Gokul Agro Resources LimitedGOKULAGROCorporate

Solvent Extraction Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹213.11
MCap ₹6,289 Cr · P/E 14.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹5,282 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+7.3% YoY
₹204 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+52.5% YoY
3.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+44.4% YoY
₹123 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+71.5% YoY
₹4.16
EPS · Jun 2026
-14.2% YoY

📝 Gokul Agro Resources Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Gokul Agro Resources Limited reported revenue of ₹5,282 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 7.3% from ₹4,924 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 14.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 71.5% year-on-year to ₹123 crore, from ₹72 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.16.

Operating profit stood at ₹204 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 3.9%, compared with 2.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Gokul Agro Resources Limited posted revenue of ₹24,076 crore, a growth of 23.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹370 crore (up 49.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹24,434 crore with a net profit of ₹421 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹213.11, GOKULAGRO has a market capitalisation of ₹6,289 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.9.

Within the Solvent Extraction industry, it is the largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.24%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.01%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.09%, public shareholders 23.66% of Gokul Agro Resources Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹6,289 Cr
Current Price ?
₹213.1
P/E ?
14.94above ind
Industry P/E ?
14.50
P/B ?
4.42
P/S ?
0.26
P/FCF ?
28.58
Enterprise Value ?
₹6,878 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.21
PEG ?
0.36
Earnings Yield ?
10.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹24,434 Cr
OPM ?
3.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹421 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹14.27
ROCE ?
37.0%
ROE ?
29.6%
ROA ?
8.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹5,282 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹123 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
7.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
71.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
31%
Sales growth (5y) ?
24%
Profit growth (3y) ?
41%
Profit growth (5y) ?
53%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹589 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.41
Interest Coverage ?
3.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.24%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.57%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
0.6%
Return 6 months ?
3.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2,6392,4694,1193,3463,9384,2904,8104,9885,4624,9246,6386,3146,2005,282 +7.3% -14.8%
Operating Profit 7459817894116150140122134186162195204 +52.5% +4.6%
Other Income 77789888109981313 +46.6% +0.4%
Interest 2427373634424944484042464644 +10.4% -3.9%
Depreciation 77889141313141314151514 +11.5% -3.4%
Profit Before Tax 50314343606897917090139109148158 +76.7% +7.0%
Net Profit 3824343444537175497210178119123 +71.5% +3.3%
EPS 1.281.631.152.283.003.592.424.911.654.853.432.634.034.16 -14.2% +3.2%
OPM % 2.8% 2.4% 2.0% 2.3% 2.4% 2.7% 3.1% 2.8% 2.2% 2.7% 2.8% 2.6% 3.1% 3.9% +44.4% +25.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹19,551 Cr ₹24,076 Cr ₹24,434 Cr +23.1%
Operating Profit ₹528 Cr ₹677 Cr ₹747 Cr +28.2%
OPM % 2.70% 2.81% 3.06% +4.1%
NPM % 1.27% 1.54% 1.72% +21.3%
Other Income ₹34 Cr ₹39 Cr ₹43 Cr +14.0%
Depreciation ₹55 Cr ₹57 Cr ₹58 Cr +4.3%
Interest ₹183 Cr ₹174 Cr ₹178 Cr -4.7%
EBIT ₹473 Cr ₹620 Cr ₹688 Cr +31.0%
PBT ₹325 Cr ₹486 Cr ₹554 Cr +49.2%
Tax — ₹18 Cr ₹36 Cr —
Net Profit ₹248 Cr ₹370 Cr ₹421 Cr +49.3%
EPS ₹12.57 ₹14.94 ₹14.25 +18.9%
Material Cost ₹9,283 Cr ₹4,783 Cr ₹5,063 Cr -48.5%
Employee Cost ₹29 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹20 Cr -46.9%
Extraordinary Items ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 30303030 +0.0%
Reserves 6217571,0061,393 +38.5%
Borrowings 484604544589 +8.3%
Other Liabilities 9861,8172,5002,916 +16.6%
Total Liabilities 2,1213,2074,0804,928 +20.8%
Fixed Assets 355742817930 +13.8%
CWIP 106611349 -56.6%
Investments 31018135 +650.0%
Other Assets 1,6562,4493,1323,815 +21.8%
Total Assets 2,1213,2074,0804,928 +20.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 20355467325 -30.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -199-297-217-186 +14.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 1432-247-131 +47.0%
Net Cash Flow -376148 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow -19037230220 -4.3%
CFO/OP 22%133%102%63% -38.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1410109 -10.0%
Inventory Days 23363737 +0.0%
Days Payable 34464642 -8.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 4014 +300.0%
Working Capital Days 1-312 +100.0%
ROCE % 26%23%34%37% +8.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.67%73.67%74.24%74.24%74.24% +0.0%
FIIs 1.44%1.87%1.58%1.51%2.01% +33.1%
DIIs 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.09%0.09% +0.0%
Public 24.87%24.45%24.16%24.18%23.66% -2.2%
No. of Shareholders 50,82649,67352,19852,41850,922 -2.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Solvent Extraction · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 GOKULAGRO Gokul Agro ₹218.43 6,446 15.3 24,434 421 3.1% 1.7% 23.1% 49.3% 7.3% 71.5%
2 KNAGRI KN Agri ₹205.00 512 11.4 2,319 45 3.1% 1.9% — — 34.7% 44.4%
3 KRITINUT Kriti Nutrients ₹82.79 415 0.4 23,146 946 5.1% 4.1% 3045.2% 2454.5% 7.9% -1.6%
4 GOKUL Gokul Refoils ₹39.39 390 18.8 4,211 21 0.9% 0.5% 17.4% 24.8% 9.7% 57.6%
5 RBS Ramdevbaba Sol. ₹93.00 213 18.6 824 11 3.1% 1.4% — — -16.9% -28.6%
6 MKPL M K ₹3.98 150 31.2 383 5 2.2% 1.2% 43.0% -18.6% 0.2% -60.7%
7 RCDL Rajgor Castor ₹35.30 125 6.5 872 13 2.6% 1.5% — — 70.9% 57.1%
8 ROML Raj Oil ₹42.14 63 14.5 153 4 4.4% 2.9% 32.2% 71.7% 5.8% -21.1%
9 NKIND NK Industries ₹59.40 36 — 11 -4 -9.1% -31.6% -22.8% -2.0% -42.1% 5.1%
10 SRPL Shree Ram ₹0.34 7 — — -15 — — — 52.0% — -249.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Gokul Agro Resources Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Gokul Agro Resources Limited reported revenue of ₹5,282 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 7.3% from ₹4,924 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 14.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Gokul Agro Resources Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 71.5% year-on-year to ₹123 crore, from ₹72 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.16.
What is GOKULAGRO's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹213.11, GOKULAGRO has a market capitalisation of ₹6,289 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.9.
Who owns Gokul Agro Resources Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.24%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.01%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.09%, public shareholders 23.66% of Gokul Agro Resources Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI