Ventive Hospitality LimitedVENTIVECorporate

Consumer Cyclical Lodging Latest results: Jun 2026 10 quarters of data
₹561.20
MCap ₹13,106 Cr · P/E 55.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹155 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+8.1% YoY
₹75 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+6.8% YoY
48.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-1.2% YoY
₹58 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+21.3% YoY
₹2.49
EPS · Jun 2026
+20.9% YoY

📝 Ventive Hospitality Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Ventive Hospitality Limited reported revenue of ₹155 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 8.1% from ₹143 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 11.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 21.3% year-on-year to ₹58 crore, from ₹48 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.49.

Operating profit stood at ₹75 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 48.4%, compared with 49.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Ventive Hospitality Limited posted revenue of ₹637 crore, a growth of 42.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹228 crore (up 113.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹649 crore with a net profit of ₹238 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹561.20, VENTIVE has a market capitalisation of ₹13,106 crore and a trailing P/E of about 55.0.

Within the Lodging industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 5 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 88.98%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.21%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.21%, public shareholders 4.60% of Ventive Hospitality Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹13,106 Cr
Current Price ?
₹561.2
P/E ?
55.01above ind
Industry P/E ?
35.20
P/B ?
2.77
P/S ?
20.21
P/FCF ?
48.36
Enterprise Value ?
₹13,968 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
43.82
PEG ?
2.62
Earnings Yield ?
2.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹649 Cr
OPM ?
49.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹238 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹10.20
ROCE ?
7.0%
ROE ?
5.0%
ROA ?
4.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹155 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹58 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
8.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
21.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
14%
Sales growth (5y) ?
28%
Profit growth (3y) ?
21%
Profit growth (5y) ?
109%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹862 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.18
Interest Coverage ?
3.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
88.98%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-9.8%
Return 6 months ?
-9.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (10 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 126124129156162143147173174155 +8.1% -11.2%
Operating Profit 74766784787073838875 +6.8% -15.0%
Other Income 741415262428242727 +13.5% +0.9%
Interest 11122937221918191717 -10.1% +0.5%
Depreciation 121212131488888 -1.0% -1.0%
Profit Before Tax 57563949696876819077 +13.2% -14.4%
Net Profit 43472129574856556958 +21.3% -15.6%
EPS 41.4145.220.991.262.452.062.402.372.972.49 +20.9% -16.2%
OPM % 58.7% 61.3% 51.9% 53.8% 48.1% 49.0% 49.7% 48.0% 50.6% 48.4% -1.2% -4.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹447 Cr ₹637 Cr ₹649 Cr +42.5%
Operating Profit ₹229 Cr ₹314 Cr ₹319 Cr +37.1%
OPM % 51.23% 49.29% 49.15% -3.8%
NPM % 23.94% 35.79% 36.74% +49.5%
Other Income ₹55 Cr ₹103 Cr ₹106 Cr +87.3%
Depreciation ₹39 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹32 Cr -17.9%
Interest ₹88 Cr ₹73 Cr ₹71 Cr -17.0%
EBIT ₹190 Cr ₹282 Cr ₹287 Cr +48.4%
PBT ₹157 Cr ₹315 Cr ₹324 Cr +100.6%
Tax — — ₹13 Cr —
Net Profit ₹107 Cr ₹228 Cr ₹238 Cr +113.1%
EPS ₹4.70 ₹9.80 ₹10.23 +108.5%
Material Cost — — ₹9 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹20 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10102323 +0.0%
Reserves 1573244,4764,702 +5.0%
Borrowings 484470920862 -6.3%
Other Liabilities 128148190179 -5.8%
Total Liabilities 7799525,6095,767 +2.8%
Fixed Assets 572556608599 -1.5%
CWIP 99916 +77.8%
Investments 481583,8944,013 +3.1%
Other Assets 1502291,0981,139 +3.7%
Total Assets 7799525,6095,767 +2.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 215265255292 +14.5%
Cash from Investing Activity 11-198-4,703-160 +96.6%
Cash from Financing Activity -219-574,435-137 -103.1%
Net Cash Flow 710-13-5 +61.5%
Free Cash Flow 200253235271 +15.3%
CFO/OP 98%106%104%104% +0.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 20132214 -36.4%
Inventory Days ———49 —
Days Payable ———337 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 201322-273 -1340.9%
Working Capital Days -361-50-40 +20.0%
ROCE % 30%34%10%7% -30.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%88.98% -0.0%
FIIs 2.68%1.66%1.56%1.43%1.21% -15.4%
DIIs 5.24%5.24%5.23%5.16%5.21% +1.0%
Public 3.09%4.11%4.24%4.44%4.60% +3.6%
No. of Shareholders 35,23533,06230,38928,57428,026 -1.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Lodging · 5 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 INDHOTEL Indian Hotels ₹718.50 103,939 47.7 9,987 2,308 33.0% 23.1% 16.3% 10.2% 14.6% 18.7%
2 CHALET Chalet Hotels ₹881.00 19,293 36.5 2,387 528 44.6% 22.1% 61.2% 352.3% -42.7% -57.6%
3 EIHOTEL EIH ₹287.45 17,976 28.6 2,939 657 34.8% 22.4% 7.2% -14.6% 8.2% -4.8%
4 THELEELA Leela Palaces ₹532.55 17,785 38.1 1,705 463 49.0% 27.2% — — 32.6% 26.6%
5 VENTIVE VENTIVE HOSPITALITY ₹565.05 13,196 34.5 2,497 587 43.2% 23.5% 53.3% 204.2% 7.1% 226.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ventive Hospitality Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Ventive Hospitality Limited reported revenue of ₹155 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 8.1% from ₹143 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 11.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Ventive Hospitality Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 21.3% year-on-year to ₹58 crore, from ₹48 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.49.
What is VENTIVE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹561.20, VENTIVE has a market capitalisation of ₹13,106 crore and a trailing P/E of about 55.0.
Who owns Ventive Hospitality Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 88.98%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.21%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.21%, public shareholders 4.60% of Ventive Hospitality Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI