Ramdevbaba Solvent LimitedRBSCorporate

Solvent Extraction Latest results: Mar 2026 7 quarters of data
₹79.50
MCap ₹182 Cr · P/E 16.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹438 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-16.9% YoY
₹12 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+0.0% YoY
2.7%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+17.4% YoY
₹5 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-28.6% YoY
₹2.10
EPS · Mar 2026
-30.9% YoY

📝 Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited reported revenue of ₹438 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 16.9% from ₹527 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit fell 28.6% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.10.

Operating profit stood at ₹12 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.7%, compared with 2.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹824 crore with a net profit of ₹11 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹79.50, RBS has a market capitalisation of ₹182 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.2.

Within the Solvent Extraction industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 62.61%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.80%, public shareholders 36.58% of Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 62.23% to 62.61% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹182 Cr
Current Price ?
₹79.5
P/E ?
16.18above ind
Industry P/E ?
14.50
P/B ?
1.12
P/S ?
0.22
P/FCF ?
-2.11
Enterprise Value ?
₹541 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
20.94
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
3.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹824 Cr
OPM ?
3.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹11 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.91
ROCE ?
5.0%
ROE ?
6.9%
ROA ?
1.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹438 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-16.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-28.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
6%
Sales growth (5y) ?
15%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-8%
Profit growth (5y) ?
13%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹359 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
2.20
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
62.61%
Change in promoter holding ?
1.25%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
4.4%
Return 6 months ?
-26.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (7 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 346295392402527386438 -16.9% —
Operating Profit 10121314121412 +0.0% —
Other Income 4253433 -25.0% —
Interest 3554454 +0.0% —
Depreciation 1222233 +50.0% —
Profit Before Tax 1071011997 -22.2% —
Net Profit 8688765 -28.6% —
EPS 166.9910.964.963.743.042.892.10 -30.9% —
OPM % 2.9% 4.1% 3.3% 3.4% 2.3% 3.6% 2.7% +17.4% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 5162323 +0.0%
Reserves 4357129140 +8.5%
Borrowings 99192267359 +34.5%
Other Liabilities 44646477 +20.3%
Total Liabilities 191329482598 +24.1%
Fixed Assets 6299103125 +21.4%
CWIP 2869189191 +1.1%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 101161191282 +47.6%
Total Assets 191329482598 +24.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 11-23-1-56 -5500.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -39-83-128-30 +76.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 2811312582 -34.4%
Net Cash Flow 07-3-3 +0.0%
Free Cash Flow -29-105-129-86 +33.3%
CFO/OP 69%-74%7%-204% -3014.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 20221315 +15.4%
Inventory Days 29403673 +102.8%
Days Payable 19211418 +28.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 31413470 +105.9%
Working Capital Days 1132328 +21.7%
ROCE % 20%13%8%5% -37.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 61.36%59.23%62.23%62.61% +0.6%
FIIs 0.37%0.03%0.00%0.00% —
DIIs 1.25%1.21%0.80%0.80% +0.0%
Public 37.02%39.54%36.97%36.58% -1.1%
Others 0.44%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
No. of Shareholders 1,3371,1861,1961,215 +1.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Solvent Extraction · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 GOKULAGRO Gokul Agro ₹218.43 6,446 15.3 24,434 421 3.1% 1.7% 23.1% 49.3% 7.3% 71.5%
2 KNAGRI KN Agri ₹205.00 512 11.4 2,319 45 3.1% 1.9% — — 34.7% 44.4%
3 KRITINUT Kriti Nutrients ₹82.79 415 0.4 23,146 946 5.1% 4.1% 3045.2% 2454.5% 7.9% -1.6%
4 GOKUL Gokul Refoils ₹39.39 390 18.8 4,211 21 0.9% 0.5% 17.4% 24.8% 9.7% 57.6%
5 RBS Ramdevbaba Sol. ₹93.00 213 18.6 824 11 3.1% 1.4% — — -16.9% -28.6%
6 MKPL M K ₹3.98 150 31.2 383 5 2.2% 1.2% 43.0% -18.6% 0.2% -60.7%
7 RCDL Rajgor Castor ₹35.30 125 6.5 872 13 2.6% 1.5% — — 70.9% 57.1%
8 ROML Raj Oil ₹42.14 63 14.5 153 4 4.4% 2.9% 32.2% 71.7% 5.8% -21.1%
9 NKIND NK Industries ₹59.40 36 — 11 -4 -9.1% -31.6% -22.8% -2.0% -42.1% 5.1%
10 SRPL Shree Ram ₹0.34 7 — — -15 — — — 52.0% — -249.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited reported revenue of ₹438 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 16.9% from ₹527 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 28.6% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.10.
What is RBS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹79.50, RBS has a market capitalisation of ₹182 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.2.
Who owns Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 62.61%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.80%, public shareholders 36.58% of Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI