Raj Oil Mills LimitedROMLCorporate

Solvent Extraction Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹41.11
MCap ₹62 Cr · P/E 14.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹36 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+5.8% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-11.5% YoY
5.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-16.1% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-21.1% YoY
₹0.74
EPS · Jun 2026
+57.4% YoY

📝 Raj Oil Mills Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Raj Oil Mills Limited reported revenue of ₹36 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 5.8% from ₹34 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 14.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 21.1% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.74.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 5.2%, compared with 6.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Raj Oil Mills Limited posted revenue of ₹151 crore, a growth of 32.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹5 crore (up 71.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹153 crore with a net profit of ₹4 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹41.11, ROML has a market capitalisation of ₹62 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.1.

Within the Solvent Extraction industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jul 2026, promoters held 70.31%, public shareholders 29.69% of Raj Oil Mills Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 75.00% to 70.31% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹62 Cr
Current Price ?
₹41.1
P/E ?
14.09below ind
Industry P/E ?
14.50
P/B ?
30.81
P/S ?
0.40
P/FCF ?
12.32
Enterprise Value ?
₹88 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
13.05
PEG ?
0.78
Earnings Yield ?
6.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹153 Cr
OPM ?
4.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹4 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.92
ROCE ?
19.0%
ROE ?
218.7%
ROA ?
10.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹36 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
5.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-21.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
3%
Sales growth (5y) ?
8%
Profit growth (3y) ?
18%
Profit growth (5y) ?
3%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹26 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
13.00
Interest Coverage ?
9.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
70.31%
Change in promoter holding ?
-4.69%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-7.5%
Return 6 months ?
-8.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3827313630213031323440364236 +5.8% -14.6%
Operating Profit 0002-0-022222212 -11.5% +66.6%
Other Income 01101000000000 -6.0% -6.0%
Interest 00000000000000 -77.9% +1.6%
Depreciation 00000000000000 -44.4% -1.1%
Profit Before Tax 00010-111112112 +11.2% +92.9%
Net Profit 00010-111112111 -21.1% +118.2%
EPS 0.020.090.090.360.03-0.260.360.370.440.470.510.410.170.74 +57.4% +335.3%
OPM % 0.9% 0.1% 0.1% 4.8% -0.3% -0.3% 6.0% 6.1% 6.2% 6.2% 5.3% 4.6% 2.6% 5.2% -16.1% +100.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹114 Cr ₹151 Cr ₹153 Cr +32.2%
Operating Profit ₹6 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr +23.7%
OPM % 4.91% 4.59% 4.38% -6.5%
NPM % 2.38% 3.09% 2.85% +29.8%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -55.6%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -24.7%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr -39.2%
EBIT ₹4 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹5 Cr +48.4%
PBT ₹3 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +75.0%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹3 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹4 Cr +71.7%
EPS ₹0.91 ₹1.56 ₹1.83 +71.4%
Material Cost — — ₹29 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 15151515 +0.0%
Reserves -22-20-17-13 +23.5%
Borrowings 30313226 -18.8%
Other Liabilities 20191214 +16.7%
Total Liabilities 44454143 +4.9%
Fixed Assets 20201818 +0.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 23252325 +8.7%
Total Assets 44454143 +4.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2106 —
Cash from Investing Activity -2-1-0-1 —
Cash from Financing Activity -01-0-5 —
Net Cash Flow 00-00 —
Free Cash Flow -0-105 —
CFO/OP 64%44%5%87% +1640.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 25402925 -13.8%
Inventory Days 22224029 -27.5%
Days Payable 43392729 +7.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 4234326 -39.5%
Working Capital Days -68-70-63-40 +36.5%
ROCE % 15%11%14%19% +35.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026 % Chg
Promoters 75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%70.31% -6.3%
Public 24.99%25.01%24.99%25.01%29.69% +18.7%
No. of Shareholders 20,33720,17920,28820,01019,615 -2.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Solvent Extraction · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 GOKULAGRO Gokul Agro ₹218.43 6,446 15.3 24,434 421 3.1% 1.7% 23.1% 49.3% 7.3% 71.5%
2 KNAGRI KN Agri ₹205.00 512 11.4 2,319 45 3.1% 1.9% — — 34.7% 44.4%
3 KRITINUT Kriti Nutrients ₹82.79 415 0.4 23,146 946 5.1% 4.1% 3045.2% 2454.5% 7.9% -1.6%
4 GOKUL Gokul Refoils ₹39.39 390 18.8 4,211 21 0.9% 0.5% 17.4% 24.8% 9.7% 57.6%
5 RBS Ramdevbaba Sol. ₹93.00 213 18.6 824 11 3.1% 1.4% — — -16.9% -28.6%
6 MKPL M K ₹3.98 150 31.2 383 5 2.2% 1.2% 43.0% -18.6% 0.2% -60.7%
7 RCDL Rajgor Castor ₹35.30 125 6.5 872 13 2.6% 1.5% — — 70.9% 57.1%
8 ROML Raj Oil ₹42.14 63 14.5 153 4 4.4% 2.9% 32.2% 71.7% 5.8% -21.1%
9 NKIND NK Industries ₹59.40 36 — 11 -4 -9.1% -31.6% -22.8% -2.0% -42.1% 5.1%
10 SRPL Shree Ram ₹0.34 7 — — -15 — — — 52.0% — -249.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Raj Oil Mills Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Raj Oil Mills Limited reported revenue of ₹36 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 5.8% from ₹34 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 14.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Raj Oil Mills Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 21.1% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.74.
What is ROML's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹41.11, ROML has a market capitalisation of ₹62 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.1.
Who owns Raj Oil Mills Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jul 2026, promoters held 70.31%, public shareholders 29.69% of Raj Oil Mills Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI