Vinsys IT Services India LimitedVINSYSCorporate

Computers - Education Latest results: Mar 2026 8 quarters of data
₹590.00
MCap ₹866 Cr · P/E 29.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹148 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+23.8% YoY
₹30 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+21.6% YoY
20.3%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-1.5% YoY
₹21 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+10.0% YoY
₹14.24
EPS · Mar 2026
+9.5% YoY

📝 Vinsys IT Services India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Vinsys IT Services India Limited reported revenue of ₹148 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 23.8% from ₹120 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 10.0% year-on-year to ₹21 crore, from ₹19 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹14.24.

Operating profit stood at ₹30 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 20.3%, compared with 20.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹268 crore with a net profit of ₹30 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹590.00, VINSYS has a market capitalisation of ₹866 crore and a trailing P/E of about 29.0.

Within the Computers - Education industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 9 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 64.74%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 12.01%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.40%, public shareholders 22.85% of Vinsys IT Services India Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 68.15% to 64.74% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹866 Cr
Current Price ?
₹590.0
P/E ?
29.02below ind
Industry P/E ?
30.40
P/B ?
5.35
P/S ?
3.23
P/FCF ?
-32.07
Enterprise Value ?
₹918 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
21.47
PEG ?
1.12
Earnings Yield ?
4.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹268 Cr
OPM ?
16.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹30 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹20.33
ROCE ?
21.0%
ROE ?
18.4%
ROA ?
12.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹148 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹21 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
23.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
10.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
41%
Sales growth (5y) ?
68%
Profit growth (3y) ?
26%
Profit growth (5y) ?
145%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹52 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.32
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
64.74%
Change in promoter holding ?
-3.39%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
16.8%
Return 6 months ?
84.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (8 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3461799198120120148 +23.8% —
Operating Profit 514101915251330 +21.6% —
Other Income 01010211 -57.7% —
Interest 11111122 +53.8% —
Depreciation 01122223 +48.3% —
Profit Before Tax 41481713241025 +5.4% —
Net Profit 3128151119921 +10.0% —
EPS 30.9011.916.8110.157.4513.016.0314.24 +9.5% —
OPM % 14.7% 23.0% 12.4% 20.9% 15.2% 20.6% 10.6% 20.3% -1.5% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10151515 +0.0%
Reserves 1486116147 +26.7%
Borrowings 23181952 +173.7%
Other Liabilities 25193030 +0.0%
Total Liabilities 73138180243 +35.0%
Fixed Assets 13192425 +4.2%
CWIP 9222940 +37.9%
Investments 114813 +62.5%
Other Assets 5083119164 +37.8%
Total Assets 73138180243 +35.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 20-1113-9 -169.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -19-34-9-24 -166.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 647-130 +3100.0%
Net Cash Flow 733-3 -200.0%
Free Cash Flow 6-32-3-27 -800.0%
CFO/OP 108%-28%40%-7% -117.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 9093129123 -4.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 9093129123 -4.7%
Working Capital Days 2999114145 +27.2%
ROCE % 53%33%29%21% -27.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 68.13%68.15%68.15%64.74% -5.0%
FIIs 6.96%6.90%9.45%12.01% +27.1%
DIIs 0.35%0.86%0.59%0.40% -32.2%
Public 24.56%24.09%21.82%22.85% +4.7%
No. of Shareholders 1,308965921908 -1.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Education · 9 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NIITMTS NIIT Learning ₹208.46 2,873 11.2 2,066 256 17.9% 12.4% 18.1% 8.9% 25.2% 16.4%
2 NIITLTD NIIT ₹86.89 1,190 119.6 402 9 -1.8% 2.3% 9.1% -87.6% 13.7% 79.4%
3 VINSYS Vinsys IT ₹404.70 594 20.0 268 30 16.0% 11.1% — — 23.8% 10.0%
4 APTECHT Aptech ₹88.40 513 20.9 517 24 6.4% 4.7% 9.4% 23.3% 11.1% 13.6%
5 ZEELEARN Zee Learn ₹6.84 224 5.0 424 45 25.1% 10.5% 18.1% 199.5% -13.9% 344.3%
6 COMPUSOFT Compucom Software ₹12.84 102 34.7 33 3 4.4% 8.7% 1.4% 94.3% -8.1% 1.9%
7 LCCINFOTEC LCC Infotech ₹3.49 59 45.7 5 1 35.5% 23.8% -91.7% 77.3% — 2924.5%
8 UMESLTD Usha Martin ₹4.51 12 29.4 1 0 50.6% 44.8% 61.1% 21.9% 166.7% 53.8%
9 EDUCOMP Educomp Solutions ₹0.87 11 — 500 -470 -5.2% -94.0% -3.7% 72.4% -5.0% 1.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Vinsys IT Services India Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Vinsys IT Services India Limited reported revenue of ₹148 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 23.8% from ₹120 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Vinsys IT Services India Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 10.0% year-on-year to ₹21 crore, from ₹19 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹14.24.
What is VINSYS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹590.00, VINSYS has a market capitalisation of ₹866 crore and a trailing P/E of about 29.0.
Who owns Vinsys IT Services India Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 64.74%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 12.01%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.40%, public shareholders 22.85% of Vinsys IT Services India Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI