Seya Industries LimitedSEYAINDCorporate

Chemicals Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹12.29
MCap ₹37 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+100.0% YoY
₹-1 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+89.7% YoY
—
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹-1 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+83.9% YoY
₹-0.27
EPS · Mar 2026
+83.7% YoY

📝 Seya Industries Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Seya Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 100.0% from ₹-5 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net loss of ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.27.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Seya Industries Limited posted revenue of ₹0 crore, a growth of 100.0% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹3 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net loss of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹12.29, SEYAIND has a market capitalisation of ₹37 crore.

Within the Chemicals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 79 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 64.50%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.99%, the government 0.02%, public shareholders 34.49% of Seya Industries Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹37 Cr
Current Price ?
₹12.3
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
24.60
P/B ?
0.04
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-2.20
Enterprise Value ?
₹810 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-295.50
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-2.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.97
ROCE ?
-0.3%
ROE ?
-0.4%
ROA ?
-0.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
100.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
83.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
24%
Profit growth (5y) ?
11%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹773 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.94
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
64.50%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-4.7%
Return 6 months ?
5.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 22312320-50000 +100.0% —
Operating Profit -9120011-1-6-1-1-0-1 +89.7% -32.7%
Other Income 2222332365444 -35.4% +0.0%
Interest 0000000000000 — —
Depreciation 4455445546444 -1.8% -2.2%
Profit Before Tax -10-1-1-2-1-1-1-2-5-1-1-1-1 +75.6% -5.3%
Net Profit -10-1-0-2-0-0-0-1-4-1-1-1-1 +83.9% -14.5%
EPS -3.79-0.37-0.08-0.72-0.14-0.04-0.12-0.55-1.66-0.23-0.35-0.23-0.27 +83.7% -17.4%
OPM % -345.7% 45.1% 66.7% 20.0% 27.9% 18.8% 57.0% — 123.1% — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹-0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +100.0%
Operating Profit ₹-5 Cr ₹-3 Cr ₹-3 Cr +48.5%
OPM % 1,197,957,500,880,551,680.00% — — —
NPM % 1,420,885,682,435,391,488.00% — — —
Other Income ₹15 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹17 Cr +10.5%
Depreciation ₹18 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹19 Cr +6.0%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-23 Cr ₹-22 Cr ₹-22 Cr +6.5%
PBT ₹-8 Cr ₹-5 Cr ₹-5 Cr +37.6%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-6 Cr ₹-3 Cr ₹-3 Cr +54.4%
EPS ₹-2.37 ₹-1.08 ₹-1.08 +54.4%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 26.5726.5726.5726.57 +0.0%
Reserves 804.52801.05794.74791.87 -0.4%
Borrowings 769.62770.98772.98772.99 +0.0%
Other Liabilities 14.4413.7113.5414.06 +3.8%
Total Liabilities 1,615.151,612.311,607.831,605.49 -0.1%
Fixed Assets 688.31670.34652.38633.34 -2.9%
CWIP 796.21796.21796.21796.21 +0.0%
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 130.63145.76159.24175.94 +10.5%
Total Assets 1,615.151,612.311,607.831,605.49 -0.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.65-10.49-17.09-16.66 +2.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -4.309.0815.0716.65 +10.5%
Cash from Financing Activity 3.001.362.000.01 -99.5%
Net Cash Flow -0.65-0.06-0.01-0.01 +0.0%
Free Cash Flow 0.73-10.49-17.09-16.66 +2.5%
CFO/OP -4%-281%321%608% +89.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 2.9513.59—— —
Inventory Days 79.66——— —
Days Payable 1.28——— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 81.3313.59—— —
Working Capital Days -593.68-2,852.98—— —
ROCE % -1.62%-0.32%-0.51%-0.32% +37.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50% +0.0%
DIIs 0.82%0.82%0.82%0.99%0.99% +0.0%
Government 0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02% +0.0%
Public 34.66%34.66%34.65%34.48%34.49% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 15,27615,35215,37615,66015,823 +1.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Chemicals · top 25 of 79 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NAVINFLUOR Navin Fluorine ₹8,545.00 43,843 55.4 3,634 790 33.9% 21.7% 41.1% 130.1% 44.1% 107.7%
2 DEEPAKNTR Deepak Nitrite ₹1,596.00 21,768 27.8 8,575 784 15.5% 9.1% -4.8% -22.5% 36.4% 207.4%
3 DEEPAKFERT Deepak Fertilisers ₹1,323.00 16,718 17.0 12,103 985 16.7% 8.1% 12.0% -21.8% 22.5% 101.0%
4 TATACHEM Tata Chemicals ₹615.00 15,668 — 15,120 -1,971 11.3% -13.0% -2.0% -543.2% 14.4% -81.0%
5 PCBL PCBL Chemical ₹331.50 13,043 43.3 6,596 298 13.4% 4.5% -12.5% -46.0% 17.0% 64.8%
6 JUBLINGREA Jubilant Ingrevia ₹647.25 10,208 33.3 4,651 308 13.4% 6.6% 5.1% 10.3% 25.3% 40.9%
7 ALKYLAMINE Alkyl Amines ₹1,818.60 9,301 41.3 1,658 225 20.6% 13.5% -2.3% -3.8% 30.1% 93.1%
8 CLEAN Clean Science ₹820.00 8,715 37.4 982 232 35.7% 23.6% -2.5% -13.7% 21.9% -4.7%
9 GNFC Gujarat Narmada ₹539.75 7,931 7.6 8,410 1,037 14.8% 12.3% -1.5% 35.3% 39.8% 275.9%
10 GALAXYSURF Galaxy Surfactants ₹2,156.30 7,887 21.6 5,752 353 10.4% 6.1% 24.3% -50.0% 39.4% 108.7%
11 NEOGEN Neogen Chemicals ₹2,403.50 7,221 180.9 926 36 16.6% 3.8% 10.9% -17.6% 34.0% 66.8%
12 BALAMINES Balaji Amines ₹2,215.00 7,177 35.3 1,523 211 21.4% 13.9% 2.0% 6.5% 27.2% 113.9%
13 FCL Fineotex Chemical ₹53.07 6,180 41.6 1,012 148 16.7% 14.6% 44.8% 14.5% 174.8% 92.6%
14 ACI Archean Chemical ₹470.90 5,814 61.0 1,123 95 20.3% 8.5% 7.8% -37.0% 8.9% -24.4%
15 GULFOILLUB Gulf Oil ₹1,057.20 5,235 13.9 4,367 371 12.6% 8.5% 11.7% -3.4% 30.6% 27.0%
16 FOSECOIND Foseco India ₹6,846.50 5,186 64.7 618 77 17.5% 12.5% 12.2% -1.9% 9.2% 8.9%
17 GUJALKALI Gujarat Alkalies ₹696.50 5,115 77.0 4,497 66 11.2% 1.5% 7.0% 96.3% 12.6% 499.0%
18 LXCHEM Laxmi Organic ₹178.50 4,961 40.2 3,117 123 8.2% 4.0% -4.7% -43.4% 44.1% 194.8%
19 VISHNU Vishnu Chemicals ₹724.90 4,880 32.6 1,694 150 15.5% 8.8% 11.1% 12.2% 24.9% 23.0%
20 YASHO Yasho Industries ₹4,028.70 4,857 84.9 939 57 19.5% 6.1% 24.0% 771.1% 54.9% 801.3%
21 EPIGRAL Epigral ₹1,084.00 4,677 17.3 2,626 271 22.2% 10.3% -0.9% -7.2% 16.3% -37.9%
22 TATVA Tatva Chintan ₹1,867.60 4,369 85.0 556 51 19.3% 9.2% 32.6% 702.6% 42.8% 128.3%
23 GHCL GHCL ₹418.85 3,839 7.4 3,043 525 23.0% 17.3% -3.7% -23.5% -2.7% 31.8%
24 PREMEXPLN Premier Explosives ₹685.10 3,685 110.0 349 34 6.8% 9.6% -7.0% 60.5% -27.8% -80.2%
25 SEYAIND Seya Industries ₹12.75 38 — — -3 — — 100.0% 54.4% 100.0% 83.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Seya Industries Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Seya Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 100.0% from ₹-5 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Seya Industries Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net loss of ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.27.
What is SEYAIND's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹12.29, SEYAIND has a market capitalisation of ₹37 crore.
Who owns Seya Industries Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 64.50%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.99%, the government 0.02%, public shareholders 34.49% of Seya Industries Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI