Gokul Refoils and Solvent LimitedGOKULCorporate

Solvent Extraction Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹38.75
MCap ₹384 Cr · P/E 18.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,017 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+9.7% YoY
₹17 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+19.7% YoY
1.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+6.7% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+57.6% YoY
₹0.61
EPS · Jun 2026
+56.4% YoY

📝 Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited reported revenue of ₹1,017 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 9.7% from ₹926 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 3.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 57.6% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.61.

Operating profit stood at ₹17 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 1.6%, compared with 1.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited posted revenue of ₹4,120 crore, a growth of 17.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹18 crore (up 24.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹4,211 crore with a net profit of ₹21 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹38.75, GOKUL has a market capitalisation of ₹384 crore and a trailing P/E of about 18.5.

Within the Solvent Extraction industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.78%, the government 0.01%, public shareholders 25.21% of Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 73.54% to 74.00% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹384 Cr
Current Price ?
₹38.8
P/E ?
18.53above ind
Industry P/E ?
14.50
P/B ?
1.05
P/S ?
0.09
P/FCF ?
15.34
Enterprise Value ?
₹767 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
19.66
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
3.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹4,211 Cr
OPM ?
0.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹21 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.09
ROCE ?
8.0%
ROE ?
5.7%
ROA ?
2.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1,017 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
9.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
57.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
10%
Sales growth (5y) ?
11%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-8%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-2%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹383 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.05
Interest Coverage ?
0.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
1.20%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-3.2%
Return 6 months ?
-3.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 5468635889278086977888561,0078609261,0631,0761,0561,017 +9.7% -3.7%
Operating Profit 101811181348127914811317 +19.7% +380.6%
Other Income 303331055710387143 +17.0% -75.5%
Interest 68861098998910779 +5.5% +28.0%
Depreciation 222333324333333 +2.5% +1.8%
Profit Before Tax 583-632361954788 +50.7% +4.7%
Net Profit 363-522251744566 +57.6% +4.0%
EPS 0.340.600.26-0.470.200.200.250.520.060.670.390.360.530.590.61 +56.4% +3.4%
OPM % 1.8% 2.0% 1.9% 1.9% 1.6% 0.6% 1.1% 1.4% 0.7% 1.1% 1.5% 0.8% 1.0% 0.3% 1.6% +6.7% +433.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹3,511 Cr ₹4,120 Cr ₹4,211 Cr +17.4%
Operating Profit ₹36 Cr ₹36 Cr ₹39 Cr -0.2%
OPM % 1.04% 0.88% 0.93% -15.4%
NPM % 0.42% 0.45% 0.49% +7.1%
Other Income ₹28 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹33 Cr +13.9%
Depreciation ₹12 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr -5.7%
Interest ₹33 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹34 Cr -0.8%
EBIT ₹25 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹28 Cr +2.3%
PBT ₹20 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹27 Cr +24.2%
Tax ₹3 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹3 Cr -69.7%
Net Profit ₹15 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹21 Cr +24.8%
EPS ₹1.50 ₹1.87 ₹2.09 +24.7%
Material Cost ₹2,572 Cr ₹1,000 Cr ₹2,038 Cr -61.1%
Employee Cost ₹15 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹10 Cr -68.3%
Extraordinary Items — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 20202020 +0.0%
Reserves 308310325344 +5.8%
Borrowings 425282280383 +36.8%
Other Liabilities 91127143164 +14.7%
Total Liabilities 844739768910 +18.5%
Fixed Assets 109108113111 -1.8%
CWIP 2700 —
Investments 746043106 +146.5%
Other Assets 659564612693 +13.2%
Total Assets 844739768910 +18.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 92561734 +100.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -2217-5-3 +40.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 27-123-3573 +308.6%
Net Cash Flow 97-51-23103 +547.8%
Free Cash Flow 6343825 +212.5%
CFO/OP 179%130%55%107% +94.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 16161719 +11.8%
Inventory Days 31272417 -29.2%
Days Payable 8151413 -7.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 39282723 -14.8%
Working Capital Days 19128 -33.3%
ROCE % 8%8%8%8% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.80%72.80%72.80%73.54%74.00% +0.6%
FIIs 0.29%0.29%0.28%0.27%0.78% +188.9%
Government 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Public 26.91%26.90%26.91%26.19%25.21% -3.7%
No. of Shareholders 22,54822,47922,02221,42120,513 -4.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Solvent Extraction · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 GOKULAGRO Gokul Agro ₹218.43 6,446 15.3 24,434 421 3.1% 1.7% 23.1% 49.3% 7.3% 71.5%
2 KNAGRI KN Agri ₹205.00 512 11.4 2,319 45 3.1% 1.9% — — 34.7% 44.4%
3 KRITINUT Kriti Nutrients ₹82.79 415 0.4 23,146 946 5.1% 4.1% 3045.2% 2454.5% 7.9% -1.6%
4 GOKUL Gokul Refoils ₹39.39 390 18.8 4,211 21 0.9% 0.5% 17.4% 24.8% 9.7% 57.6%
5 RBS Ramdevbaba Sol. ₹93.00 213 18.6 824 11 3.1% 1.4% — — -16.9% -28.6%
6 MKPL M K ₹3.98 150 31.2 383 5 2.2% 1.2% 43.0% -18.6% 0.2% -60.7%
7 RCDL Rajgor Castor ₹35.30 125 6.5 872 13 2.6% 1.5% — — 70.9% 57.1%
8 ROML Raj Oil ₹42.14 63 14.5 153 4 4.4% 2.9% 32.2% 71.7% 5.8% -21.1%
9 NKIND NK Industries ₹59.40 36 — 11 -4 -9.1% -31.6% -22.8% -2.0% -42.1% 5.1%
10 SRPL Shree Ram ₹0.34 7 — — -15 — — — 52.0% — -249.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited reported revenue of ₹1,017 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 9.7% from ₹926 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 3.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 57.6% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.61.
What is GOKUL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹38.75, GOKUL has a market capitalisation of ₹384 crore and a trailing P/E of about 18.5.
Who owns Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.78%, the government 0.01%, public shareholders 25.21% of Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI