Shera Energy LimitedSHERACorporate

Mining / Minerals / Metals Latest results: Mar 2026 9 quarters of data
₹189.25
MCap ₹463 Cr · P/E 19.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹534 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+21.4% YoY
₹40 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+204.9% YoY
7.4%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+146.7% YoY
₹9 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+80.0% YoY
₹3.72
EPS · Mar 2026
+82.4% YoY

📝 Shera Energy Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Shera Energy Limited reported revenue of ₹534 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 21.4% from ₹440 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 80.0% year-on-year to ₹9 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.72.

Operating profit stood at ₹40 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.4%, compared with 3.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,315 crore with a net profit of ₹24 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹189.25, SHERA has a market capitalisation of ₹463 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.1.

Within the Mining / Minerals / Metals industry, it is the 16th-largest of the 24 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 62.35%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.90%, public shareholders 36.75% of Shera Energy Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 61.72% to 62.35% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹463 Cr
Current Price ?
₹189.2
P/E ?
19.10above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.70
P/B ?
3.26
P/S ?
0.35
P/FCF ?
-23.13
Enterprise Value ?
₹593 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
7.50
PEG ?
0.41
Earnings Yield ?
12.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,315 Cr
OPM ?
6.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹24 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹9.91
ROCE ?
17.0%
ROE ?
17.1%
ROA ?
5.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹534 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹9 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
21.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
80.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
24%
Sales growth (5y) ?
23%
Profit growth (3y) ?
47%
Profit growth (5y) ?
37%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹130 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.92
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
62.35%
Change in promoter holding ?
-1.23%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
10.4%
Return 6 months ?
44.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 269274274299330419440781534 +21.4% —
Operating Profit 81110121414133940 +204.9% —
Other Income 000031024 — —
Interest 677810861723 +277.0% —
Depreciation 111111131 +34.1% —
Profit Before Tax 24236662120 +234.3% —
Net Profit 1323445159 +80.0% —
EPS 0.691.440.781.151.911.922.044.923.72 +82.4% —
OPM % 3.0% 4.0% 3.6% 4.0% 4.2% 3.3% 3.0% 5.0% 7.4% +146.7% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 23232424 +0.0%
Reserves 5865103118 +14.6%
Borrowings 4953104130 +25.0%
Other Liabilities 85114116148 +27.6%
Total Liabilities 214254347420 +21.0%
Fixed Assets 9111416 +14.3%
CWIP 0334 +33.3%
Investments 19204754 +14.9%
Other Assets 186220283347 +22.6%
Total Assets 214254347420 +21.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 111511-16 -245.5%
Cash from Investing Activity 1-8-32-34 -6.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -9-6674 -94.0%
Net Cash Flow 3146-46 -200.0%
Free Cash Flow 998-20 -350.0%
CFO/OP 61%66%54%-31% -157.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 62674655 +19.6%
Inventory Days 49534751 +8.5%
Days Payable 51604447 +6.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 60604959 +20.4%
Working Capital Days 3326318 +500.0%
ROCE % 16%19%14%17% +21.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 63.58%63.58%61.72%62.35% +1.0%
FIIs 0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00% —
DIIs 0.45%0.79%0.90%0.90% +0.0%
Public 35.96%35.61%37.38%36.75% -1.7%
No. of Shareholders 2,1682,0702,0681,973 -4.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Mining / Minerals / Metals · 24 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 GRAVITA Gravita India ₹1,654.00 12,047 31.0 4,701 391 9.5% 8.3% 14.8% 34.6% 41.8% 14.4%
2 PRECWIRE Precision Wires ₹517.10 9,453 54.0 6,116 175 5.3% 2.9% 35.2% 72.6% 59.4% 72.0%
3 SANDUMA Sandur Manganese ₹176.78 8,593 13.1 5,088 658 23.8% 12.9% 62.3% 39.8% 14.4% 51.0%
4 IMFA Indian Metals ₹1,245.70 6,721 12.8 3,145 525 23.6% 16.7% 10.2% 12.0% 49.7% 108.1%
5 SBCL Shivalik Bimetal ₹1,097.20 6,320 59.7 617 106 22.9% 17.2% 12.3% 24.1% 33.4% 44.9%
6 RAMRAT Ram Ratna ₹635.45 5,932 46.7 6,048 128 5.1% 2.1% 40.8% 54.9% 88.6% 120.8%
7 ASHAPURMIN Ashapura Minechem ₹536.10 5,121 11.5 5,497 411 10.1% 7.5% 91.3% 43.8% 19.2% -5.0%
8 MOIL MOIL ₹240.35 4,891 16.1 1,511 304 31.2% 20.1% -6.1% -30.0% 6.6% 70.8%
9 POCL Pondy Oxides ₹447.95 3,417 10.2 2,958 132 7.1% 4.5% 43.8% 127.2% 78.5% 128.8%
10 MAITHANALL Maithan Alloys ₹997.65 2,904 6.7 2,172 441 11.9% 20.3% 20.3% -30.1% 28.5% -22.4%
11 OWAIS Owais Metal ₹1,359.45 2,472 n/m 123 1 5.7% 0.8% — — -100.0% -209.1%
12 ORISSAMINE Orissa Minerals ₹3,684.80 2,211 n/m 103 3 16.7% 3.2% 44.4% 92.8% 47.9% 223.9%
13 20MICRONS 20 Microns ₹197.54 697 10.3 951 68 13.0% 7.1% 4.5% 7.6% -1.0% 5.2%
14 SOUTHWEST South West ₹187.32 612 14.0 265 39 24.9% 14.8% 35.9% 116.2% 53.4% 288.5%
15 VISHNUINFR Vishnusurya ₹219.45 540 14.0 352 39 16.5% 11.1% — — 35.9% 7.2%
16 SHERA Shera Energy ₹192.90 471 16.0 1,640 37 5.3% 2.3% — — 27.1% 69.2%
17 DPEL Divine Power ₹106.00 252 13.0 416 21 8.4% 5.0% — — 19.2% 220.0%
18 JAINAM Jainam Ferro ₹140.00 164 20.5 205 7 4.5% 3.2% — — -9.3% -50.0%
19 MCL Madhav Copper ₹56.38 153 34.0 268 5 4.2% 1.7% 88.0% -3.9% 73.7% 0.3%
20 CUBEXTUB Cubex Tubings ₹75.09 108 14.2 303 8 1.9% 2.5% 8.0% 12.1% 29.0% 7.1%
21 SHYAMCENT Shyam Century ₹4.88 104 7.4 121 15 11.7% 12.1% 0.7% 455.0% 124.4% 647.0%
22 RAJMET Rajnandini Metal ₹3.06 85 57.9 241 2 2.3% 0.9% -74.5% 83.9% -29.7% 119.6%
23 IMPEXFERRO Impex Ferro ₹5.69 51 — — -6 — — -100.0% 8.9% — 48.1%
24 SAGARDEEP Sagardeep Alloys ₹23.00 39 12.6 200 3 2.5% 1.5% 42.7% 39.6% 61.5% 119.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shera Energy Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Shera Energy Limited reported revenue of ₹534 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 21.4% from ₹440 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Shera Energy Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 80.0% year-on-year to ₹9 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.72.
What is SHERA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹189.25, SHERA has a market capitalisation of ₹463 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.1.
Who owns Shera Energy Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 62.35%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.90%, public shareholders 36.75% of Shera Energy Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI