Robust Hotels LimitedRHLCorporate

Hotels Latest results: Jun 2025 3 quarters of data
₹161.05
MCap ₹278 Cr · P/E 16.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹33 Cr
Sales · Jun 2025
₹10 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2025
30.0%
OPM % · Jun 2025
₹4 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2025
₹2.33
EPS · Jun 2025

📝 Robust Hotels Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2025 (Q1 FY26)

Robust Hotels Limited reported revenue of ₹33 crore for the quarter ended June 2025 (Q1 FY26), and down 16.1% sequentially over the March 2025 quarter.

Net profit stood at ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.33.

Operating profit stood at ₹10 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 30.0%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹106 crore with a net profit of ₹17 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹161.05, RHL has a market capitalisation of ₹278 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.5.

Within the Hotels industry, it is the 23rd-largest of the 32 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 65.63%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.22%, public shareholders 34.14% of Robust Hotels Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹278 Cr
Current Price ?
₹161.1
P/E ?
16.54below ind
Industry P/E ?
28.70
P/B ?
0.38
P/S ?
2.63
P/FCF ?
6.48
Enterprise Value ?
₹430 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
13.63
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.3%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹106 Cr
OPM ?
29.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹17 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹9.74
ROCE ?
6.0%
ROE ?
2.3%
ROA ?
1.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹33 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹152 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.20
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
65.63%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-6.1%
Return 6 months ?
-15.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (3 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 334033 — -16.1%
Operating Profit 91310 — -22.4%
Other Income 394 — -52.7%
Interest 444 — +1.5%
Depreciation 444 — +1.0%
Profit Before Tax 4146 — -57.1%
Net Profit 3104 — -60.8%
EPS 1.465.952.33 — -60.8%
OPM % 26.7% 32.4% 30.0% — -7.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 17171717 +0.0%
Reserves 679683700725 +3.6%
Borrowings 114159154152 -1.3%
Other Liabilities 33323433 -2.9%
Total Liabilities 843892906926 +2.2%
Fixed Assets 666656640625 -2.3%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 72222832 +14.3%
Other Assets 106215238269 +13.0%
Total Assets 843892906926 +2.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 27295446 -14.8%
Cash from Investing Activity 20-79-27-37 -37.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -2733-21-18 +14.3%
Net Cash Flow 21-177-9 -228.6%
Free Cash Flow 23204943 -12.2%
CFO/OP 92%88%129%98% -24.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 26212413 -45.8%
Inventory Days 21242727 +0.0%
Days Payable 82589587559 -4.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle -34-545-536-519 +3.2%
Working Capital Days -168330379507 +33.8%
ROCE % 2%3%5%6% +20.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%— —
DIIs 0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22% +0.0%
Public 34.14%34.15%34.15%34.14%34.14% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 7,9357,8918,0408,0728,020 -0.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Hotels · top 25 of 32 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 WESTLIFE WESTLIFE FOODWORLD ₹569.30 8,836 279.1 2,704 32 12.7% 1.2% 5.4% 166.4% 11.9% -52.2%
2 LEMONTREE Lemon Tree ₹106.18 8,408 37.1 1,444 288 47.9% 19.9% 12.3% 18.4% 9.9% 7.3%
3 RBA Restaurant Brands ₹93.99 6,694 — 2,947 -191 12.1% -6.5% 10.6% 12.3% 17.9% 27.4%
4 SAPPHIRE Sapphire Foods ₹205.79 6,621 — 3,239 -16 15.5% -0.5% 8.4% -291.3% 14.7% 906.8%
5 ITDC India Tourism ₹652.00 5,592 68.2 535 82 16.9% 15.3% -8.1% 1.1% 2.7% -3.6%
6 JUNIPER Juniper Hotels ₹219.48 4,883 29.5 1,076 165 40.0% 15.3% 10.9% 97.5% 13.0% 269.5%
7 MHRIL Mahindra Holidays ₹196.82 3,969 76.9 3,023 50 20.0% 1.7% 7.6% -47.5% 4.5% -219.4%
8 SAMHI Samhi Hotels ₹144.23 3,207 9.4 135 340 24.7% 252.0% -13.0% 1802.3% -0.7% -97.3%
9 ORIENTHOT Oriental Hotels ₹139.25 2,487 34.9 504 71 26.1% 14.1% 12.0% 63.3% 6.6% 7.9%
10 PARKHOTELS Apeejay Surrendra ₹105.29 2,247 35.2 716 64 30.8% 8.9% 11.3% -22.2% 8.3% -11.6%
11 TAJGVK Taj GVK ₹326.00 2,044 5.0 508 411 30.5% 80.8% 12.9% 250.0% 27.2% 814.3%
12 EIHAHOTELS EIH Associated ₹287.00 1,749 18.4 408 96 32.1% 23.5% 0.2% 4.5% -9.3% -17.4%
13 ASIANHOTNR Asian Hotels ₹402.00 1,714 — 348 -91 12.7% -26.1% 41.5% -142.3% 10.4% 73.9%
14 VHLTD Viceroy Hotels ₹119.40 856 36.1 137 22 26.2% 16.2% -2.0% -76.4% 29.0% 138.2%
15 ROHLTD Royal Orchid ₹302.90 831 30.0 413 29 22.8% 7.0% 20.2% -29.9% 36.1% -39.3%
16 SPECIALITY Speciality Restaurants ₹143.51 692 30.1 495 23 18.1% 4.6% 9.2% -5.7% 16.8% 38.8%
17 KAMATHOTEL Kamat Hotels ₹234.22 690 16.2 394 44 26.3% 11.2% 14.7% -14.7% 9.5% 129.2%
18 COFFEEDAY Coffee Day ₹30.40 642 18.0 1,137 191 14.5% 16.8% 3.6% 249.3% 7.8% -80.3%
19 ADVANIHOTR Advani Hotels ₹49.40 457 — — — — — — — 2.7% -9.5%
20 HLVLTD HLV ₹6.70 442 — — — — — — — 6.2% 77.5%
21 SINCLAIR Sinclairs Hotels ₹74.86 384 35.6 64 11 32.4% 16.9% 10.9% -35.3% 28.4% 28.0%
22 APOLSINHOT Apollo Sindoori ₹1,223.70 318 30.3 632 11 4.7% 1.7% -58.2% -36.2% -83.5% -75.1%
23 RHL Robust Hotels ₹165.00 285 10.7 149 27 33.8% 18.0% 20.9% 51.8% 1.8% 51.9%
24 AHLEAST Asian Hotels ₹133.65 231 — 124 -48 30.5% -38.5% -47.3% -435.7% 7.6% 166.2%
25 CCHHL Country Club ₹12.50 204 — 71 -18 -23.1% -25.1% 73.4% -512.2% -36.1% 62.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Robust Hotels Limited's revenue in Q1 FY26?
Robust Hotels Limited reported revenue of ₹33 crore for the quarter ended June 2025 (Q1 FY26), and down 16.1% sequentially over the March 2025 quarter.
What was Robust Hotels Limited's net profit in Q1 FY26?
Net profit stood at ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.33.
What is RHL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹161.05, RHL has a market capitalisation of ₹278 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.5.
Who owns Robust Hotels Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 65.63%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.22%, public shareholders 34.14% of Robust Hotels Limited.
TTM ends 2025-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI