Omkar Speciality Chemicals LimitedOMKARCHEMCorporate

Chemicals Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹3.41
MCap ₹7 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-1800.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
₹-0.16
EPS · Mar 2026

📝 Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.16.

Operating profit stood at ₹-0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -1800.0%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited posted revenue of ₹0 crore, with a net loss of ₹2 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net loss of ₹2 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹3.41, OMKARCHEM has a market capitalisation of ₹7 crore.

Within the Chemicals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 79 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 95.00%, public shareholders 5.00% of Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 4.94% to 95.00% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹7 Cr
Current Price ?
₹3.4
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
24.60
P/B ?
0.37
P/S ?
70.17
P/FCF ?
-3.90
Enterprise Value ?
₹10 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-13.15
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-16.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
OPM ?
-770.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-2 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.77
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
-8.5%
ROA ?
-3.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
-81%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
-25%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹3 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.17
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
95.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
77.38%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-0.0%
Return 6 months ?
-13.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 5171211746540000 — —
Operating Profit 0330-0-20-3-1-0-0-0-0 — -63.6%
Other Income 1014010000000 — +600.0%
Interest 1221112220000 — —
Depreciation 1111000000000 — -4.3%
Profit Before Tax -1113-2-4-2-5-3-0-1-0-0 — +0.0%
Net Profit -1013-2-4-2-5-3-0-1-0-0 — +0.0%
EPS -0.650.080.301.25-1.11-1.73-0.89-2.39-1.41-0.20-0.25-0.16-0.16 — +0.0%
OPM % 5.4% 18.1% 24.3% 1.7% -5.4% -54.8% 2.1% -61.6% -25.4% -1900.0% -362.5% — -1800.0% — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr —
OPM % — -770.00% -770.00% —
NPM % — -1,590.00% -1,590.00% —
Other Income — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr —
Interest — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT — ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr —
PBT — ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr —
Tax — — — —
Net Profit — ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr —
EPS — ₹-0.77 ₹-0.77 —
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 20.5820.5820.5820.58 +0.0%
Reserves -183.07-178.91-191.63-1.85 +99.0%
Borrowings 233.31228.09225.513.11 -98.6%
Other Liabilities 26.4516.6117.7123.81 +34.4%
Total Liabilities 97.2786.3772.1745.65 -36.7%
Fixed Assets 53.1427.9126.1219.07 -27.0%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.20 —
Investments 0.380.710.430.07 -83.7%
Other Assets 43.7557.7545.6226.31 -42.3%
Total Assets 97.2786.3772.1745.65 -36.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -16.410.890.91-1.60 -275.8%
Cash from Investing Activity 17.350.170.11-0.13 -218.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -1.08-1.040.00-0.05 —
Net Cash Flow -0.140.031.02-1.78 -274.5%
Free Cash Flow 0.820.890.91-1.80 -297.8%
CFO/OP -222%-16%-147%186% +226.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 30.05111.4432.560.00 -100.0%
Inventory Days 31.4617.9639.78365.00 +817.5%
Days Payable 147.68139.44215.280.00 -100.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle -86.17-10.05-142.95365.00 +355.3%
Working Capital Days -1,002.15-1,064.56-3,296.44239,805.00 +7374.7%
ROCE % -8.47%6.66%-10.53%— —

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2022Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 14.71%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%95.00% +1823.1%
FIIs 0.06%————— —
DIIs 0.01%0.73%0.73%0.73%0.73%— —
Public 85.22%94.33%94.33%94.33%94.33%5.00% -94.7%
No. of Shareholders 19,43018,61118,61118,61118,6112 -100.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Chemicals · top 25 of 79 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NAVINFLUOR Navin Fluorine ₹8,545.00 43,843 55.4 3,634 790 33.9% 21.7% 41.1% 130.1% 44.1% 107.7%
2 DEEPAKNTR Deepak Nitrite ₹1,596.00 21,768 27.8 8,575 784 15.5% 9.1% -4.8% -22.5% 36.4% 207.4%
3 DEEPAKFERT Deepak Fertilisers ₹1,323.00 16,718 17.0 12,103 985 16.7% 8.1% 12.0% -21.8% 22.5% 101.0%
4 TATACHEM Tata Chemicals ₹615.00 15,668 — 15,120 -1,971 11.3% -13.0% -2.0% -543.2% 14.4% -81.0%
5 PCBL PCBL Chemical ₹331.50 13,043 43.3 6,596 298 13.4% 4.5% -12.5% -46.0% 17.0% 64.8%
6 JUBLINGREA Jubilant Ingrevia ₹647.25 10,208 33.3 4,651 308 13.4% 6.6% 5.1% 10.3% 25.3% 40.9%
7 ALKYLAMINE Alkyl Amines ₹1,818.60 9,301 41.3 1,658 225 20.6% 13.5% -2.3% -3.8% 30.1% 93.1%
8 CLEAN Clean Science ₹820.00 8,715 37.4 982 232 35.7% 23.6% -2.5% -13.7% 21.9% -4.7%
9 GNFC Gujarat Narmada ₹539.75 7,931 7.6 8,410 1,037 14.8% 12.3% -1.5% 35.3% 39.8% 275.9%
10 GALAXYSURF Galaxy Surfactants ₹2,156.30 7,887 21.6 5,752 353 10.4% 6.1% 24.3% -50.0% 39.4% 108.7%
11 NEOGEN Neogen Chemicals ₹2,403.50 7,221 180.9 926 36 16.6% 3.8% 10.9% -17.6% 34.0% 66.8%
12 BALAMINES Balaji Amines ₹2,215.00 7,177 35.3 1,523 211 21.4% 13.9% 2.0% 6.5% 27.2% 113.9%
13 FCL Fineotex Chemical ₹53.07 6,180 41.6 1,012 148 16.7% 14.6% 44.8% 14.5% 174.8% 92.6%
14 ACI Archean Chemical ₹470.90 5,814 61.0 1,123 95 20.3% 8.5% 7.8% -37.0% 8.9% -24.4%
15 GULFOILLUB Gulf Oil ₹1,057.20 5,235 13.9 4,367 371 12.6% 8.5% 11.7% -3.4% 30.6% 27.0%
16 FOSECOIND Foseco India ₹6,846.50 5,186 64.7 618 77 17.5% 12.5% 12.2% -1.9% 9.2% 8.9%
17 GUJALKALI Gujarat Alkalies ₹696.50 5,115 77.0 4,497 66 11.2% 1.5% 7.0% 96.3% 12.6% 499.0%
18 LXCHEM Laxmi Organic ₹178.50 4,961 40.2 3,117 123 8.2% 4.0% -4.7% -43.4% 44.1% 194.8%
19 VISHNU Vishnu Chemicals ₹724.90 4,880 32.6 1,694 150 15.5% 8.8% 11.1% 12.2% 24.9% 23.0%
20 YASHO Yasho Industries ₹4,028.70 4,857 84.9 939 57 19.5% 6.1% 24.0% 771.1% 54.9% 801.3%
21 EPIGRAL Epigral ₹1,084.00 4,677 17.3 2,626 271 22.2% 10.3% -0.9% -7.2% 16.3% -37.9%
22 TATVA Tatva Chintan ₹1,867.60 4,369 85.0 556 51 19.3% 9.2% 32.6% 702.6% 42.8% 128.3%
23 GHCL GHCL ₹418.85 3,839 7.4 3,043 525 23.0% 17.3% -3.7% -23.5% -2.7% 31.8%
24 PREMEXPLN Premier Explosives ₹685.10 3,685 110.0 349 34 6.8% 9.6% -7.0% 60.5% -27.8% -80.2%
25 OMKARCHEM Omkar Speciality ₹3.41 7 0.2 481 38 21.0% 7.9% -10.7% 13.3% 16.7% 22.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).
What was Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.16.
What is OMKARCHEM's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹3.41, OMKARCHEM has a market capitalisation of ₹7 crore.
Who owns Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 95.00%, public shareholders 5.00% of Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI