Shree Ram Proteins LimitedSRPLCorporate

Solvent Extraction Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹0.34
MCap ₹7 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-74.1% YoY
—
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹-6 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-249.7% YoY
₹-0.30
EPS · Jun 2026
-650.0% YoY

📝 Shree Ram Proteins Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Shree Ram Proteins Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).

The company reported a net loss of ₹6 crore, against a net loss of ₹2 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.30.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Shree Ram Proteins Limited posted revenue of ₹0 crore, with a net loss of ₹10 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net loss of ₹15 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹0.34, SRPL has a market capitalisation of ₹7 crore.

Within the Solvent Extraction industry, it is the 10th-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 4.08%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.44%, public shareholders 91.49% of Shree Ram Proteins Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹7 Cr
Current Price ?
₹0.3
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
14.50
P/B ?
0.40
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
3.64
Enterprise Value ?
₹44 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-13.63
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-8.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-15 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.68
ROCE ?
-24.0%
ROE ?
-81.4%
ROA ?
-20.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-249.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹37 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
2.06
Interest Coverage ?
-361.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
4.08%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-10.5%
Return 6 months ?
-30.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 38249600000000000 — —
Operating Profit 221-2-5-3-0-0-0-4-0-0-0-2-0 -74.1% +81.1%
Other Income 0000000-8-40-1-5001 +199.4% +13917.0%
Interest 111000030000007 — —
Depreciation 000000000000000 -37.4% -37.4%
Profit Before Tax 110-2-5-3-0-12-5-4-2-5-0-3-6 -249.5% -142.8%
Net Profit 110-2-5-3-0-12-5-4-2-5-0-3-6 -249.7% -112.1%
EPS 0.010.020.00-0.04-0.11-0.08-0.01-0.27-0.11-0.10-0.04-0.12-0.01-0.07-0.30 -650.0% -328.6%
OPM % 6.5% 8.9% 15.9% -32.2% — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Operating Profit ₹-5 Cr ₹-3 Cr ₹-3 Cr +38.0%
OPM % — — — —
NPM % — — — —
Other Income ₹-12 Cr ₹-6 Cr ₹-3 Cr +49.1%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -17.6%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹7 Cr -99.7%
EBIT ₹-6 Cr ₹-4 Cr ₹-4 Cr +35.5%
PBT ₹-21 Cr ₹-10 Cr ₹-14 Cr +53.7%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-21 Cr ₹-10 Cr ₹-15 Cr +52.0%
EPS ₹-0.49 ₹-0.24 ₹-0.50 +51.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025 % Chg
Equity Capital 21212121 +0.0%
Reserves 35254-3 -175.0%
Borrowings 37373837 -2.6%
Other Liabilities 13151517 +13.3%
Total Liabilities 106987972 -8.9%
Fixed Assets 7655 +0.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 99937468 -8.1%
Total Assets 106987972 -8.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 36-2012 +100.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -0-110 -100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -6-10-1-2 -100.0%
Net Cash Flow 30-310-0 —
Free Cash Flow 36-2112 +100.0%
CFO/OP 287%-194%-7%-11% -57.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Debtor Days 1062586— —
Inventory Days 8596678340 -49.9%
Days Payable 2520184203 +10.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 701381,080— —
Working Capital Days 311271,249— —
ROCE % 14%10%-10%-24% -140.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Dec 2024Mar 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08% +0.0%
FIIs 4.48%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44% +0.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
Public 91.44%91.49%91.49%91.49%91.49% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 38,28738,89141,80141,44840,899 -1.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Solvent Extraction · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 GOKULAGRO Gokul Agro ₹218.43 6,446 15.3 24,434 421 3.1% 1.7% 23.1% 49.3% 7.3% 71.5%
2 KNAGRI KN Agri ₹205.00 512 11.4 2,319 45 3.1% 1.9% — — 34.7% 44.4%
3 KRITINUT Kriti Nutrients ₹82.79 415 0.4 23,146 946 5.1% 4.1% 3045.2% 2454.5% 7.9% -1.6%
4 GOKUL Gokul Refoils ₹39.39 390 18.8 4,211 21 0.9% 0.5% 17.4% 24.8% 9.7% 57.6%
5 RBS Ramdevbaba Sol. ₹93.00 213 18.6 824 11 3.1% 1.4% — — -16.9% -28.6%
6 MKPL M K ₹3.98 150 31.2 383 5 2.2% 1.2% 43.0% -18.6% 0.2% -60.7%
7 RCDL Rajgor Castor ₹35.30 125 6.5 872 13 2.6% 1.5% — — 70.9% 57.1%
8 ROML Raj Oil ₹42.14 63 14.5 153 4 4.4% 2.9% 32.2% 71.7% 5.8% -21.1%
9 NKIND NK Industries ₹59.40 36 — 11 -4 -9.1% -31.6% -22.8% -2.0% -42.1% 5.1%
10 SRPL Shree Ram ₹0.34 7 — — -15 — — — 52.0% — -249.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shree Ram Proteins Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Shree Ram Proteins Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).
What was Shree Ram Proteins Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹6 crore, against a net loss of ₹2 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.30.
What is SRPL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹0.34, SRPL has a market capitalisation of ₹7 crore.
Who owns Shree Ram Proteins Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 4.08%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.44%, public shareholders 91.49% of Shree Ram Proteins Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI