Oswal Pumps LimitedOSWALPUMPSCorporate

Compressors, Pumps & Diesel Engines Latest results: Jun 2026 6 quarters of data
₹248.40
MCap ₹2,832 Cr · P/E 8.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹474 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-7.9% YoY
₹74 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-47.2% YoY
15.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-42.7% YoY
₹54 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-42.8% YoY
₹4.86
EPS · Jun 2026
-43.2% YoY

📝 Oswal Pumps Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Oswal Pumps Limited reported revenue of ₹474 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 7.9% from ₹514 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 42.8% year-on-year to ₹54 crore, from ₹95 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.86.

Operating profit stood at ₹74 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 15.7%, compared with 27.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Oswal Pumps Limited posted revenue of ₹2,065 crore, with a net profit of ₹377 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,024 crore with a net profit of ₹336 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹248.40, OSWALPUMPS has a market capitalisation of ₹2,832 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.4.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 75.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.09%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.47%, public shareholders 18.79% of Oswal Pumps Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,832 Cr
Current Price ?
₹248.4
P/E ?
8.42
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
1.40
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
11.9%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,024 Cr
OPM ?
22.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹336 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹29.49
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹474 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹54 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-7.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-42.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
13.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
75.65%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-37.7%
Return 6 months ?
-42.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 365514540501510474 -7.9% -7.1%
Operating Profit 9914112812711874 -47.2% -37.0%
Other Income 117778 +652.1% +17.1%
Interest 13135898 -35.3% -11.6%
Depreciation 444446 +49.9% +27.2%
Profit Before Tax 8212512611911268 -45.3% -38.8%
Net Profit 649598929354 -42.8% -41.5%
EPS 6.428.558.558.268.554.86 -43.2% -43.2%
OPM % 27.1% 27.4% 23.7% 25.4% 23.2% 15.7% -42.7% -32.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹2,065 Cr ₹2,024 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹514 Cr ₹447 Cr —
OPM % — 24.89% 22.11% —
NPM % — 18.25% 16.61% —
Other Income — ₹22 Cr ₹29 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹17 Cr ₹18 Cr —
Interest — ₹36 Cr ₹31 Cr —
EBIT — ₹497 Cr ₹429 Cr —
PBT — ₹482 Cr ₹425 Cr —
Tax — ₹79 Cr ₹63 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹377 Cr ₹336 Cr —
EPS — ₹33.91 ₹30.22 —
Material Cost — ₹899 Cr ₹927 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹64 Cr ₹68 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — ₹-3 Cr ₹-3 Cr —

👥 Shareholding (latest 1 periods)

Metric Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 75.65% —
FIIs 0.09% —
DIIs 5.47% —
Public 18.79% —
No. of Shareholders 1,11,232 —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailableNo other companies in our database share this industry/sector yet.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Oswal Pumps Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Oswal Pumps Limited reported revenue of ₹474 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 7.9% from ₹514 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Oswal Pumps Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 42.8% year-on-year to ₹54 crore, from ₹95 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.86.
What is OSWALPUMPS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹248.40, OSWALPUMPS has a market capitalisation of ₹2,832 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.4.
Who owns Oswal Pumps Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 75.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.09%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.47%, public shareholders 18.79% of Oswal Pumps Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI