a growth of 80.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹38 crore (up 228.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,155 crore with a net profit of ₹54 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹111.04, MANAKSTEEL has a market capitalisation of ₹728 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.4.

Within the Steel - Medium / Small industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 56 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.75%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.66%, the government 0.63%, public shareholders 22.92%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.04% of Manaksia Steels Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹728 Cr
Current Price ?
₹111.0
P/E ?
13.36below ind
Industry P/E ?
20.50
P/B ?
2.15
P/S ?
0.63
P/FCF ?
29.11
Enterprise Value ?
₹879 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.24
PEG ?
0.27
Earnings Yield ?
9.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,155 Cr
OPM ?
8.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹54 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹8.31
ROCE ?
13.0%
ROE ?
16.1%
ROA ?
9.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹302 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹22 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
50.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
252.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
18%
Sales growth (5y) ?
22%
Profit growth (3y) ?
49%
Profit growth (5y) ?
15%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹151 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.45
Interest Coverage ?
3.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.75%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
45.0%
Return 6 months ?
56.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 12921020615511915315695142190201244298310302 +50.4% -2.5%
Operating Profit 28128573-3581011143733 +225.5% -11.7%
Other Income 3134444901313-24 +46.4% +283.4%
Interest 111034211334373 +28.6% -50.5%
Depreciation 111111112123333 +75.5% -8.6%
Profit Before Tax 47131187432486122530 +263.6% +20.5%
Net Profit 351096522346491922 +252.6% +17.8%
EPS 0.430.821.561.320.940.800.350.360.410.660.970.611.392.863.41 +251.5% +19.2%
OPM % 1.6% 3.8% 5.8% 5.2% 4.4% 4.6% 1.7% -3.6% 3.7% 4.0% 5.0% 4.5% 4.9% 11.9% 10.8% +116.0% -9.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹584 Cr ₹1,053 Cr ₹1,155 Cr +80.3%
Operating Profit ₹12 Cr ₹73 Cr ₹95 Cr +501.8%
OPM % 2.06% 6.88% 8.24% +234.0%
NPM % 2.00% 3.65% 4.72% +82.5%
Other Income ₹14 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr -69.2%
Depreciation ₹5 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹11 Cr +89.3%
Interest ₹7 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹17 Cr +123.7%
EBIT ₹7 Cr ₹62 Cr ₹84 Cr +833.1%
PBT ₹13 Cr ₹51 Cr ₹73 Cr +292.7%
Tax ₹1 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹11 Cr +256.9%
Net Profit ₹12 Cr ₹38 Cr ₹54 Cr +228.6%
EPS ₹1.78 ₹5.83 ₹8.27 +227.5%
Material Cost ₹526 Cr ₹433 Cr ₹468 Cr -17.6%
Employee Cost ₹16 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹11 Cr -40.2%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 7777 +0.0%
Reserves 275302300332 +10.7%
Borrowings 46183206151 -26.7%
Other Liabilities 295433104 +215.2%
Total Liabilities 357546545594 +9.0%
Fixed Assets 404952141 +171.2%
CWIP 7329333 -64.5%
Investments 154234152110 -27.6%
Other Assets 155231248311 +25.4%
Total Assets 357546545594 +9.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 29-491362 +376.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -67-84-193 +115.8%
Cash from Financing Activity 3513112-70 -683.3%
Net Cash Flow -2-36-5 -183.3%
Free Cash Flow 21-88-5325 +147.2%
CFO/OP 190%-137%125%101% -19.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 8152422 -8.3%
Inventory Days 60929663 -34.4%
Days Payable 861421 +50.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 6110110564 -39.0%
Working Capital Days 33-20-743 +714.3%
ROCE % 6%11%4%13% +225.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.66% —
Government 0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.63% +0.0%
Public 24.62%24.62%24.63%24.61%22.92% -6.9%
No. of Shareholders 30,35829,48827,97027,63825,298 -8.5%
DIIs ————1.04% —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Steel - Medium / Small · top 25 of 56 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NSLNISP NMDC Steel ₹42.65 12,499 135.8 13,939 84 10.8% 0.6% 60.4% 102.5% 8.8% 94.3%
2 MAHSEAMLES Maharashtra Seamless ₹713.65 9,563 13.0 4,620 737 15.0% 16.0% -12.0% -9.8% -4.7% 15.7%
3 SUNFLAG Sunflag Iron ₹443.60 7,995 38.8 3,995 206 11.9% 5.1% 11.4% 25.0% 5.5% 4.8%
4 AEROFLEX Aeroflex Industries ₹565.00 7,477 109.5 503 67 23.4% 13.4% 17.3% 5.6% 73.1% 168.5%
5 TIIL Technocraft Industries ₹3,180.20 7,210 21.2 2,931 349 18.2% 11.9% 6.3% 11.6% 27.2% 67.3%
6 MANINDS Man Industries ₹865.65 6,493 31.5 3,875 204 13.7% 5.3% 1.7% 11.4% 41.9% 122.4%
7 GOODLUCK Goodluck India ₹526.15 5,247 8.7 4,404 210 10.0% 4.8% 4.2% 10.1% 30.9% 67.4%
8 BANSALWIRE Bansal Wire ₹308.10 4,823 9.0 4,388 531 8.5% 12.1% 18.6% 276.0% 24.4% -47.9%
9 DEEDEV DEE Development ₹634.65 4,775 54.6 1,213 81 16.9% 6.6% 38.1% 78.8% 31.6% 22.4%
10 KSL Kalyani Steels ₹957.20 4,189 15.8 1,867 264 19.7% 14.2% -6.9% 0.6% 4.9% 10.6%
11 VENUSPIPES Venus Pipes ₹1,962.30 4,065 39.1 1,211 104 16.3% 8.6% 21.7% 9.2% 16.1% 5.6%
12 VSSL Vardhman Special ₹398.45 3,852 26.9 1,807 144 10.6% 8.0% -0.5% 31.9% 12.0% 105.9%
13 JTLIND JTL INDUSTRIES ₹87.38 3,435 28.8 2,314 122 8.2% 5.3% 11.5% 4.4% 32.7% 113.7%
14 RATNAVEER Ratnaveer Precision ₹343.70 2,885 42.6 1,119 67 18.2% 6.0% 19.8% 36.2% 18.9% 20.0%
15 INTERARCH Interarch Building ₹1,700.60 2,860 20.7 1,639 139 11.5% 8.5% 7.3% 28.6% 20.6% 0.9%
16 PENIND Pennar Industries ₹187.68 2,533 17.8 3,645 142 12.4% 3.9% 12.2% 15.7% 2.9% 10.7%
17 RAJRATAN Rajratan Global ₹457.40 2,322 29.1 1,228 80 12.3% 6.5% 23.8% 21.2% 28.9% 64.0%
18 PRAKASH Prakash Industries ₹117.24 2,100 6.7 3,474 313 15.0% 9.0% -13.3% -6.2% -0.5% -21.7%
19 MSPL MSP Steel ₹33.33 1,889 49.7 2,958 38 6.2% 1.3% -2.1% 217.0% 16.2% 22.1%
20 MAHASTEEL Mahamaya Steel ₹1,115.00 1,832 183.1 943 10 2.6% 1.1% 10.1% 26.3% 29.3% 22.6%
21 HITECH Hi-Tech Pipes ₹75.00 1,520 20.3 4,821 75 3.8% 1.6% 36.9% 4.2% 78.5% -4.2%
22 MANAKCOAT Manaksia Coated ₹130.80 1,395 32.3 897 41 9.4% 4.5% 13.2% 164.5% 4.9% 0.7%
23 STEELXIND STEEL EXCHANGE ₹10.36 1,321 40.3 1,029 31 13.0% 3.1% -7.4% 2.6% -10.1% 46.9%
24 MWL Mangalam Worldwide ₹42.77 1,270 22.9 1,292 55 9.5% 4.2% 13.9% 72.1% 13.7% 25.6%
25 MANAKSTEEL Manaksia Steels ₹109.00 714 12.8 1,241 55 8.9% 4.5% 78.4% 301.0% 50.6% 249.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Manaksia Steels Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Manaksia Steels Limited reported revenue of ₹302 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 50.4% from ₹201 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 2.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Manaksia Steels Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 252.6% year-on-year to ₹22 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.41.
What is MANAKSTEEL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹111.04, MANAKSTEEL has a market capitalisation of ₹728 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.4.
Who owns Manaksia Steels Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.75%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.66%, the government 0.63%, public shareholders 22.92%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.04% of Manaksia Steels Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI