Sai Parenterals LimitedSAIPARENTCorporate

Drug Manufacturers - General Latest results: Jun 2026 4 quarters of data
₹487.30
MCap ₹2,153 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹53 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+174.9% YoY
₹13 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+340.7% YoY
25.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+60.1% YoY
₹9 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+969.3% YoY
₹2.01
EPS · Jun 2026
+570.0% YoY

📝 Sai Parenterals Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sai Parenterals Limited reported revenue of ₹53 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 174.9% from ₹19 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 969.3% year-on-year to ₹9 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.01.

Operating profit stood at ₹13 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 25.3%, compared with 15.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sai Parenterals Limited posted revenue of ₹114 crore, with a net profit of ₹11 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹487.30, SAIPARENT has a market capitalisation of ₹2,153 crore.

Within the Drug Manufacturers - General industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 5 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 51.16%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.85%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 7.84%, public shareholders 38.15% of Sai Parenterals Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,153 Cr
Current Price ?
₹487.3
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
62.30
P/B ?
4.42
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
20.50
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,286 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
7.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹53 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹9 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
174.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
969.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
19%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
55%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹133 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.27
Interest Coverage ?
2.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
51.16%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-12.4%
Return 6 months ?
1.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (4 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 19385753 +174.9% -7.1%
Operating Profit 341313 +340.7% +0.9%
Other Income 1103 +175.3% +2745.0%
Interest 2234 +103.1% +4.5%
Depreciation 1221 +3.3% -10.9%
Profit Before Tax 11812 +894.1% +40.8%
Net Profit 10109 +969.3% -10.8%
EPS 0.300.102.252.01 +570.0% -10.7%
OPM % 15.8% 10.3% 23.3% 25.3% +60.1% +8.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹114 Cr — —
Operating Profit — ₹20 Cr — —
OPM % — 17.67% — —
NPM % — 9.73% — —
Other Income — ₹2 Cr — —
Depreciation — ₹4 Cr — —
Interest — ₹7 Cr — —
EBIT — ₹16 Cr — —
PBT — ₹11 Cr — —
Tax — — — —
Net Profit — ₹11 Cr — —
EPS — ₹2.65 — —
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 7131322 +69.2%
Reserves 246578465 +496.2%
Borrowings 697172133 +84.7%
Other Liabilities 344552184 +253.8%
Total Liabilities 134194215804 +274.0%
Fixed Assets 44414043 +7.5%
CWIP 2001 —
Investments 02828158 +464.3%
Other Assets 88124146602 +312.3%
Total Assets 134194215804 +274.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -21-410112 +1020.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -17-32-4-136 -3300.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 3036-6433 +7316.7%
Net Cash Flow -8-1-0409 —
Free Cash Flow -38-76105 +1650.0%
CFO/OP -103%-6%51%385% +654.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 231272254183 -28.0%
Inventory Days 8397130208 +60.0%
Days Payable 14015616089 -44.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 174213224302 +34.8%
Working Capital Days 277059-216 -466.1%
ROCE % —13%14%7% -50.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2026Apr 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16% +0.0%
FIIs 5.73%5.73%4.03%2.85% -29.3%
DIIs 12.86%12.86%8.53%7.84% -8.1%
Public 30.25%30.25%36.29%38.15% +5.1%
No. of Shareholders 7,6877,6879,31213,645 +46.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Drug Manufacturers - General · 5 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 GLAXO GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals ₹2,818.90 47,754 44.7 3,955 1,068 40.8% 27.0% 1.9% 11.6% 16.6% 15.7%
2 RUBICON RUBICON RESEARCH ₹1,839.40 30,367 103.7 1,936 288 23.3% 14.9% — — 51.8% 97.2%
3 PFIZER Pfizer ₹4,055.00 18,551 25.2 2,569 735 36.7% 28.6% 10.4% -5.8% 8.3% 6.2%
4 SAIPARENT Sai Parenterals ₹498.00 2,200 — — — — — — — 435.1% 458.0%
5 SYMBIOTEC Symbiotec Pharmalab ₹1,107.00 — — — — — — — — 7.5% -53.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sai Parenterals Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sai Parenterals Limited reported revenue of ₹53 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 174.9% from ₹19 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sai Parenterals Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 969.3% year-on-year to ₹9 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.01.
What is SAIPARENT's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹487.30, SAIPARENT has a market capitalisation of ₹2,153 crore.
Who owns Sai Parenterals Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 51.16%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.85%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 7.84%, public shareholders 38.15% of Sai Parenterals Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI